Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ankush Misra

88 (12 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, delhi

12 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Ankush Misra 88% (12 ratings) MBBS General Physician, delhi
12 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ankush Misra
Dr. Ankush Misra is a renowned General Physician in Palwal, Delhi. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 12 years. He has completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Ankush Mishra in Palwal, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ankush Misra and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - MJP Rohilkhand University - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

  4.4  (12 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹150 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ankush Misra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 15 years old normally my penis is small but when I masturbate its size become bigger than earlier is it normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 15 years old normally my penis is small but when I masturbate its size become bigger than earlier is it normal.
The average size of erected penis is 5.54 inches (14.07 cm) length and 3.11 inches (7.9 cm) girth are enough to perform a successful sexual intercourse.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 25 years old my digestive system is very weak nd always feeling acidity in my stomach.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , FAIS, FACRSI, Fellowship in GI Surgery, DNB (General Surgery), MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I m 25 years old my digestive system is very weak nd always feeling acidity in my stomach.
Acidity or gastritis in younger patients occur because of lifestyle problems, meal irregularities, choice of diet. You will first require weeks of antacid therapy after being seen by gasteroenterologist/ gastrointestinal surgeon. If symptoms persist or else you become dependent on antacid medications then you will require upper gi endoscopy. In very few cases hypergastritis is due to large hiatal hernia which is corrected with surgery.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How far masturbation will affect the gym work out. Or masturbation will not affect the work out? My few friends says it won't affect.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
How far masturbation will affect the gym work out. Or masturbation will not affect the work out? My few friends says ...
Hello- Masturbating or having sex before a workout or any sort of physical activity will not affect your performance. Though it's true that your testosterone levels will drop after ejaculation, in reality it's not enough to severely impact your performance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old I am suffer from diabetes from last 1 year. What will be the best cure for me suggest me thank you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 48 years old I am suffer from diabetes from last 1 year. What will be the best cure for me suggest me thank you.
To treat diabetes one has to either take insulin injections or oral antidiabetic drugs. The choice of medication will depend upon blood sugar levels and hba1c%. Apart from medication one has to control the diet and exercise regularly for more than 1 h a day. Please remember the treatment is for life time, there is no cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Constantly I am feeling salty taste in my tongue it irritating me to take food please advice .What is remedy.

BDS
Dentist, Azamgarh
What is your blood sugar, what is yr tooth structure if u have bleeding gingiva or parotid gland infection u feel salty taste u need proper check up &tt
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old. I am suffering from psoriasis. Is it curable & how by natural way?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 50 years old. I am suffering from psoriasis. Is it curable & how by natural way?
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and few tips-- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tell me the benefit of penis growth instrument is this use full to improve the penis girth.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Tell me the benefit of penis growth instrument is this use full to improve the penis girth.
No benefits instead do regular exercises do regular morning and evening walk do kegel and perineal exercises daily do massage with patanjali tejas oil on penis take cap shilajeet 1 1 cap ashwgandha 1 1 musali pak 1tsf 2 times with milk all for 6mths minimum these are safe and very effective medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 62 years old female in good health of late I seem to have got some kind of iching in my head and small boils filled with water or puss erupt. I keep my hair very clean using anti dandruff shampoo. Wash them every 3 days but some how the problem doesnot seem to be going. Please advise I have no bp or sugar or any other problem.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist, Belgaum
I am 62 years old female in good health of late I seem to have got some kind of iching in my head and small boils fil...
Mam take azithral 500 mg tablets for 3 days daily night one. Apply t bact ointment daily night near your nose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am gagan singh working as a private employee I am suffering from neck pain for last 5 days can you suggest me what I do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Hi I am gagan singh working as a private employee I am suffering from neck pain for last 5 days can you suggest me wh...
Do take ust and ift for pain relief for 5 days regularly followed by strengthening exercise from neuro physiotherapist apply hot water fomentation thrice a day for 7 days regularly best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Though I am married for 18 years and wife is also staying at home. Due to mental mismatch our sexual relationship is very bad since last 10 yrs, as she is not at all interested in sex from beginning and always dream for her menopause. Now sometimes I feel irritated for this. Now I wanna know what should be the physical impact on my health due to this zero sexual activity?

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
Though I am married for 18 years and wife is also staying at home. Due to mental mismatch our sexual relationship is ...
Hi lybrate-user, There are no major impacts on your health. You may feel anxious or develop cold/flu Less sex may reduce your exposure to germs. Unfortunately, you’ll also skip the immune-boosting benefits of a weekly roll in the hay. Men who have sex infrequently are twice as likely to experience erectile dysfunction as men who do it once a week or more, according to a study published in the American Journal of Medicine, though it may or may not happen. Apart for all this, there can be insecurities in relation. There is more of psychological rather than physical impact. Consult a psychologist for therapy and counseling. All the best.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hba1c is 6.4 but sugar level is normal in both test and presence of sugar in urine is negative can I had chance of diabetes.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My hba1c is 6.4 but sugar level is normal in both test and presence of sugar in urine is negative can I had chance of...
Yes, you are at risk of diabetes. Kindly follow diabetic diet and exercise daily for at least 30 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have heay head ache. I tried lots of medicine but it does not cure my issue. Am damn stuck with this issue help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have heay head ache. I tried lots of medicine but it does not cure my issue. Am damn stuck with this issue help me.
Apply an ice pack to the painful area of your head. Try placing it on your forehead, temples, or the back of your neck. Take a warm bath or shower; take a nap; or take a walk. Ask someone to rub your neck and back, or treat yourself to a massage. Apply gentle, steady rotating pressure to the painful area of your head with your index finger and/or thumb. Maintain pressure for seven to 15 seconds, then release. Repeat as needed. Rest, sit, or lie quietly in a low-lit room. Close your eyes and try to release the tension in your back, neck, and shoulders. Get your blood pressure checked and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is having problem of loose motion from 3 days what should she do to get rid of it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Tell me more symptoms - like consistency, frequency, colour of stools, pain before or during stools, mucus with stools, any other associated symptoms with it? Meantime, take Arsenic Album 30/ thrice daily for 3 days. Take light, bland food, take ORS solution, keep yourself well hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old but still sometimes I wet my bed at midnights. And this is from my birth but as I growed this got reduced but still sometimes i.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am 19 years old but still sometimes I wet my bed at midnights. And this is from my birth but as I growed this got r...
Do not worry you will be alright 1. Take less water during day 2. Pass urine every 2 hrs during day 3. Avoid liquid/ water 2 hrs before sleep - 4. Pass urine before going to bed 5, set alarm, wake up and to pass urine after 2 hrs of sleep 6. Count your dry nights 7. Reduce / stop tea, coffee, alcohol for medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My periods are normal. I have pain below belly button after passing bowel. I am constipated since many years. What should I do.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Hello. My periods are normal. I have pain below belly button after passing bowel. I am constipated since many years. ...
1.Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2.Take little more water in the day 3.Eat more fruits and green vegetables 4.No fried/ spicy/ junk/ processed/ fast food, no maida products 5.No tea/ coffee/ cold drinks 6.No alcohol 7.Reduce wt 8.Daily morning walk for 30 mts 9.Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 10.Fiber Foods that are high in insoluble fiber include whole grains, fruits, and vegetables. Try wheat bran, brown rice, or whole grain bread. Soluble fiber- Prunes and figs can be added to breakfast or eaten as a snack. 11. Take – Probiotic 12.Take a glass of hot milk with sugar at night before sleeping 13.Do for 15 days you will feel better
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from premature ejaculation since 1 year. When I entered my penis it's ejaculate within 3 sec. And we did not get the full pleasure of sex.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
I am suffering from premature ejaculation since 1 year. When I entered my penis it's ejaculate within 3 sec. And we d...
Take Ayurveda rasayan treatmnt for complete cure Do some special yoga for this Avoid alchohal and fast food Consult me online for better result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very bad cervical pain, it has spread til my back bone down and sometime it really pains me a lot. What is the best medicine for this ?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 yrs old and I have continuous headache and feel weakness all the time, not able work at office.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am 23 yrs old and I have continuous headache and feel weakness all the time, not able work at office.
Headache could be because of various reasons. Your headache could be due to stress/fatigue/tension or it could be an indication to another type of headache called migraine. Since the exact cause of your headache and symptoms are not known, I would advise the following - 1. Try to take rest for 1-2 hours. 2. Distract yourself from TV/ Computer or anything that puts a pressure on your eyes and head. 3. Keep yourself stress free. 4. Try to take adequate sleep. 5. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500mg after taking food. Share with me your symptoms in detail including status of your blood pressure, I will prepare an advice accordingly. ***Get Well Soon*** ?Yoga/meditation has a great relaxation power.?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband's age is 29 and he had taken sugar test and FBS came out to be 113 and PBS 116. He had taken FBS earlier two times as well within a gap of 10 days and first it was 106 then 113 and now again 113. Can you suggest what is the reason of this?

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My husband's age is 29 and he had taken sugar test and FBS came out to be 113 and PBS 116. He had taken FBS earlier t...
It is normal to see such mild variation in blood sugar. Get his hba1c done and ask him to do dietary control/exercise. If you want to consult me, ask a private chat/call/video call through lybrate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe allergy problem and precaution is to be taken and what are the medicine to be used to avoid this problem and how much time we have to take this medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from severe allergy problem and precaution is to be taken and what are the medicine to be used to avoi...
Hello, if you do have skin allergy, take homoeopathic medicines - schwabe's rhus tox. 30 and urtica urens 30 - both thrice daily for 4 weeks. Revert back after that.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed