Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ajay Keshari

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

10 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Ajay Keshari MBBS General Physician, Delhi
10 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ajay Keshari
Dr. Ajay Keshari is an experienced General Physician in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. He has over 10 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . You can visit him at Dr Keshari's clinic in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajay Keshari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - LTMMC Sion Mumbai, - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
Delhi Medical Association (DMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Keshari's clinic

29D, J and K pocket, Dilshad Garden, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajay Keshari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I regularly loose my semen at night and whenever I used to watch romantic movies or porn sometime.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I regularly loose my semen at night and whenever I used to watch romantic movies or porn sometime.
Please Stop masturbation totally Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Sperm loss is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, sexual weakness, oligospermia, fatigue etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am surfing for fever for last 2 days and I have red eyes. What can I do for get better?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am surfing for fever for last 2 days and I have red eyes. What can I do for get better?
Hello, kindly follow health advices given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg after food as and when required for fever more than 99 F (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal Dalia, chapatti etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Kindly go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold since 10 days. I use medicines then I get rid of it. After 10 days it starts again. I am 23 year old.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am suffering from cold since 10 days. I use medicines then I get rid of it. After 10 days it starts again. I am 23 ...
This can be treated by homoeopathy without adverse effects. To start with, take Belladonna 200 –once in the morning and once in the evening for 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What nonsense this sex is, why I always think about it, how can I get rid off, as I see girl a sensation starts in my body, I see all nonsense dream leads to night fall. Please suggest me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
What nonsense this sex is, why I always think about it, how can I get rid off, as I see girl a sensation starts in my...
Don't worry, it is normal for almost all young but night fall more than once in a week causes week memory, indigestion and develop chronic diseases. To avoid all the things you should go through proper characterized homeopathic case recording for your individualized treatment else your problem will persist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from head ache since 3 years and if I see like that only to any thing I'm getting head what should I do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from head ache since 3 years and if I see like that only to any thing I'm getting head what should I d...
1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, This is Balachandran Age 29 Had my master health check up done recently and found the below observation Grade 1 Fatty liver ALT- 45.9 (range mentioned is < 41, but AST is normal) WBC count - 10890 (high) RDW count = 12.4 (low) Albumin - 5.22 (high) Please can you advice me on the above observation All others were not highlighted.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Hi,
This is Balachandran Age 29
Had my master health check up done recently and found the below observation
Grade 1 F...
You have fatty liver. It means deposition of fat cells in the liver. You should reduce weight by dieting and exercise. Reports are nearly normal. No medication is of much help. 1. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. 2. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. 3. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. 4. Small and frequent meals is of help 5. Chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. 6. Keep your blood sugar controlled. 7. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. 8. Get your gastroendoscopy/USG done. 9. Tab Pantium-l 1 tab empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My relative is having shingles on her leg. So I wanted to know about the food to be avoided and any medications for it.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
You can take canthris - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from fever I am used lot of medicines but no use please solve my problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Sir I am suffering from fever I am used lot of medicines but no use please solve my problem.
Hi, please go for a detailed blood investigation like cbc, widal test, mp, montaux and routine urine examination and then revert back with the reports. Till then keep recording your temparature. If it is too high, do tepid sponging. Wear loose cotton garments. Drink plenty of fluids. Consume light and easily digestable food. Continue to take tab. Paracetamol 1-1-1 till the fever subsides. Drink only boiled and cooled water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nutri Tip

Master Of Science ( Home Science) , B.Sc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Nutri Tip
Get enough sleep to stay healthy.
124 people found this helpful

Laser Removal of Moles/Warts/Nevi

PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
The advantages of laser removal of moles are:

The treated area is automatically sterilized by laser;
The procedure is bloodless;
Healthy tissues get minimum injury;
Rapid rehabilitation;
Low probability of scarring;
High aesthetic effect.
Thus, the laser removal of moles, warts and nevi is currently the most effective way to solve these dermatological problems.
70 people found this helpful

A 11 year old girl tested positive for Dengue is hospitalized but doc has still not transfused platelets despite the level depleting to 8000. We are worried but the treating doc seems confident about his line of treatment. Pl suggest if it is ok to wait without infusing platelets.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
A 11 year old girl tested positive for Dengue is hospitalized but doc has still not transfused platelets despite the ...
you must consult other Physician in good hospital immediately as platelet count is very low and i am not understanding why doctor has not advised for transfusion of platelet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest me what I can use on my face for dark circles and skin tightening as I have loose facial skin.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please do one latest thyroid profile, cbc and send me final impression of the reports. On that basis, I can suggest you the medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It causes itching and burning sensation in the groin area, thigh skin folds and inner thighs and genital areas.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
It causes itching and burning sensation in the groin area, thigh skin folds and inner thighs and genital areas.
1.Make sure that you have a tablespoon of apple cider vinegar and mix it in with a cup of warm water. 2.Place the solution that you have created on the affected area and wash it thoroughly. Do not wipe the area and let it dry on its own. 3.Do this about 2 – 3 times a day every day. It will help get rid of the jock itch in no time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old I have skin infection rashes which comes when I eat chicken, fish, brinjol, fish.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 20 years old I have skin infection rashes which comes when I eat chicken, fish, brinjol, fish.
Rhus tox - 30 / 5 drops in one teaspoon of water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i'm 21 yr old. I got some incredible headache in late night. So give some solution for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Drink approx 4 ltrs of water a day take tablet brufen sos in acute pain. I am giving you general causes in your age groups migraine anemia low bp stress tension type personality lack of sleep eye disorders like myopia take this tablet. If symptoms persist more than 3 days immediately consult a nearby physician for diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm 21y old. Weight 41 kg, height 5.4 I never participated in reproduction till now. Sometimes when my pennis gets strong (when I have more sexual feeling. Then I felt my pennis paining. More,and a light pain from testis what is the problem? Is it need to consult doctor?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Sir I'm 21y old. Weight 41 kg, height 5.4
I never participated in reproduction till now. Sometimes when my pennis get...
No, its not a problem, its natural phenomena, sometime epididymis, spermatic chords and seminal vesicles becomes engorged with seminal fluid and cause slight pain. But usually this type of pain goes with ejaculation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey my gf had taken unwanted 72, now she is having sever abdominal pain, feels heta in stomach? What to do?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Hey my gf had taken unwanted 72, now she is having sever abdominal pain, feels heta in stomach? What to do?
Give her Mag Phos 6X 3 tablets 3 times in a day for 3 days. She will be relieved of this pain. Take care. :) And ask her to drink more water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed