Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Chadha

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chadha General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Chadha
Dr. Chadha is a trusted General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Chadha at Patliputra Nursing Home in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chadha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Patliputra Nursing Home

#7, Libaspur Road Samaypur, Landmark:-Near DVP Building, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chadha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 49.6 years old male person. I unable to sleep very well. Please send remedial action by return main.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 49.6 years old male person. I unable to sleep very well. Please send remedial action by return main.
Dear lybrate user, insomnia is caused due to, stress, anxiety, depression, mal nutrition, bowel irregularity. Chronic disease. Go for a walk in d morning to restore blood circulation, go for meditation to carry oxygenated blood to cells, tissues, brain to calm down your stress. Your diet b easily digestible, non irritant, simple, on time. Homoeo medicine. @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ coffea crudam200-6 pills at bed time. Have a massage of almond oil on your scalp at bedtime. Take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am concern about my sperm count, please let me know how I can be sure about good sperm for a healthy child. My age is 29 years.

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
Hi, I am concern about my sperm count, please let me know how I can be sure about good sperm for a healthy child. My ...
Take tablet addsa twice daily for 2 months. Further if you want complete treatment then contact me privately on lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have difficulty in breathing soon after I eat something or drink something. How do I get rid of it? Will I have hyperthyroidism. Is that a side effect?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
It may be due to over eating and you can eat half full and see. For thyroid status you have to check Blood TSH and see
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eye from last 5 days. I have head ache also. What should I do to get relief from pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have red eye from last 5 days. I have head ache also.
What should I do to get relief from pain.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.Have adequate sleep(7-8hours daily) 5.Avoid stress and anxiety
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from 3 days and goes to doctor and give suggest doctor eat nice tablets everyday.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I am suffering from fever from 3 days and goes to doctor and give suggest doctor eat nice tablets everyday.
Viral fever takes 3-5 days. But if fever is high/ persist for long or associated with other symptoms like rashes/ nausea/vomiting/ severe headache/ breathlessness/pain in chest or abdomen etc then please update for further guidance, as you may require physical check up & blood investigations. Paracetamol 650 after meals, 3 times daily (only if you are not allergic to the drug) for symptomatic relief. Don't take nice. Obsolete now. Drink plenty of water, take light but nutritious diet. Consult physician if required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 30 yrs old and I don't get firm erections for intercourse I want a permanent solution as a cure I have used tadafil s!

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am a male 30 yrs old and I don't get firm erections for intercourse I want a permanent solution as a cure I have us...
You have erection problem. I advise you to tell me about your eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette for better treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always start getting pain in stomach after having my breakfast. It feels like I am having gas everyday. What to do to reduce this gas problem as I always have it from the last 4-5 months. Plus I feel dizzy lot all the time and my face looks too pale.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I always start getting pain in stomach after having my breakfast.
It feels like I am having gas everyday.
What to do ...
Increase physical exertion... if you have sedentary habits.. Take a walk after the breakfast and dinner... Change the items of breakfast to more healthy... instead of oily or fried.. if it is so.. And for proper homoeopathic treatment you may consult...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I recently have a sex with a prostitute. During sex my condom broke. In first sec I stop sex and change the condom. After sex I see some blood in condom or on my body. Can I get hiv or any aids. I asked her about hiv + she clearly regret this. Sir how I can sure that I can't get any hiv virus infection. please help sir. I can't live with this burden. I m very depressed.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
Sir I recently have a sex with a prostitute. During sex my condom broke. In first sec I stop sex and change the condo...
HI gaurav, See in your situation, if the girl you had sex with is not HIV infected you may not contract HIV but the only way to know whether you have or not is get yourself tested in 3 months time. Dont stress out so much. Have patience.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. If a person had some vomiting type of felling at any time, whether he stood up from the chair than which disease is that.?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Dr. If a person had some vomiting type of felling at any time, whether he stood up from the chair than which disease ...
it is vertigo...Do tests cbc,blood sugar,lft,kft,urine r/m,mp,widal. take tab. vertin -8mg sos. take ors liquid, take tab. dolo-650 mg twcie a day . take syp. ulgel-A 15 ml before meal. Start with easily digested foods such as gelatin, crackers and toast. When you can keep these down, try cereal, rice, fruit, and salty or high-protein, high-carbohydrate foods. Avoid fatty or spicy foods. Wait to eat solid foods until about six hours after the last time you vomited
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain in my head last 2 week and I am not concentrate my reading.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from pain in my head last 2 week and I am not concentrate my reading.
Dear lybrateuser, - Your headache could be due to weakness, stress, vision problem or improper sleep - have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables, do not skip meals, have healthy snacks like a fruit, nuts, yogurt in between meals - have 7-8 glasses of water per day for sufficient hydration - do regular exercise, yoga, deep breathing, play games to destress, also sleep well for at least 7-8 hrs at night to keep fresh & alert the next day - get your vision checked, read in proper light - take a pain relief tablet after meals if pain is more.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to Reduce Diabetes or Control Blood Sugar levels ??

MD-Physician, PGDCC
Cardiologist, Jaipur
How to Reduce Diabetes or Control Blood Sugar levels ??
If you are a diabetic or have a risk of getting it, this are the simple things to remember to control blood sugar levels.

1. Exercise regularly. 30 mins in the morning and 30 mins in the evening minimum.
2. Avoid extra calories. Even extra carbs can be converted to sugars and damage you.
4. Avoid white things. Sugars, rice, sweets, maida.
5. Sugar free sweets are same. Don; t eat it!
6. Check blood sugar regularly- at least once a 15 days of you are a diabetic, and once every 3 months if you are above 40 years.
7. Never to stop or change your diabetic medication without your doctor's advise.

I am 22 year old male, suffering from severe headache which is not constant but comes back frequently. What should I do?

MD
General Physician, Delhi
I am 22 year old male, suffering from severe headache which is not constant but comes back frequently. What should I do?
Head ache has many etiological factor. It could be migraine, could be due to sinusitis, vision problem or high blood pressure, check your eye sight and blood pressure.
1 person found this helpful

Unfortunately I had sex with my friends. Male to male without safety they both fucked me on that night. Im in hangout mode, and I had heavy alcohol. Yesterday my friends explained night situation. Is there any problem.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Unfortunately I had sex with my friends. Male to male without safety they both fucked me on that night. Im in hangout...
Dear user. I can understand. There is no need to panic. Male to male sex and group male sex is not so unhealthy and it has become common in many areas. So don't worry. There is no reason to worry regarding your health unless any of them troubled with some STDs of STDs. Make sure they don't. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of flu. How can we get rid of it. How can be protected by it.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of flu. How can we get rid of it. How can be protected by it.
People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms: fever* or feeling feverish/chills. Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Muscle or body aches. Headaches. Fatigue (tiredness) some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir from last 2 days I am feeling dizy and headache and stomach feels like burning and having sore throat.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Respected sir from last 2 days I am feeling dizy and headache and stomach feels like burning and having sore throat.
Avoid oily fatty spicy meal for one day. Take boiled water thrice a day and sip it slowly. At night turmeric milk boiled you may take for two days. Semi solid diet you can take. Avoid constipation,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi 28 M here. I got married 3 months back until last week I was able to ejaculate properly but since last week I am unable to ejaculate semen. What could be the reason and I am feeling pain with my penis sometimes.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi 28 M here. I got married 3 months back until last week I was able to ejaculate properly but since last week I am u...
Hi...Anejaculation is the inability to ejaculate semen despite stimulation of the penis by intercourse or masturbation. The causes can be psychological or physical and anejaculation can be situational or total. situational ejaculation is stressed induced and occurs selectively.Low serum testosterone levels or psychotropic medications may also prevent men from reaching orgasm and ejaculation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, while doing sex ,my penis do not tighten or erect at full and sperm comes out. While when I masturbate the penis gets tighten. Please let me the solution for this.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hi, while doing sex ,my penis do not tighten or erect at full and sperm comes out. While when I masturbate the penis ...
Dear user, due to past history of over mastrubation, sexual weakness occur and also due to other various factors etc. Causes weakness in muscles and nerves of penis, which can worst your sexual life and marriage if not treated. Erectile dysfunction should be cured as soon as possible in right age before it gets worse and affects your married sexual life in future. You shoud have proper one time complete treatment by us. We from many years provide complete fully treatment with some special and natural herbal medicines which make your confidance high and to boost your sexual stamina and harder long lasting erections and gain confidence.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am using homeopathy medicines for sinus problem. Is there any side effects are there from using of that medicines.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Rajkot
If it is pure and in proper dose, it will not usually cause any side effects. If your sinus problem is not improved in 6 months, your sinus problem may be due to some mechanical obstructive reason, so then go for CT Scan of sinuses to know the obstruction in sinus areas.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please suggest me how to reduce my creatinine level 1.23 to its range between 0.6-1.1 I very tense about it please suggest me the solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Can you please suggest me how to reduce my creatinine level 1.23 to its range between 0.6-1.1 I very tense about it p...
Please Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Avoid flavored cold drinks Take Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Punarnavasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Check your creatinine, blood urea after 3 weeks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kidney Disorders - Homeopathic Remedies For Them!

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
Kidney Disorders - Homeopathic Remedies For Them!

Kidney failure or infections are usually unsafe and serious diseases. Their consequences affect every single other organ in the body. Minor problems in the kidney may demonstrate no side effects. However, when the sickness progresses, it can bring about numerous serious indications, for example, seizure, tissue squandering, gastrointestinal bleeding and a failure state. Total kidney failure requires routine dialysis until a transplant operation can be performed.

Homeopathy, on the other hand, is a very effective cure for kidney problems. It eradicates the problem from its roots and helps prevent any further diseases and problems in the kidney. Homoeopathic solutions have had been successful in treating kidney diseases for which standard prescription give no cure and are not effective. Some of the homoeopathic cures are as follows:

  1. Ammonium carb's rubrics: Taken when there is excruciating pee. This includes white, burning, insufficient, painful or orange urine with drowsiness and weakness.
  2. Apis mel's rubrics: These are used when there is general oedema or swelling, kidney aggravation and inability to pass urine.
  3. Arsenic alb's rubrics: This occurs when there is trouble in passing urine. Also useful in case of uremia, nephritis, urgent need to urinate or urinating without knowing.
  4. Aurum met's rubrics: When there is difficulty in maintenance of urine and the urine constitutes of mucous like residue.
  5. Berberis' rubrics: When there is hypertension, renal (kidney) stones, dull yellow or green urine and neuralgic pain originating from the kidneys.
  6. Cannabis indica’s rubric: Used in case of a urinary tract diseases.
  7. Cantharsis' rubrics: This is used in cases of delicacy in kidney regions, renal colic and nephritis (kidney irritation).
  8. Chelidonium's rubrics: These are effective when a person goes through the urge of urinating a lot at night when there are abundant urination and pale white pee.
  9. Cuprum Aas' rubrics: When there is kidney failure, excruciating pee and stained pee.
  10. Cuprum met's rubrics: It is used when a person goes through bed-wetting, extremely watery urine, and feels shooting pain in the urethra.
  11. Helonia's rubrics: Used when there is kidney irritation, albuminous (white) pee, sickliness, cramps and bluntness.
  12. Juniper's rubrics: Used when there is difficulty in retaining water.
  13. Kali carb's rubric: Used in case of kidney stones, and is a general solution for problems in the kidneys.
  14. Sanicula's rubrics: Used when the bladder is swollen, there are kidney stones and kidney irritation.
  15. Terebinthum's rubrics: When there is blood in the urine, kidney irritation and urinary tract aggravation.
  16. Urea's rubrics: In cases of are general oedema (swelling because of water maintenance) and extreme pain in the urethra.
  17. Opium's rubrics: Used in cases of uremia (a type of blood disease), general oedema, dark stool, white urine, concealment of urine, swelling of the stomach, mucous-like urine and uremic shakings. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Homeopath.
5586 people found this helpful
View All Feed