Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aisha

Gynaecologist, Delhi

400 at clinic
Dr. Aisha Gynaecologist, Delhi
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Aisha
Dr. Aisha is a trusted Gynaecologist in NH8, Gurgaon, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Sanjay Nursing Home in NH8, Gurgaon, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Aisha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

New Mata Road, Rajiv Nagar. Landmark: Opp. Choudhary Tent House, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aisha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hyper Lipid or Cholestrol

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
Hyper Lipid or Cholestrol

Use arjun chhal powder with milk at morning
Bhumi amla (phylenthus nuri) root powder 1tsf bd with punernava qwath
Empty stomach use 2-3 buds of lahsun with haldi milk
Flex seed (bhune hue) 2tsf with warm water
Dalchinni powder1 tsf with giloy qwath bd.

6 people found this helpful

Hello doctor. My wife second time pregnant for 36 weeks. First was done by cesarean. Is this time possible to do normal birth. Gap is 2 years between first and second.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello doctor.
My wife second time pregnant for 36 weeks. First was done by cesarean. Is this time possible to do norm...
Unless the indication for first cesarean was recurring, there is good chance that you can deliver normally this time. Examples of recurring indications is inadequate pelvis. Gap of 2 years should not change the course of treatment for her.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, I just suffered from typhoid. I m on medication and recovery. Can I go for ivf this month? if no, then how much time should I wait? your early reply will be most appreciable. Thanks.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If your specific treatment of typhoid (antibiotic course) is over yes you can. You decide by your general feeling also of well being as at the most it will be post-ponded for a cycle.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

With gods grace I'm now 6 week pregnant my urine test and blood test positive but I don't have any symptoms first I had frequent urination now I don't have my breast alone becoming big pls clarify my confusion.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
With gods grace I'm now 6 week pregnant my urine test and blood test positive but I don't have any symptoms first I h...
Dear Lybrate user, First of all congratulations for becoming pregnant. Some women don't have symptoms. Get basic laboratory investigations and ultrasound of lower abdomen done. If they are normal, no need to worry. Breasts do increase in size during pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She took double dosage of iron and vitamin tabs for one dosage from that time she is not having periods, white discharge is continuing from them.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
She took double dosage of iron and vitamin tabs for one dosage from that time she is not having periods, white discha...
Hello, There is no need to be worried if she has doubled dosage intake just once. The cause of delay can possibly be pregnancy so please rule that out first.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years female and I married at the age of 28 years. I am suffering from PCOS. All the remaining test of me and my husband are normal. In may 2016 may doctor did laparoscopy and she said that no tubal blockage and she punctured some water bubbles in ovaries. 2 months completed but I didn't convieve. I was so tensed with this problem.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), FICOG, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Jaipur
I am 32 years female and I married at the age of 28 years. I am suffering from PCOS. All the remaining test of me and...
After ovarian drilling chances of conception increases but you need tests like follicular monitoring and medicines to increase chance of egg formation and rupture. Under guidance of soecialized gynecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 7th month pregnant . Dr. Said me I am suffering from sugar I want to know will my baby will also get sugar because of me.

DM - Endocrinology
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
No your baby will not get sugar bcoz of you however future risk of developing diabetes will be there.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

my periods ane not coming properly it is coming once in two month what i wnt to do

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
my periods ane not coming properly it is coming once in two month what i wnt to do
Hello, Kindly explain me - Is it happening for the first time? Since how long you have been suffering from this problem? Is there history of the same in your past as well? Any associated symptoms or complaints? Any medical condition do you have? Have you been to a gynaecologist and got any investigations done (if yes, share the reports with me)? Answer all these questions for proper diagnosis and proper treatment. Any nutritional deficiency can also lead to delayed menses. Also, if you are married and you do have active sexual life, get the pregnancy test done first and share the report with me. Meantime, suggesting you general tonics which will supply your body with calcium and iron - Five Phos. and Alfaalfa Tonic - take both the medicines thrice a day daily for 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 22 weeks pregnant with TWINS. Medically everything is fine. My doubt is that one of doctors opinion is that you should not have sex because twin pregnancy is a risky pregnancy. Now I am confused, whether to have sex or not?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
There is no evidence to suggest that sex is contraindicated in pregnancy including twins. But because complications in twins are more like preterm labour and mechanical discomfort sometimes doctors suggest it is better to avoid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 26 years old I got marriage in December 2014 after marriage my periods was irregular cycle changing from 30 to 37 days. We met doctor in the month of June2015 they told me to go for full abdonomial scan. Scan reports showing that bilateral poly cystic overlies. Given folic acid. I started using immediately but from July to tell I didnt get my periods pregnancy test showing negative. What I have to do now, will I get pregnancy.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi I am 26 years old I got marriage in December 2014 after marriage my periods was irregular cycle changing from 30 t...
Get gynecological check up as before pregnancy you have to regularize your hormone levels first. Then try for pregnancy. Usually in pcos there may be problem in having pregnancy spontaneously but majority of these women have pregnancy with treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old girl and i'm having vaginal itching again and again since 3 months what should I do? I have taken a lot of medicine but no solution comes out please suggest me some medicine or natural home remedies.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Itching in vagina is due infection. You need to keep clean and dry the vaginal portion and apply anti fungal cream. Avoid oily and warm foods in diet. Always take healthy and nutritious diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi madam I having irregular periods since 4 years. I have gained my wait also please tell me solution fir regular periods and loss wait also plz.

BAMS, Diploma in Skin Aesthetics, Cosmetology and Trichology, Diploma in skin aesthetics, Diploma in cosmetology, Diploma in Trichology, Diploma in Nutrition & Diet Planning, MDscholar
Trichologist, Mumbai
Hi madam I having irregular periods since 4 years. I have gained my wait also please tell me solution fir regular per...
You should keep your weight in control by regular exercise and diet control. If possible get a sonography. Start minimum 45 min of walk daily. Reduce sweets, fried, oily food. Take whole grains and include proteins like pulses, curd, soya in your meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am asking for sexologist I have a girlfriend we have some problem while on bedtime that is when we do foreplay that time her vagina get wet but actual when we doing sex that time it is dry thats why she got pain and not satisfied what was the reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am asking for sexologist I have a girlfriend we have some problem while on bedtime that is when we do foreplay that...
Actually if she is getting enough vaginal lubrication during foreplay then intercourse should not cause any problems but still if you feel that pain is because of dryness then you can use some lubricant like ky jelly to make it more comfortable and less painless
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 14 weeks pregnant. My tsh value is 0.06 T3 is 2.56 and t4 is 1.06.Is it normal. Thank you.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I am 14 weeks pregnant. My tsh value is 0.06 T3 is 2.56 and t4 is 1.06.Is it normal. Thank you.
Production of thyroid hormones T3 and T4 increases by about 50%. As a result, the normal thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH) level during pregnancy is lower than the normal nonpregnancy level. The new recommendations for TSH levels during pregnancy are the following: First trimester: less than 2.5 with a range of 0.1-2.5.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi We have Successfully completed 6 months married life. But still there is good news.we are trying to conceive Please help. What should I do .

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi We have Successfully completed 6 months married life. But still there is good news.we are trying to conceive Pleas...
Hello, You should follow her fertile period from day 12-22 to have sex to increase chances of conception.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the reason for vaginal odour and would you suggest some easy home remedies for the same?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Vaginal odour is because of the secretions in that part you just have to keep yourself absolutely clean and dry so that it doesn't smell foul.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old I am suffering from irregular periods from 10 months I consulted a doctor and she told that I have pcos. I have taken the course for 6 months and still my problem did not get cured so doctor advised to take tablets for another 6 months I have increased in weight by 7 kgs and have lot of hair loss feeling lot of pain in pelvis region with leg pain and back ache. What should I do now.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician, Ernakulam
I am 21 years old I am suffering from irregular periods from 10 months I consulted a doctor and she told that I have ...
Dear lybrater. For pcos you need to stop eating all frieditems and bakery products. No biscuits. No sugary drinks like bottled drinks. No tropicana. No frooty etc. No cakes. Walk for 45 min covering 4 km daily your periods should be ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed