Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepti Adhikari

BHMS, DNHC

Homeopath, New Delhi

7 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Dr. Deepti Adhikari BHMS, DNHC Homeopath, New Delhi
7 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Deepti Adhikari
Dr. Deepti Adhikari is one of the best Homeopaths in Khanpur, Delhi. She has over 7 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a BHMS, DNHC . You can visit her at Homeo Heal Homeopathy Clinic in Khanpur, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Deepti Adhikari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bakson Homeopathy Medical College - 2010
DNHC - Gargi College - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

B-31, Raju Park, KhanpurNew Delhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepti Adhikari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor. I am a woman of 49 years. I feel severe depression, lack of concentration, irritability, anger, negative thoughts, lack of self confidence etc prior and during my periods. Usually I become normal by fifth day. Please suggest a medicine suitable for me along with how should I use it. Thanks a lot for helping me.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Doctor. I am a woman of 49 years. I feel severe depression, lack of concentration, irritability, anger, negative thou...
These are pre menopausal symroms it is normal. Ypu can do yoga and meditation, develop friends and hobby. Do regular exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
Always make it a practice to encourage your children to inform you if they face any pain or discomfort in the neck or back before it becomes a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful

I'm a vegetarian. I want to gain muscle mass as I gym. What food should I eat?

Advance diploma in dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I'm a vegetarian. I want to gain muscle mass as I gym. What food should I eat?
Take milk and milk products, pulses and pulses products, soyabean, dryfruits, these will help you in gaining muscle mass. Apart these, keep taking more carbohydrates and fats sources in your diet.
11 people found this helpful

I am 45 yrs old and have suffring from skin problem for 1 month. Taking medicine - livosiz (levocetirizine dihydrochloride tab.), tab. Itrasys 100 mg, nizral cream and boady lotion. What should I do?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Indore
I am 45 yrs old and have suffring from skin problem for 1 month. Taking medicine - livosiz (levocetirizine dihydrochl...
Hello, the treatment given indicates that you are having fungal infection. Its unfortunate that fungal infection is going very resistant to the standard treatment commonly used. I would like to change the combination given to you with higher combination along with few tips to take care of your clothing. Treatment need to be continued for at least 1-2 mnth to prevent relapse. For detailed prescription do share your photos and book your appointment. Tkcr.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having erection and performance issue. It was OK till 2 years back .due to excess masturbation it seems my penis muscles got weak .I have already consulted Dr. PK Gupta ,Karol Bagh .He had given me herbal medicines it is OK till I take medicines .please suggest some medicines and diet should I take to get over my problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having erection and performance issue. It was OK till 2 years back .due to excess masturbation it seems my penis...
Home Remedy- 1-Onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. 2-Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Treatment- apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of tooth pain immediately in home. So that I can at least sleep in night.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), BDS
Dentist, Patna
How to get rid of tooth pain immediately in home. So that I can at least sleep in night.
Plz take a pain killer and then consult a dentist. Pain killer is only going to give you temporary relief. Dentist will find out the cause of the pain and help you to get rid of it. As a temporary measure, you can apply clove oil.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am weak so how can I healthy? I am 22 years old. My weight is 53 k. G. My hand and leg portion is too much weak. I take healthy food regularly but my body structure can't change. Please help me please.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi to increase weight you should improve your digestive system...by digesting your indigested food with the help of remedy and medicines will ultimately increase your appetite and digestive system...take chitrakadi vati after meal...Take ashwagandha churna with water twice a day..Take banana milk shake... Take sleep after taking meal Drink lots of milk and eat lots of milk products.. Like butter...ghee...........
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One of my friend having cough for a long time he is coughing very hardly and spitting also he is a chain smoker is it a general cough because of inhaling smoke or need any attention.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
If he is coughing very hard like you say, it could be a smoker's cough. He needs to get a doctor to examine him, and definitely he has to give up smoking, immediately.
43 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m getting head ache frequently, even I visited the doctor, he gave some tablets to use, but head ache isn't getting reduced! Please help sir!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I m getting head ache frequently, even I visited the doctor, he gave some tablets to use, but head ache isn't getting...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from severe cough and cold and really become difficult to pass last night Just got in 1 day and worst in night even when I am taking montelukast from last few days nasal spray flomist is also not working and not getting relief. Lips are also drying and itching please suggest which medicine to take Thanx.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. .gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just want to lose few inches in the abdomen area what measures could be followed I'm 41 years old.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I just want to lose few inches in the abdomen area what measures could be followed I'm 41 years old.
Hello, with all measure to reduce fats, you should go for abdominal exercise. Tk oats, green tea. Go for a.walk in the morning. Tk plenty of water to eliminate roxine making abdominal. Muscle more. Flaxible. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sick from fevar

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I have sick  from fevar
Now a days are of viral infection be careful. Cold,Sneezing, sore throat, a stuffy nose, coughing -fever,bodyache,headache,occured in viral infection. What can you do for your cold or cough symptoms? besides drinking plenty of fluids and getting plenty of rest, you may want to take medicines. There are lots of different cold and cough medicines, and they do different things. Nasal decongestants - unclog a stuffy nose...i.e ................ nasal dop/spray.....nasivion Cough suppressants - quiet a cough...................................... syp. Brozedax Expectorants - loosen mucus so you can cough it up.............syp...zeet expectorant Antihistamines - stop runny noses and sneezing.....................tab/syp....levocetirizine Pain relievers - ease fever, headaches, and minor aches and pains.......tab..flucold plus . Here are some other things to keep in mind about cold and cough medicines. Read labels, because many cold and cough medicines contain the same active ingredients. Taking too much of certain pain relievers can lead to serious injury. Do not give cough medicines to children under four, and don't give aspirin to children. Not helpful uses of antibiotics medicines.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My daughter who is 9 months old has severe cold, suffering from blocked nose. Which is the best medicine for my baby.

Pediatrician, Indore
Hi, My daughter who is 9 months old has severe cold, suffering from blocked nose. Which is the best medicine for my b...
Give simple saline nasal drops every 2 hrs. Give plain water steam inhalation 2-3 times a day. If not recovered in 2-3 days or has other symptoms, consult your pediatrician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and my hairs are become white can you please give me the sol for this problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 18 years old and my hairs are become white can you please give me the sol for this problem.
These are the cause of whitening of hair: • Stress • Due to medicines • Due to lack of nutrition • Use of chemical products For prevention from whitening of hairs follow these instructions: • Take proper sleep of 6 - 7 hours. Do meditation or long breathing pranayams for 10 minutes daily to destress yourself. • You can apply amla powder, Make the paste of amla powder with water and apply it for 15 minutes once in week in afternoon and rinse it. • Avoid use of excess hair products such as hair colours and try to use mild shampoo. • Add protein containing items in your foods such as take a bowl of cereal daily, and a glass of milk also. You can eat cheese or soya protein. • Eat healthy fruits and green leafy vegetables daily. • you can use mahabhringraj oil and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily. You can massage daily with oil it increase blood circulation and prevent white hairs. •In a bowl, mix two eggs, honey and some coconut oil. You can also use olive oil instead of coconut oil. Apply it on your scalp and leave it for 20 minutes, then rinse with a mild shampoo.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from jaundice and and what eat and what not I remember not all so please give suggestions for diet plan also he had a calculus in right kidney please say about it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
He is suffering from jaundice and and what eat and what not I  remember not all so please give suggestions for diet p...
Hi, diet during jaundice: -consume boiled water only. -most important is not to take oily and spicy food. -take rest as much as one can and drink water at least 3 liter a day. -eat abundance of green leafy vegetables and juice. -maintain hygiene. -avoid junk food, pickles, food from outside, sugary food, non-veg sp. Red meat, eggs, fried & oily food, rich food, milk & milk product, dry fruits, tea & coffee, smoke, alcohol, cold drinks, canned food, medication: take homoeopathic medicine - chelidonium q/3 times a day for 4 weeks. Revert. Home remedies for jaundice: drink more and more lime juice. This is one of the best home remedies for jaundice. Mash one ripe banana and eat it twice a day along with some honey. This is one of the best home remedies for jaundice. Drink a mixture of lemon juice and sugarcane juice. This is one of the best home remedies for jaundice. Increase the intake of minerals such as iron and calcium in your diet. This is one of the best home remedies for jaundice. For small kidney stone: you may reduce your risk of kidney stones if you: drink water throughout the day. For people with a history of kidney stones, drink 12-14 glasses of water everyday. If you live in a hot, dry climate or you exercise frequently, you may need to drink even more water to produce enough urine. If your urine is light and clear, you're likely drinking enough water. 1 eat fewer oxalate-rich foods. If you tend to form calcium oxalate stones, restrict foods rich in oxalates. These include rhubarb, beets, bhindi (okra), spinach, swiss chard, sweet potatoes, nuts, tea, chocolate and soy products. Choose a diet low in salt and animal protein. Reduce the amount of salt you eat and choose non animal protein sources, such as legumes. Consider using a salt substitute. Continue eating calcium-rich foods, but use caution with calcium supplements. Calcium in food doesn't have an effect on your risk of kidney stones. Continue eating calcium-rich foods unless your doctor advises otherwise. Ask your doctor before taking calcium supplements, as these have been linked to increased risk of kidney stones. You may reduce the risk by taking supplements with meals. Diets low in calcium can increase kidney stone formation in some people. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine - berberis vulgaris q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has sugar level at 400 PP and 260 fasting. Before check up she was not having any health problems. We just checked blood for general checkup by insurance company people and she detected with same. Is it possible to get rid of insulin?

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
My mother has sugar level at 400 PP and 260 fasting. Before check up she was not having any health problems. We just ...
Blood sugar levels should be checked with other lab also if pt having excess thirst urination hunger loss of wt confirm diabetes blood should be checked for hb a1c still not clear contact me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex with my girlfriend. After that I had mild joint and muscles pains, my anus slightly changed to gray. New moles also. I feared that I had hiv.

Occupational Therapy (OT)
Occupational Therapist, Jaipur
I had unprotected sex with my girlfriend. After that I had mild joint and muscles pains, my anus slightly changed to ...
First thing is HIV can only transmitted from an HIV client. So if you got contact with the same above mentioned then go for a test. Otherwise consult Dermatologist. For joint pain go for warm foamentation.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! My friend have teeth like Dracula & He is 19 years old. Is there any way to make his teeth like normal person ? Please! Help him.

BDS
Dentist, Delhi
Hello!
My friend have teeth like Dracula & He is 19 years old. Is there any way to make his teeth like normal person ...
Yes it can be done by orthodontics. He will have to wear braces. If he don't want to wear, it can be done without braces as well visit a dentist and ask for aligners.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tsh -9.14 and t3, t4 or normal. I asked to have thyronorm 75mg evry day in the morning. So I started having the tabs since 15 days. Before having tabs my periods were regular. But now I was delayed on period. So do the tablets delays the period or is this a symbol of of pregnancy. Im tensed a lot, please confirm me. I got my last period on march 4, where I supposed to get my period on April 02, but till today I dint have my period.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I have tsh -9.14 and t3, t4 or normal. I asked to have thyronorm 75mg evry day in the morning. So I started having th...
Hello, high tosh indicates hypothyroidism and hence thyroxine has been rightly started. It should not affect your menses rather should regularise them, the present delay is likely to be stress induced provided pregnancy is ruled out.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 25 years old. I am suffering from a lot of hair fall and dandruff. I also get pimples that leave marks on my face. And because of regular use of computer in job dark circles have also come. Please help.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
Hi am 25 years old. I am suffering from a lot of hair fall and dandruff. I also get pimples that leave marks on my fa...
For hair fall- tab- keraglo men once daily for 3 months. Hair spray- Qilib men solution 6-8 sprays once daily at night for one month. Ef bald patches- Tugain 5% solution for application 1 ml at night for one month For pimples - faceclin gel twice daliy over affected area. For marks- photoscreen depigment creem once weekly at night (very little on marks only) Rejuglow face wash / Episoft DC cleanser / Saslic DS wash Tab- ascazin twice daily for one month. Chemical peels to clear face and spots.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(1440 ratings)

Dr. Shrey Bharal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Shrey Bharal (Bharal's Homeopathy), 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(12162 ratings)

Dr. Harjot Kaur

BHMS
Homeopath
Sukhsimar Clinic, 
180 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(516 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Dhawan

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Dhawan's Medicentre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ishu Garg

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Dhawan's Medicentre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(142 ratings)

Dr. Nandini Sharma

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Nandini Sharma's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(81 ratings)

Dr. Vandana Mittal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Vandana Mittal Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment