Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Chander Prakash

Homeopath, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Chander Prakash Homeopath, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Chander Prakash
Dr. Chander Prakash is a renowned Homeopath in Tagore Garden, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Chander Prakash at Dr. Chander Prakash Clinic in Tagore Garden, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Chander Prakash on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Chander Prakash Clinic

# B-A/298, Tagore Garden, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chander Prakash

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I' ve had these pinkish lesion' s on my skin for a few months now. I suspect it to be a case of lichen planus. Any suggested treatments?

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine, Diploma in Trichology - Cosmetology, Advanced Aesthetics
Homeopath, Amravati
Classical lichen planus is characterized by shiny, flat-topped, firm papules (bumps) varying from pin point size (? guttate?) to larger than a centimetre.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get saved by parralize attack eve the patient is not removing to quit smoking.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate-user. Paralyzing attack is called stroke. The person needs to be moved to a hospital immediately. There are no first aids in this case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach is fatty. I am doing regular exercises but still I couldn't see a change in the fatty stomach. How can I do that possible. Please advise ame how to reduce the fat in stomach.?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
My stomach is fatty. I am doing regular exercises but still I couldn't see a change in the fatty stomach. How can I d...
1. Diet can avoid further possibilities of obesity but the fat has to be treated and the defected metabolism must be corrected which is done by ayurvedic medicines. 2. Shilajit along with the juice of aganimatha works good. For more details, consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry flakes and low density of hair on top of head. I have did many medications previous six months but it did not work so pls suggest me some solution.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have dry flakes and low density of hair on top of head. I have did many medications previous six months but it did ...
Do not use chemicals on hair. Avoid any harsh shampoo or hair styling products. Massage your scalp with a mix of castor oil, almond oil and olive oil daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frequently I am getting headache for 2 to minutes. Even I am taking rest proper rest also Can I know the reasons behind it?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Frequently I am getting headache for 2 to minutes. Even I am taking rest proper rest also
Can I know the reasons behi...
It can be a type of non classic migraine and if not sever you can jsut avoid it .And check your eyes also
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to drink 9 to 10 hot cup of tea with milk, is it harmful for my body? And for growing my body what should I do?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I used to drink 9 to 10 hot cup of tea with milk, is it harmful for my body? And for growing my body what should I do?
About 3 cups a day is okay. But if you take 10 cups it may cause acidity for you in the long run. Try to take different liquids like tea, coffee, milk, lemon water, green tea etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my anus from last 2-3 days 1st day was very painful When I go to bathroom it increases and also having loss motion.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
You may be suffering from anal fissure.You should get your proctoscopy done to confirm the diagnosis.Anal fissure treatment is surgery if not responding to medical treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from ear blockage, followed by giddiness and heaviness in my head. Is it a serious problem?

MS , MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Hi. You seen to be having is, what we call as meniere's disease. For this you need to restrict salt intake, and you need to take specific medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, My SGOT 89 IU/L and SGPT 243 IU/L. Request confirm it is normal or not if unnormal what action taken me. I want your advise for further action.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, My SGOT 89 IU/L and SGPT 243 IU/L. Request confirm it is normal or not if unnormal what action taken me. I want ...
Its much above the normal value and treatment depends on the symptoms and as of now I will suggest you to take rest and eat liquid diet and take symptomatic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son eyes infection redness and he is rubbing the eyes telling pain in eyes age 8 year old.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My son eyes infection redness and he is rubbing the eyes telling pain in eyes age 8 year old.
Hello, Take Belladonna 30, 3 drops, thrice daily. Use Euphrasia 10 %, eye drop. instill 2 drops in each eye twice daily. Wash his eyes with cold water twice daily. Ask him not to rub his eyes. Revert me after 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 yrs old female, recently I am suffering from acne on my cheeks even though my skin is dry. These are severe in menstruation time. Due to this my skin is drying more and I am looking aged. Suggest me to get rid of them and to have a smooth skin with glow.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Acne is common in young age, acne can be caused by a combination of several factors, including heredity, hormones, stress, and nutrition. In addition, acne can be made worse by the use of oil-based makeup. The treatment is to be comprehensive includes local and internal, if interested let us know.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lybrate | Dr. Nouman Faruqi speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Nanded
Play video

Lybrate | Dr. Nouman Faruqi speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY

3 people found this helpful

I am 48 years, 5'9" married man, I do exercise daily, my weight is 80 kgs. Sir, I have a problem of premature ejaculation .

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 48 years, 5'9" married man, I do exercise daily, my weight is 80 kgs. Sir, I have a problem of premature ejacula...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a sensitivity problem and also pain problem in my teeth. I am 23 year old boy.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I had a sensitivity problem and also pain problem in my teeth. I am 23 year old boy.
Homoeopathic tooth paste HYPERICUM 1X ( Wilmar Schwabe India ) Chew 1 tab twice daily Homoeodent tooth paste ( SBL) HEKLALAVA TOOTH POWDER ( WHEEZAL) Use at night Precautions 1.Afways scrub teeth with above powder before sleep at night 2.Avoid extreme hot and cold things 3.Avoid sour things 4.Rinse your mouth with RINSEOUT ( SBL) ,everytime you eat or drink anything during the day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 18 year old female. I have a back ache & shoulder ache from past few months. What should I do?

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am a 18 year old female. I have a back ache & shoulder ache from past few months. What should I do?
Dear there are very good herbal medicines for pain in joints & muscles. Herbal medicines work on root cause of pain. It helps relieve swelling & stiffness in joints and ultimately relieve pain. It also makes joints flexible & healthy. These herbal medicines are 100% herbal & without any side effects. Please send details via private question, so that I can suggest you best herbal medicines for your pain. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is increasing day byday. Most of fat accumulated on stomach. please suggest me how I free of them. I want to maintain my body. I nevr get any medicine. Or any products. I hope you be suggest me urliour. Thanks.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
My weight is increasing day byday. Most of fat accumulated on stomach. please suggest me how I free of them. I want t...
To reduce belly fat you need to be particular about food choices & timings. Eat small & frequent meals. Include high fiber foods in your diet such as whole cereals & whole pulses. Drink plenty of water. Avoid refined foods from your diet such as maida, pasta. Keep check on your food intake.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. Married 4 years ago. I am under treatment to get pregnant. Doctor told me to reduce body weight. Now I have 78 kg. Please Suggest me how to reduce weight .Dr told me to have only 65 kg.

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am 24 years old. Married 4 years ago. I am under treatment to get pregnant. Doctor told me to reduce body weight. N...
Hello Lybrate user .we can suggest you to control your calories and eat frequently. Eat small meals after 2-3 hrs .eat healthy like fruits veg salad in a day as much instead of junk food .in your diet include high fiber and protiens. Walk daily do some exercise and more suggestions and motivations join our diet clinic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is beet, spinach,tomato amla juice good in dengue? Is it advisable to drink citrus fruit juices? I am not having fever or any certain kind of body pains. Only thing is my throat pains while swallowing.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Is beet, spinach,tomato amla juice good in dengue? Is it advisable to drink citrus fruit juices? I am not having feve...
Sir, plenty of water, fruits, juices should be taken. You can do salt water gargling daily. For Any clarification, Get back to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 62 years and during intercourse my pennis will not get hard. I am ejaculating with out stiff. Whay I have to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, I am 62 years and during intercourse my pennis will not get hard. I am ejaculating with out stiff. Whay I have t...
I will suggest you to Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more RF (1-1 )for a month and follow up on completion
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed