Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ajay K.R.Gupta

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ajay K.R.Gupta General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ajay K.R.Gupta
Dr. Ajay K.R.Gupta is an experienced General Physician in Geeta Colony, Delhi. He is currently practising at Virmani Hospital in Geeta Colony, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajay K.R.Gupta and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Virmani Hospital

# Plot no.8, Comercial complex. Landmark:near state bank of india, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajay K.R.Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from a mild fever but active Long lasting cough Mild headache at times Couldn't eat food to full but hungry later on Two three red spots since a week I already suffered from chicken pox last year so I guess it can't be the same What could be wrong please suggest me.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I am suffering from a mild fever but active
Long lasting cough
Mild headache at times
Couldn't eat food to full but h...
Seems to be Viral fever. Please take lot of water mix with salt sugar and lemon drops. Take Dolo 650thrice daily Check CBC ESR MP Card. Fruit juices also. Then tell me reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 23 years old girl. Mujhe abdominal tb Ki problem h.abi mere ATT treatment start hue 1 Month 15 days hue h, mujhe vomiting abi b ho rhi h.kal LFT karne PR muje jaundice bhi nikla h. Sir please mujhe diet me kya Lena h or kya nhi Lena h.suggest me!

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old male. I usually get my leg cramped for some unknown reason. It happens mostly during night. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 19 year old male. I usually get my leg cramped for some unknown reason. It happens mostly during night. What sho...
I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir. Am very much worried about my sex life. Because my pennis size very small itz 3.5 inch. Please suggest.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Hai sir. Am very much worried about my sex life. Because my pennis size very small itz 3.5 inch. Please suggest.
- No medicine can increase penile size. you can try vacuum erection device exercises, consult a sexologist.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 aur kuch din ho gye mujhe cold hai aur mere kaan bhi bnd hai means thora ooncha sunta hai mene ear drops daali thi kaafi wax nikal li buds se lekin still ache se ni sunta ears heavy pgte hain. Cold ki medi. Li thi cold ko frk hai lekin poori trah se nhi. So please tell me ears heavy hai to mai kya kru.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmednagar
I am 18 aur kuch din ho gye mujhe cold hai aur mere kaan bhi bnd hai means thora ooncha sunta hai mene ear drops daal...
Thumari sardhi ki vajaah se apko kan mein jad sa mahesoos lag raha hi. Aap subah utathe hi garam pani me namak dalke gargle karke araam pad jayega. Aap 2 din bresol syrup 2chammach din mei 3 bar le sakti ho. Aaram hoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am prediabetes from 5 years my hba1c is recently 6 and before preview years 6.5,6.8,and 6. 8.but fasting and post lunch is 110 below and plans is below 140 to152 .when modify prediabetes to diabetic .I have burning problem in feet and hand feet. It is major problem? In USA medicine to prediabetes in any medicine for in future coming diabetics? Give me precautions sir my age is 35. Myfather also diabetic.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am prediabetes from 5 years my hba1c is recently 6 and before preview years 6.5,6.8,and 6. 8.but fasting and post l...
Mr. lybrate-user, Following are the criteria to decide whether a person has diabetes or not. 1) Normal: FBS 70 to 110 mg, PP<140 mg/100 ml & HbA1c% <5.9. 2) Pre-diabetes: FBS:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBS:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. If a person is in prediabetes state, usually no treatment is advised except adapting a modified lifestyle - like - regular exercise, avoid weight increase, avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and bakery items, sweetened aerated drinks (colas), fructose corn syrup containing products and highly processed foods. There are some studies where Metformin has been used in prediabetes state, particularly in overweight patients. Usually it is not recommended. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mom have motion sickness from today morning. Give some home remedies for my mom.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
People have used herbs such as ginger, peppermint, and tea as home remedies for motion sickness. In addition, some people respond well to acupuncture.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the do's and don't's for a female patient of 47 years who had stone in Urinary bladder but had successfully operation but for future prevention of recurrence of Stone in Urinary or Uterious.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
What are the do's and don't's for a female patient of 47 years  who had stone in Urinary bladder but had successfully...
Have you got stone chemical analysis done? than accordingly suggestion b given. In general you need to drink 3 to 4 litres of water daily to prevent stone formation. Get immidiate treatment of any infection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the consequences are there for having sex during pregnancy is it ok or not.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. Do not have sexual intercourse in the first and last three months of pregnancy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, if one put pressure on mind, will semen be discharged from penis? Whenever I become depressed, semen is discharged from penis and thereby my whole body is burning.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear doctor, if one put pressure on mind, will semen be discharged from penis? Whenever I become depressed, semen is ...
This is dhatuksheenta or prameha. You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from chronic cold for 3 to 4 months and I feel headache and I can't breathe through my nostril properly. What medications should I take? I have eosinophil level 7.2.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from chronic cold for 3 to 4 months and I feel headache and I can't breathe through my nostril properl...
take tab.allegra 120 mg once a day and take tab. sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine for throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, avoid cold drinks. Avoid Oily foods. If symptoms are from more days or again persist then do few tests for confirm causes of it.. i.e. CBC. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of tight foreskin and there is frequent itching on tip of penis. Please help.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I have problem of tight foreskin and there is frequent itching on tip of penis. Please help.
dear lybrate user. ... circumcision is only the treatment of your problem. .is a small surgical procedure which leave you problem free and make your sex more pleasurable. ...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm Hasan 18 years old. My right testicles i.e right side of scrotum is slightly swollen up. Sometimes it feels like slight pain there. This happened due to injury, my friend had hit me over there. What should I do or which pill should I take to remove swelling.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I'm Hasan 18 years old. My right testicles i.e right side of scrotum is slightly swollen up. Sometimes it feels like ...
You may need more than one medicine one after the other... I am advising you the first then consult for the next one with results. Take homoeopathic medicine Arnica Montana 1M one dose... It is advisable to take any medicine with proper consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last month I was got chickenpox. Now I'm alright. Can I eat chicken and eggs after chickenpox. Can I fallow any Healthy Diet.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Last month I was got chickenpox. Now I'm alright. Can I eat chicken and eggs after chickenpox. Can I fallow any Healt...
Dear lybrateuser, you should have a well. balanced diet including fruits & vegetables, whole grains, protein foods which include chicken & eggs, milk & milk products, legumes including lentils, pulses, beans, also sprouts, peas & nuts.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Premature Ejaculation

Graduate in Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery ( GAMS )
Sexologist, Delhi
Premature Ejaculation

Premature (early) ejaculation—also referred to as rapid ejaculation; also called as early discharge. Premature Ejaculation Treatment in Delhi (PE) is the most common type of sexual dysfunction in men younger than 40 years and seen across all age groups. In elderly men (60 years) erectile dysfunction is more common. A study conducted by the Journal of Sexual Medicine revealed that this condition is almost equally prevalent in sexually active men of all age groups. If a man experiences uncontrollable ejaculation (discharge of semen from your penis) either before or shortly after sexual penetration (usually within 1-2 minutes of penetration), he may be suffering from PE.

61 people found this helpful

My sister is extremely unwell. She had a fever of 104.7° since the past two days. She's a little better now. The fever is gone but she's got rashes all throughout her body. She even lost three kgs. Plus, her body ache isn't improving. It's been miserable since the very first day. Is it something serious? How much time will it take for her to recover completely?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
My sister is extremely unwell. She had a fever of 104.7° since the past two days. She's a little better now. The feve...
Rashes is a serious thing in fever. Get her complete hemogram done. Her platelet count need to be checked. Malaria and dengue fever can present like this. Drink lots of ors, atleast 3 liters a day. Get a ps for malaria parasite, malaria and dengue serology if fever comes again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nutritious diet

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Nutritious diet

I would recommend everyone to take all meals on time. Do not skip any meals. Skipping meals is not good, not healthy as well as it does not help you to reduce weight. First thing in the morning start your day with fruits and curry leaves. Take your last meal till 8p. M. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day.

I have pain in my chest for a long time. Ecg is ok doctor proposed this due to gas, but when I drink water it feels from left side of my chest. It feel like that somebody had put water from inside. Also have cough problem when I had my lunch and dinner, when I woke up in the morning, my mouth has some unusual taste like I never brushed.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have pain in my chest for a long time. Ecg is ok doctor proposed this due to gas, but when I drink water it feels f...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid overeating Keep 2 hrs gap between dinner and sleep Take salads and fruits more Take Cap wokride 15 1 Tab gasex by Himalaya 2....2 Re Consult me on Lybrate after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed