Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bhupendra Kumar

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

36 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bhupendra Kumar MBBS General Physician, Delhi
36 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Bhupendra Kumar
Dr. Bhupendra Kumar is an experienced General Physician in Max Hospital Patparganj, Delhi. He has been a practicing General Physician for 36 years. He studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Bhupendra Kumar at G.T.B Diagnotic Center in Max Hospital Patparganj, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bhupendra Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - LLRM Medical College, Meerut, - 1982
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Medical Association (DMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bhupendra Kumar

G.T.B Diagnotic Center

# F- 182, Dilshad Colony, Landmark: Near D.T.C. Depot, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhupendra Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Her weight is 40 kg. She eats once a day. She also have blood pressure issue generally low bp. I worrying about her health. She doesn't feel hungry mostly and also tell about her bp problem.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
Nothing to worry about she will be fine kindly get her LFT CBC done and forward me the report However for now use Avena sativa Q 10 drops in half cup water twice daily before meal.

Sir. Main 23 years ka hu. Meri problem ye hai ki mera penis size chota aur thin hai. Sath hi sighrapatan ki bhi samsya h. Main kya karu. Please suggest.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir. Main 23 years ka hu. Meri problem ye hai ki mera penis size chota aur thin hai. Sath hi sighrapatan ki bhi samsy...
Aap ka penis chota aur thin hai aur shigarpatan ki bhi problem hai. Iss ke sahi ilaz ke liye aap muje apni eating habits aur sharab ya cigarette to nahi pite bataein.
1 person found this helpful

Burning sensations in my feet and feel tired, when diagnosed for PP SUGAR level, it was 158, my weight is 93 kg. Please help me, I have gas problem and BPH.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Burning sensations in my feet and feel tired, when diagnosed for PP SUGAR level, it was 158, my weight is 93 kg. Plea...
Talk to your doctor and also do a detailed report - fasting sugar, PP and HbA1c, along with other tests like CBC, ESR, urine routine, TSH, lipid profile etc. Let the doctor examine you physically and correlate with the report findings. Focus on reducing the weight in a systematic way (introduce mild exercise initially and later increase the intensity and duration of the exercise ). Eat only healthy food (more of natural and organic food) and avoid outside food (processed/packaged food and beverages etc ). Learn yoga from an expert to obtain good response from the body. Read about healthy lifestyle changes from the internet and adapt those good habits with determination. You can also update all the findings (including the doctor's opinion) after some time. You can add Homeopathy which is safe and effective. You can contact me for further details regarding Homeopathic treatment.
1 person found this helpful

1nce in day 3 to 4 time I am doing masturbate. Can you please tell me it will not effect to my married life .and my wife will come. I am 25 year.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
1nce in day 3 to 4 time I am doing masturbate. Can you please tell me it will not effect to my married life .and my w...
Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly T.B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation ,reduced penis size, hardness etc Therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.
15 people found this helpful

I'm 24 years old, lst night again nightfall happened to me, it's very irritated me. I want to take relief from this problem, please help me how could I stop this. After this, there is lots of pain in my penis upper part, help me. May I clear all hairs around my penis?

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
I'm 24 years old, lst night again nightfall happened to me, it's very irritated me. I want to take relief from this p...
Dear patient, first stop worrying, as it doesn't yield nothing. As you said you are suffering from bitter experiences of night fall, and having pains in upper part of your penis, now its time to take morkoprad energy pills for few days to overcome this problem. Its completely safe and herbal. Just clearing hairs around penis will not give you solution for nightfall.
3 people found this helpful

I have thyroid my tsh level is 6.50 my current body check up report says I have high cholesterol My liver is also fatty so I want to ask is this all happen because of thyroid or their is some another cause.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
I have thyroid my tsh level is 6.50 my current body check up report says I have high cholesterol
My liver is also fat...
Hello, Thanks for the query. Hypothyroidism when not in control, can cause dyslipidemia (high cholesterol). But fatty liver is not because of it. That could be due to ones diet, inactivity and excessive weight. When one is on treatment for hypthyroidism with adequate dosage of levothyroxine, TSH should be maintained around 3 to 4 mU/L, at that level all the symptoms are in check. TSH 6.5 mU/L means the dose is not adequate. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful

My husband is suffering from asthma for a month. He has been a heavy smoker for 3 decades. What can be his treatment? He has seen a doctor who advised to take salbair, odimont, defcort, azifine and budamate. Is there any medication without serious side effects and steroids?

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
My husband is suffering from asthma for a month. He has been a heavy smoker for 3 decades. What can be his treatment?...
Need xray chest, haemogram, IgE and PFT to decide diagnosis of asthma or COPD , considering his smoking history. Then plan treatment
2 people found this helpful

Please suggest me something What are the things to do for improving heart health naturally.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Please suggest me something What are the things to do for improving heart health naturally.
Hello, You need to monitor your weight, first, if you are obeased. Go for meditation to reduce your stress inorder to nourish your body conditioning the heart reducing depression & anxiety. Tk,  plenty of water to regulate metabolism,  diluting blood to reduce pressure on the heart to monitor tachycardia & BP. Your diet be easily digestible on time to check gastric disorder that triggers rhytimic disorder & loss of sleep. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@.Arjuna 2 Q -10 drops, thrice with 2tsfl of water. Avoid ,junkfood, alcohol & nicotine. Tk,  care.
2 people found this helpful

MY NAME IS S. priyadharshini SENTHIL I HAVE THYROID GLAND PROBLEM FROM MY BIRTH WHICH HYPOTHYROIDISM AND ALSO MY BODY appearance AND WEIGHT GETTING RAISE FOR THAT WHAT I NEED TO DO DOCTOR AND ALSO I TAKING eltroxin 100mg TABLET FROM BIRTH I STOPPED THAT TABLET FOR 10 DAYS RESULT IS I FELT FEVER TO ME TO STOP THAT TABLET FROM MY LIFETIME WHAT I NEED TO DO PLS HLP ME.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
MY NAME IS S. priyadharshini SENTHIL I HAVE THYROID GLAND PROBLEM FROM MY BIRTH WHICH HYPOTHYROIDISM AND ALSO MY BODY...
Lybrate-user, if you have hypothyroidism since birth, (congental) then the only treatment is to take thyroxine tablets in prescribed dosage for life time. If you stop, then it will affect very adversely and lead to multiple problems. So please keep taking that medicine with out stopping. If stop then serious metabolic complications occur.
4 people found this helpful

Hello doctor, I am 30 years now. Are there any vitamin and calcium supplements to consume? Please prescribe names. My doctor had given me health ok. I had it now which all is good? Is it necessary to have supplements after 30 years.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
Hello doctor, I am 30 years now. Are there any vitamin and calcium supplements to consume? Please prescribe names. My...
Hello lybrate-user! there are vitamin and calcium supplements but for that you need to check your calcium and vitamin levels in your body by biochemical test. Thank you.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(51 ratings)

Dr. Sunaina Rohatgi

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Sunaina Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(227 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
National Heart Institute, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Meenakshi B Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Meenakshi B Soni Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(736 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Flip Life 180, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment