Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ajay Sahdev

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

26 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ajay Sahdev BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
26 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ajay Sahdev
Dr. Ajay Sahdev is an experienced Homeopath in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. He has over 26 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS . You can consult Dr. Ajay Sahdev at Homoeopathic Clinic in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajay Sahdev on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nehru Homeopathic Medical College, Delhi, - 1991
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Central Council of Homeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Homoeopathic Clinic

B-88, Dayanand Colony, Lajpat Nagar 4. Landmark: Near Mother Dairy, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajay Sahdev

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the symptoms of flu? And how to detect viral infections of this type viruses?

bachelor of science, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Meerut
What are the symptoms of flu? And how to detect viral infections of this type viruses?
People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms: Fever* or feeling feverish/chills. Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Muscle or body aches. Headaches. Fatigue (tiredness) Some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults. In the diagnostic laboratory virus infections are confirmed by several methods
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed of Acid Reflux about 3 months back. Though no tests have been done. I have been prescribed PANTOLUP-D tablets. There have been no improvement in my state of discomfort, mouth ulcers etc. I am 35 years old female.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to take tablet folvite twice a day with rantac for two weeks and revert back to me after completion and Avoid spicy food in your diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When iam masturbating in less time the sperm will came out what is the reason for this.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
When iam masturbating in less time the sperm will came out what is the reason for this.
Use these in diet dark chocolates, oyester, eggs, bannana, spinach, asparagus, garlic, carrots, walnuts, pumpkin seeds.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The blood is coming out from my rectum, what are the symptoms of piles? please tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Symptoms of piles 1. Bleeding after passing stool (bright red colour) 2. Pain while passing stool (it may be painless in internal piles) 3. Itching in anal region 4. A lump hanging down outside anus which may need to be pushed back after passing stool 5. Mucus discharge after passing stool.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old and suffering from headache and stomachache continuously. I'm not even able to eat rightly. Please suggest me some ways to cure my problems. I will wait. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm 20 years old and suffering from headache and stomachache continuously. I'm not even able to eat rightly.
Please s...
Hi, these all symptoms are inter-related. Take homoeopathic preparation by schwabe - alpha-liv/ 1 tablespoonful/ 3 times a day daily 1/2 an hour before meals and bc-25/ 3 times a day. Take both the medicines for a month, then report me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problems in colour blindness and distance between 6\6, what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have some problems in colour blindness and distance between 6\6, what should I do?
There is no known treatment. However, there are special contact lenses and glasses that may help people with color blindness tell the difference between similar colors. Color blindness is a lifelong condition. Most people are able to adjust to it without difficulty or disability. Homoeopathic medicine santonine 3x (dr reckeweg) chew 2 tab twice daily for 3 months. If the color blindness is partial ie. If one pigment is missing then the above homoeopathic medicine is very useful in that case as seen in my general practise. I will advise you, that what ever is your condition, you should start taking this medicine. Purely homeopathic, no side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the probable reasons for occurrence of early onset of sepsis in newly born infants?

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician, Coimbatore
What are the probable reasons for occurrence of early onset of sepsis in newly born infants?
Common causes 1. Amniotic fluid infection of the mother 2. Prolonged rupture of membranes prior to delivery 3. Delivery room environment 4. Infection in the mother common organism causing early onset sepsis in neonates is group b streptococcus which can be tested easily another common cause is pre maturity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I eat very much but my weight does not increases it remain 60kg. Why? My age is 34 years.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I eat very much but my weight does not increases it remain 60kg. Why? My age is 34 years.
1) eat foods rich in protein like milk and milk product, eggs, chicken, meat. 2) eat energy dense foods like nuts, dates, potato, halwa, kheer etc. 3) eat fruits high in energy like banana, chickoo, sitaphal, mango, grapes. 4) eat two servings of pulses in a day esp. Soybean and urad dal. 5) have proper rest. If you are looking out for proper meal plan and guaranteed weight gain results, click on consult privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pimples since 2 years .I taken treatment but no cure still now.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from pimples since 2 years .I taken treatment but no cure still now.
In allopathic mode of treatment ointment will not do better for u.it supresses the disease condition. Avoid using ointment. Wash your face with warm water atlst once or twice. Wash face with mild natural face wash or with aloe vera xtract. Apply natural fruit mask. Take 1pc carrot, 1pc apple, 1pc papaya. Grind it mixed with honey and few drops lemon juice. Apply it on face. 3-4 days in a week. With this you need proper homeopathic treatment. Soo you can contact me through Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a mother of 1 1/2 month's toddler. Do I need to follow any particular diet? I am breast feeding my son.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Meerut
I am a mother of 1 1/2 month's toddler. Do I need to follow any particular diet? I am breast feeding my son.
You should drink 2 to 3 glasses of milk and take diet rich in proteins. Avoid diet rich in fat. Try to take balance diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

10 day before I completed my right vestibular schwannoma operation after that my tumor side eye does not close completely I want to know its reason and its treatment.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
10 day before I completed my right vestibular schwannoma operation after that my tumor side eye does not close comple...
I think you have now facial palsy if facial nerve is damaged then there is no recovery use lubricating drop if severe get tarsoorrhapy done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever since two days I had taken medicine but still fever had not gone. What should I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am having fever since two days I had taken medicine but still fever had not gone. What should I do now?
Please take rhus tox 200 - thrice daily for next 3-4 days. Also -- soak a washcloth in cool tap water wring out the excess water and then sponge areas like your armpits, feet, hands and groin to reduce the temperature. Also, you can place cold, damp washcloths on your forehead and the back of your neck. The cloth pieces should be changed regularly after a few minutes. This remedy is beneficial when dealing with a high fever as it helps keep temperature under control. You can also take a bath in lukewarm water to relax your body. Taking a shower, however, may not be a good idea. Plus, needless to say, take as much rest as possible as it helps the body fight the illness. Note: do not use very cold water as it may cause the internal body temperature to increase.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m thirteen year old. When I saw a beautiful girl I want to do sex. Please tell me anything to avoid this feelings of sex. And I think that all are my sisters. Please tell how I can avoid this and I think that all are my sisters.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I m thirteen year old. When I saw a beautiful girl I want to do sex. Please tell me anything to avoid this feelings o...
This problem can be solved by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Tell me name your city than i will give you address of centre
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 Yr my wt 80 Height is 5feet. I will go to bed around 12 M night & Get up @7, 30 am. I finding very difficult to get up early to go for walk or to do exercise. Pl help to over come from laziness. In the sleep I will Lot of dreams. I feel to sleep for long duration. Pl help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 45 Yr my wt 80 Height is 5feet.  I will go to bed around 12 M night & Get up @7, 30 am. I finding very difficult...
Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. Add ½ tsp of cinnamon powder and 1 tsp of honey with 1 cup of warm milk. Drink before going to bed. follow up after1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have wait gain from 56 to 69 kg in 9 months vsbghd la loo wjdh ndjjs? please help me.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I have wait gain from 56 to 69 kg in 9 months vsbghd la loo wjdh ndjjs? please help me.
F you are struggling to keep yourself from snacking on a high-calorie treat or two, try replacing them with fruits. Getting yourself in the habit of snacking on fruits instead of cookies, candy and chocolate bars will give your weight-loss effort the boost it needs. Even if you are not struggling with sweets, increasing your daily fruit consumption will significantly help you lose weight. An increase in fruit intake significantly reduced bmi and induced weight loss in overweight and obese subjects, according to a 2010 study published in nutrition. Fruits like blueberries, strawberries, raspberries, avocados, grapefruits, bananas, watermelons and kiwis promote weight loss due to their nutritional profiles and their ability to keep you feeling full longer.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old, I have pain in left foot (in the thumb). I have appeared for the uric acid test once it was 7.2 and second time it was 6.1 normal. But even then I felt a pain twice after. Now I am thinking to consult to orthopedics? Some one have told me to go for homeopathy! What should I do exactly? Its been three months to this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 30 years old, I have pain in left foot (in the thumb). I have appeared for the uric acid test once it was 7.2 an...
Your serum uric acid is slightly raised. It should be less than 6 Follow the advice given below 1. Avoid protein rich diets like mutton egg, fish, mushrooms, sea foods, cauli flower, spinach 2. Take fruits like apple, banana, orange, lime etc 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Avoid alcohol and caffeinated drinks 5. Take medicine after consulting physician
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having white spots on my skin on and near my neck. It is a fungal infection. The colour has grown deeper now. please suggest me something .

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having white spots on my skin on and near my neck. It is a fungal infection.
The colour has grown deeper now. pl...
Hello. White patches/ dots on your skin are a common type of depigmented skin lesion associated with an infection, allergy, or autoimmune disorder. One common cause of white spots, or hypopigmentation, is a fungal infection of the skin known as tinea versicolor (associated with other symptoms, such as itching or dryness on or around the white patches). This fungal infection is not contagious and can be treated easily with over-the-counter medications. The white spots and patches can also be because of deficiency of vitamin d (for which 15-20 minutes of exposure to early morning sunlight without sunscreen is needed, 3-4 times a week). Or else they could be idiopathic (i. E, without any cause). Vitiligo is an autoimmune disorder which can be treated with homoeopathic medicines, but chances of relapses are also there. Please tell me other symptoms like about sensation on the area, since how long do you have this patch, any family history of white patch, etc. Meantime, you can start with homoeopathic medicines - cina 1m/ one dose daily at night and ars. Sulph. Flavum. 200/ twice daily for 20 days (it is safe). Apply a good brand's sunscreen with spf 40 on the skin (specially on the white patches/ spots) 20-30 minutes before going out under the sunscreen and reapply it after 3-4 hrs. Again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I grow more tall? I'm 13+ now, weight 48 kgs, and my height is 5'3. How can I grow taller without any yoga but some simple activities because I have school and I don't get time for exercising.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
Can I grow more tall? I'm 13+ now, weight 48 kgs, and my height is 5'3. How can I grow taller without any yoga but so...
do regular exercise ,running,cycling, jogging,rope skipping,yogasanas. Take proper diet rich of calcium & protein,keep cows ghee in diet,fresh fruits,dry fruits,green vegetables,milk. best luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My front tooth is half break and it is very painful. So you tell me what should I do.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
My front tooth is half break and it is very painful. So you tell me what should I do.
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations with clinical examination to decide upon treatment. You may need artificial enamel filling or root canal treatment with a cap. Advance procedures can be done with laser.. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in bowel movement. Stools are hard and dry. Comes out in pieces. Difficult to eliminate. Feel uncomfortable full despite not eating for hours. Feel bloated and gassy. Feel like going again but can't. While elimination unpleasant sound bombards. Quite embarrassing. This constipation problem is since one month after I shifted to Aurangabad.

B.A.M.S, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ajmer
I have a problem in bowel movement. Stools are hard and dry. Comes out in pieces. Difficult to eliminate. Feel uncomf...
Hello Lybrate user your digestion is totally disturbed. To improve your digestion take light and easily digestible food like daliya khichdi salad soups etc. Avoid fatty and spicy foods, sweets, maida besan etc. Don't skip any meal. Take plenty of water. Take isabgol husk at night. Start yoga, exercise ,and morning walk.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed