Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Brijinder Singh

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi

Dr. Brijinder Singh Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Brijinder Singh
Dr. Brijinder Singh is a renowned Alternative Medicine Specialist in East Of Kailash, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Brijinder Singh personally at Dr. Natural in East Of Kailash, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Brijinder Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#196, Kailash Hills, East Of Kailash. Landmark: Near Iskon Temple, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Brijinder Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17 years old and my name is harsh. I don't know but I am really unable to sleep from 2 days and suffering severe head pain . Please give me a suitable answer for my problem.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am 17 years old and my name is harsh.
I don't know but I am really unable to sleep from 2 days and suffering severe...
You should avoid gadgets at bedtime and go to bed early create a atmosphere for sleep also avoid coffee at night and do meditation and yoga.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very prone to cold, throat congestion, dry cough, headache, sinus! In winters, what kind of food stuff are good for winter & what are the best remedies?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am very prone to cold, throat congestion, dry cough, headache, sinus! In winters, what kind of food stuff are good ...
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old nd hve my cholesterol 252 is it normal for mee nd if it is not how can I reduce it.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda,
I am 20 years old nd hve my cholesterol 252 is it normal for mee nd if it is not how can I reduce it.
No its not normal. Your overall cholesterol level is 252. Please check lipid profile. So you can know whether triglycerides is above the normal or ldl. To reduce cholesterol levels, you need to involve in both medications and yoga. When dealing with medications, considering your age I suggest traditional nature healing method -ayurveda nd naturopathy. Hearing your cholesterol levels of 252 at this age, exercise must be done daily for 30 minutes. You need to burn up atleast 800 cal of energy with intake of 1500 cal intake. So if your intake is more then burning up should be done wisely. Follow a regular diet too. All the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, My face have lot of pimples and its holes (scars. And also my face is always look tan like skin. Next month is my marriage. I want to over come all these problems. And my over all body has white color expect my face. How can over come this problem. Please help me. And my skin is oily type, what cream is better for me. I hope the valuable reply from your side. Thank you.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Hello sir, My face have lot of pimples and its holes (scars. And also my face is always look tan like skin. Next mont...
Dear lybrate user. A) apply paste of fresh lemon juice and fine powder of turmeric on face with gentle massage, two times in a day. B) take 30 ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning and at night before sleep c) take 2-2 tablets of chandraprabha vati and sutshekhar rasa after meals. D) take 2 tablet of vasantkusumakar rasa early in the morning on empty stomach with triphala juice do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi a 21 yearoldndmy hair clr is brown. T I m so disturb in dandruff so plzz help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment natrum mur 6x (dr. Reckeweg) chew 4 tabs 3 times a day venome shampoo (biovalley) antidandruff oil (wilmarschwabe india) apply twice weekly at night, leave overnight conssume 6-8 glass water daily exerciseregularily take nutritious diet avoid junk, fried nd spicy food, cold drinks, ketchups.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to treat large pores on nose n cheeks which occurs as a result of bursting of a large pimple.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How to treat large pores on nose n cheeks which occurs as a result of bursting of a large pimple.
Hello, Lybrate user, * Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance, essential to upkeep ,repair & energise the body, hydrating your skin. * Go, for meditation to reduce your stress and to nourish your cells, tissues and whole body to allow your skin to b fresh, non oily & glowing, reducing shedding under eyes. * Tk your meal easily digestible, non-oily, non-irritant, simple, on time. * for healthy skin you're needed the under lying Vitamin, minimals, Vit'A, C, K, B1, B2, B 3 Calcium, Magnesium ,phosphorus, omega6, Copper, Zinc, beta Carotin. Juice,/soup of Carrots, zinger, apples, spinach, Beet, Kale, Tk care. * Tk, apples, cheese, carrots, papaya, banana, beer, Kale,rajama, soyabeen, spinach, almond, walnuts to enjoy wellness. Tk homoe medicines: @ Berb. Aqua Q-10 drops, thrice with little water. * ensure sound sleep at least for 7/8 hrs in d night. * Avoid, junk food, caffiene, dust, scorching sun, fried, spicy intake, cookies, pizza & burger. Ensure sound sleep for 6/7 hrs in the night. Your feedback will highly b appreciated. Tk care,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male and from past 4 days I have throat infection on right side of throat but no fever and my right ear also feels like involved because it feels hard and dumb. Doctor gave me ofloxacin 200 mg two tablets a day but its not working.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 24 years old male and from past 4 days I have throat infection on right side of throat but no fever and my right...
Take Cp. Amoxicillin 500 mg twelve hourly one after breakfast and one after dinner for five days and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HOMOEOPATHIC MANAGEMENT OF DENGUE FEVER

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
HOMOEOPATHIC MANAGEMENT OF DENGUE FEVER
Introduction:

Mostly, this disease spreads because of the biting of dengue mosquito. Dengue mosquitoes take birth in dirty water and dirty areas. The patient feels great weakness when he gets rid of dengue.

Symptoms:

The patient of dengue suffers from intense pain in the body and fever occurs with slight chill. Headache starts soon. Sometimes, he suffers from vomiting, trembling in the body and hot body. Temperature rises even to 102 or 106 degree. Other symptoms are as swelling all over the body, appearance of watery pimples on the body, flushed face, anorexia, obstinate constipation and sometimes symptoms of jaundice. Duration of the illness is 3-4 weeks. The symptoms of this disease disappear when the patient recovers. Sometimes, the patient suffers from excessive laziness and blood comes from mucus membranes.

Cause:

Biting of dengue mosquito is the main cause of this disease.

Treatment with different homoeopathic medicines:

1. Baptisia: baptisia 3 x should be taken for the treatment of this disease.

2. Gels: gels 3 x to mother tincture should be used for the treatment of dengue.

3 eupat perf: eupat perf 1x should be taken if the patient of dengue has been suffering from the pain in the bones.

4. Carbo veg: if the patient suffers from such symptoms as excessive laziness, excessive hot forehead but the whole body illness should take carbo veg 3.

5. Cimicifuga: cimicifuga 3 x should be used if the patient suffers from pain in the bones
.
6. Arse: the medicine arse 3x should be taken if the use of cimicifuga does not provide relief.

7. Acid phos: the patient should take acid phos 3 if he feels excessive laziness.

8. Belladonna: if the symptoms are as appearance of red colored pimples on the body and headache because of which the patient feels a lot of trouble, he should take belladonna 6 for the treatment.

9. Aconite: if the patient suffers from high fever in the preliminary stage of this disease and the temperature reaches to 104-105 degree, he should take belladonna 1x to get relief.

10. Bryonia: if the patient of dengue suffers from such symptoms as perspiration, headache which mostly affects to the backside, constipation and pain all over the body, the use of bryonia 3-6 provides a lot of relief.

11. Lachesis: if blood comes from the mucus membranes along with this disease, the patient should take lachesis 6 to get relief.

12. Crotolus: if blood comes with the mucus membranes, the patient should take crotolus 3 to get rid of this problem.

13. Gelsimium: if the temperature is low, gelsimium 1x should be taken to get relief by the patient of dengue.

14. Rhus tox: if the patient suffers from such symptoms as sensation of excessive chillness, fever along with boils and pimples, convulsion in the hands and feet and rheumatism, he should take rhus tox 3 to get relief.

15. Arsenic: the patient suffers from diarrhea along with dengue, he should take arsenic 6. The disease disappears after taking this medicine.
16 people found this helpful

I have fever from last two days. I have tried some homemade tips but I didn't succeed.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have fever from last two days. I have tried some homemade tips but I didn't succeed.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are prevention methods of dengue?

MBBS
General Physician,
What are prevention methods of dengue?
wear full shleves shirt and try to cover your body, use allout at home, apply odomass on body, cover water tank. Avoid collection of water out side of house in a waste container or tyre it will help. welcome
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has lichen planus in her finger and mouth, so how should it be treated?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist,
Lichen planus is the disease mainly because of unknown reason. Women occurrence is more. Disease mainly due to internal factors. And requires extensive medication with ointment and oral medication. Requires time but curable, please upload it's photo
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control high blood pressure if it occurs immediately and no medical facility is available.

CLINICAL CARDIOLOGY, MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Surat
How to control high blood pressure if it occurs immediately and no medical facility is available.
Hi. Sudden rise in blood pressure, if no medical facility is available, you should calm down first. Be relaxed and silent and avoid any king of physical activity. Ask for someone to come and help you, arrange ambulance or other means and transfer to nearest hospital or clinic. This is best. Avoid smoking, smoke, coffee tea or any other food till you see a doctor. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from fever since last four days is this a symptom of influenza or flu?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have been suffering from fever since last four days is this a symptom of influenza or flu?
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I having a pimple on my nose from 2 weeks ago. And its filling pus again and again. I drained pus last night and next morning having pus again in pimple. Having the similar thing from 2 week. Please reply.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I having a pimple on my nose from 2 weeks ago. And its filling pus again and again. I drained pus last night and next...
You are suffering from soft tissue infection. Don't drain pus by yourself. In this process, you disturb the healing process of body and leads to recurring infection. Just keep the area clean by washing with plain water. Apply a paste of haldi, chandan & besan on it. It will resolve.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 35 years old male and suffering from acute headache during last three years

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am a 35 years old male and suffering from acute headache during last three years
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good night sleep. take balanced diet. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant for 2 months. Can I have sex with her now and if yes for how many days / months, I can enjoy the same?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
1. Sex is safe, as long as the lady is comfortably enjoying it. 2. Get an ultra sound done if all is normal and progressing well then sex is no problem 3. Respect feelings of would be mother and donot force. 4. Help her to prepare for mother hood and you also prepare for father hood. Any further guidance you can seek from time to time.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sever head ache since two years and back pain any neck pain and sometimes I don't get sufficient amount of sleep due to all this pain what should I do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am suffering from sever head ache since two years and back pain any neck pain and sometimes I don't get sufficient ...
Do take balanced diet and hyderated do learn stretching and strengthening exercises from neuro physiotherapist use firm hard and even mattress for sleep avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please tell me what is the best medicine for fever.

CCH, CGO, CVD, BHMS
Homeopath,
Can you please tell me what is the best medicine for fever.
Tab calpol 650 is best medicine. But for fever it should evaluated first for cause of fever for complete cure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want loss my what I am am trying every thing but not working please give me aa one solution and for my face pimples please give me ans?

PhD in Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist,
I want loss my what I am am trying every thing but not working please give me aa one solution and for my face pimples...
Lybrate-user please change life style 1 do early in the morning brisk walking. 2 do pray am. 3 avoid junk foods n oily foods. 4 drink lot of liquid 5 don't sqeez or rub pimples 6 add lots of green vegetables n fruits n after that I needed some blood investigation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed