Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. B.C. Sharma

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B.C. Sharma General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. B.C. Sharma
Dr. B.C. Sharma is one of the best General Physicians in Pahar Ganj, Delhi. You can visit him at Bhardwaj Clinic in Pahar Ganj, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. B.C. Sharma and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. B.C. Sharma

Bhardwaj Clinic

8412, Arya Nagar, Pahar Ganj,Landmark:Behind-Bank Of India Bank, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B.C. Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have very pain in my neck for high level uric acid. I am 19 years old and my uric acid level is 7.0 mg/dl. What can I do? Please help me. And suggest me what foods I will eaten and what not. And one thing can I eat eggs?

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
I have very pain in my neck for high level uric acid.
I am 19 years old and my uric acid level is 7.0 mg/dl. What can...
I read your problem. In this case you have to avoid protein diet and take vitamin c and coffee which is relive your problem. But egg is reach source of protein. So you have to avoid it. And homeopathic medicine give good results to you in gout. So take care and further query you can contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere penis k niche ando me infection ho gya h or jisse choti choti gaanthe ban gyi h.yeh kese thik hogi.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Mere penis k niche ando me infection ho gya h or jisse choti choti gaanthe ban gyi h.yeh kese thik hogi.
Isle liye apko thikse Davai Leni padega. Koi bhi creams lagane se shayad thode din ke liye Jaye par vapas AATA he. To better he paisa waste karnese achha he pehlese hi consult Karke treatment lo. You can consult me at lybrate for homoeopathic treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I drank milk from my wife's breast several time during foreplay during sex. She is hepatitis b positive and I was successfully vaccinated 13 years back and still got a booster dose last week just to be safe. So will it do any harm to me?

MBBS, PGC In Family Welfare & Health Management, DHA, PGD In Medical Laws & Ethics
General Physician, Kolkata
Do you have any child? what is his/her hepatitis b status? if negative. Vaccinate. You are likely to be safe if you use condom.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Masturbation can reduce glaze from face? And even cause pimple/acne?Please suggest me.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Delhi
Masturbation can reduce glaze from face?
And even cause pimple/acne?Please suggest me.
Hello and welcome to Lybrate. Masturbation does not cause any of the effect which you have mentioned and infact it does not cause any harm at all, medically and scientifically. Di not believe in quack or on anyone who made you to believe in this and if you starts to believe in their advise then you definitely started having anxiety and performance anxiety which will negatively impact your sexual and also personal life. Thanks and hope the advise will help you.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I am 22 years old and usually my hands will shiver when I do exercise. I usually masturbate 2-3 times a week. I use smart phone more than required. Is this the reason for my shivering hands? please help me to know the reason of my problem and to eradicate it. Thank you.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello Dr. I am 22 years old and usually my hands will shiver when I do exercise. I usually masturbate 2-3 times a wee...
Hello, You are under weight need to strengthen your nerves to hold the things to check tremor. You should quit masturbation to hold errosion of vital fluid from your body making you week, further. Go for meditation to nourish your entire body to strengthen your cell & tissues, conditioning your nerves to check tremor. Tk,  plenty of water to hydrate your body. Your diet be easily digestible ,high in protein-take  fish, eggs, chicken to energise your body. Tk,  apples, carrots, potatoes, sweet- potatoes, milk,  almonds strengthening your body. Tk, banana with hot milk in the breakfast. Add ghee in lunch. Go for aerobics. Tk,  homoeopathic medicine: @ AlfalfaQ -10 drops,  thrice with little water. Avoid, junkfood, ,alcohol & nicotine. Tk,  care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 40 years old. My height is 165 cm weight 66 Kg. I am diabetic from last 2 years. My sugar level is 140 fasting. Still I am not taking allopathic medicine only home remedies. When I press my thumb I am feeling little pain in my thumb. When I try to pick something like glass of water, or heavy thing, many times I realize that I am unable to pick weight. My thumb not helping me to pick weight.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi, I am 40 years old. My height is 165 cm weight 66 Kg. I am diabetic from last 2 years. My sugar level is 140 fasti...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting glucose 140 mg is high, suggesting uncontrolled diabetes. Please inform what is the PP glucose and HbA1c%? That will give a clear idea about how the situation is. Not taking any medicine is inviting problem. Because uncontrolled high blood glucose leads to a multiple long term complications associated with eye (retina), kidneys, peripheral nerves, small and large blood vessels, lower limbs and heart. Hence it absolutely necessary to achieve a strict blood glucose control with fasting < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. It is difficult to say what may be the problem with the thumb. But controlling blood glucose is absolutely essential. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hearing loss from my right ear. Hearing gradually reduced over a period of ten years. Presently my age is 55 years and my left ear was undergone surgery for the same problem in the year : 1982 (33 years ago). Surgery success and hearing developed a lot. But subsequently, my left ear was also reduced the hearing. Presently, using hearing aid for left ear. Right ear is totally hearing loss now. Please suggest me - whether I can undergo any surgery for my right ear.

Master of Audiology and Speech Language Pathology, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Bangalore
Hi, Thank you for the question. You have not mentioned why did you undergo for surgery for your left ear. I hope you had middle ear infection (ear discharge, ear pain, reduced hearing, ringing sound, ear blocked, etc.) for which you might have undergone surgery. If middle ear infection is present in your right ear too then depend on the severity you might have to undergo surgery. Kindly visit to a professional "Audiologist" for further detail Audiological evaluation (hearing testing). Depend on your current audiological report Audiologist would recommend you to go for digital hearing aid or surgery. Regard Surender Gupta Audiologist and Speech Language Pathologist
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I 23 year old. N I feel in scrotum burning and pain from 2 year. Can I take neem 2 times please suggest how much doses should be take. And how long time.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
I 23 year old. N I feel in scrotum burning and pain from 2 year. Can I take neem 2 times please suggest how much dose...
Staphisgaria has a burning and stinging pain in the right spermatic cord, with drawing in the right testicles. The spermatic cords are swollen and painful, shooting pains course up the spermatic cord. In orchitis it follows Pulsatilla and Hamamelis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am a diabetic patient, doctors prescribed joten 20 and heptagon tabs, After taking tabs urine fluency and urgency occurred, is it some side effects.

DM - Endocrinology, MBBS, MD - Medicine
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
Hi, I am a diabetic patient, doctors prescribed joten 20 and heptagon tabs, After taking tabs urine fluency and urgen...
Hi lybrate-user, yes it is, if you continue to get same problems please consult your doctor, please come for private consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a long time sleeping addiction. I sleep for 13 hours q day. I want to reduce my laziness and all. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have a long time sleeping addiction. I sleep for 13 hours q day. I want to reduce my laziness and all. What to do?
Hi lybrate-user as you are 19 years and feeling lazy, just go for complete blood profile because due to anaemia mostly you will get these complaints. Review to me with reports. Hope I answered your question, don't hesitate to ask me any questions if you have. Have a great day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

84%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Meenakshi B Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Meenakshi B Soni Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra Hospital - Karol Bagh, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment