Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Balraj Singh

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Dr. Balraj Singh General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Balraj Singh
Dr. Balraj Singh is one of the best General Physicians in Nangloi, Delhi. He is currently practising at Gehlawat Clinic in Nangloi, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Balraj Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#7/5, Najafgarh Road, Nangloi. Landmark: Near Post Office, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Balraj Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi im 33 weeks 7 days pregnant. I just want to ask my stomach is tightening a lot these days is it a serious issue. The movement of the baby is very slow it usually moves at night when I lie down. And the heartburn is also in a play these days. Can you please help me.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi im 33 weeks 7 days pregnant. I just want to ask my stomach is tightening a lot these days is it a serious issue. T...
this can be due to indigestion or gastritis ,just take antacid daily and do walk after meals. if still pain then see your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age 87 he is very normal all time, he does have any pressure, BP or anything. But if he want to know anything that is somebody's name places name or something he is getting HICCUP. Please advise him. Note: If he have hicupps he is using sleeping tablets. He is getting normal.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
My father age 87 he is very normal all time, he does have any pressure, BP or anything. But if he want to know anythi...
Dear sir if he is getting normal with sleeping tablets, then there is no need to worry about such hiccups please be cheerful:):)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have joint pain in my knee elboo Neck Some fluid is produce in my knee last year Why it so happened?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have joint pain in my knee elboo
Neck
Some fluid is produce in my knee last year Why it so happened?
Knee advice. Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting. Quadriceps exercises. Core strenthening exercises. Hams stretching. Sports taping hot fomentation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why , I'm able to sleep at night and when i'm going to sleep I dreamed a lot related to bitches and sprituyals .I know this is funny but this is serious .help me out .

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Why , I'm able to sleep at night and when i'm going to sleep I dreamed a lot related to bitches and sprituyals .I kno...
Lybrate-user you must be having lot of stress and avoid gadgets at bedtime and go to bed early create a atmosphere for sleep also avoid coffee at night and do meditation and yoga.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After viral fever .some small radish pimple type allergies occur on the body. please tell some medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
After viral fever .some small radish pimple type allergies occur on the body. please tell some medicine.
This is common after a viral infection. You need not take anything Internally. Drink lots of water and fruit juices to remove the toxins fro the blood. Apply aloe vera gel externally. the rashes will disappear in no time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 22 whenever I have sex with my gf my sperms come out soon also when I kiss her and seduce her my pant turns wet I am unable to satisfy her as my erection is not for long how do I cope up with this?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi I am 22 whenever I have sex with my gf my sperms come out soon also when I kiss her and seduce her my pant turns w...
Please Avoid masturbation totally Reduce frequency of sex for few days Avoid over excitement during sex Please Wake up early go for jogging daily DO perineal exercises daily Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 to 6 mths.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 61 year old. During my tests a couple of days earlier my LIPID PROFILE. CHLOSTRAL- 217, TRI GLYSERIDE IS 329. HDL-WNL, LDL-WNL. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Iam 61 year old. During my tests a couple of days earlier my LIPID PROFILE. CHLOSTRAL- 217, TRI GLYSERIDE IS 329. HDL...
Please take following medicines :- Crat. Oxy. Q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one week Ocyl. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one day only. Keep regular walking with exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, Whenever I do exercise/yoga for stomach I get severe stomach pain and loose motions continuously. What should I do to avoid loose motions n stomach pain?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello, Whenever I do exercise/yoga for stomach I get severe stomach pain and loose motions continuously.
What should ...
Hello take grahini gajendra ras with water twice a day. Take chitrakadi vati 1-1 twice a day. Avoid junk food. Spicy food. And fermented food. Take fresh buttermilk empty stomach in morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why I not am able to sleep at night I feel very low and my head starts to pain give me some tips doctor.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
Why I not am able to sleep at night I feel very low and my head starts to pain give me some tips doctor.
Dear Mr. Avinash, if you don't have othersymptoms/ any illness, then stress is very big cause of lack of sleep. Take relaxing break during studies /spend time with your friends/ relatives if you can. You can also take councillar's help for your studies / stress. Do meditation . itis a very good stress buster in all ge gp. Take light diet. good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 25 years old I am having slight testicle pain special y in my right testicle. I had an operation of twisted test iCal 5 year before, is that possible that my testicle is twisted again. please suggest I feel little contraction type pain and never near testicles appear up and down. Before that I masturbate three times about 7 hr before please answer.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello I am 25 years old I am having slight testicle pain special y in my right testicle. I had an operation of twiste...
Hello- It might be possible that your testicles might be twisted again. Go for doppler test and rule out the cause and then seek help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Early interstitial lung diseace is detected in CT scan.This test was carried out as per doctors advise due to continuos coughing of my husband.Is this the problem of worry in next future ? Doctors prescribed medicines but what precautions do need to take ?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
ILD can be due to many reasons. Get investigated,so proper etiology can be detected and treatment started.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from very high fever when I check my fever it is 103. F and I eat paracetamol also but it doesn't react so please tell me what to do.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from very high fever when I check my fever it is 103. F and I eat paracetamol also but it doesn't reac...
If high grade fever even after medicine, sponging should be done with tap water. Cold water if very high fever. Drink plenty of liquids, juices, coconut water. Watch for any joint pains, muscle aches, rashes. U might need bl investigations. Consult with more details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do we have chest pain when we run fast? I play football every day so I get pain y is that?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Why do we have chest pain when we run fast? I play football every day so I get pain y is that?
1.For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress,Physical and mental strain, hyper acidity or muscle pull 2. Avoid stress and strain 3.Do regular exercise, Yoga, Meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 4 Avoid Alcohol, smoking and tobacco consumption. 5. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fatty and junk food 6..Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily, at the time of chest pain. 7. Drink plenty of water and take rest .8.if you have recurrent attack of chest pain take ECG and consult cardiologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-10500? Please tell.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-1...
Aim to increase your immunity. The best way to boost your immunity is to take a multivitamin, a vitamin C and a fish oil tablet daily. Exercise daily. Eat a healthy diet and drink plenty of water. Avoid alcohol, nicotine and illegal substances.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 years old and I often experience mild cramps pain on the left side of the body sometimes radiating down to the abdomen. It is usually eased by belching or wind. Can you please explain the cause of this ailment?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
It could be due to gastritis. Take bland diet and avoid spicy and oily food. Take Aciloc 150 mg tablet twice daily before food for 4 week. If no relief consult doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 yrs old. I am suffering from diabetes last 2 yrs. I am taking metforming hydrochloride 500mg and glimipiride 2mg together after lunch. But my sugar levels in fasting is 136 to145.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 32 yrs old. I am suffering from diabetes last 2 yrs. I am taking metforming hydrochloride 500mg and glimipiride ...
Hi follow diabetic diet use rice twice a week only in the afternoon, have methiseeds soaked in the water over nite in the empty stomach morning, do waliking for 30 mins a day 5 times a week, have early and lite dinner and devoid rice for dinner -before 8pm and take metformin 30mins before food.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from gastric problem and low blood please suggest me a good tips to follow.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from gastric problem and low blood please suggest me a good tips to follow.
YOu have to tell what is the gastric problem you feel and for blood you need to take iron capsule or syrup and eat iron rich foods
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from Jaundice And my sgot levels are too high. Sgot 3400 and m highly worried about it. So plss suggest me some. Good treatment to make it normal level. Thank you.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Usually Jaundice is a self limiting disease. 1.HbsAg. 2.periodic monitoring of Liver Function Tests ,at least once in week. 3. Normal diet. 4.USG Upper abdomen. 5.Consult s doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain I my head all the time. I cant bear the loud voice. What should I do I do sir.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have pain I my head all the time. I cant bear the loud voice. What should I do I do sir.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed