Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Bali

General Physician, Delhi

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bali General Physician, Delhi
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Bali
Dr. Bali is a popular General Physician in Karol Bagh, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Bali at Dr. Bali@Bali Nursing Home in Karol Bagh, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Bali and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bali Nursing Home

No. 20B/3, DB Gupta Road, Karol Bagh. Landmark: Near Hdfc Bank ATM & Near Khalsa College.Delhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have throat pain from four days. And my eyes are also having some pain why does all it happen? Give me some suggestions to cure all these.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Yamunanagar
I have throat pain from four days. And my eyes are also having some pain why does all it happen? Give me some suggest...
It happens due to infection, viral or bacterial. Gargling with warm salt water, drink warm fluids, such as teas, soup, and water. Avoiding allergens and irritants, such as smoke and chemicals. If still symptoms persists then consult a doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir/mam, I am getting bleeding when I am going to motion 5 to 10 drops regularly can I know what is the problem and I am fear about it. I am 32 years old can I have a suggestion for this problem.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Good evening sir/mam,
I am getting bleeding when I am going to motion 5 to 10 drops regularly can I know what is the ...
Well it could be hemorrhoids or fissure mist commonly but rare things need to be ruled out after examination.

I am a boy with age 17 Since last 1 year I was not go for play anything and suddenly From Last two day I went to play cricket of 20-20 overs at 7 am and I wake up at 5.30 am and now I suffer from full body ache.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a boy with age 17 Since last 1 year I was not go for play anything and suddenly From Last two day I went to play...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctors can you pls recommend a good time table for my meal n even good health meal so I can stay away for acidity problem. How can I increase my digestive system.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Doctors can you pls recommend a good time table for my meal n even good health meal so I can stay away for acidity pr...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from headache for the past two years when I'm emotionally upset or tensed. This started when my head got hit on a wall. There was swelling for almost two weeks. I haven't consulted with a doctor yet. Please help me.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I'm suffering from headache for the past two years when I'm emotionally upset or tensed. This started when my head go...
You must take arnica 30 thrice a day for five days three drops in water. Also take kali phos 12 x four tablets once daily for five days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had taken a overdose of mdma crystal 3 days back. Right now its all ok but we drank a lot of water while sweating and the amount I took was 0.4mg. I am feeling everything has changed feeling low do I need to get a liver test?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
The" coming down" period is generally 1 - 5 days and you are already on day 3. Drink plenty of fluids. Take goods like honey. Bananas. Almonfs. Kiwi fruit etc. I font see any indication for doing liver function test. Even if you are feeling low. With a little more time that will also go off unless you use alcohol or any antidepressant. Don't ever try to mix drugs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years male and have been suffering from minute multiple colonel ulcers from 2011. After 3 years with vegas od1.2 and mesacol 8 mg, my dozes has been stopped. But don't feel ok. My stomach sometimes upset with constipation and loss motion. When I talk to my doctor, he told me it's a infection and prescribed normaxim rt. My bad food habits. 3 packs alcohol and 4 cigarettes.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 33 years male and have been suffering from minute multiple colonel ulcers from 2011. After 3 years with vegas od...
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir or madam I want to ask uh related sex. One of my friend she did sex with his b. F now he left her. ND she is going to engaged with anther person is he come to know about his virginity? She is crying a lot tell me any solution pls which can hide her lost virginity. Wt she will do now? She just want to die she feels it's her big mistake how can I understand her tell me any solution?

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
Virginity is nothing but a septum in vagina which gets torn off after first sex. But the septum can get torn by exercise, sports, gymnastics etc. So loss of virginity doesnot mean anything. But to avoid guilt, it's better to share it with would be husband. It's for him to be mature and understand.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is suffering with disc prolapse between l4 and l5. Due to this he has developed constipation and urinary disorder. Doctors suggest to get a surgery immediately. Please suggest what to do.

Diploma In Physiotherapy, PGCR, Diploma in Sports Medicine
Physiotherapist, Delhi
My husband is suffering with disc prolapse between l4 and l5. Due to this he has developed constipation and urinary d...
Hi lybrate-user prolapse l4 and l5. Do you have any complain if there is complain then you take physiotherapy and do some exercise constipation will reduce. For surgery I would advise you 1st you try physio. Then you think abt. Surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Benefits of Vitamin C

Bachelor Of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Noida
Benefits of Vitamin C

Good morning
During winters, it is very important to eat food (like tomatoes, oranges, strawberry, etc) that are rich source of vitamin c as these help in improving immunity and fighting infections.
High vitamin c foods are 
Bell peppers, dark leafy greens, kiwifruit, broccoli, berries, citrus fruits.

18 people found this helpful

What is white blood cells. my body have very low WBC what should i do? please advice

Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
General Surgeon, Chennai
Dear, to put it in simple words white blood cells are like army of you body, they fight any enemy like infection caused by bacteria or viruses and keep you safe from infections. But if you have low wbc count, it is suggestive of low immunity, I suggest you please a haematologist. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi all, I am male 27 years old 176 CM tall & weigh 78 kg. My all blood and urine report is normal. And creatinine stays between 1.2 to 1.3. Doc said its normal. Need not to worry. But also I am worried if its a bad sign. Please advise.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hi all, I am male 27 years old 176 CM tall & weigh 78 kg. My all blood and urine report is normal. And creatinine sta...
It's on upper side of normal level. Try to eat uraemic diet, you can get the chart online and drink 6 glass of water daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is 22 years old, 5'8' 65 kg. Tells the following symptoms: 1)fells tired very often. 2) always sleeps a lot. 3) pain in the left side of stomach. 4) frequent stomach pain. 5) chest pain. 6) if seated for more than 2 hrs, there is a lot of pain in the BUTT. 7) bloated belly. 8) headache and eyes pain.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My brother is 22 years old, 5'8' 65 kg. Tells the following symptoms: 1)fells tired very often. 2) always sleeps a lo...
Get a Complete Body Checkup done from any good lab. Once tests are done you can show the results to any Doc for advise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor below are my husband's semen analysis report. Sperms count-10 million/ml, MOTILITY-Grade A (rapid progression)-0%,grade B (slow progression)-10%,grade D (immotile)-90%, MORPHOLOGY-normal-55%,head defects-15%,tail defects-30%,pus cells/hpf-4-6, rbc's/hpf-occasional. How to improve motility and sperm count? What are all the possible treatment for this? How long will it take to get pregnant after treatment? Thanks in advance.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi doctor below are my husband's semen analysis report. Sperms count-10 million/ml, MOTILITY-Grade A (rapid progressi...
He may be having low testosterone. Get hisblood testosterone test done and consult doctor 1.Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, 2.reduce weight if you are over weight 3. Take adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 4. Avoid stress 5.Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 6.Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 7. Take vitamin D supplement (1000-2000 mg daily). 8.Take Plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in mono unsaturated fat& eomega 3 fatty acid (walnut, almond,flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish,fish oil, sardines,salmon, dark chocolate, carrots,oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 9.Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) 10. Avoid smoking, alcohol consumption 11. Take one capsule of Zevit daily, 12. If required you have to take injection testosterone after checking blood testosterone level and consulting doctor 13. Drinking pomegranate juice can increase sperm count, healthier sperms, sperm concentration, helps in erectile dysfunction, sperm conentrationc/motility/ density and reduce abnormal sperms.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year male, last one year facing tiredness, dull face, feel some weakness, hair loss, some time motion came with dilute like gel, if once I sit avg 30 minutes then stand that time I feel giddy, little memory loss.

Diploma in Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Secunderabad
Go for a hemoglobin test. For hair loss add protein in your diet. The most common cause is nutritional deficiencies of iron, folic acid, and vitamins c and b12. When the hemoglobin level decreases, it can cause fatigue, weakness, shortness of breath, dizziness, headaches, pale skin, brittle nails, rapid heartbeat and poor appetite. 1. Some good iron-based foods are liver, red meat, shrimp, tofu, spinach, almonds, dates, lentils, fortified breakfast cereals, almonds, oysters and asparagus. 2. You can also take an iron supplement. Let me do a private consultation r the correct dosage. 3. Eat foods rich in vitamin c like papaya, oranges, lemon, strawberries, bell peppers, broccoli, grapefruit, tomatoes and spinach. 4. You can also take vitamin c supplements after consultation, let me do a consultation. 5. Folic acid, a b-complex vitamin, is required to make red blood cells. So, a folic acid deficiency automatically leads to a low hemoglobin level. For all the above I can only suggest two best supplements cost you around 5000/- lost for 4 month, you will have a significant difference after usage and these a very help full after during periods and after pregnancy. Have a nice day. Let me suggest you the best food supplements cost you for 8000/- for 4 months, you will get a better health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequently urge to urinate little often and it's irritating while passing urine. Sometimes I get itching in the intimate areas though I wash it with v-wash (lactacyd). Suggest me a medication and free from the tension I go through.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I frequently urge to urinate little often and it's irritating while passing urine. Sometimes I get itching in the int...
You are likely suffering from UTI. Drink 5 litres of water daily, drink two glasses of cranberry juice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When my penis erect then I see swollen vein in it. And its I want to increase girth. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
When my penis erect then I see swollen vein in it. And its I want to increase girth. Please help.
Sometimes you may have what looks like a "vein" appear that wasn't there before, It may be accompanied by some swelling, particularly around the corona (head) of your penis, and often it appears after some vigorous sexual activity. Irritation of soft tissue, such as prolonged masturbation, vigorous intercourse, or even confinement, can cause an irritation of the lymph channels, particularly below the head (corona) of your penis. It is usually accompanied by some discomfort, especially when further irritated by additional handling. The swelling may be mild or severe. Homoepathic treatment increase girth of penis as well as reduce penis swelling.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are bird flue? How does it spread? What are its symptoms and what is it cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are bird flue? How does it spread? What are its symptoms and what is it cure?
1. Bird flu (otherwise known as avian flu) is a viral disease like normal flu. 2. It is due h5 n1 virus. 3. The disease spreads to human beings from bird. 4. It does not spread from human to human like other flu 5. It occurs due to close contact with birds and their droppings. 6. It can spread by eating under cooked chicken and eggs etc. 7. It has normal flu like symptoms like fever, body ache, sneezing, sore throat, cough, cold etc. But it can cause severe respiratory distress and can be fatal. Treatment- isolation, rest, drinking plenty of water, paracetamol sos, antiviral drug like- tamiflu. Prevention- vaccine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from asthma and I am consulting a doctor but after a month I'm not feeling well after the good kind of medication so after all this things I am come to you to ask about the same problem so what is your opinion about it.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
I am suffering from asthma and I am consulting a doctor but after a month I'm not feeling well after the good kind of...
Three possibilities. One, either diagnosis of asthma is wrong, two, you are not taking medicines in proper technique, three. You require increase in medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you recommend any allopathic medicine for sexual disorders which will not have many side effects. Before I moved to ayurved I was taking Enlarge forte sachet and coq 10 and androil testocap. Pls help.

MS sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (behaviour modification), Certified in Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Can you recommend any allopathic medicine for sexual disorders which will not have many side effects.
Before I moved ...
We cannot prescribe any medication in the open section segment you need to take an online consultation or a hospital consultation with a good certified specialist sexologist for further advice and treatment. Please choose a good certified competent sexologist with experience. Best of luck.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed