Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Basudev Goswami

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Basudev Goswami Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Basudev Goswami
Dr. Basudev Goswami is a popular Homeopath in Suraksha Nursing Home, Delhi. He is currently associated with Jayguru Clinic in Suraksha Nursing Home, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Basudev Goswami on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Basudev Goswami

Jayguru Clinic

# A-119/F-2,A-Block Dilshad Colony, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Basudev Goswami

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My baby's fetal hemoglobin is 7.7 is it normal range of a 8 months old and any risk of thalassemia disease.

MBBS, MRCPCH
Pediatrician, Kolkata
My baby's fetal hemoglobin is 7.7 is it normal range of a 8 months old and any risk of thalassemia disease.
Please clarify. Is the hemoglobin 7.7 which may be normal. But if the foetal hemoglobin is 7.7% of total hemoglobin this is too high and further testing for thalassemia is essential.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a mole on my face, nearer to nose on left hand side, can it be possible to remove the mole naturally.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Mix castor oil and a little amount of baking soda until you make a paste. Place the paste on the surface of the mole. Leave the paste on the mole for a few hours. The paste will dry after a few hours. This can be done about twice every day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce my stomach by doing simple exercise at home and home remedies to flat our stomach.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
How to reduce my stomach by doing simple exercise at home and home remedies to flat our stomach.
Too much belly fat can affect your health in a way that other fat doesn't. If you have a lot of excess fat around your waistline, even if you’re not very heavy, then you should take some steps to get rid of it. Don’t Eat Sugar avoid sweetened beverages, Eating enough protein is a very effective way to lose weight. Eat foods rich in fiber, cut down carbs from your diet, Get at least 30 minutes of moderate exercise at least 5 days a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello dr, im 19 years old I dbt dat I had stones in my kidney. Could you please tell me those symptoms and how can I cure it?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
Hello dr, im 19 years old I dbt dat I had stones in my kidney. Could you please tell me those symptoms and how can I ...
Pain abdomen up to thigh, burning micturation, vomiting sensation you use more water or kheera kakri seed with mooli ras you may buy stone package.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hairs are falling. Somehow less now but there is area on both sides of head where here gone permanently. A v shape made suggest me is it ok to use monoxdle lotion by Dr. ? also am taking biotien tablets daily. Avitin-7 is tablet name.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My hairs are falling. Somehow less now but there is area on both sides of head where here gone permanently. A v shape...
Hello, I would advise you to take homoeopathic treatment instead of using minoxidil solution. Homoeopathic medicines are based on the natural sources and works without any side effects. Follow the below treatment for a month and then revert. 1. Take acid phos. 200, 5 drops, morning empty stomach, once in week. 2. Wiesbaden 200, 5 drops, daily morning empty stomach. 3. Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Apply arnica hair growth oil (b &t) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 5. Wash hair with arnica montana herbal shampoo (sbl) 6. Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 7. Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, When I am going to toilet, blood is coming with stool as well as after stool like drops and I feel that there in some part has cutted and I am feeling like burning there. So what to do for that.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Dear Sir,
When I am going to toilet, blood is coming with stool as well as after stool like drops and I feel that the...
Respected lybrate-user hi it's anal fissure. Avoid oily spicy nonveg stuffs have more liquids green leafy veg fiber fruits curd for better digestion. Apply xylocaine (5) jelly over anal part after passing stool & sitz bath (sitting in tub filled with leuk warm water 10-10 min mor & eve) tab esgipyrin mor & eve after meals for 3 days. Isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with glass of leuk warm water at night for 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I want to know ki aajkal mere sir me baut dard rehna lga h kyunki me jis ke sath rehna chati thi jisse pyaar krti thi ab vo mere sath nhi rehna chata hum 5 saalo se sath the lakin ab vo change ho gaya h pta nhi kyun lakin ab vo ignore krne lga h so please tell me what can I do uske bina nhi rha ja rha h ab please help me .

M.Phil - Psychology, PhD PSYCHOLOGY
Psychologist, Delhi
Hello Sir, I want to know ki aajkal mere sir me baut dard rehna lga h kyunki me jis ke sath rehna chati thi jisse pya...
You will have to accept that if you truly love that person you should let him free. You will feel great pleasure and happiness that you love that person enough that you are willing to let him go for his happiness sake. This feeling will give you a very high feeling that you are giving him his happiness - i. E you are a giver not a victim of situations.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have some etching on my skin so what is the medicine that I do need to take for that and even in my private part area as well.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi I have some etching on my skin so what is the medicine that I do need to take for that and even in my private part...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimple on my back what to do please kindly let me know the medicine for that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I have pimple on my back what to do please kindly let me know the medicine for that.
Hi, Take tab Pimplex (SBL) 4 tabs chew for twice a day Use cream Calendula Nectar Apply this cream twice a day Don't apply soap to face Include fruits,green leafy vegetables ,salads in diet. Drink plenty of water 3-4liters per day Avoid junkfood,spicy ,fried food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job that's why my increase weight so please tell me how to reduced weight.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
I have a desk job that's why my increase weight so please tell me how to reduced weight.
Accroding to your height your weight is low. If you want to loose weight I advice you go for a walk in the morning. Do regular exercise atleast 15 minutes. Take lukewarm water with lemon in the morning. Take sprouts and fruits. Take salad before meals. Drink more water in a day. Take frequent meals instead of 3 the meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Jigyasa Wadhwa

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Wadhwa Healing Touch Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Sarao

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Sarao's Homoeo CURE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Madhav Shyam Manohar

BHMS, MBAHCS
Homeopath
Nano Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(164 ratings)

Dr. Rashid Akhtar

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Rana's Health Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(10317 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Singh

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Mission Chronic Cure (Delhi), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(116 ratings)

Dr. Mohit Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
SBL SPONSORED GUPTA HOMOEO CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment