Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bal Ram Gupta

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)

Homeopath, New Delhi

47 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Bal Ram Gupta DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) Homeopath, New Delhi
47 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Bal Ram Gupta
Dr. Bal Ram Gupta is an experienced Homeopath in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 47 years. He studied and completed DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) . You can meet Dr. Bal Ram Gupta personally at Dr. B. R. Gupta Clinic in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bal Ram Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Nehru Homeopathic Medical College, Delhi - 1970
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#F-11/9, Krishna Nagar, Mandir Marg, Landmark: Opp Khadi Shilp UdyogNew Delhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bal Ram Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 years female n suffering from pcos. Recently I had my hormones test in dat AMH level is 5.83 and FSH level 4.69. Are these normal or not? If not then wat will be the problem. I had sometimes lower abdomen pain all of sudden.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 25 years female n suffering from pcos. Recently I had my hormones test in dat AMH level is 5.83 and FSH level 4....
Healthy women, below 38 years old, with normal follicular status at day 3 of the menstrual cycle, have AMH levels of 2.0 - 6.8 ng/ml (14.28 - 48.55 pmol/L). High levels are found in patients with PCOD. So you are normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. I am suffering from too much of hairfall even my head almost getting bald. How can I recover?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am 24 years old. I am suffering from too much of hairfall even my head almost getting bald. How can I recover?
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old i have few problem wnats to whiten my teeth? and I am suffering from dandruff and pimples how to cure these problems? pls.

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Hi, there are various method / products available to whiten teeth. The most effective is in-office whitening done by a dental professional. It's usually a one hour procedure in which whitening gel will apply to the teeth and activate by whitening light for 10 to 15 minutes. 2 or 3 such sessions may required.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be the diet for the patient who has just started to show a slightly higher levels of TSH- viz 5.5. My age is 42.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
What should be the diet for the patient who has just started to show a slightly higher levels of TSH- viz 5.5. My age...
Hypothyroidism now a days is more an iodine deficiency disease, but it has become an autoimmune disease. In homoeopathy we give the medicine which makes the body generator ,an adequate thyroid level, so that gradually body resume it's original functionality which is visible through the thyroid level test time to time, and gradually you can get rid of your altroxin as well, and may be after sometime you can stop homoeopathy medicine as your thyroid level remains normal afterwards. Avoid cabbage, cauliflower, soya in food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At present facing urticaria red patches full body with itching. Taking teczine tab with homeopathy Med, for shoulder pain signoflam SOS.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
At present facing urticaria red patches full body with itching. Taking teczine tab with homeopathy Med, for shoulder ...
Dear Lybrate user, You should take Urtica Urens 200 thrice a day for two. Days three drops in water. Call back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mild gastric problem. I have taken little food in the afternoon with dal and curd rice. From that time stomach pain came. Once motion also happened. But in motion little bit blood came. What should I do? Any problem for me? Pls suggest me. My weight also little decreased recently. Daily I am eating but no problem. If tamarind is added little any problem.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I have mild gastric problem. I have taken little food in the afternoon with dal and curd rice. From that time stomach...
Initially plenty of oral liquid, simple food, pantoprazol 20 mg twice a day before food and Oflox OZ Tablet twice a day after food. If no relief see your doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair is thin. It is not strong. If I comb it, it automatically fall down. What is remedy for this?

MD - Skin,VD & Lepxsy
Dermatologist, Hyderabad
My hair is thin. It is not strong. If I comb it, it automatically fall down. What is remedy for this?
Hello lybrate-user if there is thinning of hair take stem cell and prp treatment along with the medication by consulting a dermatologist. Take nutritious food and have good sleep. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from Periods problem in 23 days my periods are coming every month it is a serious problem or not and please tell the reasons and solutions of my problem.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I suffer from Periods problem in 23 days my periods are coming every month it is a serious problem or not and please ...
Hello if your menses has been regular at 23 days since last 2 years then there is no problem and this becomes your natural cycle. However you may get a serum progesterone level done on day 21 of your cycle to rollout progesterone deficiency.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 31yrs. I have bleeding gums and they frequently bleed. One time I had fever and was given antibiotics. Surprisingly my bleeding stopped during that time. But now it has started again. Can you please suggest me any antibiotic toothpaste or mouthwash which can be purchased in INDIA. Betadine doesn't solve the issue. Thanks.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), BDS
Dentist, Patna
I am male 31yrs. I have bleeding gums and they frequently bleed. One time I had fever and was given antibiotics. Surp...
Its all due to gum infection. Please get your teeth cleaned by a dentist and then your problem will be solved.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough problem from many years and I also have problem of cold flue very badly in winter sessions. What should I do for relief?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day...Take sitopaladi..praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day...take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea.. ..gargle with hot water(salted) avoid milk...cold drinks....take hot water steam.......
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is 25 years old .she is pregnant and it is an unplanned one. They are not ready for it. What can she do to terminate pregnancy? Any effective home remedies.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
If she is pregnant then tell her to consult a gynaecologist personally. The earlier the better it is as we can prescribe tablets for abortion then.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 years old ant weight is 96 Kgs and have knee pain in both legs. When I stand for longer time then I feel heaviness in both knee joints. Uric acid is normal. Kindly advice medicine.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
I am 67 years old ant weight is 96 Kgs and have knee pain in both legs. When I stand for longer time then I feel heav...
Start by performing static quads, static hams and calf strech exercise. Avoid sitting on any lower surface and wear knee support for the time being till you increase the duration of standing without the pain with the help of exercises.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 18 female I need a tip to change my lip colour it is so dark I want to know a remedy to get my lips pink please.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
Iam 18 female I need a tip to change my lip colour it is so dark I want to know a remedy to get my lips pink please.
hi jenny...u can start applying supatret gel 0.04% at night little in amount.. it will take around three months to show effect ..
51 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24year old male, losing my weight from last two years. What to do. please Help me.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I'm 24year old male, losing my weight from last two years. What to do. please Help me.
common issues due to being under-weight are: ? Bone loss ? Heart problems ? Infertility ? Anaemia and ? Weak immune system Generally, people take wrong path to gain weight in absence of proper knowledge and start eating high calories food like pizzas, parathas and other junk foods. One can gain weight but results would not be favorable at all. These things may lead to low metabolism, weak digestion system, apart from that high blood pressure, high sugar and other heart related issues may occur. So this is not at all a good way to gain weight According to Ayurveda following are the foods which are very helpful in weight gain: ? Figs (Anjeer) ? Raisin (Kishmish) ? Ashwagandha powder ? Shtaravi powder ? Dates (Khajoor) ? banana ? mango ? Clarified buttor (Ghee) ? Milk ? Honey
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old boy. I am look very thin. Please give me some suggestions to gain weight in few months.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 20 years old boy. I am look very thin.
Please give me some suggestions to gain weight in few months.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine alfalfa tonic (sbl) (1tbs) twice a day for 15 days and update. *avoid fried and spicy food *avoid stress and anger. *take a sound sleep. *take milk twice a day *include fruits, vegetables in your diet. *take small meals.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have boiled in the back side what medicine I have to take and what test to be done to get my health condition.

Ayurveda Clinic
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have boiled in the back side what medicine I have to take and what test to be done to get my health condition.
You need to take care of what do you eat, you should not eat processed food, foods with preservative, no refined items such as sugar ,refined oil, refined wheat ,maida, etc, should have fruits and raw vegetables and.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old male. I am having knee pain and muscle pain in legs since 3 yrs. I showed one of an orthopedic doctor, he says its nothing but because of my flat feet, I am wearing insoles in shoes (6 months use) as suggested by him, but no improvement. I work in a office where I have to sit all day on a chair. On holidays my plain reduces, but again on weekdays it grows. Its not severe, I can run and walk much. But when I rest, it feels like pain a lot. I have thalassemia minor, no allergy, no operation and had minor knee injury during childhood days. Help me out.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 29 years old male. I am having knee pain and muscle pain in legs since 3 yrs. I showed one of an orthopedic doct...
Knee advice. Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting- quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Sports taping- stretch the tape from both ends and apply on the affected area contrast fomentation (hot and cold).
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am suffering from ED I am not at all in good in health condition as I have continues fever and in my penis some infection has happened, I left smoking drinking. Should I go for any test sometimes I feel like my life is irritating like that pls suggest me.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
As I am suffering from ED I am not at all in good in health condition as I have continues fever and in my penis some ...
Erectile dysfunction (ED) is the inability to get or keep an erection firm enough to have sexual intercourse. It is also sometimes also referred to as impotence. Occasional ED is not uncommon. Many men experience it during times of stress. HOMEOPATHY HAD BEST POSSIBLE TREATMENT FOR THIS. Contact me on private chat.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(9852 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Singh

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Mission Chronic Cure, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1259 ratings)

Dr. Noori Rizvi

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Noori's Holistic Health Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(27 ratings)

Dr. Mansi Arya

BHMS, C.S.D.(Skin Diseases), M.D.(Medicine), M.Sc. in Counselling and Psychotherapy
Homeopath
SBL Sponsored Homoeopathic Clinic (Shivalaya Wellness Centre), 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(96 ratings)

Dr. Mohit Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
SBL SPONSORED GUPTA HOMOEO CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(715 ratings)

Dr. C.B. Singh

BHMS
Homeopath
DR SINGH CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(140 ratings)

Dr. Hrishikesh Majumder

MD. CH
Homeopath
Dr Majumder's homeopathy - New Delhi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment