Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ashish Batra

ENT Specialist, Delhi

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashish Batra ENT Specialist, Delhi
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Ashish Batra
Dr. Ashish Batra is an experienced ENT Specialist in Najafgarh, Delhi. He is currently practising at Surya Kiran Hospital in Najafgarh, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish Batra and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashish Batra

Surya Kiran Hospital

31-34, Roshan Mandi, Najafgarh. Landmark:- Near MTNL Office, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Batra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mera left nostril blocked h agr mai operation krata hun to kya mere nose ki shape change ho jayegi or khrab hojayegi?

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
Mera left nostril blocked h agr mai operation krata hun to kya mere nose ki shape change ho jayegi or khrab hojayegi?
Start Homoeopathy Rx Thuja 200 Kali bichromicum 200 4 pills 3 times a day Hydrastis Q 20 drops in half cup of water 3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I have been taken a unwanted 72 pill before 15 days back after taken the pill I have been menstred for 2 days even after I feel dizziness and nausea and lightheaded now can you please give me solution.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Dr. I have been taken a unwanted 72 pill before 15 days back after taken the pill I have been menstred for 2 days eve...
These are hormone pills and can cause these problems. Still be careful and do pregnancy test if any doubt.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling my throat burning from last day. I have not ate anything unusually. Now I am not able to eat peacefully. While drinking hot water I feel relif but the burning will be back within no time. What should I do.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am feeling my throat burning from last day. I have not ate anything unusually. Now I am not able to eat peacefully....
Hello- this is due to acid reflux- try this ayurvedic treatment- 1) use green cardmom+clove and swallow it without chewing. 2) chew pudina leaves two to three times a day. 3) use cold milk, it will dilute the acid and thus will prevent reflux.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose s left side is always create obstacle in breathing. Doctors advise me to operation but I hopr its cure by medicine. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Its nasal polyp? then go for operation for permanent cure. If you don't want recurrence the take homeopathic medicine allium sepia 30x tds 4pills.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Allergic dry cough and very frequently cold and blockage of ears. Everytime Dr. prescribes me montek tablet.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Allergic dry cough and very frequently cold and blockage of ears. Everytime Dr. prescribes me montek tablet.
This is either due to less of chewing habits and secondly due to nose cleaning abruptly, the main cause for this is that your ears are not be able to equalise the pressure of the nose thruogh eustachian tube hence this leads to blockage.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from running nose from past 2 days I tried applying Vicks but it's not helping and I am sneezing multiple times plzz help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from running nose from past 2 days I tried applying Vicks but it's not helping and I am sneezing multi...
Dear lybrateuser, - Have more of warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup, avoid all cold fluids - take tablet Sinarest, 1 tablet three times a day after meals - avoid exposure to cold environment, dust, smoke & allergens.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last friday I been to kolkata and I got fever. Fr last 3 days m suffering frn fever 99°F and mild body pain Throat pain. What is the reason?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
Last friday I been to kolkata and I got fever.
Fr last 3 days m suffering frn fever 99°F and mild body pain Throat pa...
Dear Lybrate taser, Most throat infections are caused by a virus, so antibiotics won’t help. Antibiotics don’t kill viruses. Even when a throat infection is caused by bacteria, antibiotics are only recommended for people who are more likely to get complications of a throat infection or develop tonsillitis. There are some simple but effective ways you can relieve your symptoms at home, as well as taking over-the-counter medicines for pain and fever. You can help soothe a sore throat by: gargling with warm salty water sucking on an ice cube or a throat lozenge drinking hot water with honey and lemon — a simple and effective home remedy. For fever, you may take paracectamol twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173. Regular exercise from last 6 month jogging 3 km and exercise. Please I have faith in homeopathy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173.
Regular e...
Hello, you should take Causticum 200 Ch , 5 drops ,single dose . Kali mur 6x , 5 tabs twice daily. Arborium plus , 2 Tsp, twice daily. Revert me after 1 month. Take acre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Anurag Tandon

MS - ENT, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist
Max Hospital Lajpat Nagar, 
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Shalabh

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (Otorhinolaryngology) , MS - ENT , MBBS
ENT Specialist
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital-Delhi, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(613 ratings)

Dr. Rajeev Nangia

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Ratan ENT Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(16 ratings)

Dr. B. B. Khatri

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Navya ENT & Gynae Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(74 ratings)

Dr. Dhirendra Singh Kushwah

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Gynae & ENT Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(35 ratings)

Dr. Manni Hingorani

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Three Senses Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment