Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Atul Gupta

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Atul Gupta General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Atul Gupta
Dr. Atul Gupta is an experienced General Physician in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. He is currently associated with Monga Medical Centre in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Atul Gupta and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Atul Gupta

Monga Medical Centre

J-10, Krishna Nagar. Landmark: Near Desu Office, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Atul Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain in my penis so foreskin is tight hold which I have not open fully outer skin.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
I have pain in my penis so foreskin is tight hold which I have not open fully outer skin.
Normally the foreskin should move or slide over head of penis ,if you find it difficult consult a general surgeon you may need small cut. Simple procedure.
71 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years male, software engineer. I get nausea, vomiting when I travel in bus. I have to go office now every day by bus which takes 2 hours going and same for return. Please advise some homeopathic medicine..

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 33 years male, software engineer. I get nausea, vomiting when I travel in bus. I have to go office now every day...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine cocculus indicus 200 (4 drops in little water) twice day for a week and revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation/sex I suffer from constipation, suffering from last 10 yrs, pls provide solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
After masturbation/sex I suffer from constipation, suffering from last 10 yrs, pls provide solution.
Homoepathic treatment nat mur 6x 4pills 3times calc fluor 6x 4pills 3times lexaton tab 1 tab at bedtime for 8days and revert back for further treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex and took an Emergency contraceptive approx. 33 hours after. 9 day after this started bleeding even though my period is not due for at least another 6 days. Internet says it's breakthrough bleeding but it says that happens even when you are pregnant and now I am super scared. What are the chances I got pregnant when I had sex for like 7 minutes and nobody climaxed?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi lybrate-user, do not panic. An episode of bleeding after I -pill is almost always there. This is because the i-pill disturbs the inner lining of the uterus. This is an indication that the i-pill has worked. But there is a possibility of your next period being delayed and then you again start panicking. What you can do is. Wait for another week. If you do not get a period by then. Do a blood test called serum b-hcg. Send me the report. This will clearly tell us if there is a pregnancy or not. Then we can discuss further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problem of memory losses because I can masturbate 4 or 5 times in a week and weaknesses is also in my body I just want to drop my masturbation habit.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I have some problem of memory losses because I can masturbate 4 or 5 times in a week and weaknesses is also in my bod...
Masturbation is no doubt very unhealthy habit for most but the memory problem is not directly related to masturbation. Dedication meditation medication are the tools to fight with this. So meet a qualified sexologist or you may contact us here in gurgaon.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor i'm venu _age 28, ,male my fasting blood reports are 126 mg so I have diabetes?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor i'm venu _age 28, ,male
my fasting blood reports are 126 mg
so I have diabetes?
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose 126 mg and above is diagnostic for diabetes. But if it is just a single reading, then it is better to do one or more readings plus do fasting, after food and even HbA1c%, before confirming the diagnosis. Fasting 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above, all confirm diabetes. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student and I love sleeping but from last few months m not able 2 sleep properly. Whenever I try 2 sleep many things start coming 2 my mind and I end up staying awake late night. and than the whole day I feel sleepy and like this my nights and day are ruined from few days.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a student and I love sleeping but from last few months m not able 2 sleep properly. Whenever I try 2 sleep many ...
Do meditation and breathing exercises. Yoga can definitely help you. What thoughts come to your mind when you try to sleep. I suppose they are of the recent television soap or recent movie that you watched. Try to switch off the television and mobile at least for two, three hours before sleep. If you are not into reading books, please start now. Read books before your sleep time. This may cause eye strain and induce sleep. Please do not read newspapers for they may be full of bad news and would deprive you of sleep. Use your bed only for sleeping and not for other activities like meals or studies. Do not drink stimulants like tea or coffee 2, 3 hours before sleep. Minimise drinking cold drinks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My FBS is 152 and pp is 178 with diet and exercise my FBS is under 110 during one month constant. I have no family history with diabetes problem kidney problems heart problem blood pressure problem. Which percentage with me suffer these type of problem without control blood sugar and blood pressure and with control blood sugar and blood pressure.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My FBS is 152 and pp is 178 with diet and exercise my FBS is under 110 during one month constant. I have no family hi...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Your earlier glucose levels showed that you were in a pre-diabetic stage. In this situation by adapting a modified lifestyle one can prevent progression to diabetes or postpone it. It is good to see that you have been able to reverse the trend. You will have to continue the same, so that you remain fit and free from any further problem. There is no way to predict what may happen in future. If you remain free from diabetes for a long time then you will be able to maintain a good healthy life. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband who is 44 is suffering from erectile dysfunction. He is unable to get erection or enjoy sex. He has B P. He takes betaloc 50 mg one tablet daily. Please help.

B.A.M.S, M.D In Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Amritsar
Dear sir, Please share us since how long he is suffering with this? How much time he take to get erection or it dosen't come? Does he get morning erection? Does it happen frequently or it happens once in a while? How is your appetite? Do he exercise and take any supplement? Does it happen during night also? Is he a smoker or alchohlic ? Since how long is is taking this medicine? Please answer to provide you best herbal safe medicine. For more info share your queries at vaidyarc2@gmail.Com, drnkchawla@gmail.Com or visit www.Sexproblemindia.Com Thanks & Regards Dr.Ritesh Chawla BAMS,MD.Mumbai Ayurvedic Medicine CCI Yoga Asstt. Professor Ayurvedic Medicine dept. SLN Ayurvedic College, Amritsar +91-730-77-92-522
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am male, age 27 years. I am having one kidney by birth. Though I get to know about this recently. Before that I am regular in gym and do intense workout, but after discovered that I am little resultant to do intense training. Can you help me on this? I need to know whether I can do regular workout at gym having one kidney by birth.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
So long as your kidney function tests are normal, you can continue doing exercises in gym. But avoid using powders that claim to increase your muscle mass. They could destroy your only kidney.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been recently diagnosed with Microcytic anemia (Hg 11.5). I seem to have some gastric issues as well (burping, acid reflux, gas etc). I started to think that there is some GI infection that is bringing my Haemoglobin levels down. I'm a non-vegetarian and don't think mal nutrition would have caused iron deficiency. Please advise.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have been recently diagnosed with Microcytic anemia (Hg 11.5). I seem to have some gastric issues as well (burping,...
Get serum iron, ferritin and tibc done. Also vit b12 and folic acid level and report for assessment and medicine. Take Spinach, beet root, tomato, pomegranate, apple, dates, soybean,egg, whole grain atta, honey, nuts, raisins, even non veg can have nutritional deficiency.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child is born deaf. He is unable to listen since birth. About 2 years have passed now. He is able to speak but not the appropriate words due to lack of listening capability. What is the treatment of this?

Masters
Speech Therapist, Delhi
My child is born deaf. He is unable to listen since birth. About 2 years have passed now. He is able to speak but not...
Get hearing test done and then good amplification device accordingly as soon as possible. Then take speech therapy and auditory training.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 years old and I have high sugar- 412 and I feel restless in nights and do not get sleep until and unless I take sleeping tablets. I feel extreme weakness. And at times I also go into depression. Please assist me what to eat and not to eat also.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Sangli
I am 52 years old and I have high sugar- 412 and I feel restless in nights and do not get sleep until and unless I ta...
Hello, first you need to give attention on the meals you are taking and the intervals between every meal. Ideally you should follow a 6 meal pattern covering healthy breakfast, mid morning meal, lunch, snacks & dinner. All food should be low in saturated fat, low sugar & high in fibre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 29 years. My ESR is 52. Recently I had typhoid fever, can dis be the reason for high ESR.

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
raised ESR can be detected in typhoid fever. But it is not very reliable marker for typhoid fever. It shows the extent of inflammation going on in the body. is there any body pains or stiffness in the body you are experiencing in your body. Kindly take indukantha kwatham, 3 tsf, twice a day before meals. Take sudarshana ghanavati, 2 tabs, and praval pishti , 1 tab, after meals, twice a day with tap water. Take khichdi, daliya, moong daal soup in your diet. Avoid cold water and cold eatables in your diet. Stop curd, spicy food in your diet. continue the regime for 15 days. Stay in touch. good luck
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I'm having an issue that I am not feeling hungry from 4 days and I have a migraine attack that never seem to end this is becoming problematic and no medicine is working on it. What should I do!

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
Homoeopathic medicine take bell 200 4 pills each hour. Iris. V 200 4 pills 3 times. Weekly pulsatilla 200 / 1 dose for 4 months. Sure you will get better. I treated many migraine cases better with these homoeopathic medicines combination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold and cough since 2 months and my stomach is painful when ever I cough or sneeze.

Vedicgram Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Noida
Take lukewarm water and Tab. Bresol two twice in a day with Syp. Tulsi two teaspoon thrice in a day. Have a tea with ginger, tulsi, black pepper without milk twice or thrice in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I hve a peculiar type of noise in my ears. Recommend me some medicines .plzz.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dr. I hve a peculiar type of noise in my ears. Recommend me some medicines .plzz.
Please Take steam inhalation twice a day for 3 days Take lukewarm water three times a day by sipping just like tea for 3 days Tab vertin 16 mg 10 1 1 Cap meganeuron OD 5 1 Reconsult if needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After fever I am very weak. How I feel strong which fruit and vegetable intake is increase my immunosystem and feel well.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
After fever I am very weak. How I feel strong which fruit and vegetable intake is increase my immunosystem and feel w...
Its common to have weakness after fever. Proper rest is must, home made diet, light food like moong dal, rice, seasonable fruits, milk with cows ghee, warm water for drinking, all The best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is a dialysis patient. 48 years old. Almost 16 years have completed. And she is now suffering from femoral neck pain? Is there any cure for it?

MBBS
General Physician,
Yes she may have minor injury or postural twist to the hip joint or maybe having osteoarthritis due to which may be having pain best would be to consult a orthopedic surgeon. She will be ok get a xray hip done.

I am a female of 16 yrs. How to understand that whether I need an Ultrasonography? What are the symptoms of polycystic ovarian syndrome? Pls tell me dr.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am a female of 16 yrs. How to understand that whether I need an Ultrasonography? What are the symptoms of polycysti...
irregular periods, weight gain, excessive hair growth are assaociated with PCOD, usg can be done to visualise cystic ovaries
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1084 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(2970 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment