Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anurag Garg

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

0 - 300 at clinic
Dr. Anurag Garg MBBS General Physician, Delhi
0 - 300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Anurag Garg
Dr. Anurag Garg is a renowned General Physician in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. He has done MBBS . You can meet Dr. Anurag Garg personally at KUKREJA HOSPITAL in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Anurag Garg on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

D-36, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar Phase-1. Landmark:-Near Jeevan Anmol Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

D-36, Acharya Niketan, Phase-1, Mayur Vihar. Landmark:-Near Jeevan Anmol Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

D-36, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar Phase-1. Landmark:-Near Jeevan Anmol Hospital.Delhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anurag Garg

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I masturbate everyday ejaculation more thn twice a day from past few months age 21 is it harmful will it have side effects in future I like doing a lot whn I watch those kinds of movies please suggest me bcz it is said it is good doing no issue over many sites Dr. Replored it healthy bt here drs r professional please advice docs.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Nightfall has other names such as nocturnal emission or wet dreams. A man does not have to be embarrassed about this because their body is made in such a way that it just happens. Men who masturbate too many times in a day, watch porn or think about sex way too much are prone to this problem. We understand that it is very discomforting and so, we have come up with some solutions for you. Excessive masturbation is very bad for health. Excessive masturbation is the main reason for pre-ejaculation/ erection problem. Swapandosh or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall and many more. Garlic garlic is used as a home remedy for most of the ailments in this world. Since it is a wonder home remedy, it treats nightfall too. Garlic will help you to get rid of the problem because it has a special ingredient in it. Allicin which is present in garlic helps in raising the blood flow to a man? s penis. If you chew raw garlic for few days, your nightfall problem will go away on its own. You can also saw the garlic cloves but make sure you drink a glass of water right after that avoid watching porn for more treatment consult privately.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I use to have light pain in chest twice or more a day which lasts for seconds. It use to happen generally after eating. I smoke twice a days. Please let me know if it is symptom of cardiac arrest or heart disease.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sir, I use to have light pain in chest twice or more a day which lasts for seconds. It use to happen generally after ...
Stop smoking, you have whooping cough also , your symptoms may be of a cardiac disease or you are heading toward it. Write after few days of observation after quitting smoking.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the unique symptoms of dengue fever? Had it once, thought it was the common cold and was not able to identify until it became serious.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the unique symptoms of dengue fever? Had it once, thought it was the common cold and was not able to identif...
Fever with body pain and joint pain are few initial symptoms of dengue and to be confirmed by a blood test
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 Years old guy and I m suffering from dust, mild, cold, smell and many more thing allergy problem since birth. It worst in morning and spring and winter. I also take antibiotics and montelust tablets and cetrizine tablets but nothing happened. please help me to cure this problem.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 20 Years old guy and I m suffering from dust, mild, cold, smell and many more thing allergy problem since birth....
As you are saying that it is due to dust so i want to tell you that Dust allergy may cause 1. Allergic Bronchitis 2. Allergic cough 3.May be triggering factor of Bronchial asthma You need to avoid dust as much as you can and boost your immunity to reduce allergic episode There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem You can take Vitamin C tablet, one tablet with food for 15 days Consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Importance of Vitamin B12

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Importance of Vitamin B12
Importance of Vitamin B12

B12 an integral part of B Complex group of vitamins is responsible for it helps in the conversion of carbohydrates into glucose pushes up energy levels and keeps lethargy at bay.
It is vital in regulating both the nervous and digestive systems which implies that adequate quantities of this vitamin decrease stress fight depression and keep the brain from shrinking.
It also helps shield from heart disease by regulating cholesterol levels and protecting from high blood pressure and stroke
94 people found this helpful

Is it normal to feel horny always? Any method to control this feeling? Any medicine or mediation?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Is it normal to feel horny always? Any method to control this feeling? Any medicine or mediation?
You feel erection always and want to control this. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water daily. Avoid garlic and red chilly at home and avoid non veg and eggs. Do meditation for mental strength. Follow this and give feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every night I feel to have sex with someone. And that's why I take out a little sperm nd feel relax nd. I hv sweet sleep. Until that I don't get a perfect sleep. I m feeling like a sex addict. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Every night I feel to have sex with someone. And that's why I take out a little sperm nd feel relax nd. I hv sweet sl...
Spend time in other activities like reading spending time with family, with friends time never comes back ok.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We were informed that for AML type M-4 there is no much advancement for the past 30 years. Is it true? Chemotherapy was given and the patient is stable and healthy now. Can we feel safe for about 5 years with regular check ups. The patient is 55 years old and does not have other problems such as BP, Sugar etc.

MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Hubli-Dharwad
AML M4 is difficult to treat as the treatment related toxicities are too much, if treatement is already over then we can expect good result but recurrence chances are high.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 9 weeks 5 days pregnant. My hb electrophoresis report shows fetal haemoglobin percentage 0. Does this mean anything negative. M worried.

MBBS, MD - Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Nagpur
Hi. I am 9 weeks 5 days pregnant. My hb electrophoresis report shows fetal haemoglobin percentage 0. Does this mean a...
Fetal haemoglobin is present in adults only during childhood and slowly replaced by adult haemoglobin adults normally have fetal haemoglobin upto 0.6%. Your fetal haemoglobin of 0% has nothing to do with your child normally hb electrophoresis is done in anaemic pts to diagnose conditions like sickle cell anemia or thallesmia or normally done as routine in some clinics for pregnant pts. Would like to see your complete hb electrophoresis report, with complete blood count with peripheral smear reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years male. I have migraine from past 11 years. I have taken lots of medicine like sibilium, saridon, decil, dispirin, paramet, Arden, nice. I have also wear specs for 1 year but nothing happened. I also take a sound sleep of 8 hours and I take a balance diet. I take meal after 2 to 3 hours. I avoid myself to go under the sun and when I go I wear dark sunglasses along with a hat. I do not eat any kind of junk food. When my head aches I have also tried hot and cold fermentation. I had also done ct scan. Trying all this nothing happened what should I do.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Here are some relaxation techniques to help you relax: rhythmic breathing deep breathing visualized breathing progressive muscle relaxation relaxing to music mental imagery relaxation positive therapy/ thoughts let go of things you cannot control tell yourself that you are healthy, vital, and strong. There is nothing in the world I cannot handle. All my needs are met. I am completely and utterly safe. Every day in every way I am getting stronger.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Here myself suffering from high weight and due to that suffering from breathing problem please suggest me a solution.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Here myself suffering from high weight and due to that suffering from breathing problem please suggest me a solution.
Avoid high calorie diet for sometimes. Do regular exercise like walking for 30 min daily. Your weight will be ok and breathing also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 24. I have difference in my testis size. Right testicle small in size compare to right one. It's is from 10 or more then 10 year. When I press it's feels little pain also. My question is that. 1) is this affect my sperm count or spermatozoa. 2) is it affect in ejaculation. Kindly give me best suggestion and guidelines thanking you.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am male 24. I have difference in my testis size. Right testicle small in size compare to right one.
It's is from 10...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Testicle size, color and shape differs in every individual. If you observe your ears, eyes, hands, legs etc they will be differing in some aspect in your body. The same is applicable to your testicles too. They differ in color, size and texture. This difference will not affect your sexual performance or future reproductive ability. But you should look for abnormal swelling of testicles with or without pain, itching, burning etc. Don’t panic. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im diabetic just know 2 month b4. My sugar level is 120 f and 158 af. I chek many time a week and its below 200. Can I take medicine for that or its ok without medicine.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Im diabetic just know 2 month b4. My sugar level is 120 f and 158 af. I chek many time a week and its below 200. Can ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, following are the criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg, ppbs <140 mg/100 ml & hba1c%<5.9 2) pre - diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, ppbs 141 to 199 mg, hba1c%5.9 to 6.4 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, ppbs 200 mg and above, hba1c% 6.5 and above, considering that you are in prediabetic state. No treatment is needed, but you need to adapt a modified life style, exercise regularly for more than 1 hour, take a balanced diet, maintain normal weight, avoid smoking and alcohol. Then you can prevent it from progressing to diabetes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have early ejaculation issue. While sex I come early and which makes me uncomfortable more than my partner. She is understanding but I want solve this. My pennis skin hitches more if I do it without lubrication. Is that the issue abt early coming? Pls guide.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have early ejaculation issue. While sex I come early and which makes me uncomfortable more than my partner. She is ...
Please Alone medicine won't work Wake up early go for morning walk or jogging daily DO yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Tab confido by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths Musali pak by Patanjali 1 tsf twice a day for 3 months Ashwagandharistha 20 ml twice a day for 3 months Apply Himcolin gel before intercourse
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hyper acidity and GORD with stomach disorder since year 2000.Of late it is diagnosed spondylitis and lumbar problem. Sometimes I am experiencing severe pain starting from throat region to back and I am unable to know the source of pain. This pain is not continuous and that day stomach upset is prevalent.May I Know why this pain and is it due to spinal or acid stroke ?

Post Doctoral Fellowship in G I Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Panchkula
Take Tab Pantocid 40 mg once a day and do not smoke / drink. Walk for half hour after dinner. If this does not help you need an operation for the problem of GORD.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am suffering from early ejaculation, I am married now, so please suggest some precaution fof ghis thanks.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hello sir, I am suffering from early ejaculation, I am married now, so please suggest some precaution fof ghis thanks.
1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help:         Lose weight if you are overweight.    Quit smoking.    Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex.    Don’t use illegal drugs.  Exercise regularly.    Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo sir, am suffering with headache from a year, every day I become very angry, sir please give me solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Helo sir, am suffering with headache from a year, every day I become very angry, sir please give me solution.
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having extreme constipation and there is no effect of taking laxative emulsion of any time. I have to take glycerine suppositories almost every alternate day. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having extreme constipation and there is no effect of taking laxative emulsion of any time. I have to take glyce...
Hello, constipation is a very common gastro intestinal problem. Constipation may causes flatulence, acidity, abdominal discomfort, swollen abdomen or pain abdomen, nausea vomiting etc. Following homoeopathic medicines are useful in treatment of constipation:- 1. Bio combination no. 04, 4 tablets at a time, three times a day, 15 min. After meals. 2. Bryonia 30, 3 drops, morning empty stomach for 7 days. 3. Nux vomica 30, 3 drops, after dinner at bed time for 7 days. 4. Take causticum 200, 5 drops, once in a week. Avoid the following foods that can cause constipation include: chocolate dairy products red meat bananas and caffeine tips to prevent constipation have more fibres in your diet. 25 to 30 grams of daily intake can prevent constipation. Fibres help retain water in the stools thus making them softer and easier to expel. Whole grain cereals and breads dried fruits, such as prunes and raisins popcorn, nuts, and seeds beans and legumes raw fruits and vegetables drink plenty of fluids, preferably water. 8 glasses a day will help. Have more if you are physically active. Prune (manukka) juice, and other fruit drinks are known to normalize bowel motility.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed