Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anil Kumar Jain

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Anil Kumar Jain General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Anil Kumar Jain
Dr. Anil Kumar Jain is one of the best General Physicians in East Of Kailash, Delhi. You can visit him at Rishabh Medical Centre in East Of Kailash, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anil Kumar Jain and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 2392, St No.12, East Of Kailash, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anil Kumar Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

While walking I am feeling unbalanced.Also while lying down or getting up everything looks shaking for 2-3 seconds. I don't like doing anything. I used to drink but left it before 2 months. 2 months before I had high Blood pressure now its normal. My MRI report is also showing normal. I am on medication but with no significant change. Please guide me.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
There are many causes of balance problems, such as medications, ear infections, a head injury, or anything else that affects the inner ear or brain. Low blood pressure can lead to dizziness when you stand up too quickly. Problems that affect the skeletal or visual systems, such as arthritis or eye muscle imbalance, can also cause balance disorders. Your risk of having balance problems increases as you get older some types of Balance disorders are Positional vertigo,Labyrinthitis,Vestibular neuronitis,Perilymph fistula,Meniere's . To get proper treatment you can consult qualified ENT doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. My friends name is Sonit and he is having digestion problem, he requires a healthy diet routine. Can you help.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi doctor. My friends name is Sonit and he is having digestion problem, he requires a healthy diet routine. Can you h...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 yr old male and I am suffering from epilepsy for last 4 year. And I am taking only one medicine that is Dicorate ER 750 whether I should continue or not, till now I don't had any symptom of epilepsy. Please help me.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I would suggest you to get your ct scan brain and eeg done to further decide the treatment and whether 5he treatment has completed or not. Hope this helps you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sleep for Healthy Heart

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sleep for Healthy Heart

Good quality of sleep decreases heart rate and blood pressure thus decreasing work of heart lack of sleep keeps the heart rate and blood pressure elevated.both are linked to increased incidence of heart disease. Lack of sleep increases insulin resistance and the risk of type 2 diabetes Mellitus and also increases C-reactive protein a protein associated with inflammation.

Both diabetes and C-reactive protein are associated with higher incidence of coronary artery disease.

3 people found this helpful

I haven't been able to sleep since two days and I'm having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, I feel nauseous some time too, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since two days and I'm having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn'...
May be migraine so steam inhalation might be less helpful, simple pop rice, corn n pomo juice n thyme seeds may help but consult if fever n burning urine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have internal bleeding piles and day by day blood goes so much while doing a toilet so what is self treatment for that ?

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
The main cause of piles is constipation and liver disease. At present the priority should be to stop bleeding. You should take more n more fibrous food. Avoid spicy fried n junk food. Drink plenty of water. For constipation, you should take some stool softeners.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir I have 3 questions Firstly, I am 23 year old but not looks 24 my weight is only 52 I increase my weight 70 I masturbate only 2 time in week it's normal or have any problem for gaining weight Secondly, I asked many times this question but no perfect solution for it. I have Hair fall greying hair 10 15 hair broken every day it's normal or problems suggest me this problem is becoming last 2 years I have so tension about it Third my penis is bend to left side, my testis are very big but not have any pain it's embarass me how can it reduces or small and weekly masturbate or doing sex have same energy loss Kindly give me all questions ans and as well as providing me best suggestions.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Hello Sir I have 3 questions
Firstly, I am 23 year old but not looks 24 my weight is only 52 I increase my weight 70 ...
Young man you seems to be spending ut time thinking abt sex and masturbation. What have you done for the last 2 years to improve your health. There is no magic formula which can make you better instantaneously. Get following tests done blood cbc, blood sugar f/pp, lft, usg of whole abdomen and report, stop doing masturbation for the time being, for testi s problem show to surgeon I hope this will satisfy u. Write report for tests for further advise and medicine good luck.
47 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old male suffering from sugar, hepititis b, constipation, gastic, piles, snoring problems and suffering from some sexual problems also as-early discharge, small penis in length, low hardness in libido, low length in sexual time. Do not convince my partner in sex.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Get medical help. Sex counseling may solve the problem. Also we need to check you to make sure that you don' t have any serious disease causing these problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.
Dates are sweet ie have sugar. Better have foods and fruits with low glycaemic index as u have diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Cuttack
You found this helpful

I am having issues regarding premature ejaculation during sex. Please guide me regarding the whole treatment process to improve the condition.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am having issues regarding premature ejaculation during sex. Please guide me regarding the whole treatment process ...
Homeopathic treatment is very effective and powerful in reducing the symptoms and helping those men who have the problem with rapid or premature ejaculation without side effects. 3-4 months course is enough to cure completely. You can buy premature ejaculation package offered by me at affordable price.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please give the best name of protein power which has good for me only one name without any side effect.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Please give the best name of protein power which has good for me only one name without any side effect.
In my opinion Nutrilite Protein powder is One of the Best Protein supplement it is natural in origin and has very good absorption
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling sleepy all the time and headaches is always there what are these symptoms?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am feeling sleepy all the time and headaches is always there what are these symptoms?
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25 yr male and I have been suffering from fever for the last 4 days is dat dengue or something chronic.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a 25 yr  male and I have been suffering from fever for the last 4 days is dat dengue or something chronic.
Take paracetamol, plenty of water. Get your blood examined for malaria,dengue and typhoid. Consult doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I may have STD's but I'm a virgin. I don't experience pains in my genital area but my pubic hair itches from time to time but it's is not followed by pains and it doesn't get worse. I have bumps on my genital but it is not like the bumps I see when I search the internet for symptoms.

MD - Homeopathy, Masters Degree of Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Mumbai
I think I may have STD's but I'm a virgin. I don't experience pains in my genital area but my pubic hair itches from ...
Hi, std is usually acquired after sexual contact, since you had none you might be suffering from other skin related issue around your genitalia like fungal infection or something else. Please provide further details of your issue so that I can help you to find solution.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to maintain health? Is Outside food good for health? How to take medicine if I have fever?

MBBS
General Physician,
How to maintain health?
Is Outside food good for health?
How to take medicine if I have fever?
To maintain normal health you should lead a healthy lifestyle. Have balanced diet regularly with lot of leafy vegetables. Plenty of water by mouth. Go for morning walk followed by free hand exercise. Avoid junk food particularly food outside where proper hygienic condition not maintained. Avoid alcohol and junk food. For normal fever take a tab of paracetamol or tab calpol.
You found this helpful

I'm a 23 year old. I get constant sneezes. J have tried many things, but somehow my sneezing will not stop. Is operation the final option? Do you think sinus is the problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear lybrate-user please be relaxed it seems that your immunity is low take tab allermax 15 1 increase your resistance by early wake up go for walk do regular pranayam and yoga put few drops of shadbindu tel in both nostrils twice a day regularly take special chyawanprash by patanjali regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If we drink water early in morning when we woke up, how much good is it for health?

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
If we drink water early in morning when we woke up, how much good is it for health?
It's good to have water (lukewarm or room temperature) in the morning when you wake up. It provides oxygen to your cells and you are energized to do your daily activity.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some time when I take a full 50mg or half sex tablet why I got head ache after sex. Is it singh for any problems.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Some time when I take a full 50mg or half sex tablet why I got head ache  after sex. Is it singh for any problems.
headache is a side effect of Viagara. But Viagara has side effects and is not recommended regularly, as it stops working if you take it regularly. please do not indulge in self medication.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed