Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anupriya

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Anupriya Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Anupriya
Dr. Anupriya is a trusted Homeopath in Rohini, Delhi. You can visit her at Radiant Health in Rohini, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anupriya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Radiant Health

No 4, Shop No 16, Sector 8, RohiniDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anupriya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I sleep at night but next day I feel like sleepy but I can not sleep. When I sleep it seems that my body is resting but not my mind .i also can not smell properly my eyes r always sleepy .plz help.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
Change food habites. Add in your food calcium, minirales,proteins, green vegitabales, salad,milk end milk products, do arobic excersices, yoga,walking will help. You take Salam pak 1spoon in a cup of milk after breakfast end 1spoon after dinner for a month than consult me
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have yellow colour on my teeth and in between the gaps of tooth too. Need a resolution.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
The simplest method of removing minor surface stains is polishing, or micro-abrasion if staining is more intrinsic. Provided that your discolouration is not due to inadequate enamel exposing the dentin, tooth whitening (bleaching) is often the most effective treatment for yellow stained teeth. Advance procedures can be done with laser. Use snowdent tooth paste for whitening until then. Apply snowdent paste on the teeth. Wait for 10 to 15 min. Then brush your teeth with the same paste. Applying it overnight for better results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples problem on my face n as well as on my back. My skin is oily too. please suggest some home remedies n medicines to reduce dark spots. Pimples from my face.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Oil on skin is irregular in coming out the glands and apply coconut oil and smoothen the skin and dark spots may need peeling or laser
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is paining since from 3 days so kindly tell me the solution for this I request you.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, You may be having Headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error again to see if no. is changed 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had my 2nd cesarean on 31st august 2016. Shall I start wearing abdominal belt for tummy. Please suggest me.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Abdominal belt does not help in long term and occassionally cause temporary harm. Best is start abdominal excercises later and now do other excercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old. I have to much white hair (gof/Dari) on my face. I want to stop to increase this problem. Have any medicine or solution to reduce whiting of those hair.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
1. Use amla (gooseberry) juice on scalp and also to drink. 2. Mix curry leaves with coconut oil and heat up and let it cool. Massage scalp with this oil. 3. Apply hair packs like Egg with Yogurt, Banana. 4. Have lots of green leafy vegetables and fruits rich in Vitamin C. 5. Protein is the most important element for maintaining hair health. Make sure your diet in protein rich sources like eggs, fish, chicken, soyabean, sprouts, pulses and grains 6. Zinc, iron & copper promote healthy hair. Some sources of this are – eggs, whole grains, all types of seeds like flaxseed, sesame seeds, sunflower seeds, Dry fruits and nuts etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My triglycerides are 400 and total cholesterol is 201. Currently I am not using any medicine. Kindly advise on the above analysis.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
Hi lybrate-user, your serum creatinine- 0.58 is normal. your Triglyceride- 400 very high. U must take medicine as it is to be kept within normal limits to avoid future problem. U check Triglyceride of your brothers and sisters. After the reports we will discuss. your cholesterol -201 is marginally high. Diet control will be OK. I.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eyes problem. I'm 20 years old and my specs no. Still increasing. What should I do tu improve my eyes? Please help me. Thanks.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
There is no medication or food for improving eyesight or to get rid of glasses. If not interested in glasses then you can try a. Contact lens b. Lasik laser as your age is now 20 years so your number will not increase now whether you wear glasses or not as number becomes stable at age of 18-20 yrs. Having said that I advise you to eat balanced diet including green vegetables and seasonal fruits for keeping eyes and body healthy. As you are not comfortable with contact lens then go for lasik. Lasik is a very easy and painless procedure. If you want to get rid of glasses then go for lasik.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe headache in the morning after I get up And before I sleep Not able to sleep properly.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
You may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take (If No drug allergy: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old boy I have Staphylococcus aureus bacteria heavy growth in semen. I done semen culture show heavy growth. please tell me which type of bacteria and how it is properly cure.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Staph aureus can cause pus as it is very aggressive please get antibiotics sensitivity pattern done with semen culture and semen analysis you can consult me privately if you wish.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a viral fever a few days ago and now my muscles and joints are aching. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad has got diabetes from my grandmother. Doctors told that it would come by hereditary. Do I also get diabetes by hereditary & is there any way of escaping from that hereditary disease?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
if parents have it then children are most likely to get it. One can not escape. However, it is also a lifestyle dependent disease, so if one adapts a healthy and regulated or modified life style then can prevent it. So if you want to remain free from t2dm then follow these guidelines - 1) exercise regularly for more than one h a day, 2) maintain weight near normal, 3) refrain from deep fried food, junk food and pastries etc 4) caloric intake should match the needs of your body.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am working in night shift. So what would be the better food to have at times. I work from 6 PM To 3 AM Please help.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Don't eat foods rich in fats or cholesterol. What we eat in thali is good to eat. Make sure to have dinner as early as possible. Late night dinners can cause heartburn and acidity and other problems of stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old male and I am having a lot of dandruff in my scalp. I have tried multiple home remedies but it didn't work. Due to dandruff I am also having hair loss problem. I don't know what to do. Can you please suggest me some ways to get rid of this?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
You can make your own hair fall-preventing medicine at home by frying some fenugreek (methi) seeds in coconut oil. Strain this mixture and apply it in minimal amounts, rubbed gently into the hair roots. Alternatively, you can boil some henna leaves in mustard oil. After cooling and straining this preparation, add drops of it in your coconut oil container that you are using for regular massaging.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which are the best whey protein supplies with less steroids that are doctor recommended.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hye. Most whey proteins should be 100% whey isolate or concentrate. They are not recommended if they are with steroids added. Proteins are to be added only if your body is deficient or your needs are high or else no amount of quality will benefit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 68 years old. I am suffering from nasal allergy for a long time. I have nose running and sneezing problem. It worsens during rainy season.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Guwahati
It's 100% allergic rhinitis (seasonal type). A combination of fexofenadine + montelukast might help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually my mother has lots of pain in her left leg while my birth she got injection in her back bone which made backbone and her left leg weak.In her childhood she never drink caffeine her whole diet was made of fruits and milk. She never had any type of spices no salt no pepper. But after her marriage she started drinking tea and eating vegetable dishes like Rajmah and spicy dal now she has even uric acid. Now she just eat roti with sweet milk. Please answer genuinely.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
OK firstly control ur uric acid levels. tk plenty fluid. for pain do physiotherapy treatment for 10 days and after relief do strength exercise in gradually process after one month u can feel better. keep continue strength exercise in daily routine and posture correction must during exercise
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Navjot Kaur

BHMS
Homeopath
Pioneer Nutrition and Wellness Pvt Ltd - Pitampura, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(50 ratings)

Dr. Neha Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Neha Gupta Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1021 ratings)

Dr. Chhavi Bansal

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, M.Sc - Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosure - Home of Homeopathy and Wellness, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(40 ratings)

Dr. Mani Sethi Sawhney

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mani's Homoeo Wellness - SBL Sponsored Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(357 ratings)

Dr. Hemant Kumar Mittal

BHMS
Homeopath
Healing Touch Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1448 ratings)

Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal

BHMS
Homeopath
Balaji Homeo clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment