Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bali Jindal

Gynaecologist, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Bali Jindal Gynaecologist, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Bali Jindal
Dr. Bali Jindal is one of the best Gynaecologists in Kapashera, Delhi. She is currently practising at Jindal Clinic in Kapashera, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bali Jindal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Main Road Red Light, Kapashera .Landmark: Near Police Chowki, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bali Jindal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the symptoms of pregnancy pls tell me because we had sex between 10 to 18th day of her period we waiting for baby.

MBBS, DGO, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MRCOG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
What is the symptoms of pregnancy pls tell me because we had sex between 10 to 18th day of her period we waiting for ...
Dear lybrate-user, When Your Wife will missed periods, kindly have pregnancy test done. Common Pregnancy Symptoms are 1. Missed period 2. Swollen breasts 3. Nausea with or without vomiting 4. Increased urination 5. Fatigue.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old married since 2 yrs. My husband report says bilateral small testes, severe left and mild right varicocele. My follicle count is 3-4 gfs of right and 1-2 gfs of left ovary. Wanted to know if ivf works in 1st attempt.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
It all depends on other parameters like semen analysis, tubal status, condition of uterus, hormone levels etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc how many weeks after normal delivery couples can resume sex without vaginal intercourse.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. You should wait until any bleeding after the birth (lochia) has stopped, which should be by about three weeks after your baby's birth. This is because the wound left in your uterus (womb) by the placenta coming out is still healing. If you have sex before the bleeding has stopped, you may get an infection . But I suggest you to wait atleast 12 weeks to have sex. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has uterus problem. Uterus become bigger than past. What medicine prefer for this please help me. What I am doing.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Bigger uterus always does not need treatment. We treat them only if patients have any problems. Some patients can be treated by medicine alone but some may need removal of uterus (surgery). So, it varies from patients to patients.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 50+ had the problem in my testicles which block the spermatozoa to conceive any 1.What's the latest remedy? fluid is okay and never had a problem in good sex so far.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I started to go gym. Need to know maximum time period I can walk on treadmill to avoid any bad medical condition now or in future.. Does 40 min daily walk on average speed of 4 cn harm my knees or something else?

MD - Anaesthesiology
Anesthesiologist, Anand
I started to go gym. Need to know maximum time period I can walk on treadmill to avoid any bad medical condition now ...
Gud quation lybrate-user ji. See gym can have some adverse effect if you do not follow it properly. Wht I think you do not need to walk daily. 20 mins walk ulternate day at a speed of 5 to 6 km/ hr wil not harm your knees. And help your heart. You wil not get diabetes or bp. Bt see that you do not use inclination mode. If you want to use inclination you can reduce the speed to 4 to 5 km/ hr and duration 10 min. On other days you can do cycling for 20 mins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old I missed my periods frm last 5 to 6 days I am thinking tht m pregnant I had checked my pregnancy by the kit frm last 2 days but it shows me negative result. Should I try aftr 2 ya 3 days to check whether m pregnant or not.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I am 20 years old I missed my periods frm last 5 to 6 days I am thinking tht m pregnant I had checked my pregnancy by...
Hi Gulnaz. It would be good to repeat the test after 2 days with an early morning sample of urine for best results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have infertility problem. I have low motility. Is there any medication to improve my motility.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi
I have infertility problem. I have low motility. Is there any medication to improve my motility.
Hello, lybrate user, * you need to consume vit' a, b, c, e. * zinc, omega3, fatty acid, anti- oxidants, protein, amino acid, folic acid, testosterone to improve blood flow to reproductive organ. * tk, apples, carrots, bananas, almonds, walnuts, oyster, eggs, spinach garlic, pumpkin- seeds, flex seeds. Black chocolates. * go for meditation for. 30 mnts to reduce your stress, anxiety, nourish cells, tissues, penile, pelvic and groin muscle to improve erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation, resulting which enhancement of sperm count b ensured. * take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to absorb nutritions, vitamins, protein, minerals to provide energy to d body. * your diet b easily digestible, simple, non- irritant, on time to b digested properly, avoiding gastric disorder. * medication: homoeo medicines: gentle & rapid to act with no adverse effect @ acid phos1000-6, wkly. @ five phos 6x-4, tbs, with lukewarm water. @ damiana q 10 drops, thrice, with little water. * avoidance: frequent masturbation, caffeine, alcohol, nicotine, junk food, polluted atmosphere, dust, smoke, scorching sun. * please, report fortnightly, your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up. Stay fit and fine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married having two child one boy and one girl age is 36 years last year i have stopped my period and white liquid is coming regular and feel weakness also .I have consult with specialist Gynecologist in delhi I want further check up and advise . As doctor suggested for some operation .

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
Still's disease or Juvenile Chronic Arthopathy (chronic juvenile polyarthritis, rheumatoid type juvenile arthritis) is a rare disease of `Psoric' origin. It commonly affects the under-16. Although these cases look like rheumatoid arthritis, they are usually Seronegative or RA-negative. The exact cause and pathogenesis are not known. Types of cases: Begin in childhood and progress to adult type, often with nodules and RA factor. Begin with peripheral arthropathy with a marked tendency to ankylose, with RA -ve but ANA +ve, usually affecting young men. Some remit in adolescence leaving less disability than in adult RA. Still's disease is difficult to diagnose. Differential Diagnosis: Rheumatic fever Streptococcal infections SLE Psoriatic polyarthritis and Infectious arthropathy. Symptoms: fever, lymphadenopathy, and splenomegaly, with maculo-papular rashes and marked leucocytosis. Aetiological Factors: Aetiology unknown but affected by many factors, including infection, toxins or antibodies, psychogenic, emotional, and systematic disturbances. Disease was unknown before the era of "Alexander. History reveals that majority of the Alexander's army contracted this mysterious disease; and that this was the actual reason for his return. HOMEO MEDICINE: Iodium 1M
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lymphogranuloma Venereum - What Causes it?

D.E.H.M
Sexologist, Faridabad
Lymphogranuloma Venereum - What Causes it?

Lymphogranuloma venereum (LGV) is a STD caused by the three different types of the “Chlamydia trachomatis” bacterium. LGV is generally a disease of the lymphatic system. It is characterized by small, asymptomatic skin lesions along the pelvis or groin region. It has been noticed that men are more prone to this than women.

What are the symptoms of lymphogranuloma venereum?
The symptoms may start within a few days or months after coming in contact with the bacteria. Some of the common symptoms are:
1. Pain during bowel movement
2. The growth of small painless sores in the genital area
3. Your skin might swell and turn red.
4. There can be drainage from the lymph nodes in the groin.
5. Blood and puss may pass from the rectum as well

What are the possible complications related to lymphogranuloma venereum?
1) The patient may have brain inflammation although this is very rare
2) The patient may suffer from infection in joints, eyes, heart, and liver
3) The rectum may get narrower and scary
4) There may be long-term swelling and inflammation of the genitals

How can you diagnose lymphogranuloma venereum?
1. Generally, doctors suspect lymphogranuloma venereum when the patient is suffering from genital ulcers, swollen lymph nodes and proctitis (inflammation of the rectum and anus).
2. Rectal specimens, genital lesions, and lymph node specimens are taken to test for Chlamydia trachomatis. This is detected by culture, nucleic acid detection, and direct immunofluorescence tests.
What are the treatments available for lymphogranuloma venereum?

People with LGV must be treated with antibiotics and drainage of the bulbous growths may also be necessary for symptomatic relief. Generally, two antibiotics are used to treat such patients:
1. Doxycycline, may be used to treat patients who are not pregnant.
2. Erythromycin is used in other cases and especially for women who are pregnant.

HIV positive patients and HIV-negative patients are treated in the same way. However, HIV patients may have to continue the treatment for a longer period of time due to the compromised immune system. The patients have to abstain from sexual activity till the completion of the antibiotic dose. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a doctor and ask a free question.

3353 people found this helpful

Hi, I'm married 8 months before we are trying for our baby we are doing unprotected sex but still now I didn't get pregnancy can I know whats the reason and I want you to suggest me what I have to do for getting pregnancy.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi, I'm married 8 months before we are trying for our baby we are doing unprotected sex but still now I didn't get pr...
try if your cycle is regular then take chance on mid of cycle,. say your cycle start on 1st then try help between 12-17.during this period you have maximum chance. but it may happen at any time. it will. get semen test, back with report
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am PCOD for many years and with medicines im regular if I stop medicines again irregular How do I manage PCOD.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS) occurs when very small cysts (small, fluid-filled sacs) develop in the ovaries. The usual symptoms of PCOS are light periods or no periods at all. This is because, in women with PCOS, ovulation (the release of an egg) may not take place as often as normal. You should opt Homoeopathic treatment, it has cure for PCOS. Treatment is based on totality of symptoms and constitution. It takes time but resolve the disease by root.In pcos first we target to get your periods back to normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. For past two month I am facing this problem please suggest me how to cure this problem.

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. F...
Madam nothing to worry about. Take good diet leafy vegetables and sprouts and milk. Better use joggery inplace of sugar. Do pranayama meditation. In fruits pomegranate black grapes are more useful. Use following medicines 1 rajah pravarthani vati 2tabs morning and evening. 2 kumari asavam. 20 ml with equal parts of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want homeopathy medicine for vaginal discharge with foul smell from 6 years off and on pl guide me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
Take following homoeopathic medicines. 1. Syphilinum200 weekly two doses ie 4 pills morning and night only one day in a week 2. Kreosotum 200 4 pills daily morning and night 3. Sabina 30 4 pills daily morning only. While taking homoeopathic medicines please avoid coffee and lemon juice. Please let me know the feedback back after 3 weeks. No side effects in homoeopathic medicines. 100% rapid and permanent results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my g. F unfortunately the condom was broken. Is she get pregnant? Tell me pls sir wen the use of mypill tab. Its 2 and of exposure now. And tell me procedure to check the pregnancy test.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I had sex with my g. F unfortunately the condom was broken. Is she get pregnant? Tell me pls sir wen the use of mypil...
U should give her ipill asap to avoid pregnant. Pregnancy can be dignosed only 7 days after missed date.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old female, trying to conceive pregnancy my last cycle was on 14th apr'15. Today in morning I have gone through prega news test but it was negative but the urine was very yellow and smelling bad this could be the reason for negative result, what should I need to do? my life style is also very hard I leave home 7am in morning and I return home at 9 pm.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ludhiana
You can wait for some more days & repeat your pregnancy test. Urine in the morning is concerted that's why it's dark & smelly. Drink lot of water daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have had 2 miscarriages in 2009 n 2011 in the past before that I had a daughter who is 11 now. Both the miscarriagestook placebetween thhe 13-17 weeks n the foetus had no heart best. What is the reason for this ? Should I try to conceive again ?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have had 2 miscarriages in 2009 n 2011 in the past before that I had a daughter who is 11 now. Both the miscarriage...
Hello, before conception, you need to rule out the reasons behind miscarriage. So consult a gynecologist and get a couple of tests done such as tsh prolactin, anti-phospholipid, anti-body and lupus antibody.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was on krimson 35 from november. Doctor prescribed me to start from 5th day of the cycle. But did not remember if I have started from 4th or 5th. Pill pack ended timely and bleeding occurred in the 7 day break. I again started dec pill pack from the 5th day of period (may be the gap was 8 days. My dec pill pack ended on 24th dec (usually take the pill from 9-11 pm at night. Never missed any pill. On 25th dec partner rubbed his unprotected genitals on my butt (no intercourse, no ejaculation, he went to toilet before the act). Bleeding occurred from 28th dec-2nd January. Again started jan pill pack from 5th day. This time the gap was 7 days. And I took the pill on same time each day. Pill pack ended on 21st jan and bleeding occurred from 25th January to 29th january. Every time bleeding was light on the first day and got heavier on third day and from fourth day night it becomes lesser and it comes regularly on 4th day of stopping pill. No sex activity after 25th dec. Is their any chance of pregnancy since I had certain confusion with November pill regarding the pill free interval. Since no ejaculation or intercourse, will it be able for sperms in precum to make you conceive? Is their any risk of conceiving?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I was on krimson 35 from november. Doctor prescribed me to start from 5th day of the cycle. But did not remember if I...
Do not worry. There does not seem to be a chance of any pregnancy from wtever history you hv provided. But if you want to be very safe and sure about not conceiving then you shud be starting yur pill from day 1 and not day 5. If you hv any confusion in understanding this you can contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed