Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Asad Ullah Khan

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Asad Ullah Khan General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Asad Ullah Khan
Dr. Asad Ullah Khan is a trusted General Physician in Shastri Park, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Asad Ullah Khan personally at Shehzad Khan Memorial Clinic in Shastri Park, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Asad Ullah Khan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Asad Ullah Khan

Shehzad Khan Memorial Clinic

E81/431 A, Gali No. 13, Shastri Park, Shahdara. Landmark: Near Chand Masjid, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Asad Ullah Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

HI, I have Stomach pain and another symptoms of jaundice but my skin n eyes are not yellow.so is it jaundice or not.

MD Ayurveda
Pediatrician, Bathinda
My dear friend, yellowish eye discolouration is not mandatory in jaundice. It will be better to go for lab investigation for Liver function test (Lft. Reply me with report. Hope it will help you. Avoid ghee, curd and butter intake. Take light food like kichdi, daliya, dal rice etc. Don't avoid these symptoms, all symptoms are showing jaundice. Start Syrup Livo 52. 10 ml bd, capsule Pan D. Morning evening before food. Take Meftal spas tablet to avoid pain, maximum you can take it 4 times a day. Get well soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old guy. Single and working in a Pvt company. Do not have diabetes and any type of stress. But I am facing problem of ED. I don't get any arosul in my part while doing sex. I used viagra 50 mg to have sex with my gf. How can I get it cure. please suggest me the effective way.

BPTh/BPT, MIAP
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
I am 31 years old guy. Single and working in a Pvt company. Do not have diabetes and any type of stress.
But I am fac...
Hi. lybrate-user. Sex & Libido is Completely a Psychological Process. It Takes Lot of Things to Participate. You Comfert Level, Psychological Condition, Physical Stress etc. Also How Often U Do it. Mostly if you do Mastarbation it Takes Time to Adjust into Sex. Its Completely Normal. The More Often you Do It More you Feel Better. Moreover U Can Start Some Exercise or Morning Walk to Make U Fit. Take Healty Diet and Do not Stress. God Bless You.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from an addiction to tramadol and swallow min- 8 tablets daily. When I am not with my drug, I just feel pissed off and very irritated. I want to quit drugs. Help!

Post Graduate Diploma in Counselling, MA In Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Pune
I am suffering from an addiction to tramadol and swallow min- 8 tablets daily. When I am not with my drug, I just fee...
Hmmm, when your dependency created it is very difficult to quit but not impossible. I think you will take help from any deaddiction center. You need to ready to urself to get admit in any deaddiction center for some time period. Where you can easily deal with your withdrawal symptoms & urge. Also can understand the disease of addiction. The other option is to take treatment from psychiatrist. Best luck, not to worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic I had done Diabetes screen (urine) Results are as follows Test name Technology value Urinary microalbumin photometry 14.3 Creatinine urine photometry 370 URI albumin ratio calculated 3.9 Creatinine urine is more than a range The test is done through thyrocare lab please tell me how can I reduce this creatinine urine range and can I drink a lot of water please tell me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic I had done Diabetes screen (urine) Results are as follows
Test name Technology value
Urinary microalbum...
Mr. lybrate-user Sigh Thanks for the query. First and foremost is to achieve a strict blood glucose control, with fasting around 100 mg or lower, PP 169 to 170 mg, HbA1c% < 6.8. That will help in improving kidney function. Then avoid vigorous exercise, very high protein diet. Avoid red meat, take moderate quantity of dairy products. Increase water intake and fruits, green leafy vegetables whole grains and legumes. Avoid supplements containing creatinine. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is very sexy and I love her too much and have fatty like being fully nude before mirror but she never let me do that what should I do?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
My wife is very sexy and I love her too much and have fatty like being fully nude before mirror but she never let me ...
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. If you really love her, respect her desires from her heart and agree with her, rather than finding other ways to fulfil your single sided desires. A woman`s self respect should be the most priority of a husband who really cares and loves her. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine marriage life ahead sir. Welcome for any further assistance at my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/gandhinagar/doctor/dr-bhagyesh-patel-general-surgeon Regards take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just 25 years of age having regular sex but the time of my ejaculation is just some seconds. Also at the time of masturbation it spill out in seconds. I am very tensed about my sex life. Kindly help?

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am just 25 years of age having regular sex but the time of my ejaculation is just some seconds. Also at the time of...
Hi Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning. Take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering frm snoring (KHRAATE) Problem for last 4-5 years. Could you tell me please right nd permanent treatment for snoring. My family members r very upset frm my problem. please let me know right treatment.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi, thanks for your query. Snoring is a difficult symptoms to diagnose and treat. It occurs when air passes through a narrow passage from nose to lungs. Any pathology from the nose like deviated septum, polyp, tumour, naso pharyngeal pathology like tumour, pharyngeal pathology like huge tonsils, huge tongue, small mentum etc. Can cause it. Therefore routine ENT examination should be done first. Investigation advised is dynamic MRI to detect the site of obstruction. Sleep study would help us detect the apnea hyperapnea index. Treatment aspect may be surgical correction of the obstructive pathology or non surgical treatment with C APP machine. All details, clinical examination, investigation, treatment needs medical assistance. Hope my answers have helped you. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One month back I had loose motions ,taken O2 and teepan d for 5 days ,my observations after medicine only stools are getting hard, no blood. Random Burning sensation in chest and stomach. Pain and burning in rectum. What are possible causes.

Ayurveda, Moradabad
U. Can have. One. Cupp milk at room temperature, two times a day, saunf mixture two times a day with water, have proper motions, take light diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I keep depressed as my daughter's first marriage failed due to her wrong choice. She is V aggressive and doesn't want to listen to any one else. If required she even beats me. Once again she has fallen in love with a wrong choice. I want you to help me to remove her from that man who is still not divorced.

D.P.M, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
I keep depressed as my daughter's first marriage failed due to her wrong choice. She is V aggressive and doesn't want...
Hello. I am sure as a mother it is even more troubling to see your daughter go through this situation and the feeling of helplessness can be very distressing. First things though, please do not allow anyone to physically abuse you no matter who it maybe and protect yourself adequately. Try talking to her when she is not distressed and tell her how you feel instead of telling her what she should or should not do. Try using statements like" I am afraid that. Or" I feel sad when. Please also seek help from a psychiatrist to rule out any depression and also seek counseling.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old, diagnosed with genital herpes 7-8 years back. There were few small episode of breakout but this time its almost 10, days. I am using neem oil to get some relief. Is there 100% cure from genital herpes please advice.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology & Venerology & Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
Yes it is ther may it is another disease if herpes than take zovirax 800 mg 5 times in days fro 7 days.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(1787 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic - Bhajanpura, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1481 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic Masjid Fatehpuri, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment