Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Ashish General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Ashish
Dr. Ashish is one of the best General Physicians in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Doctor is currently practising at Bhatia Global Hospital and Endosurhery Institute in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

307-308, Ambika Vihar,Paschim Vihar. Landmark: Opp. Central School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am fed up with sweating. A short workout make sweat comes. I think its hypertension. What should I do?

CLINICAL CARDIOLOGY, MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Surat
I am fed up with sweating. A short workout make sweat comes. I think its hypertension. What should I do?
Hi. It is not hypertension or bp problem. If no other complaints, then this has to be ignored as it is your bodies nature, not a disease. Take care.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am a 26 year old women I been married for 20 months now but have problems in conceiving and obesity my lower half is swollen like my thighs after sex I do have a itchy feeling please recommend me. Plus my husband has psoriasis please help?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
Hi I am a 26 year old women I been married for 20 months now but have problems in conceiving and obesity my lower hal...
Psoriasis, obesity and itching eruptions can completely cured with homoeopathic treatment if properly taken as per guidance of qualified homoeopath either online or direct consultation. There are no side effects in homoeopathic medicines compared to english medicines. 100% rapid results. While taking homoeopathic medicines you should coffee and soft drinks. For psoriasis you must take minimum 8 months of treatment for complete cure. Remaining conditions can be treated within 1 month to 3 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from head ache since from last 8 to 10 years how to come out from it.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I m suffering from head ache since from last 8 to 10 years how to come out from it.
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight.take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sweta kumari I am suffering from headache since last a week, and it is regular happening with me so suggest me what can I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am sweta kumari I am suffering from headache since last a week, and it is regular happening with me so suggest me w...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have used steroids for gaining my wait and now. I am suffering from sexual problem that is low timing that is 30 seconds only and than not ready for second stroke. please sir help me I am so scared.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have used steroids for gaining my wait and now. I am suffering from sexual problem that is low timing that is 30 se...
Homoeopathic medicine lycopodium 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 2 drops direct on tongue daily night acid phos 30 (dr reckeweg)) drink 2 drops direct on tongue 2 times daily damiaplant (schwabe german) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily purely homoeopathic, so no sideeffects daily bramari pranayam for 10 minutes a proper management is also required as this is not only a physical problem at your age but mind is also equally involved
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 14 Vitamin D DEFICIENCY. Can somebody advise me best medicine to recover from it and also please advise how much time do I need to get recovered from Vitamin D DEFICIENCY.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Norma level of vit d is between between 20-50ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates vitamin d deficiency. Vitamin d3 is essential for healthy bone, teeth, muscle, cell growth, immunity, neuro muscular functioning and overall health. Deficiency causes ricket/osteomalacia, poor hair growth, increased risk of cancer. Treatment-vitamin d3 60, 000 unit/wk for 3 -6months 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Milk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom, cereals, orange juice are good source of vitamin d 3. If you have deficiency of vitamin d you have to take vitamin d supplement 60000iu/week for 3- 6 months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Skin infection on my ear. But black stain not removed. Hw to remove the black color on my ear.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Skin infection on my ear. But black stain not removed. Hw to remove the black color on my ear.
Apply Berberis Aqua Q on your skin twice a day for 2 weeks. It will help you remove the spot from your face in short time. Let me know the results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell about types of asthma & its reason in childhood. Prevention from asthma & diet. Which food is prohibited for asthmatic children?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its a allergic problem, can not be treated. in children as the age grow it decreases and cured permanently but in few children it continue, you have to look for things which are allergic to him, whichesvery difficult to trace. thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My liquid profile test results as below total cholestral 193, triglycerides 200, hdl 31, ldl 22, vldl 40please say suggestion/medicine.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take cholestrinum - 3x / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for two weeks. Regular walking with exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any Medicine for psoriasis skin disease. if yes tell me the names of medicine?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Is there any Medicine for psoriasis skin disease. if yes tell me the names of medicine?
We can control your psoriasis by medication which are to be given only after examination and till than - avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir nasal cavity and nasal sinuse ka anatomically picture batay sath hi sinus kya karya rahta hai.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Can be allergic rhinitis. Allergy screening test to confirm allergy. Refer to any anatomy atalas of face to learm face anatomy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32, I take tab citizen for running nose from long time approx 4 years . Not daily weekly once like that. I think or feel Due to this reason may be start my hairloss . 3 months back remove hair on my head. Since I am not lost my hair. Now start loss my hair 5 to 10 hairs per day. This is the any problem are not. And please suggest best mild shampoo, hair care instructions, best black henna, best daily food to grow my hair. Thanking you sir.

CIDESCO, DGA, DBT, DBC, MBBS
Trichologist, Mumbai
I am 32, I take tab citizen for running nose from long time approx 4 years . Not daily weekly once like that. I think...
Hello. Taking cetrizine once in a week is ok. I dnt think there is any correlation betn cetrizine consumption n hairfall. Hairloss of 100 strands per day is normal so dnt wry if your loosing 5-10 hairs per day. Use medicated shampoo like triclenz or hair 4 you on regular basis. Do not oil your hair during day time, oil d hair 10-15 min before hairwash. Juene hair oil 2-3 times per week. Include protein rich food, green leafy vegetables, fresh fruits n juices in your diet, drink 2-3 lit of water, daily exercise of 45 min is must. You can use altris hd hair colour to colour your hair, its mild herbal product. Thanx.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is upper respiratory infections. why this comes for kids below 5 years. Is there any serious problem in this. What r the remedies to overcome this problem.

MBBS
General Physician,
This may be due to allergic pharyngitis or bronchitis. If she can do gargling do warn saline gargle regularly have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. It will be alright.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fungal infection in my Right Groin for more than 1 and 1/2 years. During Travel or on a Busy day it starts heating and sweating.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have a fungal infection in my Right Groin for more than 1 and 1/2 years. During Travel or on a Busy day it starts h...
Its is called Ring worm in common terms. And the permanent Solution of it can be brought by homeopathic Medicines. But There are few details require to prescribe a good medicine. Till then you can try taking Bacillinum (Homeopathic) 200 1 dose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 yr student. I am having mouth wounds since a week? What is the cure for this?

MDS - Periodontics
Dentist, Thane
I believe by mouth wounds you mean to say mouth ulcers. There are multiple reasons which can cause mouth ulcers. Most common is stress. Other reasons could be vit. B deficiency or other oral conditions. Mouth ulcers generally last for almost a week and after that they heal up. So if it is almost a week then wait for 2-3 days, if your ulcers dont heal then please show it to your nearby dentist. Also if you are having recurrent problem of mouth ulcers then its best to show it to dentist as soon as possible.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Their is an swelling in my anus. It neither bleeds and don't cause any poo problem. But it itches a lot. So what could it be.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hubli-Dharwad
Their is an swelling in my anus. It neither bleeds and don't cause any poo problem. But it itches a lot. So what coul...
Can be haemorrhoids - pliles other possible causes-genital warts, proctitis has to be confirmed by per rectal examination and proctoscopy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What was the use of metformin for pcod patients.

MBBS
General Physician,
Metformin helps in releasing ovum from the ovarian follicles in pcos patients and thus makes the menstrual cycle regular.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always have baggy eyes and dark circles around my eyes. I had allergy. But it's fine now. But to I have those dark circles. I applied honey and lemon, I have no bad habits. What to do?

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I always have baggy eyes and dark circles around my eyes. I had allergy. But it's fine now. But to I have those dark ...
Hello. Please apply faireye under eye cream twice a day on dark circles for 3 months. Have fruits, proper sleep and adequate amount of water daily. Avoid stress and sun exposure.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel sleepless at night and sleepy in daytime. My body energy level are also low in day time. I forget to do even important work in the morning. Please suggest me ways to overcome these problem which are effecting my performance at work. Regards.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I feel sleepless at night and sleepy in daytime. My body energy level are also low in day time. I forget to do even i...
Start reading or a mild walk before going to bed in the night, take very light dinner before 9 pm especially 3 hrs before sleeping. Start taking luke warm milk before sleeping that will help you. In the morning take 5-6 almonds, 2-3walnut and 2anjeer everyday to improve your memory and concentration. To improve your energy levels take proper breakfast with sprout, milk shakes etc.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My fasting blood sugar is 81 and PP 186 and my wife fasting blood sugar is 121 and PP 165. Is this normal?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My fasting blood sugar is 81 and PP 186 and my wife fasting blood sugar is 121 and PP 165. Is this normal?
your reports are not normal of pp blood sugar.you can take diet for diabetes. low sugar breakfast cereal oats., low sugar bran flakes,peas or leafy green. brown rice .whole grain foods. whole grain pasta. Avoid stress. Go for walk. You can join zym. By meditation and medicationYou can control diabetes / sugar level. DO tests HBA1C every 6 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed