Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ajeet Kumar

MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ajeet Kumar MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ajeet Kumar
Dr. Ajeet Kumar is an experienced General Physician in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. She studied and completed MBBS . She is currently practising at Physio medico Point(Physiotherapy & Medical Centre) in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajeet Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - -
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ajeet Kumar

Physio medico Point(Physiotherapy & Medical Centre)

New DelhiKC-50-A, PH-I, Near Water Tank, Reg Light, Ashok ViharNew Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajeet Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I masturbate too much times before now that changed to weakly. Now my problems is the sperm will come out just one two three shaking. That means with in seconds it will come out. I want more time & stay hard what I do please help me.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I masturbate too much times before now that changed to weakly. Now my problems is the sperm will come out just one tw...
Do kegel exercise and stop and squeeze technique and drink lots of water to detoxify body and eat veg diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, In my blood test my hs-crp is 3.5 and I'm a little obese. I'm currently using minoxidil solution for hair loss. I read that minoxidil could cause heart problems. Since I already obese and have hs crp 3.5,minoxidil could increase my heart problems?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hi, In my blood test my hs-crp is 3.5 and I'm a little obese. I'm currently using minoxidil solution for hair loss. I...
You are at low risk of developing cardiovascular disease if your hs-CRP level is lower than 1.0 mg/L. You are at average risk of developing cardiovascular disease if your levels are between 1.0 mg/L and 3.0 mg/L. You are at high risk for cardiovascular disease if your hs-CRP level is higher than 3.0 mg/L You can take precautions as your level is higher . This hs Crp is only a indication of possible heart problems
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since 2-3 months I am having problems in stool clearance. It doesn't get cleared completely in the morning as a result, it takes 5-8 visits to the washroom daily. And in college days, it gets tough. This didn't happen before. Exams in December, what can I do?

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Since 2-3 months I am having problems in stool clearance. It doesn't get cleared completely in the morning as a resul...
Hi Make a powdered preparation of dried ginger root, long pepper, black pepper, and black salt in equal quantities. Have 1 teaspoon of this mixture at bedtime with lukewarm water and 2 to 3 teaspoons of psyllium husk. Take pranacharya virechan churna or triphala churna 1 tsf in warm water before sleep at night. Take chitrakadi vati 1- tab after lunch and dinner. Take 5-7 munakkas with milk. Eat papaya in fruits .avoid tea. Coffee.spicy food. Fermented food. Junk food. Avoid alcohol consumption.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin reduced automatically in 15-15 days and I suffering from throat problem like something stuck in my throat it is sign of blood cancer?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, MRCP (UK), DM - Clinical Haematology
Hematologist, Kolkata
My hemoglobin reduced automatically in 15-15 days and I suffering from throat problem like something stuck in my thro...
This is very unlikely to be cancer. However, may I suggest you go to an ENT specialist and get your throat checked. As for the low Hemoglobin, it will be worth seeing your full report to comment. You can share your reports over on an ​online consult and we may discuss further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctors, My body swelling heavy bad smell. Even after bath also immediately that smell was observed, where others are thinking no bath that's why this happens. Number of soaps are tried but there is no use. Please suggest for my self. Why it's happening and how it's controlled.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Apply "Industrial Strength" Deodorants or Antiperspirants. Once you are clean and dry, use a strong deodorant or antiperspirant on your underarms. While deodorants do not prevent sweating, they mask the smell of bacteria on your skin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever so please advise me my healthy treatment and early batter health.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from fever so please advise me my healthy treatment and early batter health.
For fever take one tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can repeat it after eight hours as and when needed and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had headache very much it has been since my childhood tell me solution for that.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
My father had headache very much it has been since my childhood tell me solution for that.
Hello, He may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: Your Father can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors, I am scared, for my pregnancy. I had a sex with my bf after 2 days of my period complete With out condom. Is any chance of pregnancy?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Dear doctors,
I am scared, for my pregnancy. I had a sex with my bf after 2 days of my period complete With out condo...
Usually the first 2-3 days are considered safe but they are not always the case and in rare cases there are chances of pregnancy. You may check it by urine pregnancy test strip. And better use protection next time. As pills are very bad for health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had head ache when I sit alone or in market place roaming with friends. I am 26 male n working in IT companies.

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
I had head ache when I sit alone or in market place roaming with friends. I am 26 male n working in IT companies.
Treatment: apply hot fomentation on fore head covering area from hairline to nose tip. The water should be a little more hotter than what you can bear. Keep on adding more very hot water to it. That will help. Diet: drink one cup of spinach juice for at least ten days. Continue as long as you can. Exercise: go for morning walk for 30 minutes. Yoga for 30 minutes. Report back in 10 days. Dr. G l moondra.
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(4331 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(144 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Rakesh Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Nishi Nath Jha

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Good Health Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(1548 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic Masjid Fatehpuri, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment