Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Atul Tripathi

MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

16 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Atul Tripathi MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
16 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Atul Tripathi
Dr. Atul Tripathi is a trusted General Physician in Janakpuri, Delhi. He has been a practicing General Physician for 16 years. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently practising at Atul Mani' Clinic in Janakpuri, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Atul Tripathi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Gulbarga University, Karnatka - 2002
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Atul Tripathi

Atul Mani' Clinic

D-2/89, JanakpuriNew Delhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Atul Tripathi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Ma bhimar rahata ho muze fever' stomach problam bhe rahate ha ma kya karu samaz nahi ata ha.

MBBS
General Physician,
Ma bhimar rahata ho muze fever' stomach problam bhe rahate ha ma kya karu samaz nahi ata ha.
you may be having infestation of intestinal parasites like hook warms, round warms, tape warms normally one should get dewarming done at least once a year if not six monthly so get it done in consultation with a doctor near your locality. it might help you permanently.

If I take tripride 1 before breakfast, volix m 0.3 before lunch, glycomet 1gm before dinner then my blood sugar level shows pp 124. Can I continue with this medicine or I have to take another medicine?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
What's your fasting with medications? also hba1c level, if that is 6 plus, then you can continue the same.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am anemic. Could anyone please suggest me the best medication to level my hemoglobin to normal.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Take good nourishing diet like milk,egg,soyabin,rajmagreen leafy vegetables,fruits,mutton,chicken etc.Take Haem up syrup 3 tsf twice daily before food for one month.Repeat your Hemoglobin and consult for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I participated in sex with women, I put my cock in her mouth with out condom, is there any chance of infection.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
When I participated in sex with women, I put my cock in her mouth with out condom, is there any chance of infection.
Most commonly, people get or transmit HIV through sexual behaviors and needle or syringe use. Only certain body fluids—blood, semen (cum), pre-seminal fluid (pre-cum), rectal fluids, vaginal fluids, and breast milk—from a person who has HIV can transmit HIV.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Alt serum is 14 U/L given normal range (35-60. Does it effect the alcoholic person?

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Alt serum is 14 U/L given normal range (35-60. Does it effect the alcoholic person?
Serum ALT 14 U/L is normal value ALT is a liver enzyme ALT is raised in person taking alcohol when alcohol has cause fatty liver or alcoholic liver disease
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male and I have a penis infection, it was like a round and some like a roundless structure and looks like a unleashed skin And it was now spreading outside of the penis and what type of medicine do I take?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 22 years old male and I have a penis infection, it was like a round and some like a roundless structure and look...
Hi Vivek... you tried to describe your problem. but it is not possible to make a diagnosis out of it.. And without knowing it and other details like your sexual history (for STD) we cannot select a good medicine... So better consult and take homoeopathic treatment.. Till then take Thuja 30 one dose..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. I have a problem of premature ejaculation from 2 to 3 years. First I use to ejaculate in 2 to 3 minutes but the problem is worst now I just do it in 10 to 12 strokes. I have tried stop and start method and urine method but nothing as worked. I do not have any problem in erection. I haven't gone to any doctor or not taken any medicine for the same. Please help to overcome my problem so that I can enjoy my sex life well.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 30 years old. I have a problem of premature ejaculation from 2 to 3 years. First I use to ejaculate in 2 to 3 mi...
The average time from vaginal penetration to ejaculation in the average man is 9 minutes. The definition of premature ejaculation is reaching orgasm within 1 minute or less after vaginal penetration (intercourse), or ejaculation that occurs too early for female partner satisfaction. This problem is common, occurring in 30% of adult men, and it is the most common form of male sexual dysfunction. It can be caused by erectile dysfunction, anxiety and nerve hypersensitivity and is, in general, quite treatable by homoepathic treatment. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 and I weigh 76 kgs and I PCOS. Taking garcinia dietary dietary supplement. So does garcinia affect my pcos? And I am taking homeopathic treatment for pcos.Please tell sir .

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician, Ernakulam
I'm 21 and I weigh 76 kgs and I PCOS. Taking garcinia dietary dietary supplement. So does garcinia affect my pcos? An...
Dearlybrater see for pcos diet and exercise is the key. Your wt also need to be reduced. Regarding food please take salad. Fruits. Any thing prepared by boiling, steam cooking or pressure cooking. Ie our rice chapatti and side dishes. Avoid food prepared in ovens like cake biscuits. Avoid anything fried. Soft drinks and fruit juices contain too much sugar should be avoided. See eat well guide. Published by uk in the net. Dry fruits and nuts are also calorific. And limit to 4--5 numbers per day to reduce wt walk for 45 min daily covering 4 km is enough. You may develop joint problems if you overdo. But then you have to reduce your in take. Replace dinner with salads and fruits. Replace breakfast with some product from getrim. See net in this way you can reduce calories without loosing nutrients. And will help pcos.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the problem that blood came with the saliva of what is this is symptoms are.

BDS, MDS
Dentist, Jaipur
There must be some infection in gums. get scaling and polishing done of teeth. This will solve your problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am reading since one week now I am suffering with severe headache and cannot even sleep in the nights. What should I do to control my tension?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am reading since one week now I am suffering with severe headache and cannot even sleep in the nights. What should ...
Check your Hemoglobin,Bp,refractive error and for sinusitis.Take crocin 500mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily,drink plenty of water and take rest. If no relief,consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(659 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
BHAGAT CHANDRA HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. S K Tyagi

MBBS, MD - Medicine, SR(Cardiology), PGDHA
General Physician
Tyagi Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Jeet Singh

MD - Physician, PG Diploma Diabetes, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Wellcure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Amit Beniwal

MBBS, MD - Medicine, Masters In Evidence Based Medicine
General Physician
Pulse Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(2792 ratings)

Dr. Amarpreet Singh Riar

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician
Aman Medical Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(2348 ratings)

Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Daynight Care Healers, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment