Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bisht

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bisht General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Bisht
Dr. Bisht is one of the best General Physicians in Hari Nagar, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Adarsh Medical Centre in Hari Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bisht on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bisht

Adarsh Medical Centre

I-52-A, Hari Nagar, Jaitpur Road, Badarpur. Landmark: Near Nagar Timber, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bisht

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

In my CBC report hemoglobin11.40g/dL, PCV 35.30, RBC 6.17, MCV 57, MCH 18.4, RDW 15.40 In my Lipid profile Triglycerides 252.0, HDL 22.00, VLDL 50.40 is there any medication should be in this case to normalize these parameters?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
In my CBC report hemoglobin11.40g/dL, PCV 35.30, RBC 6.17, MCV 57, MCH 18.4, RDW 15.40
In my Lipid profile Triglyceri...
You have iron deficiency anaemia (called microcytic hypo chromic) which needs iron supplement like cap. Harm up 1 cap a day for 2-3 months. You should achieve hb level to around 14.5 gram %. Cause of this iron deficiency i'd to be treated. Do a stool test to see if there is worm like hook worm in tour system or any bleeding from your intestinal area or av bleeding piles. Whatever may be. It has to be detected. It's beyond my scope to ho in every possibilities in this regard. Secondly. Your lipid profile is abnormal. You have mild rose of triglycerides (normal uptight 150 mg%. High vldl (should be below 30 mg%. Low hdl (ideally should be above 50 mg%. You ha e not mentioned about other parameters. I strongly would suggest you to consult a physician to get the comprehensive understanding about your health condition and advice you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high fever from past 5 days. Average body temperature is 100.5°C Also I am seeing my stool color changed to black. I am also feeling little bit vomiting. A little bit neck pain. I am experiencing body weakness alot since 4 days. I am having thighs extreme pain. Blood checkup for Dengue Malaria Filaria and Typhoid done. But none found. I am really confused what to do and which doctor to consult. And even I don't know why all this is happening to me. It's affecting my daily life a lot. I live in Howrah, west bengal. I do not even know any Gynecologist or any such doctor who can help me. I really need help. Please!

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am suffering from high fever from past 5 days. Average body temperature is 100.5°C
Also I am seeing my stool color ...
You can visit any physician for a formal check up and let the doctor diagnose you and treat accordingly. You should focus on eating healthy food and avoid junk food and outside food. Drink enough water (10 -12 glasses of water ). You can also try Homeopathy as it can quickly enhance your body's defense mechanism (immune system) and help you come out of this situation. You can contact me or chat online for further information.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes I feel chest discomfort like some heavy weight is on my chest and my heart beat also increases then after few minutes everything turns normal.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Sometimes I feel chest discomfort like some heavy weight is on my chest and my heart beat also increases then after f...
Hello, Avoid having heavy meals at one go.Drinks lots of water throughout the day.Eating few tulsi leaves in the morning will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother having chest pain high bp and having done some e. C.G xray and doctor telling she is having ihd disease What it is? Burning in chest and pain also.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My mother having chest pain high bp and having done some e. C.G xray and doctor telling she is having ihd disease
Wha...
Dear lybrateuser, -ihd stands for ischemic heart disease, which means that some of the blood vessels supplying bloodto the heart have narrowed due to thickening of the vessels because of deposition of unhealthy fats in their walls -this may lead to chest pain with or without exertion -she is also having acidity -give her non-spicy food with more of fruits & vegetables -restrict salt, sugar, fried, refined foods such as white rice, maida, give wholegrain food, brown rice, oats, jowar, bajra, corn -to reduce weight she has to walk at least 20-30 min a day, can do yoga, meditation for 10 min in the morning -get her further investigations done, consult dietitian for proper diet chart & a doctor for treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 year old male. What is the safe quantity of whisky everyday? I am not diabetic no bp problem.

MD - Acupuncture, Ph.D Advance Course in Acupunctre
Acupuncturist, Chennai
I am 64 year old male. What is the safe quantity of whisky everyday?
I am not diabetic no bp problem.
In thie age 90 ml of whisky can be taken with lemon juice slowly for 1 hour time, which will not distrub your liver.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain on my half head since one month. What is the problem doctor please suggest me good tablet.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pain on my half head since one month. What is the problem doctor please suggest me good tablet.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Headache can be either due to frontal sinusitis or due to migraine or due to refractive error of the eyes or due to other causes for which we have to investigate
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, My sexual power is very low I am not fit for sexual relationship and my sperms quantity and quality is very low So please sir give me solution Thank-you.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hello sir, My sexual power is very low I am not fit for sexual relationship and my sperms quantity and quality is ver...
Your sexual power is very low and quality and quantity of sperms is very low. You need to take one month treatment only to make strong your pelvic floor muscles and make semen thick in consistency. You have to follow certain instructions for permanent solution to your problems. I give you 100 % guarantee for harder, stronger and sustained erection with more quality and quantity of sperms and more sex confidence throughout life. If interested, I advise you to tell me your eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment, by calling through Lybrate.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its summer season. Above 40 degree celcious in our area. My head is always sweating, when I sit under the fan also. Is there any problem? Please give any solution.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear lybrate-user, sweating is a protective mechanism of the body to keep itself cool. When you sweat, and the sweat evaporates it lowers down your body temperature. But if you do not drink plenty of water you might get dehydrated. So drink plenty of fluids and do not worry about the sweating.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am going gym daily so please suggested me healthy diet And can I use whey protien supplement.Please tell.

M.sc - Nutrition Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hello I am going gym daily so please suggested me healthy diet
And can I use whey protien supplement.Please tell.
Hi lybrate-user, it depends your duration of work out how much time you are giving in daily routine. If you are doing heavy exercise and physical activity take high protein. Try to complete your protein with natural sources like milk, curd, paneer, butter milk, dal, sprouts, roasted chana, soybean etc. You can take chicken, egg if you are non veg eater. If it not sufficient with these then you can consult with your gym instructor or dietician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any problem in sexual contact with small size of penis, results in sterility?

M.A. (Scholar), BHMS
Sexologist, Mumbai
Is there any problem in sexual contact with small size of penis, results in sterility?
No. If your semen count and quality is fine and if you can ejaculate inside vagina and if wifes fertility factors are normal, you will have no problem in having a child.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1484 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1787 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(350 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment