Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Arun Kr. Jayant

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

3 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Arun Kr. Jayant BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
3 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Arun Kr. Jayant
Dr. Arun Kr. Jayant is a popular Homeopath in Rithala, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 3 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . You can visit him at Ethos Homoeopathic Body & Mind Clinic in Rithala, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Arun Kr. Jayant and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nehru Homeopathic Medical College, Delhi, - 2014
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

B-5/374, Sec-5, Rohini. Landmark: Near Rithala Metro StationDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Arun Kr. Jayant

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Me apni age k hisaab se Bahut jada patli hu. Na to meri health hai or na hi mera wajan hai. Mujhe apni health or weight dono badhane hai. Mene har tarah ka khana b khaya. Me sb khati hu jo Mujhe khana chahiye but meri body ko kuch b Lgta ni h? so please can you solve my problem.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
???? ???? ??? ????? ?? ???????? ???? ???? ?? ??? ?? ???? ??? ??? ????? ??? ???? ????? ???? ??, ???? ???? ?? ???? ???? ???? ?? ???? ???? ??? ???? ???? ????? ??. ???? ??? ????? ???? ?? ??? ???? ???? ?? ???? ????? ???? ??. ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ????? ?? ?? ???? ?? ??? ???? ?? ?? ????? ???? ??, ?? ???? ???? ???? ???? ?? ???? ?? ??? ??????? ???? ?? ???? ?? ?????? ?? ???? ???? ??.
You found this helpful

She is pregnant, about from 3 months, vomiting tendency and stomach swells sometime, wants to eat very less. Please advice.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
She is pregnant, about from 3 months, vomiting tendency and stomach swells sometime, wants to eat very less. Please a...
It is a normal sign of pregnancy. Let her have small meals through the day and if the vomiting is severe she needs to see a gynaecologist to get medicines prescribed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes have become red. I face difficulty in opening my eyes in the morning. I also face severe eyes pain sometimes. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My eyes have become red. I face difficulty in opening my eyes in the morning. I also face severe eyes pain sometimes....
Eyes appear red because the vessels at the surface of the white portion of the eye (sclera) become swollen. Vessels may swell due to: • Eye dryness • Too much sun exposure • Dust or other particles in the eye • Allergies • Infection • Injury Eye infections or inflammation can cause redness as well as possible itching, discharge, pain, or vision problems. These may be due to: • Blepharitis: Swelling along the edge of the eyelid. • Conjunctivitis: Swelling or infection of the clear tissue that lines the eyelids and covers the surface of the eye (the conjunctiva). This is often referred to as "pink eye." • Corneal ulcers: Sores on the cornea most often caused by a serious bacterial or viral infection. • Uveitis: Inflammation of the uvea, which includes the iris, ciliary body, and choroid. The cause is most often not known. It may be related to an autoimmune disorder, infection, or exposure to toxins. The type of uveitis that causes the worst red eye is called iritis, in which only the iris is inflamed. Other potential causes of eye redness include: • Colds or allergies . • Acute glaucoma: A sudden increase in eye pressure that is extremely painful and causes serious visual problems. This is a medical emergency. The more common form of glaucoma is chronic and gradual. • Corneal scratches: Injuries caused by sand, dust, or overuse of contact lenses. Sometimes, a bright red spot, called a subconjunctival hemorrhage, will appear on the white of the eye. This often happens after straining or coughing, which causes a broken blood vessel on the surface of the eye. Most often, there is no pain and your vision is normal. It is almost never a serious problem. Because the blood leaks into the conjunctiva, which is clear, you cannot wipe or rinse the blood away. Like a bruise, the red spot will go away within a week or two. So,visit a local eyespecialist.The diagnosis of your problem in eyes can only be made by local examination of eyes
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last five days. And I am also suffering from headache for last fifteen days. How can I cure from fever and headache within short period of time?

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am suffering from fever for last five days. And I am also suffering from headache for last fifteen days. How can I ...
Hello lybrate-user, fever and headache can be something severe. You need to get your blood tested for malaria and dengue.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs old. I am having some sort of dandruff or may be fungal infection. There's a big white patch on my head which itches and create irritations. On scratching, it sometimes gets pealed off with underlying skin thereby resulting in showing up of blood. There are many small such patches all over the head. I was recommended Candid B lotion 2 yrs back for this problem. At that time it was being cured well, but from past 9-10 months it is growing uncontrolled. Please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 25 yrs old. I am having some sort of dandruff or may be fungal infection. There's a big white patch on my head w...
Hello, The patch which you are talking about, if it's a dandruff patch, it will get rid off easily, but if the patch is because of some other reason/ disease/ disorder, then have to take some oral medication as well to treat that disease/ disorder. Recommending you homoeopathic shmapoo and oral medicines - Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Badiaga 200 & Alfalfa Tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Anti-Dandruff shampoo and Anti-Dandruff oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, take Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is increasing day by day I have done thyroid check up and results are positive I want to know how to control thyroid.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
My weight is increasing day by day I have done thyroid check up and results are positive I want to know how to contro...
Hello mam, kindly follow these basic tips for loosing weight: * take short meals at frequent intervals. * do not skip meals * drink plenty of water (3-3.5 litres water per day) *avoid aerated drink * take fibre rich foods like fruits, raw salad, wheatbran, oats, brown bread, brown rice. *do early dinners (7; 00-7; 30 pm)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very weak my body is not right pls give me any solution or any medicine or some or good medicine.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Eat a lot of good things Protein = building block for your muscles Carbs will help you put on weight, but it won’t be muscle Keep track of everything you eat Compound exercises are your friend Appearance is a consequence of fitness Let your muscles rest Sleep Make it part of your routine Realize you will put on some fat U need to take a high protein high calorie diet Drink plenty of water Eat dry fruits.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I want to tell you that I am suffering from night fall problem since 6-7 years. And I just want to get rid of this, I will feel helped if you can tell me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello doctor, I want to tell you that I am suffering from night fall problem since 6-7 years. And I just want to get ...
Hello,Nocturnal emission or night fall is a term applied to the involuntary discharge of semen during sleep. Such discharges sometimes occurs during the day also but mostly at night and thus they are also called “night discharges”. Cure:-.Don't worry this condition is very well treatable under Homoeopathy . Take Acid Phos 30, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Nux vomica 30, 5 drops daily at night.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from 104degree Fah. Fever from four days, what is it, may you tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from 104degree Fah. Fever from four days, what is it, may you tell.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. If no relief do blood examination like CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5.Consult for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Winter face cream for boy's N how to wash our face Face is rough how to clear my roughness.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Sri Ganganagar
Winter face cream for boy's N how to wash our face Face is rough how to clear my roughness.
You should wash your face with lukewarm water and dry it help with soft cotton cloth; than apply on face glycerin. Results will come within 2-4 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 male, diagnosed hypothyroid 6 months back, tsh at first test 9.0, t3 t4 normal. Antibodies negative. I started 25mcg for two weeks and tsh 5.5 becomes.

DNB (Endocrinology), MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Ludhiana
I am 29 male, diagnosed hypothyroid 6 months back, tsh at first test 9.0, t3 t4 normal. Antibodies negative. I starte...
You have subclinical hypothyroidism. Its treatment is given in selected patients. If you have already started treatment, then I suggest two weeks is a short period to repeat the test because it takes at least 4-6 weeks for it to settle. Repeat it after 4 weeks and consult your doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get periods of 15-20 days duration with heavy flow. I am now 43 yrs. My period cycle has also reduced.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I get periods of 15-20 days duration with heavy flow. I am now 43 yrs. My period cycle has also reduced.
It is your Pre Menopausal phase of life.Dont worry and every female go through this phase sometimes in her life.Just go for an Abdomen Ultrasound regarding your uterus .Take a good Iron supplement and Iron rich foods like green vegetables and fruits esp.Spinach,Apple,Pomegranate,papaya etc.Take 2 glass milk daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Gaurav, my age is 16 years and I am facing very sharp pain in my backbone suddenly. Wht should I do?

MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma In Orthopedics , Gold Medalist - MS Orthopedics, Super Specialisation - Mch Orthopedics, FELLOWSHIP- American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons
Orthopedist, Kolhapur
I am Gaurav, my age is 16 years and I am facing very sharp pain in my backbone suddenly. Wht should I do?
Hi Hope this message finds you in good health. I have gone through your complaints and understand your concern. I generally see many cases like this at my clinic. I give them rest, analgesics,anti-inflammatory tablets and ice pack till the symptoms reduce to some extent. Then I get an xray and if necessary an mri done to find out the exact reason. In your case, there are 3 possibilities- POSSIBILITY 1. SOFT TISSUE INFLAMMATION- there may be no bony involvement, only the soft tissues around the region might be inflammed that may be causing the pain POSSIBILITY 2. NEUROPATHY- there may be a partial or complete inflammation of the nerves in that region that may be the root cause of such kind of pain. POSSIBILITY 3. DISC PROLAPSE-there may be a compressed a nerve in the spine somewhere that might be causing radiating pain in those regions. Possibility of a disc prolapse should be kept in mind. I suggest you get an Xray as well as an MRI done to find out the exact cause. Physiotherapy, analgesics,anti-inflammatory drugs should help till then. Do get back to me after your reports are ready. But I assure one thing, even if it is either of the above 3 possibilities, all have a good prognosis and you should eventually get back to normal in coming few days. Nothing to worry about. Thanks, Take care, God bless.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have put on lots of weight so how I loose my weight please tell me basic therapy to lose weight.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
I have put on lots of weight so how I loose my weight please tell me basic therapy to lose weight.
I advice you take lukewarm water in the morning, then after go for brisk walk atleast 45minutes and do exercise 10 to 15 minutes. Take healthy breakfast daily. Don't skip breakfast. Use salad before lunch / dinner. You should take lots of water (10 to 12 in a day) use skim milk (without fat) and you should take green leafy vegetales and fruits,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me the benefits of apple cider vinegar and how to consume it to reduce immunoglobulin E.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Please tell me the benefits of apple cider vinegar and how to consume it to reduce immunoglobulin E.
It is claimed to lead to all sorts of benefits, some of which are supported by science. This includes weight loss, lower blood sugar levels and improved symptoms of diabetes. Here are 6 health benefits of apple cider vinegar, that are supported by scientific research. No effect on IgE.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old girl. I am engaged since two months. My lips turn black whenever we have a lip lock. The mark takes up a week to vanish. What is the reason behind it and what could be done to avoid it?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 20 years old girl. I am engaged since two months. My lips turn black whenever we have a lip lock. The mark takes...
Lips are more tender in nature and is a basic feature that represents your face and expression. Hence they need to be kept crack free and moist. To get a natural pink color on your lips, its very important to follow a proper lip care regime on regular basis. • Mix coconut oil with honey. • Apply it to the cracked or dry lips and massage for sometime. • Mix fresh coriander leaves juice with 2 tea spoon lemon juice. • Apply this to the lips and clean after 15mins. • Try this weekly twice to turn your lips red. • For reatment and any querries ask privetly Also follow the below tips - Avoid licking or biting of your lips, this dries out lips. • Stay hydrated to keep your lips moist. • Stop smoking and limit your caffeine intake. This is the major reasons why your lips become dark. • Drink plenty of water throughout the day. • Take high water content fruits in your daily diet. Ex: Watermelon, Orange, Cucumber,lemon etc. • Maintain a healthy diet and eat lots of fruits and vegetables. • For reatment and any querries ask privetly
24 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic for the last 10 years. My self check diagonisis and the doctor's differs. For e.G. My fasting sugar shows 94 on my ACCUCHECK whereas the doctor's shows 132. This is happening for the last three times. I would like to know the reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What you r measuring is a capillary blood sample And what lab measures it is a vein blood sample Hence the difference
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a very hard stomach ache. What to do. Its very painful and it is paining in the upper right side of the stomach. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a very hard stomach ache. What to do.
Its very painful and it is paining in the upper right side of the stomac...
It is probably gastritis.Take bland diet,avoid spicy food.You have to take antacid and antispasmodic drug. Consult doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I get fatness Muscular Body by Naturally? Or which natural foods helps to get me a Muscular Body.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
How can I get fatness Muscular Body by Naturally? Or which natural foods helps to get me a Muscular Body.
Dear, you can get a healthy muscular body by following methods: - 1. To gain weight, your digestion should work properly for proper digestion - take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. 2. Take a diet rich with proteins and fats. You should take high calorie food that increase your muscle mass and induce growth in bones. Follow the diet chart in your daily life to fastly gain weight * in morning, take a glass of milk added with 2 teaspoons of protein powder with breakfast. * in lunch time, take 1 bowl of curd or 100 gm of cheese, a bowl of vegetable, with chapattis. * in evening, take 1 glass of milk (300 ml) with 2 bananas. * in night, take a bowl of careals (daal, a bowl of salad with chapattis. 3. In morning, get up early and take awalk for 10-15 minutes and exercise light weight exercises for at least 30 minutes at home or gym. 4. For proper weight, proper sleep is very important. So you should sleep for 6-8 hours daily. 5. Avoid smoking & alcohol drinkg completely. 6. You can try protein powders like milk powder, soya protein for weight gain by taking 1 tea spoon added in milk once a day. I assure you that you definitely gain weight fastly by following them. Be healthy
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed