Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepa Mittal

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Deepa Mittal Homeopath, Delhi
₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Deepa Mittal
Dr. Deepa Mittal is a popular Homeopath in Rohini Sector 7, Delhi. She is currently practising at Sanjivani Homoeo Pharmacy in Rohini Sector 7, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Deepa Mittal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# G63, Aggarwal Plaza, Sec-14, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife can't get pregnant. We are trying past 3 months. My wife start period from 29 may 2016 please suggest me the duration to get pregnant faster.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My wife can't get pregnant. We are trying past 3 months. My wife start period from 29 may 2016 please suggest me the ...
Notheing is faster. Nature dose on its own time. Dot try for any thing. Follow your regular routine. If you enter the cycle of ovulation and other things she may face hormonal imbalance. Do regullar meditation and excercise. Have good lifestyle.

How I can lose my weight in minimum day without any exercise please give me answer.

Ask Free Question
How I can lose my weight in minimum day without any exercise please give me answer.
Hi, Take Tab Phytolacca berry(Dr Wilmar Shawbe.German) 2tabs to be chewed twice a day for 1mth Eat Oats daily as it contains high fiber and helps in reducing fats effectively. Avoid bakery products and too much of fermented food Revert back

I am 23 years old. My weight is 56 kg n height is 164 cm. Which type of food should I eat?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 23 years old. My weight is 56 kg n height is 164 cm. Which type of food should I eat?
your bmi is 20 which is normal ..just take home cooked meals .. and boiled eggs in the morning with milk .. take lots of fruirts like pomegranate and banana
1 person found this helpful

I am 30 years old am facing a problem of pimples and small acne in my face often what is the solution to make my face shiny.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 30 years old am facing a problem of pimples and small acne in my face often what is the solution to make my face...
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest. Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. *Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day. * Management part for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily , junk and spicy food. *Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night. Thanks.

I am 17 years boy and I remove my cum 3-4 times in a week so it can affect my future in studies or in my life?

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am 17 years boy and I remove my cum 3-4 times in a week so it can affect my future in studies or in my life?
u have become addicted to masturbation so stop it as u can have sexual weakness and erectile dysfunction later on.Start yoga and relaxation techniques to remove stress and avoid porn.
1 person found this helpful

I'm getting fat. My weight is 49 kg. I'm 16 yrs old and will be 17 next month. What should I do to be slim. Any suggestions?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I'm getting fat. My weight is 49 kg. I'm 16 yrs old and will be 17 next month. What should I do to be slim. Any sugge...
You need to have a diet and exercise plan based on your bmi, age & weight and sex, presence of any diseases. There are exercises specific for each part of body like hips, thighs or abdomen. Comprehensive exercise & diet plan based on whether vegetarian /non vegetarian can be given. May also need to do some tests. In brief, weight reduction can be achieved only by reducing the intake of food 1/3 of what you take now. And by appropriate exercise plans for each part like belly, thighs, legs etc. To burn off fat. Some tips 1) drink three or four cups of water whenever you feel hungry and just before eating food 2) take boiled or raw vegetable like cucumber, carrot etc. As half of your diet. Then take 1/4 of your total diet as sprouted pulses / proteinaceous food like roti, cooked pulses and remaining with rice or other carbohydrates. Oil or ghee etc. Should be just bare minimum. The most important is to burn off the energy intake by exercises. There is no short cut or medicines without exercise. The food we eat is utilised for our energy needs and the remaining will be stored as fat which leads to obesity. It is better to do some tests.
1 person found this helpful

Irregular periods happening after her marriage, some time 2 day mens before main cycle.

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Irregular periods happening after her marriage, some time 2 day mens before main cycle.
She have irregular period problem after marriage. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take lots of water daily to detoxify body. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Keep your weight normal as compared to your height. This will help you in your period problem.
12 people found this helpful

Can you please tell me what is the best medicine for fever.

CCH, CGO, CVD, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Can you please tell me what is the best medicine for fever.
Tab calpol 650 is best medicine. But for fever it should evaluated first for cause of fever for complete cure.

I am 21 years old and have suffering for hair falling from 6 months. What should I do.?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am 21 years old and have suffering for hair falling from 6 months. What should I do.?
Is your hair loss accompanied with greying of hair and have they become very thin? your hair needs a very high protein well-rounded diet. Hair and nails are the last organs to get nutrition in the body, hence only if all the organs get sufficient nutrition and proteins, only then the remaining nutrition would be used for hairs. A strand of hair is composed of mostly protein, which means your hair needs protein to grow. Hence a therapeutic diet prescribed by a registered dietitian can help a lot in hair growth. Besides diet excessive stress, current/past dandruff and some medication are conclusively known to retard hair growth and promote hair loss. - cut down on the use of hair spray, hair gels, and styling creams that contain harsh chemical ingredients, which can dry out the scalp and cause the formation of flakes. Also harsh treatments such as perms, colours, relaxers etc take a toll on the health of your hair. - avoid changing your shampoo and conditioner constantly. Stick to one good mild cleansing shampoo for six months before changing. - excessive exposure to the sun, pollution, rain water and dust without proper protection makes the hair dry, brittle and limp. Use a live in conditioner during the rains to protect it from the humidity and wash and oil it regularly to maintain a healthy scalp. I may also prescribe medications like biotin or minox. That are proven to help in hair growth and repair.
2 people found this helpful

I am 17½ year old boy but my legs are totally covered with 1½"(inch) long hair. They are so thick and black. Is there any way to remove them and they never come back?

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 17½ year old boy but my legs are totally covered with 1½"(inch) long hair. They are so thick and black. Is there...
Dear, apply these methods to get rid of lots of body hairs: * give to heavy massage to all the parts with lots of hairs. Massage loose down the hair roots and hairs fall progressively fast. *make a paste by adding 1 table spoon of gram wheat (besan) and 1 table spoon of turmeric powder in luke warm water. Rub the paste on the areas where the hair growth are high to ged rid of hairs. * take a bath with hot water added with 10-15 leaves of neem regularly. * you can take laser therapy to loose extra hairs of body.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from mumps. What should I do .my both the glands has been swelled up. Paining heavily.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Because mumps is a virus, it doesn't respond to antibiotics or other medications. However, you can treat the symptoms to make yourself more comfortable while you're sick. Take over-the-counter pain relievers, such as acetaminophen and ibuprofen, to bring down your fever.

I have high LDL i.e 215 and Low HDL 32 and total cholesterol 215 Help me reduce my cholesterol level? What's precautions should be taken and what should be eaten to improve my cholesterol level?

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have high LDL i.e 215 and Low HDL 32 and total cholesterol 215 Help me reduce my cholesterol level? What's precauti...
Dear Relaaax. Cholesterol is made by liver as per body needs. Food does not alter this. Relax and enjoy Vm.
1 person found this helpful

I am losing hair quickly and have tried all not gajdgfkd gaknvf ytdc yon what are do?

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am losing hair quickly and have tried all not gajdgfkd gaknvf ytdc yon what are do?
Follow these best tips for treatment of hair fall • Add protein containing items in your foods for healthy hair growth such as take a bowl of cereal daily and a glass of milk or 100 gm cheese or 1-2 eggs.. • To reduce hairfall, Practice Yogasana like SHIRSHASANA and SARWANGASANA only under the guidance of Expert. • you can use MAHABHRINGRAJ TEL of BAIDYANATH COMPANY and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily. It increases blood circulation in your scalp and enhances hair growth. • Avoid the excess use of products such as hair colours or shampoo. * Take Vitamin-E rich foods like dry fruits (Almonds, Pista etc) daily. * Apply the egg yolk to the scalp atleast once a week. It gives nourishment to hair root and enhances hair growth.

Sir. I am 17 years old for my body is very lean. My height is 175cm. Body weight is 40kg. How to improve step by step my body. My diseases are running nose, short tension. Please give my body improvements in medical checkup side and other ways.

DEC, YIC, BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi, you should start eating healthy and rich food with and correct you digestion, there are treatment available in ayurveda for wt gain and running nose consult me.
8 people found this helpful

My E. S. R. Levels are higher than normal. They are not being regulated properly. What are the causes and solutions? please tell.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My E. S. R. Levels are higher than normal. They are not being regulated properly. What are the causes and solutions? ...
Hello raised ESR suggest some kind of infection in body kindly let me know your report and tell me if you are having fever/ burning urine/ cough/ joint pain or any other symptoms we need to evaluate the cause after proper history and physical examination
1 person found this helpful

I am tejas and I have a problem I just can't control myself I mean to say I do masturbate and I wanna stop this thing but I don't know how everyday I try but it happens.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am tejas and I have a problem I just can't control myself I mean to say I do masturbate and I wanna stop this thing...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
2 people found this helpful

Can I get pregnant If man fingers me till I cum then he stick his cock up then after a while he cums and I do not go for wee for 40 minutes as my block been coming in me nearly every day last week loads and I took a test to see if was pregnant and it come back negative but I ant feeling sick no more I really want get pregnant how can I.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Can I get pregnant If man fingers me till I cum then he stick his cock up then after a while he cums and I do not go ...
Hello, Pregnancy can happen especially if done during fertile period. You need to follow that. Also the chances of conception naturally are always 30-35% during natural intercourse.

Hi. I am male 27. And my weight is 66 KGS , my height is 5'10" I want to gain weight immediately as soon as possible. Kindly Suggest any nutrition powders. Though I'm already taking more than enough food.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear,People who are underweight and do not have fat deposits on their body may not be getting enough calories to fuel their body. This could have a direct impact on all of their organs and may eventually lead to a variety of health problems.There are ways to get into the shape we desire and to gain weight fast. This would require understanding the reason for low weight and maintaining a diet for weight gain. In weight loss, the simple formula is to burn more calories than you consume, but to gain weight you have to also find out if there is something in your body that is preventing you from getting to the weight that you desire. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful

I have a pain in my right chin ear joint. I found this when I woke up in the morning. I never had this before. I couldn't open my mouth. But I did not feel this pain when my mouth is closed.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT), Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), MBA (Healthcare), DIPLOMA IN LAWS APPLICABLE IN MEDICAL PRACTICE, MNAMS ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have a pain in my right chin ear joint. I found this when I woke up in the morning. I never had this before. I coul...
Looks like temporal mandibular joint dysfunction. Take hot fomentation over the area, soft diet for next five days, plus oral muscle relaxants.

How to gain height after 18?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
How to gain height after 18?
Please take Tub. 10M / 5 drops in little water for single dose only. Please do regular stretching exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Revert back after one week with feedback.
5 people found this helpful
View All Feed