Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bhupendra

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Bhupendra General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Bhupendra
Dr. Bhupendra is a renowned General Physician in New Usmanpur, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Metro Health Care in New Usmanpur, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bhupendra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Metro Health Care

Pustha Road No. 2, New Usmanpur, Shahdara, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhupendra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hey My name is Anas Am suffering from pilonidal sinus Eventually I am having severe pain also All I wanted to know is that how to get rid off this problem, operation is the only solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
There are very good medicines available in homeopathy which can treat pilonidal sinus without surg like myristica, silicea, hepar, bell, etc. But prescription depends on your history. So you can either consult a homeopath in your area or can consult me via Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old I am not doing satisfied my wife during sex is there any problem with me.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
For men, where sex is concerned, one of the important masculine features is to have a hard and erect penis. It is very important for them to maintain good levels of strength in the penis if they want to have a gratifying experience with their mate. However, this is a critical situation for a lot of men who feel that they have certain amount of weakness in their penis. To ensure that you have a strong penis, you can easily follow some natural ways to achieve it. The guide below has some safe and effective remedies and natural treatment that can be used for this purpose. All you need to do is check each one out and follow on a routine basis to see visible changes in the penile strength we provide male sex power booster that is sold under the brand name hy power aswaex cap the male sex power booster that we sell is not only used for improving sexual energy but also brings vigor & vitality in males. Also, we have the best and reliable male sex power booster medicine. This is herbal medicenes no any side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is diagnosed with hernia, I hv report fr the same. Just need to know whether operation is mandatory or not for this.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
hi. first you need to understand that for hernia only treatment is surgery. second if your father is fit for surgery go for it else you can wait and watch. complication rate in unoperated hernia is 3 percent.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever at a long time. Please send me a proper solution of this problem.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, kindly follow health advice given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Kindly go for cbc test and see a physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffer being headache from last one month, please infirm as soon as possible sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also rule out sinusitis as the cause of headache
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 27 years old male from kerala, having symptoms of hcv, but I am from a poor family, when I realise I have this symptoms from when I getting nerves about it, because of I dont have much money to treat that. Will you please help me that to say how much cost will be come for cure my this situation.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear, what do you mean by symptoms of hcv. Please I assume you mean to say chronic hepatitis c infection. What tests were done to confirm it. Did you do an hcv rna levels. If yes can you upload the reports. Did you get any hcv subtype done also. Whether you need treatment and for how long will depend on the above said tests. Presently we have only interferon injections and ribavirin tabs in india. Which is expensive. Check with a super speciality medical college where they might be able to help you better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body more paining problems So I am not do anything. Give any tips and solve my problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
It could be due to deficiency of vitamin d3, b12, calcium 1. I advice you to get your blood tested for hemoglobin, vitamin d3, b12 and calcium 2. Consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister suffering from abdomen pain and leg pain nearly 1 year but pain not regular sometime as journey and sitting on chair and work etc. But not any digestive problem physically mentally well being only problem sitting chair and stand some time in ultrasound all normal diagnosed so please tell me now about problem what region what does means.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds eight hourly if necessary and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and follow up with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have regular constipation problem and didn't got pressure in early morning and I wait for 2-3 hours.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi Make a powdered preparation of dried ginger root, long pepper, black pepper, and black salt in equal quantities. Have 1 teaspoon of this mixture at bedtime with lukewarm water and 2 to 3 teaspoons of psyllium husk. Take pranacharya virechan churna or triphala churna 1 tsf in warm water before sleep at night. Take chitrakadi vati 1- tab after lunch and dinner. Take 5-7 munakkas with milk. Eat papaya in fruits .avoid tea. Coffee.spicy food. Fermented food. Junk food. Avoid alcohol consumption.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sweating more so embarsed In normal condition also sweating Kindly help me out this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, in my urine examination RBC is showing 01-02 rbc/hpf and pus cells is showing 00-01 wbc/hpf. Please advise what this means. And is it a concern in per medical examination of rejection.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
RBC in urine could be because of renal calculopathy. You should get your Ultrasound abdomen done to confirm the same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I got addicted of doing masturbation. Daily I'm doing unable to control of that. So kindly tell me how to control or get rid of that.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Read good books daily Go for morning and evening walk daily Take Bufo rana Q Liquid Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 6 wks only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin have this asthma problem will homeopathy treatment work to cure it permanently.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Asthma is a common chronic inflammatory disease of the airways. Asthma is characterized by recurrent episodes of wheezing, shortness of breath, chest tightness, and coughing. Sputum may be produced from the lung by coughing but is often hard to bring up. During recovery from an attack, it may appear pus-like due to high levels of white blood cells called eosinophils. Symptoms are usually worse at night and in the early morning or in response to exercise or cold air. Some people with asthma rarely experience symptoms, usually in response to triggers, whereas others may have marked and persistent symptoms. Asthma is thought to be caused by a combination of genetic and environmental factors. Medication: Bronchitis/ Asthma can be treated with homoeopathic medicines completely, only need to be regular with the medication and avoid those foods/ things to which you are allergic to for the time being. Keep taking your already on going medication, reduce it gradually and slowly once homoeopathic starts acting. Take Bakson's Astha-Aid drops/ 10-15 drops in 1/2 cup water/ thrice d day for 1 month. Report me back after a month.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mai 10th class so hastmaithun karata hu mera ling ab pahele jaisa tight nahi hora old upay bahai.

Ph.D (Male Infertility), M.S (Infertility), D.G.L.S, D.R.C.O.G, C.Sc., D.M.R.D, M.B.B.S
Sexologist, Bangalore
For Hastmaithun. Masturbation is a kind of topic which is normally avoided by people as they consider it as a taboo. However, masturbation is healthy and completely normal sexual behaviour. There are so many myths associated with masturbation which are really not true. However, masturbating can have some adverse effects but a few. There are some benefits and some drawbacks associated with masturbation. But, masturbation is not dirty and doesn’t make you less as a person, so don’t feel ashame or bad about masturbation and activities related to it. What is Masturbation? Masturbation is a process in which a person derives sexual pleasure and satisfaction by stroking or rubbing his/her genitals by his/her hands manually and using sex toys. It is normally done solo but, also performed in relationships to get orgasm and sex arousal. It’s completely a normal activity of humans which has got no harmful physical and emotional effects. Controlled Masturbation has got so many benefits to human body and in the case of excessive masturbation it could lead few harmful effects. Myths Attached to Masturbation Masturbation minimizes sexual performance and libido later in life. Masturbation reduces the quantity of semen. Masturbation badly affects the quality of semen. Masturbation makes semen thin in texture making it watery. Masturbation causes blindness. Masturbation causes mental illness. Masturbation causes infertility. Masturbation causes growth of hair on palms.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of premature ejaculation problem ayurvedic or homeopathic and any medicine to increase penis growth. My height is 5' 11 and weight is 70. No alcohol addiction habits no cigarette etc. Please advise.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
In my routine practise I have come across many cases of PE and in 80 % cases the reason was the same and that was H/o Masturbation frequently or sexual excesses along with erection problems.If yours is also such kind of a case then please feel free to consult me as myself being a homoeopathic physician with a experience of 20 years in this field, can assure you that your problem of PE or any other problem regarding sex like shortness of Penis,ED ( Erectile Dysfunction) will be permanently cured with some very effective homoeopathic treatment and management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from heavy chest from 2 year's can you please suggest me any tablets or ointments.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
At your age what do you mean by heavy chest, any how try to have good dietic habits, timely eating, small quantiity more times, use curds in the end, lastly bettter to sea a docter.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not breathe properly while sleeping sinus is there for me past 1and half years. But I can't breathe with one side of my nose. I am 26 years of old.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, After seizure on 28 Feb 16 I blessed with a baby. After some days I feel itching on whole body! However After consulting to Dermatologist I am taking medicine As. 1) Avil 2) Teripil 3) levocetirizine But I didn't feel better. Kindly help me sir,

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
She is already taking anti allergic medicines there is no need to add more apply coconut oil on the body immediately after bath and repeat twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad who is 55 yrs old undergoing treatment for diabetes and blood pressure for couple of years. Past 2 weeks his throat get soared during deep sleep. Please advice us to get away from this problem ?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am unable to follow what is the exact problem, because" throat got soared in sleep. Is he suffering from routine sore throat or is having any difficulty in sleeping properly due to chocking while sleeping? what is weight and height? plus his current sugar levels and hba1c% and medications all need to be mentioned.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed