Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aviral Shah

General Physician, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Aviral Shah General Physician, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Aviral Shah
Dr. Aviral Shah is a renowned General Physician in Rajender Nagar, Delhi. He is currently associated with Dr Aviral shah null in Rajender Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Aviral Shah and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

2/53, old Rajender nagarDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aviral Shah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctor, I am 27 Years Old, my height is 170 cms, and weight is 62 kg, I have sexual problem, when I can jerk my penis is not getting up, but when I can watch porn movies then my penis getting up, what kind of problem is this? And does it solve by tablets? And please suggest me doctor? And next year I am going to be marry.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello Doctor,
I am 27 Years Old, my height is 170 cms, and weight is 62 kg, I have sexual problem, when I can jerk my...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Do you masturbate kn excess. One per day. You should reduce it to three times in a, week. You will be alright. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What causes panic disorder or panic attack. It can be cure in short period or take time to cure. If it occurs suddenly e. G when in office, driving, market etc. Etc. What is the emergency steps to be taken. Coz. It fill like, it's going to be heart attack, the heart beats very quickly, shaking body sometimes feel that I am going to be die it occurs, feeling very uncomfortable. So, please give a good advice to overcome this illness.

MBBS
General Physician, Allahabad
It is purely non- confident state of mental health. Those with strong will power can resist any such attack successfully and come out to be victorious even though the attack was a real one. So try to develop confidence in yourself as your un - supportive will power is your only enemy. In this disease confrontation with each other and reassurance helps most rather than any drug.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As my testosterone Report is 2.54 where as range is 2.60-10. And Doctor said my harmon is low. And secondly my Prolactin is 8.20. That's why penis is small. Pls suggest.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
As my testosterone Report is 2.54 where as range is 2.60-10. And Doctor said my harmon is low. And secondly my Prolac...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level and your sexual desire. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Flax seeds increase testosterone in a man's body. They also contain essential fatty acids that are necessary for maintaining libido. Flax seeds help in the proper release of all sex hormones, facilitating sexual desire. Taking one tablespoon of flax seed every day will ensure your sexual health. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from fungal infection and itching problems in my lower parts in between the joints. I have used the medicine before but the problem doesn't cured completely. What should i do ? Please advice.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have suffering from fungal infection and itching problems  in my lower parts in between the joints. I have used the...
Kindly tell me what symptoms you are having like Itching/ rash/ redness/ scales Fungal infection need accurate diagnosis and require long treatment in form of ointment and anti fungal tablets and for Diagnosis microscopic examination of scraping is required so kindly consult Dermatologist for further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 16 year old boy who is suffering from cold can you suggest me the method to be healthy?

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
I am a 16 year old boy who is suffering from cold can you suggest me the method to be healthy?
it's important to boost your immunity. do steam inhalation daily for 10 mins. also eat healthy and nice food. for more guidance feel free to consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My tibia bone was broken on 19 Jan. And it was operated with a middle on 29 Jan. I wnt to know at which time if was able to walk. I mean without support.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
The instructions about how much weight you can put on that leg should come from your operating surgeon. It depends on the configuration of the fracture and also the type of implant used. Normal tibial fractures take somewhere around 20 - 24 weeks to heal completely.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old having vertigo and knee and back pain problem.Please give solution and medicines.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. It's not possible to tell medicines for anyone without knowing proper history, your investigations and treatment thus far. Obviously your knee and back has degenerative changes, you need to do - intensive physiotherapy under supervision of a physiotherapist - daily walks of 2-3 km per day - take adequate calcium and vitamin d intake as per requirement. Please send me you x rays of lower back and knees so that I can see and advise accordingly do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

since last few year I am suffering from dysentery , visited few doctor but not get long term relief.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
since last few year I am suffering from dysentery , visited few doctor but not get long term relief.
Hi, get your routine stool examination and c/s of the stools done immediately. You may have to start appropriate antibiotics acccording to the sensitivity report to check the infection after consulting the physician. Avoid hot and spicy and oil fried food. Be on bland diet. Drink plenty of fluids like ors, water, tender coconut, fresh fruit juices, buttermilk, etc. Maintain personnel hygiene.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My appetite is normal ,Meal consumption is good ,But I am still facing continuous weight loose And a very weak digestion Please recommend any tab or syrup?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
My appetite is normal ,Meal consumption is good ,But I am still facing continuous weight loose And a very weak digest...
Tips for weight gain 1) eat foods rich in protein like milk and milk product, eggs, chicken, meat. 2) eat energy dense foods like nuts, dates, potato, halwa, kheer etc. 3) eat fruits high in energy like banana, chickoo, sitaphal, mango, grapes. 4) eat two servings of pulses in a day esp. Soybean and urad dal. 5) have proper rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, Because of Eye sight whether the Blood pressure get increases? With headache on the back head?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Hi Doctor, Because of Eye sight whether the Blood pressure get increases? With headache on the back head?
Yes, definitely it can increase. Any stressful situation for body will increase blood pressure. This, in the simple term I said you. :) Hope you understood. So if you feel like eye problems leading to High Blood Pressure, you can consult an ophthalmologist and get cleared up and you can get clear-cut cause of it and can workout in that direction so your BP will also remain in normal levels. Take care. :)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have light fever for last 4 days and also headache. At night time fever raises up and down temperature. I am taking medicine regularly. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have light fever for last 4 days and also headache. At night time fever raises up and down temperature. I am taking...
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem above 10 years. I face this problem daily. Please give me a solution.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
I have constipation problem above 10 years. I face this problem daily. Please give me a solution.
Limit the amount of white bread, sugar, meat, junk food and milk products (cheese, milk, butter, cream.) and increasing fresh fruits, veggies, water and fiber (beans, oats,) also yogurt really helps due to the probiotics. Maybe you could do a food diary for a period, eliminate a couple of items at a time and build up until you have added enough other of good items to make the stools loose. Oatmeal helps out tremendously. Figure out the diet and once you've added enough good things, slowly pull back on the laxatives and pay attention as you go. This could be a food allergy, do some research, usually its lactose (dairy), nuts, sugar, food coloring, preservatives. Try to avoid boxed and processed foods which have more preservatives, calories, fat, high carb. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication, consult me in private.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am deficient of calcium, B12 and Vitamin D with high Cholesterol. Is it because of my hypothyroidism? How can I get all these measures under reference range as I can not stop taking eltroxin.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am deficient of calcium, B12 and Vitamin D with high Cholesterol. Is it because of my hypothyroidism? How can I get...
IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- Deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving ' THYROXINE ' tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid iron medicines. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work.go walk daily.avoid oily foods,junk foods. Do Tests T3,T4,TSH EVERY 3 TO 6 MONTHS. Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement can help, DO NOT STOP MEDICINES.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best medicine for malaria, and what is the best medicine for T. B. And medicine name.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What is the best medicine for malaria, and what is the best medicine for T. B. And medicine name.
there are many medicine for malaria and t b and medicine depends on the type and stage. of disease. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria and typhoid and if we are caught wilt the disease then what should be done as first precaution for me and for all my friends?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What are the symptoms of malaria and typhoid and if we are caught wilt the disease then what should be done as first ...
Symptoms of malaria are -- Fever with chills, profuse sweating, headache, vomiting, diarrhea, anemia. Symptoms of typhoid are -- High grade fever, vomittings, loose motions, tiredness /fatigue. Malaria is caused by bite of mosquito bites. Wear full covered dresses. Use mosquito repellents, creams, nets. Typhoid is water borne disease. Preventive measures for typhoid are clean drinking water and maintaining good hygiene and sanitation standards. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from body pain during body pain what can I do doctor my pain is very high thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi, I am suffering from body pain during body pain what can I do doctor my pain is very high thank you.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 43 years of age. He has high fever from last Thursday (4th August) evening and at the same time he started having hiccups continuously. Doctors suspected Dengue but it came negative. Malaria and typhoid also came negative. There is 3 mm stone in gall bladder. Fever reduced on Saturday but hiccups are continuing. Could there be any other reason?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My husband is 43 years of age. He has high fever from last Thursday (4th August) evening and at the same time he star...
Dear user it seems he is suffering from bilious fever and the hiccups that he is experiencing is due to impacted gas acculation under diaphragm or therwise. For now use the medicine carbo veg 30 twice for 2 days and get back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from lungs infection .what precautions should be taken. Please help

MD Pediatrics
General Physician, Faridabad
General precaution of avoiding dust, smoke are applicable to you. A avoid second hand smoke by avoiding atmosphere where people smoke. No dhoopbatti or mosquito coils burning in home. Get annual influenza shots to boost up your immunity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me the solution for over hyperhidrosis. I face this problem since 2 years and I consult the doctor last year. He tell the two reasons. Actually that is true. But problem did not solved till now. Reasons: 1.tension and stress 2.body temperature increase continuously Please suggest me any solution or medicine. I face many problems as this situation.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. And pranacharya sheetal syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Avoid tea. Coffee.junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Walk for atleast 30 minutes a day. Do pranayama early morning. Avoid alcohol consumption. Drink 8-10 glasses of water per day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have joint pain from last 2 year. I consult doctors but no one give me proper treatment for cure. I have arthritis problem and have pain on my all joints. Also my weight had lost from 65 kg to 50 kg. In cold climate my pain grows and give me double pain. I am feeling pain in every moment. Some times fever comes to me. Kindly suggest me. I checked my all internal organs but report comes that all are working fine. Every doctor has given me a lot of tablet and medicine. But when I eat deflazacort tablet it gives me slightly relief from pain. May be for 1 to 2 days. Than again pain starts. Kindly suggest me doctor.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I have joint pain from last 2 year. I consult doctors but no one give me proper treatment for cure. I have arthritis ...
You seem to be suffering from some form of autoimmune disorder or arthritis. Further details of your condition and test reports are needed to guide you. Deflazacort in such situations is just to control your disease process. For pain relief you need to take other medicines. Physical therapy in form of regular exercises like swimming, walking are crucial in systemic inflammatory conditions like yours. Such conditions can be associated with weight loss. Consult a pain specialist in your city regarding options available for pain relief in your situation. If you have queries consult again with details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(257 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
DR.SALUJA'S FAMILY CLINIC & PATH LAB , 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Jeewan Mala Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(2015 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(574 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment