Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. B. B. Aggarwal

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

500 at clinic
Dr. B. B. Aggarwal MBBS General Physician, Delhi
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. B. B. Aggarwal
Dr. B. B. Aggarwal is a trusted General Physician in Yusuf Sarai, Delhi. He is a qualified MBBS . You can visit him at Mohinder Hospital in Yusuf Sarai, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. B. B. Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

C-5,Yusuf Sarai, Green Park Extension,Green Park. Landmark: Near Gurudwara, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

#C-5, Green Park Extension, Landmark: Near GuduwaraDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B. B. Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from constipation. Every morning my stomach is not clean. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from constipation. 
Every morning my stomach is not clean. What should I do?
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation.. stool c/s, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

But still if I want to increase size of penis and its erection to a straight penis then what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
But still if I want to increase size of penis and its erection to a straight penis then what should I do?
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood. The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suffering from chicken pox and fully itchy and also severe fever what can I do need a reply as soon as possible I am waiting.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am Suffering from chicken pox and fully itchy and also severe fever what can I do need a reply as soon as possible ...
If you're otherwise healthy, you can look after yourself at home by resting, keeping warm and drinking plenty of water to avoid dehydration. If you feel unwell and have a fever, you can takeparacetamol or anti-inflammatory medicines such as ibuprofen to lower your temperature and relieve aches.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Food's that increase sperm count.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Food's that increase sperm count.
There are a lot of steps that you can take to improve your sperm volume, and diet is definitely one of the most important things that can help increase your sperm count as well as your semen volume. Here is a list of a few foods that can help you in this endeavor.

Dark chocolate

Oysters

Asparagus

Garlic

Carrots

Goji berries

Walnuts

Pumpkin seeds

Ginseng

Proper homoeopathic treatment along with this food items are enough to fertilize an egg.
175 people found this helpful

My digestive system is not working well. I have to go 2 times toilet in a day. Sometimes constipation problem. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My digestive system is not working well. I have to go 2 times toilet in a day. Sometimes constipation problem. What s...
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation.. stool c/s, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m taking full diet with proper consulted medicines, still hv long lasting pain in my lower diaphragm. I m 5 months pregnets. N pain normally starts at night whn go to bed. Consult ny medicine or etc. Please direct.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
I m taking full diet with proper consulted medicines, still hv long lasting pain in my lower diaphragm. I m 5 months ...
In second trimester of pregnancy due to increase in foetal size, abdominal respiration is affected and now the respiration is mainly thoracic. As a result thorax moves more to fulfil the requirement of respiration. On laying down abdominal content further presses the thorax causing more laboured breathing and pain. It is common. Avoid exertion, sleep in propped up position. If pain is unbearable you may get your ultrasound done to rule out any lung effusion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My semen test is total Spermatozoa Count :14 and Sluggish Motiles : 55 Actively Motile : 05 I will get baby so please give me advice and my doctor give me tablet ccq 25 so give you advice how many time I will recover my sperm count.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
My semen test is total Spermatozoa Count :14 and Sluggish Motiles : 55 Actively Motile : 05 I will get baby so please...
Your doctor has given right drug tab. Ccq 25 mg for 25 days in morning empty stomach. Gap of 5 days. For 3 month also take sachets carni q xp 1 b d for 90 days. Check semen monthly. You will be alright most probably. Avoid hot environment. Do not put mobile in lower pocket.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is presently experienced irritation when exposed to sunlight, can you please explain the problem .is this a serious issue.

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
He is presently experienced irritation when exposed to sunlight, can you please explain the problem .is this a seriou...
lybrate-user It is not serious poblem it is sensitivity to sunlight. Take homeopathy from homeopath from area.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which oil should be used for fungus infected scalp? May I use any olive oil? If I can use, then which and how olive oil should I use?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Which oil should be used for fungus infected scalp? May I use any olive oil? If I can use, then which and how olive o...
No olive oil is not meant to remove fungal infection...you can use fluconazole containg cream or tablets
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 years old facing constipation problem, motion is not clear every day. After food stomached blows. I am taking Asprin-150 since I had by- pass surgery 11 yeas ago. No other problem or medication.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Please remove this Problem by Natural way considering you age n symptom its may cause for UTI- Infection if u prolong to avoid proper treatment
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Female aged 56, having body pains in the locations of front and back of ribs, chest, ribs, shoulders, upper and lower abdomen, center and top of head. While pressing the painful areas an amount of gas is coming out through mouth. Please suggest me to which doctor I have to consult.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Female aged 56, having body pains in the locations of front and back of ribs, chest, ribs, shoulders, upper and lower...
You might be suffering from fibromyalgia. Fibromyalgia is characterised by generalised body pain with flu like symptoms. It is common in females of middle age group. Trigger points are present in body of such patients. Other features are inadequate sleep, weakness of body, decreased appetite. Diagnosis is made by excluding other diseases. Consult a Pain specialist in your city for evaluation and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My triglycerides are 400 and total cholesterol is 201. Currently I am not using any medicine. Kindly advise on the above analysis.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My tr...
Hi lybrate-user, your serum creatinine- 0.58 is normal. your Triglyceride- 400 very high. U must take medicine as it is to be kept within normal limits to avoid future problem. U check Triglyceride of your brothers and sisters. After the reports we will discuss. your cholesterol -201 is marginally high. Diet control will be OK. I.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, meri problem h ki meri penis ka jo aage ka hissa h jise topi b khte h wo abi tk skin se cover h or us wjh se mere ko sex me drd hota h.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir, meri problem h ki meri penis ka jo aage ka hissa h jise topi b khte h wo abi tk skin se cover h or us wjh ...
Shayad aap ko phimosis hua hoga and aap kisi bhi surgeon se mile aur circumcision operation karwa sakhte hai
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant (having 12 week ), I am feeling weakness & tired . My hemoglobin is 11.2 Kindly suggest me suitable medicine.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
I am pregnant (having 12 week ), I am feeling weakness & tired .
My hemoglobin is 11.2
Kindly suggest me suitable med...
Haemoglobin level up to 10.5 is considered normal during pregnancy. Avoid taking unnecessary tonics / Haematinic capsule/ tablets etc. they disturb normal digestion instead take green leafy vegetables, pomegranate, apples you can take a Homoeopathic medicine Alfalfa Q 10 drops twice daily with some water for weakness & tiredness
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir / madam, I have some urine problem. When I am drop the urine in there some pain and very hot so what should I do? What's the solution for this problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir / madam,
I have some urine problem. When I am drop the urine in there some pain and very hot so what should...
Get a urine re'me done and have at least 12 glasses of water every day if problems still persists then get an ultrasound of kub done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere age 21 hai sir mujhe lagta hai mujhe diabetes ka problem hai par mai ne cheek abhi nahi karaya give any solution.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir  mere age 21 hai sir mujhe lagta hai mujhe diabetes ka problem hai par mai ne cheek abhi nahi karaya give any sol...
Please investigate these following test & give me the report so that I can help you. * blood glucose fasting * urine routine examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old from past 2 month I masturbated everyday is there any problem with stamina. And if there is a problem please tell mee its a request.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 25 years old from past 2 month I masturbated everyday is there any problem with stamina. And if there is a probl...
As per your concern i would suggest you an remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This will surely help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I smoke over 40 Cigarettes per day and have been an alcoholic for almost two years now. How damaged are my lungs and liver at the present moment?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Kolkata
I smoke over 40 Cigarettes per day and have been an alcoholic for almost two years now. How damaged are my lungs and ...
Sir, there is no way of exactly pinpointing the degree of damage without a few tests, both physical and psychological. Not only lungs an liver, but even the brain is affected by regular heavy use of cigarettes and alcohol. I recommend that if you are planning to quit, you seek help and quit in a graded manner.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very good in day time but sometimes at evening after 7 or 8 I suffer from headache I need some help how do I have to take care of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel very good in day time but sometimes at evening after 7 or 8 I suffer from headache
I need some help how do I h...
Please get yourself tested of thyroid problem, diabetes and anaemia. In case you find any positive finding consult for treatment. In the mean time take paracetamol or dispirin for pain relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed