Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ashish Emmanuel

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

3 Years Experience  ·  75 at clinic  ·  ₹70 online
Dr. Ashish Emmanuel MBBS General Physician, Delhi
3 Years Experience  ·  75 at clinic  ·  ₹70 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ashish Emmanuel
Dr. Ashish Emmanuel is one of the best General Physicians in St Stephens Hospital, Delhi. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 3 years. He has completed MBBS . He is currently practising at Ashish Emmanuel in St Stephens Hospital, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish Emmanuel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Christian medical college ludhiana - 2015
Past Experience
Junior Resident at ST STEPHENS HOSPITAL, DELHI
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashish Emmanuel

Ashish Emmanuel

3.3 doctors hostel St Stephens hospital tis hazari DelhiDelhi Get Directions
75 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹70 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Emmanuel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Actually I do have some sexual issues basically only one that is:- while doing sex my erection is done in very short time hardly in a min. So kindly suggest me what to do?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Delhi
Actually I do have some sexual issues basically only one that is:- while doing sex my erection is done in very short ...
Your problem is not a major issue but need to be treated. You do not mention your age, it may be a age related weak ness. You should take labob kabir (unani medicine) 10gm at bed time. Further if you want any more advice, consult me on privately on lybrate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been masturbating daily for almost 9 months due to which I have started having premature ejaculation. I am about to have my first intercourse in about 10 days. What should I do? Should I take any tablet or gel?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I have been masturbating daily for almost 9 months due to which I have started having premature ejaculation. I am abo...
Masturbation is not the reason for PE. Premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration or foreplay. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Consult a psychiatrist online or in person Your doctor will discuss your medical and sexual history with you. He or she will do a thorough physical exam. Your doctor may want to talk to your partner also. Premature ejaculation can have many causes. So your doctor may order lab tests to rule out any other medical problem. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. Your doctor may recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation, as well as medications are there to help. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 18 I have Pain just below the chest whenever I eat or drink what can be the reason for this? Is it a serious matter? And I have cold so is this due to it?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My age is 18 I have Pain just below the chest whenever I eat or drink what can be the reason for this? Is it a seriou...
Hello, You are suffering from gastric disorder, causing pain in chest due to pressure on diaphragm. Tk,  plenty of water to hydrate your body to prevent constipation, diluting acid in stomach. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to nourish your body including digestive system to check gastric disorder. Your diet be simple, easily digestible on time to check gastric disorder.  Tk,  apples,  carrots,  Papaya, tonned mill. Tk,  homoeopathic medicine:@ Acid sulph 30-6 pills,  thrice. @ China 200-6 pills thrice. Avoid, junk food,  alcohol & nicotine Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to recover my fever and release from headache and how to recover mi belly pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How to recover my fever and release from headache and how to recover mi belly pain.
For fever take one tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can repeat it after eight hours as and when needed and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good afternoon... Hmari sadi ko 4 year ho ge h 4 month s pregnancy ki koshish kr reh h pr. .result is 0. Hmne hospital bhi doctor s consult kiya jisme meri misses ki nsg Ovary ultrasound and blood or urine test krway h..All report ok aayi h Only urine test m infection ayaya. Misses k stomach m pain hota h Doctor ne mera semen test krwa jisme Few sperm are active result aya and ph 10-12 Aya aap batye k hum parents bn skte h.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Good afternoon...
Hmari sadi ko 4 year ho ge h 4 month s pregnancy ki koshish kr reh h pr. .result is 0.
Hmne hospita...
Take Below treatment for ur wife take sepia 200 one dose puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov apis 12c sam abov conium 3c 3tims aday for 5 days diet for u cruciferous vegetables, such as broccoli, cauliflower, and Brussels sprouts • greens, including red leaf lettuce and arugula • green and red peppers • beans and lentils • almonds • berries • sweet potatoes • winter squash • pumpkin inform me progres
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sugar test Khana khane ke kitni der bad karna chahiye. Aur normal sugar kitna hona chahiye khane se pehle aur khane ke bad?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sugar test Khana khane ke kitni der bad karna chahiye. Aur normal sugar kitna hona chahiye khane se pehle aur khane k...
Hello, Thanks for the query. Blood glucose testing can be done in following three ways: 1) Fasting:(khali pet), 10 hours after dinner, 2) After food (khana khane ke baad: 2 hours after taking food & 3) Random (kisi bhi samay pe). Normal: fasting:70 to 110 mg, After food < 140 mg & HbA1c% <5.7. Pre-diabetes: FBG:108 to 125 mg, PP :141 to 199 mg, HbA1c% 5.7 to 6.4 Diabetes: FBG:126 mg and above, PP: 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic now my fasting 153 & creatinine 1.2 in urine pus cells 8-10/HPF Pptasium 5.7.pl give suggestion.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic now my fasting 153 & creatinine 1.2 in urine pus cells 8-10/HPF Pptasium 5.7.pl give suggestion.
Mr. lybrate-user, Presence of pus cells signifies urinary tract infection. That needs to be treated with a course of appropriate antibiotic. Potassium is moderately high, needs to be reduced. We have to look at total treatment being taken and the diet. Plus it is important to control blood glucose level effectively, with fasting around 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Thanks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an headache and inner ear pain for past 5 months. Whether any insects can enter into my head.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I have an headache and inner ear pain for past 5 months. Whether any insects can enter into my head.
Insects cannot enter inside your hair and the pain can be due to middle ear infection. You need ENTY check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have sex problem. My penis size small. So that I want solution related them.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir I have sex problem. My penis size small. So that I want solution related them.
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more RF (1-1 )for a month and follow up on completion
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(144 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(1548 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic Masjid Fatehpuri, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(4374 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment