Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ajai Kumar

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Ajai Kumar General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Ajai Kumar
Dr. Ajai Kumar is an experienced General Physician in Sultanpur, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Ajai Kumar personally at The Healing Hands And Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr. Yasser Khan in Sultanpur, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajai Kumar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

The Healing Hands And Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr. Yasser Khan

Near Sultanpur Estate, Mandi Road, Sultanpur. Landmark: Near Subhan medical centre, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajai Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough from last 2 weeks and also pain in chest when I cough hard. Can you please help me out.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
SIR since you have dry cough the spasm of muscles may be the reason of chest pain *daily massage gently with luke warm til oil chest and back have a hot sponging on it *avoid spicy and oily food don't drink to much water after meals as it cause acidity causing cough *1 tsf yastimadhu powder +1 glass water boil after luke warm drink twice a day *sitopaladi churna + honey licking 2-3 times a day *if persist x-ray chest blood for eosinophil count.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I noticed blood stains in my 2 month old daughter's nappy. It seems the blood comes with urine and it only happens like once or twice in a week or so. Doc suggested to get urine test routine and culture, both are clear. What can be the cause?

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
I noticed blood stains in my 2 month old daughter's nappy. It seems the blood comes with urine and it only happens li...
When a baby girl comes out of womb of mother, it gets withdrawal from abundant amount of oestrogen running in blood. So she may have bleed just like menses. So no need to worry. It is very normal. In spite, it proves your baby's genitourinary system is normal and responding.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old I have pain in my legs since child hood, I was detected with a hole in my heart at the age of 12 I was given pennidura injections till the age of 16 later on I get doppler test done with ok report Still till date I cannot sleep without blanket till my knees even in june- july I have taken b-complex for a long time even vitamin E capsule also suggested by you to have Thyroid that is also ok pls advice.

FAMS, MS - Orthopaedics, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Indore
I am 40 years old I have pain in my legs since child hood, I was detected with a hole in my heart at the age of 12 I ...
Dear lybrate-user, hello, you must start doing general physical exercises under care of a physiotherapist for at least 3 months along with a high nutritiious diet and supportive drugs like multivit and multi mineral containing tonic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering form asthma in childhood I am taken more medicines but no result. What do i'm Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
1.Take 11 guava leaves, 11 black pepper, 1 cup milk and one cup water. Put all of them in pot and boil it well, when it reduced to one cup, drink in empty stomach. Take this daily for at least six months or a year. 2.Boil cumin seeds in water and inhale the steam. It helps dilate the bronchial passage. 3.Take 5 gm of ginger, black pepper, cardamom, clove, cinnamon, turmeric and 30 gm of sugar. Grind the mix to a powder. Take half to one teaspoonful and mix it nicely with honey. Take it twice a day 4.Pulses like old rice (rice which is stored for at least one year is called old), wheat, barley, kulattha, mung beans, arhar beans, etc . should be consumed. 5.Honey, warm drinks like herbal teas, spice teas are also okay. 6.Sprouts, nuts and seeds can be taken in moderate amount. 7.The heavy foods and those which make ama should be avoided. This mainly includes milk products like cheese, curd, butter milk, creams, and banana, etc. 8.Oily, greasy and fried foods which are difficult to digest should be avoided. 9.White flour and white sugar products should be avoided. 10.In addition, try to avoid the cold foods, cold drinks and other refrigerated things. 11.Avoid excessive or physically demanding exercise. Yoga and Pranayama can be helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have pain in my penis for two days due to burning while urination what should I do.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir I have pain in my penis for two days due to burning while urination what should I do.
Dear user. PENILE PAIN could be due to Infections or inflammation of the bladder or prostate can also result in penile pain. ... Trauma, persistent erection (priapism), cancers, and Peyronie's disease (the development of scar tissue within the penis) are other causes. Sickle cell anemia may cause priapism due to blockages of small blood vessels in the penis. I suggest you to consult a doctor for physical investigation. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I got my lab results for blood count today and the hemoglobin level was 17.8 which was above 17.5 Max limit mentioned in the report. Is this a big problem do I need to worried or I can ignore this.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hi Doctor,
I got my lab results for blood count today and the hemoglobin level was 17.8 which was above 17.5 Max limi...
Don't ignore it get a recheck done after about two weeks from a different laboratory and if it is still higher then go in for further investigations it can be a serious matter.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose bone has increases. And it show long and inclined. What is the best way to solve this problem without any mark on my face? Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We call it as Deviated Nasal Septum and we can undergo surgery and the scar mark will not be visible
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling vomiting from a week and I am a patient of kidney stones I am taking medicine from a month so please suggest something.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am feeling vomiting from a week and I am a patient of kidney stones I am taking medicine from a month so please sug...
Dear lybrate user, a kidney stone is mainly formed due to the accumulation of the minerals present in urine. Such accumulation occurs mainly due to low intake of fluids. Continuous low fluid intake results in the deposits of the minerals over the stone & eventually leads to an increase in the size of the stone. Formation of stone leads to pain along the kidney region. If the size of the kidney stone is below 3 mm then it is possible to get rid of it without any surgery. Take homoeopathic mother tincture berberis vulgaris q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for 15 days. The stone will be expelled through urine in between the span of 15 days of medication. But if the size of the stone is more than 3 mm then you should surely go for surger.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a sex with 3 girls from last 5 months with protection. In that I had a oral sex with one girl. Will it leads to HIV? If I do a blood checkup tomorrow can I get to know my HIV status?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I had a sex with 3 girls from last 5 months with protection. In that I had a oral sex with one girl. Will it leads to...
If you had mouth ulcers it can, have tests they will clarify. Be safe always with unknown women and high risk partners. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from past 3 days its not reducing please sugest me medicine which I can get fast recover.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have fever from past 3 days its not reducing please sugest me medicine which I can get fast recover.
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am usama. I have a personal problem. I am a bachelor. I used to masturbate once in a week. But I have timing problem. I just want to ask how to increase timing and how to enjoy more while masturbation. Please help me.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I am usama. I have a personal problem. I am a bachelor. I used to masturbate once in a week. But I have timing proble...
It seems you ejaculate early during masturbation and that is bothering you. In order to increase timing during masturbation you may follow one of the following suggestions - use the" squeeze technique" in which when you start to feel that you might ejaculate, just press the glans penis near its tip with the thumb and 2 fore fingers firmlyfor a while under the sensation goes back. - there are medicines that help in prolonging ejaculation by reducing the height of anxiety at the time if sexual excitement. In case yo find it difficult to control ejaculation with the above exercise, you may opt for medications along with it.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a slight fever that comes and goes everyday for over 2 months now. I haven't consumed any medicines instead dealing with it naturally. But the fever won't disappear completely so any tips to get rid of it once and for all?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have a slight fever that comes and goes everyday for over 2 months now. I haven't consumed any medicines instead de...
You should get yourself tested for malaria and get cbc done to rule out the reason behind it. Kindly get the tests done and share the reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabitic since 1997 and taking alopethic medicnes. Is it possible to reduce medicines by having some changes in lyf style or eating habits. Right niw m taking zita100, zoryl 1mg and diabeta sr1000.

Diploma in Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Secunderabad
I am diabitic since 1997 and taking alopethic medicnes. Is it possible to reduce medicines by having some changes in ...
Hello, yes very much possible by doing some life style changes. Let me help you with more information in private consultation. Have a healthy life,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old I have problem of preejaculation. I have a good courtship but after touching the vaginal fluid with penis I undergo preejaculation. Please let me know wt can I do to aviod it.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Simple things. Avoid hyper-excitement. Have a medical check up so that we can teach you some basic tips and basic sex exercises and if needed then can give drugs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male and have stomach ache for last 2 days. Stomach pain is not continuously. 10 minutes gap and again repeated. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 24 years old male and have stomach ache for last 2 days. Stomach pain is not continuously. 10 minutes gap and ag...
Take bland diet,avoid spicy food.Take one tablet of meftal spas SOS after food and one tablet of rantac150 twice daily before food. If no relief consult
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that if someone feels pain in lower stomach then is it any symptoms of a disease or just stomach pain.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I want to know that if someone feels pain in lower stomach then is it any symptoms of a disease or just stomach pain.
Take 1-1 tab chitrakdi vati and shool vajrini vati twice a day after lunch and dinner. Pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna 1/2 tsp with warm water two times a day. Avoid tea coffee. Spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have testicular atrophy in left testicle due to varicocele I want to know whether after varicocelectomy my testicle will become normal or not?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir, I have testicular atrophy in left testicle due to varicocele I want to know whether after varicocelectomy my tes...
no..homoepathic treatment cures varicocele .no need of surgery. . There are many homoepathic medicines to increase size and functions of testicles. .you can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache every odd day it's annoying. It usually happens when I am stressed out.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have headache every odd day it's annoying. It usually happens when I am stressed out.
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP . Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to have a healthy memory. Do regular masturbation decreases memory power. If it does then why not daily sex decrease the memory.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
How to have a healthy memory. Do regular masturbation decreases memory power. If it does then why not daily sex decre...
Masturbation has no effect on memory whether good or bad to improve your memory you should be doing brain teasing exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed