Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bipin Agarwal

Urologist, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Bipin Agarwal Urologist, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Bipin Agarwal
Dr. Bipin Agarwal is one of the best Urologists in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. He is currently practising at Suman Medicare Clinic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bipin Agarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

C - 1 - A / 38A, Janak Puri, Main Pankha Road. Landmark: Near Bus Stop, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have kidney problem (infection, not sure but there is possibility of kidney stone), and high concentration of gastric acid. Can I take a regular medicine that contain aluminum and magnesium hydroxide? I afraid about The magnesium or aluminium.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have kidney problem (infection, not sure but there is possibility of kidney stone), and high concentration of gastr...
Don't take them daily. Choose natural methods. Here are some home remedies to cure acidity.  - Skip the aerated drinks as well as the caffeine. Opt for herbal tea instead.  - Have a glass of lukewarm water everyday.  - Include banana, watermelon and cucumber in your daily diet. Watermelon juice is great for curing acidity.  - Nariyal paani is known to soothe the system if you suffer from acidity.  - Drink a glass of milk - everyday.  - Have your last meal at least two to three hours before you hit the sack.  - Keeping long intervals between meals is another cause for acidity. Have small but regular meals.  - Try to avoid pickles, spicy chutneys, vinegar, etc.  - Boil some mint leaves in water and have a glass of this after meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from constipation and frequent urination problem along with mild anxiety. I am 47 year old. Please guide me in easy way. Also if some ayurveda can help me please let me know.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from constipation and frequent urination problem  along with mild anxiety.
I am 47 year old. Please gu...
For constipation start taking honey 1 tsp, lemon half in luke warm water empty stomach early morning. Take isabgol husk 2tsp twice daily with curd.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. Suffering from abdominal pain .after consulting a doctor he said that I have urine infection. The result of urine analysis was pus cell 8-10 rbc 1-2.ep cell 30-40/hpf.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I am 23 years old. Suffering from abdominal pain .after consulting a doctor he said that I have urine infection. The ...
Your doctor seems to have diagnosed it right. Please follow the treatment and do not stop it on your own. A proper course of medication is required to prevent the future complications. Treatment duration may last from 5-10 days. Maintain hygeine and drink lots of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year old male. I have 7.4 mm and other multiple size Kidney stones and get pain couple of times in a month. Recently I am getting some itching sensation, Painful urination and Discharge from my penis? May I know the reason of this? Is this a high risk?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am a 26 year old male. I have 7.4 mm and other multiple size Kidney stones and get pain couple of times in a month....
Answer to your first question is: all your symptoms are because of the stones and the recurrent infection caused by it. The second question is very crucial and you should not take it lightly... stones causes recurrent infection and can cause kidney injury which may ultimately turn into renal failure. The stones upto 10 mm can easily be removed by homeopathic medicines and it also stops recurrence. consult for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is lithotripsy good enough to cure all stones from kidney or one should go for micro surgery?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Is lithotripsy good enough to cure all stones from kidney or one should go for micro surgery?
it depends on size & position of stone . attach reports for better answer. if size less that 10 MM .then ok go for litho.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Give me suggestion for urine infection.

MBBS
Nephrologist,
Give me suggestion for urine infection.
Firstly you need to drink plenty of water nd get an urine re, me, cs doned. Hav sum urinary alkaliser also. Consult with the reports asap. Thanks take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stone in my kidney.Please do help me.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda,
I have stone in my kidney.Please do help me.
Remove the beans from inside the pods, then put the beans in hot water. Simmer the water on low flame for hours until the beans become soft and tender. Strain the liquid and allow it to cool. Strain the liquid again. Drink it several times throughout the day to relieve kidney stone pain. This liquid should not be kept for more than 24 hours, as it will lose its therapeutic properties you can also eat kidney beans in soup or salad. To conclude, you can try any of these natural remedies for treating kidney stones ayurvedic medicenes are neeri syrup and calcury syrup and vrikkadoshahara vati for more querries inform me
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I met a women unprotected sex two days in the week When going to urine it was in yellow color, is there any problem,

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hi Sir, I met a women unprotected sex two days in the week When going to urine it was in yellow color, is there any p...
Yellow urine if associated with following symtoms than suggest urinary tract infection frequent urination/fever with chills/burning or pain while urination or it may be due to jaundice we have to investigate to confirm infection in urine so kindly get urine r/m done and lft done and consult again with reports and follow advises given below: 1. Drink lot of water 2. Maintain hygiene 3. Avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton consult physician/me for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam. I have operated my kidney Stone recent one month ago. Now I so weak. please tell me the best diet or therapy to recover my health.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hello sir/madam. I have operated my kidney Stone recent one month ago. Now I so weak. please tell me the best diet or...
Take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 years old and having severe pain in my kidney. I have done ultrasound but there is no stone there. Doctors are unable to diagnose it so please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I'm 21 years old and having severe pain in my kidney. I have done ultrasound but there is no stone there. Doctors are...
dear Lybrate user take homoeopathic medicines as follows 1.Lycopodium 1M single dose now 2/Nux Vom 30 single dose half an hour after dinner revert in 2 Days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am male 18, I have been having stomach pain recently so I have done ultrasound, Everything was normal, and I have taken some medicines, it really help, but am still taking Feliser suspension syrup, so, I wanna ask am always feeling urge to urinate but it doesn't come easily and just a little, is it because of syrup I am taking? Or is there any other problem?

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Hi, I am male 18, I have been having stomach pain recently so I have done ultrasound, Everything was normal, and I ha...
Hello, if your reports are normal you need detailed physical examination for your problem. By the time avoid junk food, spicy food specially green chilly. Eat watermelon sprinkled with black pepper and rock salt daily for 2-3 days but before 6 pm, drink coconut water. Soak raw jeera, saunf and shana each 1 tsf in 1 lit water at night. Next day morning filter it and drink 1-1 glass for whole day. Add again 1 lit of water in that mixture in the morning only and filter it in evening and drink till next morning. This will help in your urine problem. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can feel a small lump in the right side of anus jst outside. I have no blood stain in my stool. When I touch it I feel a little pain. What should be the problem.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hubli-Dharwad
Anal pain also known as proctalgia common causes:- 1.anal fissure-An anal fissure is a small tear in the skin of the anus that can be caused by passing a large or hard poo. Symptoms of an anal fissure can include: a severe, sharp pain when doing a poo a burning or gnawing pain that lasts several hours after doing a poo rectal bleeding – you may notice a small amount of blood on the toilet paper after you wipe Anal fissures can be very painful, but many heal on their own in a few weeks. Increasing the amount of fibre in your diet, drinking plenty of fluids and taking laxatives and over-the-counter painkillers can help. If the pain persists, you may need special ointment that relaxes the ring of muscle around your anus. Occasionally, surgery may be needed to help the fissure heal. 2.Haemorrhoids (piles) Haemorrhoids (piles) are swellings containing enlarged blood vessels that are found inside or around the bottom. They're often thought to be caused by straining on the toilet as a result of prolonged constipation. In many cases, haemorrhoids don't cause symptoms. When symptoms do occur, they may include: bleeding after doing a poo an itchy bottom feeling like there's a lump in or around your anus soreness and redness around your anus anal pain, if the blood supply to the haemorrhoid becomes blocked or interrupted – for example, by a blood clot The symptoms often pass after a few days. Increasing the amount of fibre in your diet, drinking plenty of fluids and taking laxatives and over-the-counter painkillers can help. If the blood supply to the haemorrhoid has been blocked by a clot, a simple procedure can be carried out to remove the clot under local anaesthetic (where the area is numbed). 3.Anal fistulas and abscesses An anal fistula is a small tunnel that develops between the end of the bowel and the skin near the anus. It's usually caused by an infection near the anus resulting in a collection of pus (an abscess). Symptoms of an anal fistula or abscess can include: a constant, throbbing pain that may be worse when you sit down skin irritation around the anus passing pus or blood when you poo swelling and redness around your anus a high temperature (fever) Your GP may prescribe antibiotics if an abscess is picked up early on. If it persists, it may need to be drained in hospital, possibly under general anaesthetic (while you're asleep). If a fistula develops, surgery will usually be needed because they rarely heal by themselves Less common causes of anal pain When to get medical advice Many common causes of anal pain will improve with simple self-care treatments, so you don't always need to see your GP. But it's a good idea to see your GP if: your pain is severe your pain doesn't improve after a few days you also experience rectal bleeding Don't feel embarrassed to see your GP – anal pain is a common problem that they're used to seeing. Your GP can try to work out what the problem is and give you treatment advice. They'll probably ask to see your bottom and may carry out a rectal examination (where they gently insert a gloved finger into your bottom) to check for any abnormalities. If the cause is not immediately obvious, they may refer you to a specialist for advice and further tests.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year male I have kidney stone problem what should I do?

MBBS
Nephrologist,
I am 23 year male I have kidney stone problem what should I do?
Share the usg report or mention the size and site of the stones whch will guide for your treatment. Also mention the symptoms you have lyk pain, reddish urine etc
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does 1.5 cretnine is risky. Is there any threat to kidneys. But I dont have any problem in urination or abdomen pain. My bp is also normal.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
upper limit for creatinine is 1.4 mg, above that means there is some difficulty, which in the long run can cause serious problem with the kidneys. At present level it is an indicator of forth coming problem. To bring it under control avoid excess protein foods, high salt contents or take a salt restricted, control bp, keep it normal. Avoid unnecessary analgesics or nsaids like ibuprofen, diclofenac etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am having a stone problem in my kidney so having heavy back pain and weakness.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir I am having a stone problem in my kidney so having heavy back pain and weakness.
One of the simplest home remedies Natural home remedy using kidney beans: 1. Take 60 gm kidney beans 2. Add 4 L of water 3. Heat for 4-5 hr 4. Strain the liquid through a fine muslin cloth 5. Allow the liquid to cool 6. Drink 1 glass of this liquid once every 2 hr in a day 7. Do this for a week 8. Do not use the liquid or the beans again 24 hr after the 1st preparation Surely you will get results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I understand that my anal fissure is totally cured? If it is cured by the homeopathy medicine it 100% recover from the fissure in how many days.

MBBS, M S General Surgery ,
General Surgeon, Chandigarh
hi u will have to take diet properly and also drink fulids plenty regularly dont worry if u will take care of ur self with fruits and green vegatables u will never hv anal fissure
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am santosh gupta. My question is that when I urinate then itbmake a lots of form. I want to know that it is natural or any problem is there.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir
I am santosh gupta. My question is that when I urinate then itbmake a lots of form. I want to know that it ...
If you have persistently foamy urine ,it can be a sign of protein in your urine (proteinuria), which requires further evaluation. Get ur urine routine test done. Hope your query is answered.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed