Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ajaz Gupta

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Ajaz Gupta MBBS General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ajaz Gupta
Dr. Ajaz Gupta is a popular General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. He has done MBBS . You can consult Dr. Ajaz Gupta at Karuna Hospital in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajaz Gupta and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#D-62, Dilshad Colony. Landmark: Near Public Lovely School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

D 62,Dilshad Colony, Dilshad Garden, Landmark:-Near Tahirpur Red Light & Opposite District Park.Delhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajaz Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Since last 5 weeks I am having my left leg plastered for metatarsal fracture. I am using my right leg for walking. Now my left leg becomes very thin. I have to continue with my plaster for 4 more weeks. What care shall I have to take to prevent thinning of my leg?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Since last 5 weeks I am having my left leg plastered for metatarsal fracture. I am using my right leg for walking. No...
Hams Stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. repeat 10 times, twice a day. Quadriceps Exercises- Lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old male My heart beat is not normal. It seems like my heart beats are louder. I am taking ashwagandha and shatavari with milk in the morning after workout. And from last some days I am also very tense for some reasons please suggest.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
I am 26 year old male My heart beat is not normal. It seems like my heart beats are louder. I am taking ashwagandha a...
Eat capsule immurich daily 2 in early morning and capsule nurayurich 2 at night after food for 45 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is masturbating daily creates problem? Some days I used to masturbate more than 3-4 times. As the count increases on the same day then the amount of ejaculation decreases after each count. Is it normal behaviour?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Is masturbating daily creates problem? Some days I used to masturbate more than 3-4 times. As the count increases on ...
Hi, Masturbation is very common. There are no health risks with masturbation. Skin irritation (rashes) is possible, but using plenty of lubrication will keep that from happening. If you worry that you masturbate too much, ask yourself this question: Does masturbation interfere with my daily functioning? If it interrupts or gets in the way of your job, your responsibilities, or your social life, you may need to consult with a doctor. Masturbation does NOT make sex organs shrink or grow or change color, texture, or appearance. Masturbation does NOT cause infertility — men and boys will not run out of sperm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 59+. Recently I had a master health check up in hyderabad. All the reports on haemoglobin heart thyroid prostate kidney liver b/p etc were normal. Only the blood sugar levels are little bit high which I know. I am taking glycomet gp. 5 twice daily. But the platelet count is only 60k. I repeated the test but got same results twice more. What might be the reasons and what complicacies might arise? how will it increase?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am a registered dietitian and doctor who will help you in managing your weight. Let me know your food intake details. The best diet is one which is healthy and well balanced with foods from all the food groups, and one which is varied and that you can stick to weight loss on some diets can be dramatic in the short term, but there's more of a chance of rebound weight gain. Set yourself a realistic target and aim to lose between (0.5-1.0kg) a week I being a registered dietitian strongly accommodate the patients own preferences without the patient feeling that they are on a diet not compromising the weight management goals. Reply back for private consultation for diet therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am puneet 30y I always feel headache in the evening after returning from my shop. How can I get rid off from this.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am puneet 30y I always feel headache in the evening after returning from my shop. How can I get rid off from this.
Headache in evenings after coming to home from work place can be due to many reasons 1.Eye strain due to improper lightening in your shop whether low or excessive lightening 2.Stress/Tension due to Overwork/Money 3.Improper posture of sitting at shop either attending customers,watching high/low positioned TV or Computor leading to stretched cervical nerves. 4.Hungry due to skipping your lunch or Dehydration due to less intake of water due to overwork 5.Strong smelling items in your shop like Perfumes,cosmetics,or many other things like chemicals etc. 6.Any underlying problem you already are suffering from like Weak eyesight,Frequent Upper Respiratory tract infections,Cervical Spondilosis,hypertension to name a few. How can you overcome headaches other than underlying causes- 1.hydrate yourself by drinking water when you enter your house 2.Rearrange tour work place,your TV,Computor,Counter so that light is proper and you watch TV /Comp by not staining your neck. 3.Be active at work place,don’t sit in one posture.walk for few minutes every hour,don’t follow the same routine in your workplace 4.Dont arrive at shop with empty stomach as hunger can trigger headache,have a light breakfast,and at workplace try to take every 2 hourly either a fruit,tea,biscuits etc. 5.ventilate your shop properly so that you don’t feel suffocation 6.have a proper 8 hour sleep at night and try to sleep early while dinner early and a distance of minimum 1 hour between dinner and sleep. 7.Have a minimum 25 minutes Morning walk 5 days a week. 8.Consult your Doctor for Underlying causes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to fit my body and how kickout back pain and how to repair my hear following?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
How to fit my body and how kickout back pain and how to repair my hear following?
tk supplements do hot fermentation and posture correction must avoid long sitting toward bending lifting weight
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Please tell me low calorie food for breakfast lunch and dinner for a person having passive exercises.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello sir, Please tell me low calorie food for breakfast lunch and dinner for a person having passive exercises.
Take vegetable daliya, besan cheela, moong dal cheela or bhakri for breakfast. you can take chapati, salad, buttermilk, green vegetable and daal for lunch and khichadi for dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I m unable to complete my sleep and every morning I feel so week aur don't even want to wake up. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Doctor I m unable to complete my sleep and every morning I feel so week aur don't even want to wake up. Please help me.
Avoid heavy foods in night, please make it a point that too bitter, too sour, salty, hot, pungent, dry and burning foods are to be avoided as such foods cause distress, misery and disease. Thus deep frying foods or foods taking lot of oil as in gravy vegetables, salty foods, spicy foods, long preserved, frozen foods, junk foods like pizzas burgers chips are to be avoided, make vegetables and fruits as your daily eating habit, best is to take cow's milk in night before sleeping and have a bath before going to bed, do not smoke cigarette, chew tobacco, tobacco containing masala, or similar intoxicants which can disturb rhythm of mind and disturb sleep cycle, please read the following about stress management and treatment: ---- when your stress goes flying out the window stress is so all-pervading in this material world that everyone is tortured by it. Stress takes many forms. We are stressed by health problems, financial problems, interpersonal problems and many more. The solution for all varieties of stress is to understand that its underlying cause is bodily consciousness, the false identification of the self with the body. As soon as one realizes that he is not his body and that his real happiness is based on harmonizing his consciousness with the supreme consciousness, and he then learns the art of doing this, his stress goes flying out the window to be replaced with profoundly sweet transcendental bliss.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cold for over 1 months what can I do now I take almost tablets bit it's didn't work.

MBBS
General Physician,
you got allergic pharyngitis or bronchitis, or rhinitis. take one tab of cetrezine as and when required. do warm saline gargle regularly. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. go for morning walk followed by free hand exercises. it will be alight.
You found this helpful

I am 19 yr , What all are things I have to follow after my hernia operation? What all are the food I have to take after hernia operation?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please avoid heavy works for 45 days avoid oily spicy and fast food avoid outside food take salads and fruits more take home made fresh food containing less spices and oil.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suddenly feel pain in my heart, it occurs in every 2 months. Please suggest me what can I do to relief from this pain?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I suddenly feel pain in my heart, it occurs in every 2 months. Please suggest me what can I do to relief from this pain?
The sudden pains only in your age are not suggestive of any heart problem. For heart linked problems we must also keep other factors related to heart in our mind. It can be either a nervous or muscular pain and in your case the chances are of for a nervous pain as these pains are intermittent every 2 months. Homoeopathic medicine hypericum 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily for 2 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in fore head in morning hours. Some times it is very severity continues for couple of days.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I feel pain in fore head in morning hours. Some times it is very severity continues for couple of days.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't able to sleep at time. If I go need at 9 I can able to sleep at after 11, I roll on the bed here and there. What I can do?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
I can't able to sleep at time. If I go need at 9 I can able to sleep at after 11, I roll on the bed here and there. W...
Do meditation daily. Avoid overcrowding of ideas in mind during sleep. Keep away your mobile phone half hour before going to sleep. Take kali phos 6x four tablet 4 times daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not much stamina in sex. Sometimes I am unable to do it for long time and my penis is not being much harder for long term. Maybe the problem is due to masturbation which I used to do it in my childhood. Please do suggest me the solution of it.

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
I have not much stamina in sex. Sometimes I am unable to do it for long time and my penis is not being much harder fo...
There are no side effects for mastrubation. Do not see the clocks while doing sex. Just enjoy. There id study average indian male can ejucalate in within 9 minutes.
41 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Please tell me some food /medications to Increase plalates in the blood.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
Hello sir, Please tell me some food /medications to Increase plalates in the blood.
Hi. Homeopathic meds like eupatorium perf helps to raise platelets fastly .other homeopathic constitutional meds after case study relieves other complaints like fever, weakness,joint pain etc etc. Have bed rest. Healthy diet and plenty of water will help you to recover soon. Tc.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get relief from regular headaches. Symptoms are-. Feeling sleepy during headache. Sometimes it is paining front side, back side, right and left side, It is not paining in one side. Muscles pain. Joint pain. Eye power is -2.25 both side. Last eye checkup 2months ago.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
How to get relief from regular headaches.
Symptoms are-. Feeling sleepy during headache. Sometimes it is paining fron...
check your BP, check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe and unbearable headache. take rest and good sleep.avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, am 25, going to get married within two months, we don't wish to get pregnant soon, let it be after one year at least, what method is safe for it. I mean using condom or tablet is would better to use for pleasure as well as safe? Am little bit confuse on first night sex. Partner suggested to do intercourse without condom, does it lead any pregnancy issue.

MBBS
General Physician,
Sir, am 25, going to get married within two months, we don't wish to get pregnant soon, let it be after one year at l...
condom is better option. if you want to do sex on first night without condom there may be chances of getting pregnant. to avoid that pregnancy and have sex without condom there is only one way left and that is to start oral contraceptive pills one month before marriage. then only you will be safe to do sex without condom
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water. 2) Can green tea be taken with few small pieces of ginger? Or it will have any negative effect.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water.
2) Can green te...
Turmeric seems to have effect on reducing the enzyme xanthine oxidase, there by can reduce gouty attacks and uric acid levels. Similarly taking green tea can induce more urine excretion, which can help in excreting more of uric acid. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When my penis erect right n left side only hard bottom of penis nt hard, whats the problem?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
When my penis erect right n left side only hard bottom of penis nt hard, whats the problem?
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Usually the hard portion should not be anything significant. But to be doubly sure, do consult a doctor for investigation. Take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed