Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. D K Bhardwaj

Homeopath, Delhi

400 at clinic
Dr. D K Bhardwaj Homeopath, Delhi
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. D K Bhardwaj
Dr. D K Bhardwaj is a popular Homeopath in Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi. You can meet Dr. D K Bhardwaj personally at Dr. D K Bhardwaj Clinic in Ganga Ram Hospital, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. D K Bhardwaj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#1/67, Sri Ganga Ram Hospital Road, Rajendra Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. D K Bhardwaj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

She is 69 years old and she does not have diabetics or another decease but these days she is complaining about tiredness. Will you suggest some syrup?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
She is 69 years old and she does not have diabetics or another decease but these days she is complaining about tiredn...
Hello, please get a hemogram done, to rule out if there is anemia, as it could be the cause for tiredness. If that is present then iron supplements may be needed. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have deep acne scars on my cheeks please help me I can not effort for any treatments.

Certification in ADHD in children and adolescents, Clinical Assessment and treatment of depression in primary care, BHMS
Homeopath, Amravati
I have deep acne scars on my cheeks please help me I can not effort for any treatments.
Hi lybrate-user, I would suggest to try elite naturals pure herbs scrub. This will help you exfoliating dead skin. It's medicinal properties will help you reduce the scars also. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male in my face has full of pimples how to remove the pimples and how to improve skin tone of the my skin please help me that I have.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
I am male in my face has full of pimples how to remove the pimples and how to improve skin tone of the my skin please...
Dear lybrate user, **ice soothes the skin, particularly the affected area which can help your skin to become pimple-free. Applying ice on the skin will remove the oil and dirt trapped inside and reduces the redness and swelling. To get rid of an eruption, put an ice cube in a cloth and gently press it against the affected skin. Or one can also make it a routine to apply crushed ice or ice cubes to the skin in order to avoid pimples. *honey masks are quite a common acne treatment. Applying honey on the face works both as a preventive method and as a treatment for pimples. It is a natural antiseptic that soothes and heals the skin. The antioxidants present in honey can help in reducing the inflammation over the skin and making it pimple free. Apply some honey on your face for 15-30 minutes and then wash it off. Not only will it work against your acne problem but it also makes the skin smooth and supple. *avoid more salty, dry, maida related junk foods, more tea, coffee. *consume more fresh fruit juice. *practice yoga, meditation, breathing exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The gums on either sides of my molars are swollen from a very long time(5-6) which pains while eating. Please hel me!

MDS Prosthodontics, BDS
Dentist, Chandigarh
It can be due to calculus deposition, get oral prophylaxis done by a dentist or u may consult me for same
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe backpain when travelling in long journeys. Doctor suggested using some pillow. Please suggest a suitable solution.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have severe backpain when travelling in long journeys. Doctor suggested using some pillow. Please suggest a suitabl...
During that pain, just take 1 dose of homoeopathic lactic acid 200 and watch for half hour. If pain does not subside in half hour, tak 2nd dose of it. It will be definitely relieved with 45-50 mins. And use hard quill to sleep. Soft quill will damage your spine curvature which will lead to more pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very pain in my legs sometimes and I have head ache in my head every day and stomach pain. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have very pain in my legs sometimes and I have head ache in my head every day and stomach pain. What should I do?
take tab. dolo 650 mg sos for headache.tab. pan 40 mg once a day for 3 days.tab. meftal spas sos for abdomen pain. take protein powder 1 tsf with milk once a day. avoid stress. if not ok then checkup cbc, lipid profile, blood sugar, and consult again. thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 24 years I have constipation I have taken various medicine but all in vain can you sir suggest me any actionable med.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I am 24 years I have constipation I have taken various medicine but all in vain can you sir suggest me any action...
Hi, Try these steps: Drink two to four extra glasses of water a day (unless your doctor told you to limit fluids for another health reason). Try warm liquids, especially in the morning. Add fruits and vegetables to your diet. Eat prunes and bran cereal. Isabgol, also known as" psyllium husk, is a common health supplement used to treat constipation, other digestive problems, and a few non-digestive problems. It contains 70 percent soluble fiber and, as a result, acts as a bulk-forming laxative. The effectiveness of isabgol largely depends on your individual health needs and the manner in which you take it. Usually, you will need to take 1 to 2 tsp (5 to 10 ml) of isabgol with 1 cup of water (240 ml) or fluid daily at night until your constipation passes. The exact dosage may vary depending on age, medical condition, and response to treatment, however. Eat a well-balanced diet with plenty of fiber. Good sources of fiber are fruits, vegetables, legumes, and whole-grain bread and cereal (especially bran). Drink 1 1/2 to 2 quarts of water and other fluids a day (unless your doctor has you on a fluid-restricted diet). Fiber and water work together to keep you regular. Avoid caffeine. It can be dehydrating. Check on milk. Some people may need to avoid it because dairy products may be constipating for them. Exercise regularly. Go to the bathroom when you feel the urge. Medication: Take Schwabe’s Biocombination-4/ thrice daily for 4 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 47 years national sales manager and in nature very coward, always depressed and having fear factor about. Job loosing, although I am always top performers, and senior management likes me, but I am fearing from my juniors also please advice me.

D.P.M, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
U r suffering from mixed anxiety related to your survival and competitive behavior, don't worry, just give your 100 % commitment in your work, and worry about results, hardworking people are always blessed with good will, and this will always help u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 year old What are positive and negative effects of sex If I did it at the age of 16 years.

ISO 9001-2008 certified Superspeciality Hospital
Sexologist, Jaipur
I am 16 year old What are positive and negative effects of sex
If I did it at the age of 16 years.
As you have done it forget about the negative effect.In future practice safe sex. One partner only. Condom for sex. Always planned to avoid risk of pregnancy.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in kidneys I am taking water regularly but the stones are not getting reduced I have heavy back pain. What should i do? Please advise.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have problem in kidneys I am taking water regularly but the stones are not getting reduced I have heavy back pain. ...
what are the size of the stones? stones treatment depends on the types and size of stone, most kidney stones won't require invasive procedures. You may be able to pass a small stone by: drinking water. Drinking as much as 2 to 3 quarts (1.9 to 2.8 liters) a day may help flush out your urinary system. Unless doctor tells you otherwise, drink enough fluid mostly water to produce clear or nearly clear urine. Passing a small stone can cause some discomfort. To relieve mild pain, according to your medical history I may prescribe pain relievers. I am a doctor and renal (kidney) registered dietitian who will also prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help pass your kidney stone quickly and with less pain. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old boy and my blood pressure is 97-60 from 15 days approx. And every time I feel tired and my eyes is always red.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I am 17 years old boy and my blood pressure is 97-60 from 15 days approx. And every time I feel tired and my eyes is ...
Hello It is very difficult to comment without examining you Kindly drink lot of fluids including lime water or ORS Consult local physician and get proper examination done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Student, 24. Was a past smoker for 4 years with 5-6 cigarettes avg. Per day. Also was a drinker, twice or thrice a week. Left smoking since Feb 2016 and reduced my drinking to once a month since then. My weight is 83 (height 6 ft), reduced it greatly from 97 since my doc advised me to do so because of a slight high total cholesterol of 212 and a little high TSH, which are both now normal to 177 total chol. And TSH normal. But I feel that it has made me a lot anxious. Before exams I feel a lot anxious with palpitation, heart thumping, cold sweat etc. Also normally if I drink a beer or two, the next morning I wake up with a great anxiety and a feeling of heartattack. I am always scared of having a heart attack. Had an ECG recently, it ws totally normal, although my BP becomes high at 130/90 when I am anxious, comes to normal 112/70. Also sometimes it pains near my armpits when I am anxious. I am too scared, always have a feeling that I am gonna have a heart attack or so. Help me, it is hell.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Anxiety disorders are a category of mental disorders characterized by feelings of anxiety and fear, where anxiety is a worry about future events and fear is a reaction to current events. These feelings may cause physical symptoms, such as a racing heart and shakiness. There are a number of anxiety disorders: including generalized anxiety disorder, a specific phobia, social anxiety disorder, separation anxiety disorder, agoraphobia, and panic disorder among others. While each has its own characteristics and symptoms, they all include symptoms of anxiety. I assume your problem is health anxiety. I need to know more about your anxiety so that I will be able to diagnose it properly and provide you tips to overcome and manage your anxiety. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im suffered to headache problem Suddenly started headache and my eyes is gone fully dark what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Im suffered to headache problem Suddenly started headache and my eyes is gone fully dark what can I do.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly and check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of early discharge while having sex that make me very disgusting please help me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have problem of early discharge while having sex that make me very disgusting please help me.
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle it will surely help you.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im unable to find the exact Pelvic floor muscle for doing kegel excise. Please share some images/ vedio to find the right Way.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
Im unable to find the exact Pelvic floor muscle for doing kegel excise. Please share some images/ vedio to find the r...
The pelvic floor muscles are like thread between anus and penile urethra. Firsyt you contract urethral sphinture for 10 sec. Then relax exactly 10 sec. Repeat process for 15 times. When we contract penile sphicture then anal shincture also contract. Do exercise for 5 min in one hours. Repeat the kegel exercise in different position erect, lying and sitting position. Repeat and do exercise 3-4 month. You will get good result. It is very good treatment of pre-mature ejaculation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so much thin body, I have tried so many medicine but not improve my health, what should I do?

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
It only means that body is not able to absorb the nutrition. Take cinnamon powder with honey in the empty stomach in the morning for 5 days and consult me thereafter privately for further treatment.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic 45 years old female. I feel burning in my feet. Why?what is the reason? What is d cure ?plz help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am diabetic 45 years old female. I feel burning in my feet. Why?what is the reason? What is d cure ?plz help.
burning may be due to increases level of blood sugar.you should avoid carbohydrate and sugar rich diet.take precautions for control blood sugar level.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of siviour sm fibrosis since last 25 years now my mouth is not opening and I have problem to take food recently I have done teeth removal after that my mouth becomes more close.

MDS
Dentist, Kolkata
I have problem of siviour sm fibrosis since last 25 years now my mouth is not opening and I have problem to take food...
Oral submucous fibrosis can be treated successfully by surgery, hope you have quit the habit of taking gutkha, etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I m 25 years old, staying in bangalore before few days I suffering fever I have already take the medicine still I m not feel well.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi 
I m 25 years old, staying in bangalore 
before few days I suffering fever 
I have already take the medicine still...
-Dolo-650 mg twice or thrice daily can be taken to lower a fever . -Wear loose fitting clothes and don’t overdress. Overdressing can cause temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause severe dehydration. Drink plenty of fluids.. Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Jamnagar
Its a beauty to watch sperm getting injected into ova ,them making ova impermeable for any other sperm! Feel it , when preparing your body for pregnancy
8 people found this helpful
View All Feed