Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. B.J Nath

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B.J Nath MBBS General Physician, Delhi
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. B.J Nath
Dr. B.J Nath is an experienced General Physician in Janakpuri, Delhi. He has completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. B.J Nath at Dr. B.J Nath@Arya Hospital in Janakpuri, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. B.J Nath and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Arya Hospital

C-1/101, Pankha Rd, Janakpuri. Landmark: Near C1 Red Light.Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B.J Nath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

8 Ayurvedic Remedies For Premature Ejaculation!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
8 Ayurvedic Remedies For Premature Ejaculation!

In today's stress filled life, most of us struggle from a number of problems, be it physiological or psychological. Premature ejaculation is the uncontrolled ejaculation that occurs when a man experiences orgasm and expels semen soon after sexual intercourse. 1 out of the 3 men faces this problem. If it is happening on a regular basis then it is a cause of concern.

Causes for premature ejaculation:

Biological cause:

  1. Abnormal hormone level
  2. Abnormal levels of brain chemicals
  3. Thyroid problem
  4. Damage of nervous system
  5. Infection in the urethra or prostate
  6. Heredity

Psychological cause:

  1. Erectile dysfunction
  2. Anxiety about intercourse
  3. Cultural guilt related to sexual pleasure
  4. Relationship problems

This problem can be treated using modern techniques like sex therapy, medication or cognitive behaviour therapy. Our ancient Indian literature like 'kamasutra' describes various methods of Ayurvedic treatment by combining various herbs and natural ingredients.

Following are some of the Ayurvedic ingredients for treating premature ejaculation:

  1. Safed musli (Chlorphytum Borivillianum) - It is a small herbs rich in saponnins. It acts as natural source of antioxidants.
  2. Kali musli (Curculigo Orchiodes) - It is a small herb rich natural tannins. It's a small shrub having thick leaves.
  3. Semal musli( Salmalia Malabarica) - It is a herb the extracts of which contains tannic acid and gallic acid as active chemicals.
  4. Gokshur( Tribulus Terrestris) - It is a herb that acts as a urinary bladder cleanser.
  5. Shatavari( Asparagus Racemosus) - It is a herb that helps overcome physical weakness.
  6. Ashwagandha( Withania Somniferum) - It is a dense and hairy shrub that boosts stamina, gives rejuvenation and helps in secretion of semen.
  7. Akarkara( Anacyclus Pyrethrum) - It is a hairy shrub that improves the level of stamina.
  8. Jaiphal( Myristica Fragrans)- The barks and leaves of jaiphal boosts energy and fights microbial infections.

The above mentioned ingredients can be combined together in form of a churan and can be taken to overcome the problem of premature ejaculation. Ayurveda is one of the oldest forms of medicine providing natural solution with no side effects. Hence it should be given a preference over the modern techniques. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult an ayurveda.

3045 people found this helpful

Hi, I have asthmatic issue or Brohnical asthma. Whenever I do House Hold work like Jaadhu Pucha, after that I feel difficulty in breathing. Coughing starts if I do work where I need physical energy more, like running, going on stairs n all. This problem is persist since childhood. What to do? I want loose weight by running but I became so much restless n breathless that I scared to do running again. please help. Suggest some remedies.

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gurgaon
Hi, I have asthmatic issue or Brohnical asthma. Whenever I do House Hold work like Jaadhu Pucha, after that I feel di...
You should take regular steam inhalation use a mask while dusting and do deep breathing exercises If symptoms still persist then you should take appropriate anti allergic and asrhma therapy You should also get your allergy level checked and get an allergy test done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend told me that he has a problem regarding penis . His penis curved with tight foreskin nd he want to loose that . Pls help them.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My friend told me that he has a problem regarding penis . His penis curved with tight foreskin nd he want to loose th...
Please slight curvature is natural, it is for maximum contact at most sensitive area of vagina during intercourse for tight skin pl consult with nearby surgeon in person.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I have diabetes and have recently started suffering from pre mature ejaculation. Is the above mentioned churna beneficial for me. If yes what will be the dosage. And what quantity to mix.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Dear sir I have diabetes and have recently started suffering from pre mature ejaculation. Is the above mentioned chur...
Mr. Lybrate-user, in this communication I do not see any churna being mentioned. Anyway, as I notice you are having a morbid obesity with bmi of 41.68 kg/m2 (normal <23 kgs). This can be one of the reasons for your problems apart from diabetes itself. If blood sugar levels are not in adequate control, then erectile dysfunction and other related problems do develop. So primary need for you is to have a very strict blood sugar control and work on weight reduction. I do not think any of those chrnas will help. Only strict blood sugar control (fasting closer to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg & hba1c%<6.8), dietary restriction and regular exercise to reduce weight are needed. Or you may have to look at bariatric surgery as an ideal option. Thanks for the question.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old. I am looking like always very tired and vomiting sense. I can not walk and run very some times. Kindly tell me what is the solutions for my problem. I am also looking like very lean.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am 32 years old. I am looking like always very tired and vomiting sense. I can not walk and run very some times. Ki...
you might be infestation by intestinal parasites like hook warms, round warms, tape warms one should get dewarming done at least once a year if not six monthly. it is a single dose medication like albendazole or mebendazole so try and get dewarming done in consultation with a doctor near your locality. it will be alright.

My friend 28 years old male working in Oman as project engineer. Full of work load can not sleep properly. Using alcohol, only he can sleep (due to work tension). Is there any other option to avoid his alcoholic addiction? His working hrs is 13 hrs.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My friend 28 years old male working in Oman as project engineer. Full of work load can not sleep properly. Using alco...
Only his willpower will help to stop alcohol and alcohol alone is a cause for lack of sleep. He can do meditation and yoga, read books and listen to music
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been piles since 4months. Dr. tried me but no result I got more pain thatsway what are do? Please helpbme.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, avoid straining on stool. use green vegetables and fiber diet. take tab pilex one tab 3 times daily for one month. apply anovate cream on anus. consult surgeon for detail check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots and pimples on my back and face. I am using cream for 4 months. But I didn't got any result. And what are the symptoms of flu.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have black spots and pimples on my back and face. I am using cream for 4 months. But I didn't got any result. And w...
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife got dry cough since 3 days and she was taking ginger and honey but hardly any effect. Suggest me what to do. She not having any cold or etc.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
My wife got dry cough since 3 days and she was taking ginger and honey but hardly any effect. Suggest me what to do. ...
Homoeopathic remedy. Spongia 30. Three times a day. Will relieve her symptoms. Good luck and take good care of her.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough severely and cold and some fever and saviour head ache please give the prescription.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have cough severely and cold and some fever and saviour head ache please give the prescription.
Hello,take homoeopathic medicines 1.Belladonna 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2.Ars Alb 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 3.Ferrum Phos 6X (3 tabs) thrice a day for 2 days and revert. Keep a gap of 15-20 minutes in all the medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head pain from jun 2015 what can I do for it and what's your advise also give some advise for any test which is compulsory.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have head pain from jun 2015 what can I do for it and what's your advise also give some advise for any test which i...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache by getting your body's vital parameters checked
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I had both neck pain and head ache whenever I got stress. Why?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 24 years old and I had both neck pain and head ache whenever I got stress. Why?
It is due to the fact that during stress your head and neck nerves are continuous under stress especially in back lower part of head.-------------------------homoeopathic medicine-------------- kali phos 6x (dr reckeweg) chew 4 tab every 2 hrly till pains subsides---------------------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from psoriasis since last few years. I had been taking homeopathy medi. But it has not gone away and flares up regularly. Right now inner thighs and buttocks and stomach has it. I am applying clobetasol tenovate and not taking any medicine. Kindly advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from psoriasis since last few years. I had been taking homeopathy medi. But it has not gone away and f...
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly and medication can be given after examination
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Daily sex krne se sperm count & quality khrab ho jata hain? I mean daily sex krne se sperm patla ho jata hain?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Daily sex krne se sperm count & quality khrab ho jata hain? I mean daily sex krne se sperm patla ho jata hain?
nahi ,stress, tension, fastfood aur under weight or weakness karan ho sakate haie. Pl. Consult Ayurvedic consultant nearby.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you tell me the reason off getting pain in right side of chest when I run for few minutes?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Can you tell me the reason off getting pain in right side of chest when I run for few minutes?
Hello, CHEST PAIN in your case may be due to 1.acidity. 2. severe anxiety 3. muscular problem Is history of any trauma / breathing difficulty also is pain only at one point? is burning chest also + i need to take detail history for further management consult Physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have dust allergy since past 3 years. I would like to have permanent cure for this. I have continues cold n sneezing also.

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Avoid the cause of allergy, is the only treatment. Other way out is regular Pranayam exercises at least for six months with ayurvedic supplements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting headaches for more than 10 days with immense pain in brain and not getting medicines also.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am getting headaches for more than 10 days with immense pain in brain and not getting medicines also.
Please try to identify the factors causing headache and avoid them also take belladonna 30 - twice daily for next 3 days and get back to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not able to sleep since3 days and I i am having an headache and some fever I tried some tablet but they didn't work please help me to cover my fever and headache.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have not able to sleep since3 days and I i am having an headache and some fever I tried some tablet but they didn't...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your blood checked for cbc, mp, widal, sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

FACS, MBBS, MS - General Surgery
Oncologist, Gurgaon
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. M...
Immedietly dear yu must undego for biopsy. 1xra pelvis and spine c. T chest. If required p. E. T c. T then show to urologist or onco gurgeon for proper management. Or yu any time can consult me.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am drinking red wine daily 30 ml after dinner. Is it good or bad. Kindly suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am drinking red wine daily 30 ml after dinner. Is it good or bad. Kindly suggest.
Hello, Lybrate user ,it's admissible, if you are free from liver-disease ,provided quantity be maintained, stable. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed