Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ashutosh Bhardwaj

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashutosh Bhardwaj General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Ashutosh Bhardwaj
Dr. Ashutosh Bhardwaj is a trusted General Physician in Patparganj, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Ashutosh Bhardwaj at Max Super Speciality Hospital-Patparganj in Patparganj, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashutosh Bhardwaj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Max Super Speciality Hospital-Patparganj

#108 A, Indraprastha Extension, Patparganj. Landmark: Near Sai Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashutosh Bhardwaj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I got fever and cold from last one month now I am feeling too much fever inside like I have typhoid n I am having amoxicillin medicine.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I got fever and cold from last one month now I am feeling too much fever inside like I have typhoid n I am having amo...
Symptoms of typhoid are - high fever, headache, belly pain, weakness, vomiting and loose stools. As u have fever for more than 1 month, get ur cbc, ESR, xray chest and widal test done. Take crocin 500mg if fever. Consult with reports .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going crazy on sex I cont control my self so my body condition is getting very bad how can I control this please tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am going crazy on sex I cont control my self so my body condition is getting very bad how can I control this please...
Dear lybrate user, from your provided information I can conclude that you are continously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am having fever since Saturday.. 100 degree Fahrenheit of fever.. Also am shivering and i am always forced to cover myself under a blanket. Am having a bad feeling (like somebody is harming me with a needle) Also am having tendency for vomiting, havnt vomited. And am weak. I can not rest anywhere. I feel like walking here and there. And muscles pain are there too. And fingertips (both hand's and leg's) are also having the same needle harmed feeling. Also I forgot one.. Am having a burning like feeling+shivering at same time.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Am having fever since Saturday.. 100 degree Fahrenheit of fever.. Also am shivering and i am always forced to cover m...
Take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and Arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old boy and I have a problem that when I feel hungry and take something to it and that thing makes me like vomit and I can't eat that. I am a student and I am thin. So kindly reply me with some suggestions.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am 21 year old boy and I have a problem that when I feel hungry and take something to it and that thing makes me li...
You r suffering from acidity by overloading you . Eat less drink more. Go for LFT test. Take light meal . Avoid oily fatty junk food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Emergency please help: I had a muscle catch yesterday night in the left side of my chest and pain in the heart was immense. I am still having some pain in the chest. Please recommend me some meds that will relax it and how do I prevent it from occurring further?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Emergency please help: I had a muscle catch yesterday night in the left side of my chest and pain in the heart was im...
As per your concern I would suggest you to do following remedy 1. Take 1 tsp of dried watermelon seeds 2. Add 1 tsp of cuscus powder 3. Crush the mixture 4. Have this once in the morning and the evening 5. Consume for 3-4 weeks Causes: • Obesity • High salt intake • Alcohol consumption • Mental or physical stress surely you will get results.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from low testosterone level from long days, and I diagnosed my testosterone level is 2.90, and my free testosterone level is 2.48 please suggests and give me reply sir.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Sir I am suffering from low testosterone level from long days, and I diagnosed my testosterone level is 2.90, and my ...
Hello. U can increase your testosterone level. Homeopathic medicine will give best result. Along with. If you're looking for ways to boost your testosterone level, start by looking at your daily habits. Get Enough Sleep. For many men with low testosterone, poor sleep is the most important factor. A lack of sleep affects a variety of hormones and chemicals in your body. This, in turn, can have a harmful impact on your testosterone. 2. Keep a Healthy Weight. 3. Stay Active. •Walking briskly at least 10 to 20 minutes a day. •Building strength with several sessions of weights or elastic bands each week. Work with a trainer to learn proper form so you don't injure yourself. 4. Take Control of Your Stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I 42 year old, my problems is heel spur, at morning my right foot is become very tight from ankeel. Not able to walk on right foot. My family doctor told me that your ankle bone become pointed sharply. That's why your not able to put your foot on floor properly if you put your foot is paining. He advise me to take icepack on ankeel and give medicine brufen 400 mg pls kindly advise me proper treatment and medicine.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Pune
I 42 year old, my problems is heel spur, at morning my right foot is become very tight from ankeel. Not able to walk ...
Hello lybrate user, ankle spur is common condition affecting many people. Kindly follow the following: - ice fomentation -use doctor sole sandals -use silicone soles which can be conveniently placed in your socks and wear them while walking p. S: please avoid pain killers as they may have side effects you don't know about. God bless you.
1 person found this helpful

I was semi paralyzed due to stroke in 2002. Whether the paralyses fully curable or not?

M.D.(HOMOEOPATHY), C.S.D.(MUMBAI), BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Hemiplegia is the term used to denote a condition wherein one half of the body gets completely paralysed. An injury to either side of the brain can cause hemiplegia on that particular side, leaving it completely paralysed. A stroke can also result in this condition. Other causes of hemiplegia include health conditions like diabetes, inflammation of the blood vessels, migraine syndrome, etc. A person suffering from hemiplegia has difficulty in walking and loses balance as he tries to walk. It can cause difficulty in swallowing, vision and speech problems, numbness in one half of the body, loss of bladder and bowel control, etc. The memory may become poor and the affected person suffers from depression. Homeopathic treatment for hemiplegia uses natural medicines that are very beneficial in treating the symptoms in the patient. These remedies do not cause any side-effects and are safe for long term use. there are about hundreds of remedy for hemiplagia. detailed history taking followed by video conferencing will help me to select a remedy for you...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood sugar is fasting 113 & After Meal 237 is bad or normal how much blood sugar normal chart.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Blood sugar is fasting 113 & After Meal 237 is bad or normal
how much blood sugar normal chart.
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting & Pp glucose levels (particularly PP) are high, suggesting presence of diabetes. This needs treatment. Normal fasting blood glucose" 70 to 100 mg, after food:<140 mg & HbA1c% < 5.9.Pre-diabetes: Fasting:101 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. Diabetes: Fasting 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 5.5 % and above. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor please help! I am 19 year old and I have problem of nightfall. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Doctor please help! I am 19 year old and I have problem of nightfall. What should I do?
Wash your feets with cold water before going to bed. Swallow 1 piece of garlic with water before sleeping. Stomach must be clean. Avoid junk food.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am running 43 years. I am still not married. I want to confirm till what age would a girl conceive and the best age group of the prospective girl I must get married to so as to ensure she will not have any whatsoever age-related complications in conceiving.

MD - Physician
Sexologist, Coimbatore
I am running 43 years. I am still not married. I want to confirm till what age would a girl conceive and the best age...
Hi, Female can get pregnant till her menopause. But,after 30 the percentage of pregnancy starts to decrease. For marriage understanding,Affection only needs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My fasting b.s. Is higher than after meal Fasting: 145 2 hours after meal :116. Please advise.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Food & Nutrition & Diabetic Educator , B.Sc. - Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My fasting b.s. Is higher than after meal Fasting: 145 2 hours after meal :116. Please advise.
Do walk and take high fiber diet. Take plenty of fluids. Avoid sugars, extra salt, sweet, glucose,preservative foods, junk food, oily food, mango, banana, chhiku, annar. Take plenty of fruits. Take coconut water, lemon water, butter milk. Don't skip your meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got ichy skin and its getting dry. Also I'm getting loose motions. What to do. Are they related?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Drink 3 ltrs of water in a day to help your skin apply coconut oil after bath as for loose motions get your motion examined and report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. Having problem to breathe. I have ashtma. Tried asthalin. No relief what should I do.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Use asthma preventor medicine by inhalation with spacer. Avoid dust, smoke, pollution and allergens.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any medicine without side effects for removing habit of chronic masturbation / excessive sex craving?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Any medicine without side effects for removing habit of chronic masturbation / excessive sex craving?
Dear lybrate user, sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take homoeopathic cinchona officinalis 30 or china 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your semen analysis test. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any. If you find any abnormality in your semen analysis report then you should obviously consult me privately via lybrate.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible to remove a dark brownish coloured birthmark, if yes then how much will it cost?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Kapurthala
Dear Sonali, Birth marks are most of the time permanent marks. They certainly can be removed with modern methods but surely not permanently. The claim should be augmented with proper deal on stamp papers.
26 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from piles, now I am getting intolerable stomach pains doctor gave me medicine for both but it is not getting cured.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from piles, now I am getting intolerable stomach pains doctor gave me medicine for both but it is not ...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated. Do not strain while passing stools.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42years old male. I have impotence and premature ejaculation while intercourse in bed. What should I do? I have no sugar & blood pressure.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Impotence and premature ejaculation at this age signal insufficient hormones. We need ayurvedic tablets to restore the balance of hormones. Kindly let me know your height and weight so as to arrive at perfect prescription.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from pain in my head daily after some time from last 3 week what is the solution that I will take to remove my headache And some related to this symptom disease name also.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
I'm suffering from pain in my head daily after some time from last 3 week what is the solution that I will take to re...
first get your eye checked and consult after that, sometime refraction error of eyes cause pain in headache.thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed