Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ajit Singh

MBBS

Pathologist, Delhi

18 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ajit Singh MBBS Pathologist, Delhi
18 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Ajit Singh
Dr. Ajit Singh is a trusted Pathologist in Najafgarh, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 18 years of experience as a Pathologist. He is a MBBS . You can meet Dr. Ajit Singh personally at Diagno Labs in Najafgarh, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajit Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Pathologists in India. You will find Pathologists with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Delhi university - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Diagno Labs

86A ,B Block, Maksudabad Colony, Najafgarh Delhi Get Directions
...more

Diagno Labs

G3, Manish Chamber 4,Plot No. 7,Sec 12 Dwarka , Opp. Allahabad BankDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajit Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir when I wake up I feel to have body pain and tiredness daily is there any major diseases and how should I cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir when I wake up I feel to have body pain and tiredness daily is there any major diseases and how should I cure it.
1. It could be due to deficiency of vitamin d, b12, calcium, hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel lazy always in all day and my bodies always pain in leg and head so, My fat increase in bodies. What should i do to cure?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I feel lazy always in all day and my bodies always pain in leg and head so, My fat increase in bodies. What should i ...
It is ideal for you to eat small quantities of nutritious food regularly to reduce your weight. It is ideal for you to include at least 30 to 45 minutes of exercise every day to see visible differences in weight. •Have a breakfast by 8: 30 am in the morning and limit it to 250 to 300 calories. •Have a handful of nuts as a mid morning snack at 10: 30 am.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. And have too much body pains. I am a carpenter. So please tell us what is my problem and its solution?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 30 years old. And have too much body pains. I am a carpenter. So please tell us what is my problem and its solut...
1. Where is the pain exactly? 2. Is it localised? 3. Does it start at a point and goes to another point? 4. Any history of fall or injury?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 26 years female. I have left side chest pain last 1week and I have body ache continuously. And hair fall n white hairs I don't know because of hair straightening or something else. And lack of sleep. I don't feel active.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi, I am 26 years female. I have left side chest pain last 1week and I have body ache continuously. And hair fall n w...
Hair straightening can cause hair fall and you need to check our thyroid by doing TSH and this also can cause these
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend seetha is suffering from heavy body pains from two days what she has to do to get rid of them immediately?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My friend seetha is suffering from heavy body pains from two days what she has to do to get rid of them immediately?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have leg pain from 7 days I am suffering with fever from three days headache from six days with cold and cough.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have leg pain from 7 days I am suffering with fever from three days headache from six days with cold and cough.
Hello, from the symptoms you sketched here I think you are just suffering from viral fever. Do not be worried.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any normal day as well so, I carried out a test -vitamin b12, vitamin d3the result was shocking. Vitamin b12 was 190 (just touching the lower side of normal range). And d3 was less thn 10 (extremely low). I want to know. How could Suddenly these two deficiencies came. And What could be the reason for this deficiency. 1.I was taking novophane plus tablet for hair during that period and 2. Sometimes raw or boiled egg. 3.little bit exercises in gym. I avoided theses above 3 activities After the reports Dr. suggest me calcirol sachet once in a week for 8 weeks.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any norma...
Domt worry viatmin deficiencies are quite common in indian population. Vitamin b12 deficiency is common in vegans. Take supplements for it and incorporate vitamin b12 rich food. Vitamin d deficiency occurs due to inadequate dietary intake of vitamin and less sun exposure. Calcirol sachet as prescribed should be continued. Your headache on sun exposure could be due to migraine too. Continue healthy diet and exercises. Eggs will not cause such deficiency. If headache persists consult again.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having some nerves pain particularly hand and leg when I am tensed or over stressed. What to do.?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
I am having some nerves pain particularly hand and leg  when I am tensed or over stressed. What to do.?
Pain and aches are common symptoms of anxiety. You should relax. Have a relaxing and de-stressing lifestyle. It includes early morning awakening, regular yoga/meditation, daily morning jog/walk, taking healthy diet in the form of plenty of fruits, salads & sprouts, evening sports/workouts, adequate socialization, rest and recreation. You may download few relaxing music or instrumental music to listen in leisure time. If above mentioned measures are ineffective then you may be needed to be prescribed medicines by a psychiatrist. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body pains at night. When I sleep after doing dinner. And my wife is pregnant please give good consistency regarding my wife pregnancy.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My body pains at night. When I sleep after doing dinner. And my wife is pregnant please give good consistency regardi...
For pain you have t observe if you sprain your body in anyway and for wife she needs to take good food and tablets told by gynecologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my whole body and I feel so tired and mostly my head is really paining.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have pain in my whole body and I feel so tired and mostly my head is really paining.
Do Take balanced diet and hyderated Avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things Do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 15 minutes duration each time regularly Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptom of flu. From few days there is laziness and pain in body. Sometimes in night there is fever also.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the symptom of flu. From few days there is laziness and pain in body. Sometimes in night there is fever also.
Seasonal flu symptoms 1.Fever,cough,sore throat, running nose 2.headache, body ache pain in muscle, fatigue. Prevention 1.stay at home if sick, avoid contact with infected patient, 2.Avoid over crowding places 3.Frequently wash hands with soap and water, 4.Avoid sharing linen, utensil, dish etc with infected patients 5.,Frequently touched surfaces like door handle, telephone receiver should be cleaned with disinfectant, 6.Use face mask when going out, 7.Have good nourishing food, drink plenty of water, take adequate rests 8. If fever take one tablet of paracetamol sos, 9.consult doctor if any problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old salaried man. I am not able to sleep properly during night time and next day I feel restless, tired and pain on my body. I feel sleepy during day time. So please provide me the reason of this and solution also.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am 34 years old salaried man. I am not able to sleep properly during night time and next day I feel restless, tired...
Hello lybrate user. There may be many reasons for sleep difficulty which needs further interview with you for exploring deep into your problems. In general medications for a short while usually help to get back to normal sleep. Along with this good sleep hygiene practices and decreasing stressful lifestyle helps. Good sleep hygiene involves having fixed sleep-wake schedule, not having coffee, tea or cold drinks after 5 in evening, usually not working in bright lights late in night, not using the sleeping bed for anything else other than sleeping and not doing anything interesting at the bedtime. Stress management involves having a healthy diet usually high in protien, having a daily exercise for 30 mins which can be chosen by you as per your interest (jogging, swimming, cycling, jimming, skipping) and a healthy work environment. Bringing compassion for other people and the nature around you can also help you decreasing the stress and live healthy. You can get in touch as a detailed interview with you can lead us to the actual reason of you having sleep difficulties and thus can the further management by medications be done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't slept all over the night and my whole body is paining. What can i do? Please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I haven't slept all over the night and my whole body is paining. What can i do? Please help me.
Please take following medicine:- Rhus Tox. - 0/ 2 three times a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just 15 years old From last 14 days, l am suffering from severe body pains Please help me doctor.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am just 15 years old
From last 14 days, l am suffering from severe body pains Please help me doctor.
Take bed rest, plenty of liquids, proper food and paracetamol tablets for 2- 3 days. If no relieve you should see a physician for proper examinations, investigations if necessary and advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Head and limbs pain me so much pain that I do and sometimes the whole body is rigid, so all told me that treatment should be erased.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Head and limbs pain me so much pain that I do and sometimes the whole body is rigid, so all told me that treatment sh...
1. It could be due to deficiency of vitamin d3 2. Do blood test for vitamin d3, b12, calcium 3. Consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old, I have pain on my right fingers, if I fold opening gets pain from last 3 months.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Massage with your thumbs from the mid points of the shoulder blades on both sides towards the lower back of your head up to lower level of the ears. Use oil or water for massage. Rotate your head clockwise and anticlockwise, forward and down, left and right a few times. Do for 5 to 10 times morning and evening. Give pressure the dipping point on the portion between the thumb and the index finger on the back of the palm. Press and release for 15 times where the pain is more. This will solve the problem. Further do some wrist rotation exercise. Consult after 5 days. For further guidance and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My whole body paining alot. Also I have fever since last two night. I have migraine problem. What should I have to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My whole body paining alot. Also I have fever since last two night. I have migraine problem. What should I have to do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is very thin and weak.If she work little bit and pain start in her body.Advice me what treatment should we give her. Thanks.

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, MD - Psychiatry, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
You need to check blood tests and also if she is eating well. Based on full history i can advise you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed