Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. B K Sarkar

Rmp Ayurveda

General Physician, Delhi

10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B K Sarkar Rmp Ayurveda General Physician, Delhi
10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. B K Sarkar
Dr. B K Sarkar is a trusted General Physician in Bawana, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 10 years of journey as a General Physician. He has completed Rmp Ayurveda . You can meet Dr. B K Sarkar personally at MAA Mansha Clinic in Bawana, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. B K Sarkar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Rmp Ayurveda - Kolkata University - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. B K Sarkar

MAA Mansha Clinic

846 G Floor DsidcSec3 Type 2 Rajiv Ghandi Housing Complex BawanaDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B K Sarkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I want to know the diet for creatinine 4.36 and urea 86. Diet to reduce creatinine level. Whether kiwi fruit can take daily?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I want to know the diet for creatinine 4.36 and urea 86. Diet to reduce creatinine level. Whether kiwi fruit can take...
Please Avoid high protein diet, high salt, processed food, non veg food. Can give kiwi fruit Give him Salads, vegetable juices and soups, fruits more Light and simple vegetarian diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I masturbate frequently, ulcers occurs in my mouth and it is occurring from the past 7 months what should I do please suggest.

BHMS, MD - Acupuncture
Sexologist, Faridabad
When I masturbate frequently, ulcers occurs in my mouth and it is occurring from the past 7 months what should I do p...
Hello, lybrate-user. Frist you known your problems not create from masturbation ulcer created from decreased of digestive enzyme. Masturbation is harmful for our body in physiologically and psychologically. Physiologically erectile dysfunction, improper erection, semen loss, sperm loss, body ache, headache, body weakness, hair fall and psychologically memory loss, increase heart beet etc.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am too much addicted to porn and masturbate daily sometimes twice daily due to this I think I feel laziness and not get much sleep in night and feel tired in the daytime and sleep during lectures in college and I get joint pain near knee caps so suggest me what to do and how to overcome this issue pls give me the suggestion.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am too much addicted to porn and masturbate daily sometimes twice daily due to this I think I feel laziness and not...
Dear lybrate user. You can see yourself the negatives of excess masturbation. For you masturbation has become an addiction. You need deaddiction therapy. You have to reduce the frequency to thrice a week. Go for strict and tiring physical exercise and always try to be with others. Even sleep should be with other family members. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much ever I try can't ejaculate when I masturbate not even once in my life time. I only ejaculate in sleep. Help me out. I'm 22 years old.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
How much ever I try can't ejaculate when I masturbate not even once in my life time. I only ejaculate in sleep. Help ...
I would advise you to take following remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend and her boyfriend had unprotected sex on the 24th and 25th day of her cycle, where usual cycle are in a range of 25-29. She hasn't got her periods till date and also afraid that is there any chance of being pregnant.

MD - Bio-Chemistry, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello lybrate-user, hello dear, do not worry. Following are the reason for late periods with abdominal pain: 1. High level of stress 2. Change in life style 3. Late ovulation 4. Excessive exercise 5. Drugs: birth control pills, tyroid medication, excessive tea and caffeine 6. Thyroid problem 7. Hormonal imbalane: I think it is most common reason in your case just do pregnancy test after 5-6 days to confirm pregnancy. If this will remain long time in future, consultant with gynecologist. Do hormonal tset: estrogen, progesteron, lh, fsh and thyroid profile hope this may help you. Wish you good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When ever I have sex with my partner or masturbate I'm feeling some head pain in the left side or top of the head since 1 month.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
When ever I have sex with my partner or masturbate I'm feeling some head pain in the left side or top of the head sin...
Just check whether you have sinus or cold and hypertension or borderline diabetes. Secondly balance stress with hobbies habits that are natural and good.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having a problem of buzzing sound in the ears. I visited an ENT, after examining he took out wax from my left ear and I felt good and sound had gone. He tried to take out from right ear also but un successful, asked me to try out a medicine Betavert and wax off for 5 days and come back for removal of wax. My issue is that this is going on for past five yrs. Is there an solution for excess wax formation as this is becoming a mental problem. Please suggest. Thanks.

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Ghaziabad
I was having a problem of buzzing sound in the ears. I visited an ENT, after examining he took out wax from my left e...
Don't think so much Mr. lybrate-user.some people have a tendency for excess wax formation for such a small problem, you should not be afraid. In any case it's advisable to visit for regular checkup every year. You might visit ent doctor also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does high sugar levels in diabetes above 300 is dangerous for diabetes patients who is having alcohol regularly.?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Does high sugar levels in diabetes above 300
is dangerous for diabetes patients
who is having alcohol regularly.?
High sugar level is dangerous for all patients, because it affects large and small blood vessels, eyes, heart, kidneys and nerves. Can also lead to ulcers in foot etc. If diabetes is uncontrolled one is inviting all kinds of complications. Alcohol on top of it is further problem as it affects liver too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cardiological Disorders - Homeopathic Treatment For It!

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
Cardiological Disorders - Homeopathic Treatment For It!

Homeopathy is a method of treatment, which is based on the fact that symptoms of a certain disease, if induced in small quantities, may help cure the same disease in a sick person. Cardiological disorders are complications of the heart; they can range from various disorders, such as heart attack or irregular heartbeats.

Homeopathic remedies are based on naturally occurring substances and are given to the patients in a diluted form. These remedies trigger the symptoms in small quantities and heal the body.

The various homeopathic treatments for cardiological disorders are:

  1. Latrodectus: This treatment is used to treat symptoms of precordial pain in the body.
  2. Aurum metallicum: Aurum metallicum is used in treating symptoms of weakness in the muscles of the heart.
  3. Aconitum:This treatment is used when a person is having a heart attack.
  4. Spigelia: Spigelia is used in the treatment of irregular heartbeats which may cause sharp pain in the chest.
  5. Cactus grandiflorus: This treatment is used in treating angina pectoris, which is characterized by symptoms of pain caused by decreased blood flow to the heart.
  6. Crataegus oxyacantha: This homeopathic treatment is used in treating coronary insufficiency in people. This disorder cause problems in heartbeat.
  7. Digitalis: This homeopathic treatment is used in treating cardiac muscle failure. This disorder causes palpitation, tightness in the heart muscles and a suffocating sensation.
  8. Kalmia latifolia: This treatment is effective in treating cardiac hypertrophy, which causes the heart muscle to thicken, resulting in size reduction of the ventricles. This treatment is very effective in treating cardiac hypertrophy that results after rheumatism.
  9. Glonoinum: This homeopathic treatment is prescribed to treat symptoms of plaque buildup in the artery, which cause hypertension.
4 people found this helpful

Sir, I am suffering from piles problem from last 8 year, it is kind of muscles that block my anus and faces problem, there is no bleeding and pain. But now having problem when I continuously seat for study for 8-10 hrs. It feel a soft pain.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Sir, I am suffering from piles problem from last 8 year, it is kind of muscles that block my anus and faces problem, ...
Respected lybrate-user hi basically you have to avoid prolonged sitting & when required in between take walk of 10 min to avoid constant pressure over anal muscles. Use soft cushion to sit. Try to avoid hard stools by avoiding oily spicy nonveg. Have more liquids green leafy veg fiber fruits curd. Consult later if problem dear thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of flu? And what should I do if I am suffering from flu? Please give answer as early as possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the symptoms of flu? And what should I do if I am suffering from flu? Please give answer as early as possible.
Fever with body pain and cough and cold with leucopenia are few symptoms of flu and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop premature ejaculation. Is this a lifetime problem or temporary? Does it effect my health.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
How to stop premature ejaculation. Is this a lifetime problem or temporary? Does it effect my health.
It can be treated well by homeopathic medicines. No its not a life time problem. You need proper medicines and it will be corrected in some time. However there are certain thing you need to follow. Stop watching porn. Take balance diet always.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting sleep from two days and some little bit of headache fom eyes to neck. Stomach pain if I eat some spices, it does not digesting to my health. And every early morning while I wake up full of total body pain.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am not getting sleep from two days and some little bit of headache fom eyes to neck. Stomach pain if I eat some spi...
I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can wash your face and feet at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I am a gross diabetic and hypertensive and have undergone cabg heart bypass ten years back. I am a professional working in a nationalized bank in supervisor cadre as officer. Since three months my feet and upper feet are burning and I feel that blood may shootout any time in that intensity of pain. There are frequent swellings in the ankles and feet, and unbearable pains in the entire day and more in the nights. I am using mixtard40 insulin 30am 16pm units, metformin, and silica-t and metyxyl for Blood pressure and also one nurokind one in the morn I in the evening. Yet no relief. Please advice for correction.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Dear Doctor, I am a gross diabetic and hypertensive and have undergone cabg heart bypass ten years back. I am a profe...
Hello, U should maintain all sort of anti -diabetics norms. * Go for a walk in the morning. * Go for meditation to reduce your stress. certain information required: * Do u suffer from varicose vein. * U Hv under gone CABG surgery, still blood is being blocked in vein near by ankle joints. * R U taking any blood diluter . ** Homoeo-medicines** @ Cal fluor 6x-4 tabs,thrice a day. @ Crategus ox Q-10 drops,thrice a day with little water. Report your cholesterol -level to suggest ,further, medication. Take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My age is 25 years and I am suffering from spine problem. Sometimes its painful sometime the pain is gone. I got xray done. And xray is normal. Then doctor asked me to get the blood the report of calcium and vitamin d, vitamin b12. I have lack of vitamin b12 n vitamin D. But how does it affect only at particular part of my body. I am worried. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello. My age is 25 years and I am suffering from spine problem. Sometimes its painful sometime the pain is gone. I g...
Deficiency of vitamin d and b12 can cause chronic body ache including backache. Take mri spine to exclude any spinal problem and consult orthopedic specialist for advice and treatment for b12 deficiency normal levei is 200-900 picogram/ml. Less than 200pg/ml is considered deficient. Deficiency occurs due to strict vegetarian diet source- mostly obtained from animal food sources. 1. Take meat/egg/ fish, poultry, diary product like milk & milk product, 2. Vegetarian sources of b12 are milk, butter milk, yogurt. Vegetarians have to take b12 supplement. For vitamin d deficiency normal level of vit d is between between 20-50ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates vitamin d deficiency. 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take milk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom,, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of vitamin d you have to take vitamin d supplement 60000iu/week for 3 months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having very hard motion since two days due to intake of neem powder, it's quite painful and unbearable. Please some medication like orange powder which I used to have to have smooth motion during piles operation more than 7 years. I had pain in abdomen, burning sensation and whatever I used to eat after few hours I used to go to toilet due to this problem somebody suggested me to have neem powder because I took medicine like Imodium which didn't work.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Davanagere
Dear lybrate-user. Usually neem powder will not cause any constipation. Actually motion after food that's your habit. You need practice to avoid motion after food. Like some one developed the habit of tea or smoking or breakfast your problem also same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are best foods or drinks for males which can be used after sexual intercourse? Please advice

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
What are best foods or drinks for males which can be used after sexual intercourse? Please advice
Energy lost during sexual intercourse is 150 to 200 calories which can be replenished by a glass of warm milk or a cup of tea.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old for last 15 years affect whizzing. How to solve permanent? What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 25 years old for last 15 years affect whizzing. How to solve permanent? What should I do?
It could be due to allergy. Do an allergy test after consulting Allergist/Immunologist and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why it has been said that after drinking coffee no iron consuming thing should not be consumed by anyone?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Why it has been said that after drinking coffee no iron consuming thing should not be consumed by anyone?
Because milk has chelating action with iron. So it will pass in stool without absorption. So please always take iron or tonic with water or neebu water. You can discuss on line.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(114 ratings)

Dr. Rachna Kashyap

M.D Physician
General Physician
Dr.Rachna Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(2877 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Fortis Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Rakesh Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(659 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Amit Beniwal

MBBS, MD - Medicine, Masters In Evidence Based Medicine
General Physician
Pulse Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(203 ratings)

Dr. Sabyasachi Das

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Sabyasachi Das Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment