Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ashok Hans

General Physician, Delhi

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashok Hans General Physician, Delhi
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ashok Hans
Dr. Ashok Hans is a renowned General Physician in Tilak nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Ashok Hans personally at Hans Clinic in Tilak nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashok Hans on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Hans Clinic

GA Shayam Nagar ,MAin Khayla Road,Near Tilak Nagar.Landmark: Near Shitla Mandir,Spacific Mall, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashok Hans

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 23 .height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. From 1 year I am having problem of frequent urination upto 20 times a day and very bad smell urine comes every time and that smell comes from penis too. I have kidney stone on left kidney 3 mm. And my prostate size is 21. 6 cc.my blood sugar is 90 fasting .where is the problem. Why I am having frequent urination?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My age is 23 .height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. From 1 year I am having problem of frequent urination upto 20 times a day an...
The stone may cause urinary tract to get abraded and epithelial and red blood cells in urine may be the cause of frequency of urination and the foul smelling. Get your urine examined for prrsence of pus cells and RBCs. If founf, do a urine culture and sensitivity test and get advised accordingly by private consultaion on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, wha...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir yesterday I went to my girl friend house for sex but I am unable to do because my penis does not respond so please help me sir I am very frustrated. Please tell me something so that my penis will became active.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Sir yesterday I went to my girl friend house for sex but I am unable to do because my penis does not respond so pleas...
Excessive of anything is bad same applies with masterbation. 2 things happen when one masterbate excessively 1. Premature ejaculation you can correlate when you started mastrrbation what was time and check current timing. You will find time to ejaculate might hv reduced significantly. Some people even ejaculate while rubbing in bed 2. Second problem is weak erection. Over a period you will feel lesser or weaker erections. One may feel shrinking penis due to this. consult to cure side effects of excessive masterbation. results within 10 days once you start treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every morning when I wake up jelly type phlegm which contains lots of bubbles like egg place on hot surface which irritation me. And Come out from my throat with cough.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
This sort of phlegm in the early morning is due to any sort of Lower respiratory infection, any blockage. So,a panel ot investigations like culture & sensitivity of sputum and xray chest PA view is suffice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I married girl 2 months ago. My wife not sucking pennis. Because she fear of sperm go in her mouth. If sperm go in her mouth its good for health sperm. Without sucking pennis. My pennis not stand properly. I cannot do foreplay sex. I am not enjoying sex. Every wife sucking her husband pennis to satisfy husband. But my wife not why? I am not enjoying sex life. Pls tell me what can I do.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I married girl 2 months ago. My wife not sucking pennis. Because she fear of sperm go in her mouth. If sperm go in he...
Dear user. I can understand. You are mistaken. Every wife do not suck penis. If your wife do not like it, please do not force her. They have self respect and self determination power. Penis is also a part which ejects urine. The part is considered to be dirty always. So do not compel your wife to suck your penis if she is not willing. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the cost of circumcision in Mumbai? Can anyone recommend a good doctor/hospital?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
What's the cost of circumcision in Mumbai?
Can anyone recommend a good doctor/hospital?
You can do Circumcision in good government hospital. The cost there is around Rs 500 only. You have to go to surgery OPD in the hospital.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my exams are going to start after 4days and I don't know why I m getting sleepy every time before this I used to study late nights in the afternoon but this time I'm getting sleepy every time in the morning in the night in the afternoon sir please do help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir my exams are going to start after 4days and I don't know why I m getting sleepy every time before this I used to ...
this might be due to stress response of ur body.. drink plenty of water/fluids throughout the day.. take morning walk/running for 10-15 min..it'll improve oxygen supply to brain increasing alertness deeply inhale whenever u feel sleepy ...increase ur respiratory rate so that more air is delievered to the brain also get ur hemoglobin checked
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. jab mein aur meri wife sex krte hain. Sex complete ho janey ke baad jab vo breathing krti hai to sara sperm bahar ajata hai vagina se. Yani ki sara sperm bahar nikal jata hai.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Dr. jab mein aur meri wife sex krte hain. Sex complete ho janey ke baad jab vo breathing krti hai to sara sperm bahar...
This is very normal and let's talk about why.  Ejaculate (the stuff that comes out when a man ejaculates) is made up of a lot of different things.  One of it's components is sperm.  In a normal male ejaculate, there are anywhere between 20 and 400 million sperm.  All you need to get pregnant is one.  What normally happens after intercourse, is that a lot of the ejaculate does leak out.  Some of it, however, remains in the back of the vagina (in the posterior fornix) and an even smaller amount makes it's way up through the cervix, into the uterus and down the fallopian tubes.  It is here, in the fallopian tubes, that the sperm and egg meet.  So, the bottom line is that you don't need to lie in bed with your legs up after intercourse to get pregnant and the fact that semen is leaking out afterwards, doesn't decrease your chances of conceiving. Recommend me if you are satisfied with answer.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis aint long as it should be and the head does not come out when erected. What should I do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
My penis aint long as it should be and the head does not come out when erected. What should I do?
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This is very helpful for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe ankle pain from 5 days, what should I do to stop it? I had tried many medicines but there is no effect.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Rest. Take a break from your normal activities. Ice. Place an ice pack or bag of frozen peas on the sore area for 15 to 20 minutes three times a day. Compression. Use a compression bandage to reduce swelling. Elevation. Elevate your foot to help reduce swelling.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for kore then 1 when and a back pain what should I do to get relief?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have fever for kore then 1 when and a back pain what should I do to get relief?
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir very good morning sir my father have sugar so please tell me sir what to eat so please tell me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir very good morning sir my father have sugar so please tell me sir what to eat so please tell me sir.
1. Avoid sweets, sugar/honey,/excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet, all refined food like maida, pasta, starchy food like rice, potato,(sweet potato is good for diabetes, bakery item processed food 2. Avoid sweetened fruit like banana, mango, litchi, chickoo, sapota, seethaphal, jackfruit, grape etc. Can haveapple/pear/ papaya/guava/ jamun/ mausami 3. Avoid white/polished rice, take unpolished rice like brown rice/wheat/jowar/ragi, moong and chana dal. 4. Avoid ghee/ butter./coconut oil/excess salt intake like papad/pickle. Avoid red meat. Take fish/chicken. 5. Avoid alcohol and carbonated drinks like soft drink, include more fiber in the diet like pulse/green leafy vegetables, legume 6. Adhere to a proper diabetic diet after consulting dietitian.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Throat pain for past couple of months. Its painful. Can you say me any solution for it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Throat pain for past couple of months. Its painful. Can you say me any solution for it?
Tips for you * take ginger & turmeric mix with honey before food * take ajvayan & jeera 1 tsp each after each meal * take hot water only * eat less then of your hunger. Take fast. It will help you for less cough production * avoid day sleep, stress, night awaking * start excersice. I need detailed history for better solution & medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've given blowjob for 1 minute for the first time after cleaning his dick. Does it lead to any infection or any health consequences.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I've given blowjob for 1 minute for the first time after cleaning his dick. Does it lead to any infection or any heal...
Hello- If your partner is suffering from any STD thn it can be transmitted to you also. The infected semen can infect the other person as it was in contact with your oral cavity.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I am suffering sometimes migraine, headache on both sides of head. What are the reasons of it? What should I take medicines? It is very important for me.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day 2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals . 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits 6) avoid coffee and tea. A) take 30ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 30 ml of DAAAIMAVLEHA after meals along with 30 ml of water. C) take 2-2 tablets of arogyavardhini vati and sutshekhar rasa after meals, do all things for 30 days. This formulation is 100% effective.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am 35 year old meri shadi ke abhi 1 years hue hai but mera penis thik se stand nahi ho pata hai problem ho raha hai aur mai sharmindgi mahsush karta hu Mai smoking bhi bohat karta hu 10-12 cigarette per days Please koi medicine ka name bataiye jisase ye thik ho jaye .

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Dear sir
I am 35 year old meri shadi ke abhi 1 years hue hai but mera penis thik se stand nahi ho pata hai  problem h...
Hello- smoking ya sharab ka sewan karne se sharira mai virya ki kami ho jati hai jisse ki sex karane mai penis ki hardness proper nahi reh pati hai sath he sath sex mai ruchi bhi khatam ho jati hai. Ayurvedic rasayano k upyog se apki ye kamjori bhali bhati theek ho sakti hai.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 year Male having Blood Pressure. Right now I did monthly check and found my results cholesterol, 254 and TSH third Generation 70 which is very high. I am right now taking Stamlo5 and Rexipra 10. What should I take for Thyroid and Cholesterol.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 35 year Male having Blood Pressure. Right now I did monthly check and found my results cholesterol, 254 and TSH ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For increased cholesterol you may have to look at your diet along with taking some drug for reducing it. Similarly TSH 70 mU/L is too high. Looking at your height& weight you have a BMI of 33.95 kgs/M2, showing an excess of over 30 kgs. This needs to be reduced which will help in controlling the lipids. Presence of hypothyroidism also adds to weight gain. You will also have to exercise daily for over 1 hour. There is no mention of BP reading as well as other lipids like TGL, LDL which are also very important. In this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines, no prescriptions are allowed. So my suggestion is it is better if you come in a private conversation, then I will be able to give specific guidelines. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a bypassed surgery 3, 5 yrs back. At present I have cyclic pain @ my ancle where a cut to remove artery to do bypass.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine ruta graveolens q (dr. Reckeweg) 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 1 month and then report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the spondelesis? And what are the symptoms of it? I am facing neck pain from 2 days. What will I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Cervical spondylitis is due to the decrease of intervertebral space in neck causing pressure on the nerve root. In spondylitis there is chronic pain in neck during neck movement.Take crocin 500mg one tablet sos after food , apply hot fomentation,volini gel and take rest. If there is recurrent pain take x ray cervical spine and consult orthopaedic specialist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed