Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Chandan Chaudhary

Urologist, Delhi

400 at clinic
Dr. Chandan Chaudhary Urologist, Delhi
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Chandan Chaudhary
Dr. Chandan Chaudhary is an experienced Urologist in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at Aakash Hospital - Malviya Nagar in Malviya Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chandan Chaudhary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Urologists from across India. You will find Urologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Aakash Hospital - Malviya Nagar

#90/43, Malviya Nagar. Landmark: Oppsite Green Field School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chandan Chaudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My son 10 days whose weight is 3.7kg have blood creatinine level is 1.17 mg/dl and blood urea level is 64 mg/dl. Is it kidney serious kidney disease?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Keep a watch on his urine output and make sure to see any kind of swelling on the legs or face and we can repeat the test after a week and we should compare the two reports for diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain at the right waist near abdomen when I apply some stress on that part from last 2months and having pain at anus while going for stool and having blood in stool twice in month from last 5months, from last 3weeks I'm having weight feeling at the lower neck.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected Vishvanath sorry for late reply but I read your que today only . If u r having problem at present u can contact with Ultrasonography report of abdomen dear
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Finding blood in your urine can be very frightening and must be investigated by a doctor, but it's not usually a sign of anything life-threatening?

Bsc(Med.), DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Finding blood in your urine can be very frightening and must be investigated by a doctor, but it's not usually a sign...
You get your urine test done for microscopic examination and routine examination. Get your blood test for cbc. Sometimes if urine test is done around your periods it may show rbc. You can send your reports as private pt. Take lots of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have 40 years old chronic kidney disease ,one week ago have tested blood sample creatine level-8.2 after 3 dialysis it comes 4.4,doctor advice my present situation dialysis is only solution for this. Kindly suggest for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi I have 40 years old chronic kidney disease ,one week ago have tested blood sample creatine level-8.2 after 3 dialy...
Please Take Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice a day regularly Punarnavasav 20 ml twice a day regularly Chandnasav 20 ml twice a day regularly Check your sr creatinine and blood urea after 3 wks Send me report on Lybrate Send me details of your current medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam I feel pain on left side of stomach after ultrasound I get a 7 mm calcus (pathri) in my left kidney and have swelling on kidney please suggest me the right treatment.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Sir/mam
I feel pain on left side of stomach after ultrasound I get a 7 mm calcus (pathri) in my left kidney and have ...
Wait and watch.It may be expelled of its own . Pain is good.It is moving Depending on position inKidney, you can go for Lithotripsy.Investigations 1.Urea/creatinine 2.serum Uric acid 3.serum calcium
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 5: 2mm stone in right kidney. It's very pain full from last 2 year. I taken so many medicine but no result. What can I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have 5: 2mm stone in right kidney. It's very pain full from last 2 year. I taken so many medicine but no result. Wh...
Take shool gaj kesari ras twice a day..take gokshuradi guggul & punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day...pranacharya U through capsule and syrup twice a day...drink lots of water....avoid spinach...tea and coffee..tomato...lady finger etc...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having unwanted *panic* heart palpitations and stress and depression ,sweating ,frequent urination ,what can I do.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Hisar
I am having unwanted *panic* heart palpitations and stress and depression ,sweating ,frequent urination ,what can I do.
You may need some medicines and counselling, so better have a consultation. Meanwhile practice'shavaasana' in yoga.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening, sir I am suffering pain due to some stones in both sides of my kidneys, can you please give me a suggestion to reduce pain and also give some precautions to reduce stones. Please sir.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Good evening, sir I am suffering pain due to some stones in both sides of my kidneys, can you please give me a sugges...
Plenty of water oraly. Avoid tomatto, milk produst and spinach. may need surgery if stone size more then 1 cm
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having problem in urinating. The urine is coming with much difficulty and very slowly.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Having problem in urinating. The urine is coming with much difficulty and very slowly.
it could be due to urinary tract infection. get your urine Re/Me and culture sensitivity test done and consult doctor with report. Drink plenty of water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stone in my stomach and its very painful mostly in night. What to do? Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have stone in my stomach and its very painful mostly in night. What to do? Please help me.
Dear i thnk u mean kidney stones becoz stones cannot form in stomach then try the the Tips for removing kidney stones:: 1. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol, cold drinks, pickles, fish, poultry, meat, spinach, and chocolate. 2. Avoid sour, heavy, and dry food. 3. Increase intake of liquids like water, juice, soup, lime water lemon soda etc. 4. Be sure to drink enough water each day. Usually 1 to 2 liters of water per day is adequate. 5. Drink more if you are perspiring heavily, working outdoors, the weather is hot, etc. 6. Increase the use of barley, horse gram (a type of bean), ginger, and brown rice or parboiled rice. 7. Avoid suppressing urges to urinate and defecate. 9. Boil 10-12 basil leaves in 1 cup of water for 15 minutes. Mix 1 teaspoon of honey in it and take twice a day. Pls send ur USG report becoz medication for stones depends upon size number and location of stones and can be given after USG.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ultrasonography report says Urinary bladder: Normally distended. Irregular bladder wall thickening 4 mm. PVR-200 cc Prostrate: Enlarged in size (vol-32 cc) Urologist suggests surgery. But age is 75+ Is it good to go for surgery? Pl. Guide.

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
Ultrasonography report says
Urinary bladder: Normally distended. Irregular bladder wall thickening 4 mm. PVR-200 cc
P...
Mr. lybrate-user. Your report is suggestive of BPH I.e. Is enlarged prostate. Residual urine amount is more which suggest immediate release of obstruction. But consult your urologist other options. Otherwise operation is only solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

About one month ago I was suffering with the skin allergy. I went to the dermatologist and I went to the Gen. Physician also with kidney function test. Details are as under: Test Report Normal range 1. Sodium: 142 (137 - 145) 2. Potassium: 4.1 (3.5 - 5.1) 3. Urea: 12 (19 - 43) 4. Creatinine 1.1 (0.8 - 1.5) I am worried whether I have any kidney problems?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
About one month ago I was suffering with the skin allergy. I went to the dermatologist and I went to the Gen. Physici...
Your kidney function seems to be within normal limits. Should be no reason to worry. However, if the kindey function test was advised by the doctor in a skin case - there might be some dimension to it. It has be correlated to the clinical case. But per se, the test is normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my husband is 33 years old for the last 3 months during night he feels like urinating more often. Once he comes back after urinating again after 4-5 mins he feels like paas in urine. Some drops also comes out after he rubs the penis. This continues till he sleeps at night. Is this a problem .what could be the reason and solutions for same.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi my husband is 33 years old for the last 3 months during night he feels like urinating more often. Once he comes ba...
Please note that he need to do urine test - r/e & culture. Also usg of lower abdomen to rule out any prostate enlargement. Also blood test for sugar needs to be done based on the same treatment would begin. However I recommend do not drink excess water before going to bed - it should be only 1 glass of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old I have 4mm stone in kidney as well as cyst since last two months and also taking treatment but pain is not gone why ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 24 years old  I have 4mm stone in kidney as well as cyst since last two months and also taking treatment but pai...
Dear may be the stone is not removed properly or may stuck in ureter causing pain..GEt an ultrasound done again... Try Tips for removing kidney stones:: 1. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol, cold drinks, pickles, fish, poultry, meat, spinach, and chocolate. 2. Avoid sour, heavy, and dry food. 3. Increase intake of liquids like water, juice, soup, lime water lemon soda etc. 4. Be sure to drink enough water each day. Usually 1 to 2 liters of water per day is adequate. 5. Drink more if you are perspiring heavily, working outdoors, the weather is hot, etc. 6. Increase the use of barley, horse gram (a type of bean), ginger, and brown rice or parboiled rice. 7. Avoid suppressing urges to urinate and defecate. 9. Boil 10-12 basil leaves in 1 cup of water for 15 minutes. Mix 1 teaspoon of honey in it and take twice a day. Pls send ur USG report becoz medication for stones depends upon size number and location of stones and can be given after USG.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 66 years old I am having prostate PSA is 4.3 and also having gall bladder stones what I have to do?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS, MBBS
Urologist, Delhi
I am 66 years old I am having prostate PSA is 4.3 and also having gall bladder stones what I have to do?
You will need surgery for Gall Bladder Stones and medical treatment for enlarged prostate as advised by your urologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23 .height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. From 1 year I am having problem of frequent urination upto 20 times a day and very bad smell urine comes every time and that smell comes from penis too. I have kidney stone on left kidney 3 mm. And my prostate size is 21. 6 cc.my blood sugar is 90 fasting .where is the problem. Why I am having frequent urination?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My age is 23 .height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. From 1 year I am having problem of frequent urination upto 20 times a day an...
The stone may cause urinary tract to get abraded and epithelial and red blood cells in urine may be the cause of frequency of urination and the foul smelling. Get your urine examined for prrsence of pus cells and RBCs. If founf, do a urine culture and sensitivity test and get advised accordingly by private consultaion on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of anal itching and pain. My mom told me that I had dis problem in childhood. I mean my mom always brought me to the female doctor for cleaning my anus and doctor found some kind of worms every time. I am 21 now. Now wondering about it. Even I hv digestion issues from childhood. I hv to go through pain while doing pee every time. Its very embarrassing. Even once I bleed. My anal area always pains and I bitterly cry sometimes. What should I do pls help me out .

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Thrissur
Hello, for worm infestation entire family has to take medication and wash bath towels, bed linen in hot water. Repeat this after 2 weeks. Else you will get reinfected from your family members. Pain during defecation could be fissure. Please consult a general surgeon thank you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed