Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Avinash Mishra

Anesthesiologist, Delhi

Dr. Avinash Mishra Anesthesiologist, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Avinash Mishra
Dr. Avinash Mishra is a popular Anesthesiologist in New Delhi, Delhi. He is currently practising at Surgical Center Of Dental Excellence in New Delhi, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Avinash Mishra and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Anesthesiologists in India. You will find Anesthesiologists with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Anesthesiologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Surgical Center Of Dental Excellence

B-4/39, FF, Safdarjang Enclave, New Delhi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Avinash Mishra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I fall down from scooter as sudden break. No fracture but MRI SCAN shows complete ACL ligament tear. I consulted hospital. One doctor told ACL SURGERY and physio therapy must. 2nd doctor told surgery not must may be rest and physio can recover. My doubts 1. If doing surgery any problem 2.If not doing any problem can happen when I am becoming older. 3.Only Arthroscopy for cleaning blood and all will help? I am attaching my report.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
Orthopedist, Hyderabad
Hi I fall down from scooter as sudden break. No fracture but MRI SCAN shows complete ACL ligament tear. I consulted h...
Acl tears in young active patients generally needs reconstruction arthroscopic. Only washout is a wasted operation. If not operated, you will have instability and may not be able to run in the future. The risk of arthritis is also said to be higher of not operated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing knee pain since 2 years. When I am going to bed this is very un comfortable to me please give me any suggestion.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am facing knee pain since 2 years. When I am going to bed this is very un comfortable to me please give me any sugg...
Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a leg pain from 2 months due to leg twist. I took medical care of homeopathic but no use. My age is 21.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I had a leg pain from 2 months due to leg twist. I took medical care of homeopathic but no use. My age is 21.
1. Start with Physiotherapy treatment. 2. Learn spinal exercises. 3. Don't sit on floor. 4. Don't lift heavy things. 5. Don't do forward bending. 6. Do Hot fermentation twice a day. 7. Apply volini cream before sleeping. 8. Use lumber spine belt. 9. Take calcium, vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month minimum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 male. I have a knee inner pain. I can't seat well and it truly heart when running. I'm wearing a muscle strain to feel comfortable.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I'm 19 male. I have a knee inner pain. I can't seat well and it truly heart when running. I'm wearing a muscle strain...
Advice. Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting- quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Sports taping- stretch the tape from both ends and apply on the affected area contrast fomentation (hot and cold).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have noticed that I have tight hamstrings from 2 -3 years which have not started knee pain. Due to that knee pain my walking posture looks like going to side to side which looks bad. I am at the age of 15 only. please suggest me some exercise or treatment to get it normal?

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I have noticed that I have tight hamstrings from 2 -3 years which have not started knee pain. Due to that knee pain m...
You take bio chemic kali. Mur3x+nat mur3x+ calc. Phos 12x. 4tab thrice a day with warm water. Adv. Acupressure treatment. Do it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old and having problem on my left side knee and muscular non-sensitivity/inactiveness on my right side calf.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 36 years old and having problem on my left side knee and muscular non-sensitivity/inactiveness on my right side ...
Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting. Quadriceps exercises. Hams stretching. Sports taping. Hot fomentation. Calf mfr calf stretching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from low back pain due to masturbating suggest me something to overcome.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am suffering from low back pain due to masturbating suggest me something to overcome.
This must be due to your muscular strain and posture and it may not be due to any other reasons. It is better to correct your addictive behavior For the time being for the back pain, apply ice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, maire pero mai bhot Dino se dard ho raha hai Maine doctor ko bhi dikhaya par koi arma nhi. Please advise.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir, maire pero mai bhot Dino se dard ho raha hai Maine doctor ko bhi dikhaya par koi arma nhi. Please advise.
Do heat fermentation and stretching exercise and avoid long standing ya physiotherapy treatment tens therapy after relief do strength exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sid I have body pain from last 2 month and its not going to stop all what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sid I have body pain from last 2 month and its not going to stop all what should I do.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Enter question for yourself or anybody else. For e. G. I am 25years old male and have backache for last 2 months. Where should the doctors send your.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Enter question for yourself or anybody else. For e. G. I am 25years old male and have backache for last 2 months. Whe...
Hi, * correct your sitting & sleeping posture * go for aerobic suitable for your problem take advice of physiotherapist. Homoeo-care* @ rhus tox 200-5 drops, twice @ arnica mint 200-5 drops, twice @ hypericum 200-5 drops. Twice report after a fortnight. All d best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For the last 5 days I have savers body pain and slight fever what for this happens.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
For the last 5 days I have savers body pain and slight fever what for this happens.
Hi there ~ body ache which is severe along with slight fever is a common indication for viral fever if you do not have any other symptoms. If you have other symptoms like cough and cold or other issues like infection from another site that you know of on or in your body please let your doctor know and get treatment for the infection. Plenty of fluids, rest and some paracetamol is all that is needed along with good food at regular intervals to treat viral fever. Hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am Ganesh My Age 19. My Backbone Some Times Heavily Violates. How Can IFix this Problem. Please Help Me. I am Tried Natural Food.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi I am Ganesh My Age 19. My Backbone Some Times Heavily Violates. How Can IFix this Problem. Please Help Me. I am Tr...
Avoid long sitting and toward bending do stretching exercise in daily routine tk muscle relaxant medicine in sos.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My is suffering from joints pain and her liver is get enlarged and get fats on liver. She is 47 years. And her height is 5.1" and her weight is 95 kg.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My is suffering from joints pain and her liver is get enlarged and get fats on liver. She is 47 years. And her height...
Homoepathic treatment liv up 1spoonful 3 times calc fluor 6x 4pills 3 times cardus mar q 15 drops 3 times for 8 days and revert back for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am Babu 25 years old, I have back pain since 3 years is that any problem causes in future. Please let me know.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Hi I am Babu 25 years old, I have back pain since 3 years is that any problem causes in future. Please let me know.
Dear lybrate-user do not worry about it may cause any problem in future as such do learn and practise strengthening and stretching exercises from neuro physiotherapist use firm hard and even mattress for sleep apply hot and cold water fomentation for thrice a day for 7 days regularly or do come back with detailed reports for further assistance best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 57 years old , have pain in bones of hand on working or applying pressure to press or pull something, kindly advise medicine or exercise.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I am 57 years old , have pain in bones of hand on working or applying pressure to press or pull something, kindly adv...
1) do massage with warm sesame oil or suitable oil for 15 min. Afterwards take hot fomentation for 10 min. 2) start natural calcium supplement. 3) do regular stretching exercise 4) in yoga do bhujangasan, halasan & suryanamaskar.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling pain in my knees from two days. Please suggest me some remedies or something else?

DNHE, MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Rajkot
I am feeling pain in my knees from two days. Please suggest me some remedies or something else?
You should massage with mahanarayan oil on knee joint two times. For better management consult privetly. I will guide you ayurvedic treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 year old software employee.I have knee problems, when ever I travel in car or bus, if I sit in same position for at lest 1hr, I get knee pain. Please suggest me what should I need to do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Some common home care techniques for knee pain that control inflammation and help to break the inflammatory cycle are protection, rest, ice, compression, and elevation do reply back for private consultation. And detailed treatment plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid level is 7.02 mg/dl. And have normal pain in fingers. I want release permanently from this disease for whole life. It can be possible.

Bachelor of physiotherapy, MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Zirakpur
My uric acid level is 7.02 mg/dl. And have normal pain in fingers. I want release permanently from this disease for w...
Avoid eating protein rich foods like beans, Chana, lentils, and milk products like cheese, butter etc. You should take a medicine named febuxostat for next 15 days and then it will be fine. Once the levels of uric acid gets normal then you can eat everything.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is a problem of back pain. It only happens at dawn time but at morning it feels normal. Is it a symbol of spondylitis or gas?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
There is a problem of back pain. It only happens at dawn time but at morning it feels normal. Is it a symbol of spond...
Its a symbols of muscle tiredness so do stretching exercise in daily routine and sit straight maintain your posture and tk rest between work.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed