Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aditya Kaushik

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Homeopathy

Homeopath, Delhi

37 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Aditya Kaushik DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - ... Homeopath, Delhi
37 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Aditya Kaushik
Dr. Aditya Kaushik is an experienced Homeopath in Adarsh Nagar, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 37 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has completed DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Homeopathy . You can meet Dr. Aditya Kaushik personally at Dr.Aditya Kaushik Clinic in Adarsh Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Aditya Kaushik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Nehru Homeopathic Medical College, Delhi, - 1980
MD - Homeopathy - Sia Nath PG Institute, - 2006
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Board of Homoeopathic System of Medicine

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Aditya Kaushik Clinic

A-259,Supermarket,Landmark- Majlis Park , Adarsh Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

Dr.Aditya Clinic

219, S.G Shopping Mall,Landmark- D.C Chowk,Sector-9, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aditya Kaushik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am suffering from hair loss From three years I don't use any kind of shampoo but my hair is losing because of water. How can I control this problem What are the precautions to be taken to solve this hair fall. Pls kindly give me suggestion.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
To Prevent hair fall follow these instructions and methods: • Take proper sleep of 6 - 7 hours. Do meditation or long breathing pranayams for 10 minutes daily to destress yourself. • You can apply amla powder, Make the paste of amla powder with water and apply it for 15 minutes once in week in afternoon and rinse it. • Do sarvangasan daily for 5 minutes do it under the supervision of yoga expert. • Avoid use of excess hair products such as hair colours and try to use mild shampoo. • Add protein containing items in your foods such as take a bowl of cereal daily, and a glass of milk also. • Eat healthy fruits and green leafy vegetables daily. • you can use Mahabhringraj oil and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily. You can massage daily with oil it increase blood circulation and enhance hair growth.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 19 year old my problem some basic I do not understood this problem. My hair something white. My hairs before time gir raha hai I do not uses any medicine Next problem My foot skin is white in any season No only winter season I very bad felling this problem please help me I aspect to perfect solution you Please help any members,

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Massage almond oil and cococnut oil by making it lukewarm everyday! wash it with haritha and shikakai! have high protein, mineral and vitamin diet! if no relief take constitutional homeopathic treatment! see a dermatologist for your skin problem on foot!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I don't have normal erection from last 20 days is any problem I am 24 years old.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
You don't have normal erection from 20 days. I advice you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Do kegel exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old female n non-diabetic my fasting blood sugar level is 113 wat does it indicate weather I am diabetic r non-diabetic. As diff. Sites ahow diff. Range.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, following are details of blood sugar levels fasting normal: 70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, pp <140 mg & hba1c% < 6.5. Pre-diabetic state: fasting 108 - 125 mg / 100 ml, pp 141 to 199 mg / 100 ml & hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4 %. Confirmed diabetes: fasting equal to and above 126 mg, pp - equal to and above 200 mg/100 ml, hba1c % 6.5 and above. So your fasting blood glucose value falls in pre - diabetes state. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Delhi
Home made conditioner for your hairs
Boil the tea leaves .Filter it and apply the water after washing your hair use it as a conditioner .Pour this tea water in your hair leave it for 5-7 minutes then wash with plain water .If you have dandruff then you can put little methi in it

How can remove cavities from our teeth, what should I do? Please tell me which toothpaste is better for our teeth.

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
For cavities you need to get them filled. This filling could be simple or deep filling might go for root canal treatment. For prevention avoid sugary snd sticky food. Brush twice a day. Any toothpaste can be used to keep our teeth healthy, it should be used with soft bristle brush.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Best Remedies for a Frozen Shoulder

M.S in Orthopedic, Fellowship in arthroplasty & reconstructive surgery , D.N.B in Orthopedic, Fellowship in Joint Replacement
Orthopedist, Ahmedabad
Best Remedies for a Frozen Shoulder

Frozen shoulder is a condition where the patient encounters continuous shoulder stiffness and pain. It could last for several weeks. Inflammation around the shoulder increases the inability to move or stretch properly. This happens when somebody is recovering from an injury. Frozen shoulder can also occur when somebody is wearing a sling or a cast. It also occurs if someone is recovering from surgery or experiencing joint pain. It may also be experienced as a symptom of thyroid, joint disorders or diabetes.

Some of the causes and risk factors for creating a frozen shoulder are as follows:

  1. If you are 40 years or older, your chances of a frozen shoulder are higher than others
  2. Recovering from a damage or surgery
  3. Hormonal imbalance
  4. Ladies are more prone to a frozen shoulder
  5. Cervical disc infection that influences the nerves around the shoulder
  6. Not moving your arm because of other pain or wounds
  7. Having a previous medical condition like diabetes or other heart diseases
  8. Open-heart surgery or spinal surgeries
  9. Poor diet and unhealthy lifestyle

The most widely recognized symptoms of a frozen shoulder include:

  1. Stiffness around the shoulder usually happens in one shoulder at a time (not both) and will probably return in the same shoulder. Muscle, joint and bone agony in and around the shoulders or arms may be experienced.
  2. Restricted scope of movement
  3. Having difficulty moving and using the shoulders or arms ordinarily, (for example, experiencing difficulty in getting dressed, driving, holding objects before you, and gestures.)

Treatment:

  1. Stretch the Shoulder: Before beginning shoulder exercises for a frozen shoulder, try to warm up your shoulder by doing a few warm up exercises. This will improve the blood supply in the affected area and avoid future injuries by making your body more comfortable with the motion. The best approach is to extend and warm up the shoulder by applying heat for 10 to 15 minutes, scrubbing down or showering with Epsom salt.
  2. Non-intrusive treatment: While these activities mentioned above can be easily performed at home, if pain continues and makes it difficult to move around or work ordinarily, see a physiotherapist who can appoint particular activities and can enhance your scope of movement, flexibility and strength.
  3. Acupuncture: Acupuncture is considered one of the best treatment choices for any joint and nerve related problem. The treatment is based on focusing on the trigger points of the pain and putting pressure on them via needles. The treatment is not painful and is known to produce good results in the long run.
  4. Dietary Supplements: Various supplements can be taken with the recommendation of a doctor, in order to improve recovery. Alfalfa (horse feed) and turmeric are two of the most regularly recommended elements that relieve swelling and repair the tissue in the shoulder.
3040 people found this helpful

Iam 25years old I have pain in stomach some time in right side and some time in middle of stomach.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Take tab. Meftal spas sos for abdomen pain. Tan. Zintac 300 mg once a day for 3 days. Avoid spicy foods, oily,junk,fatty foods, Take whole grain foods, plenty of water, there are many causes of abdomen pain. i.e. acidity, heavy meal, gastritis, fatty liver, infection in any organs of abdomen, if not ok pl. checkup usg whole abdomen, cbc, urine r/m, blood sugar, lft, kft, and consult again. welcome in lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diabetic patient for more than 10 years, and take Glynase MF for diabetes. Suddenly from the day before yesterday he is having constant hiccups. We have taken home remedies such as having plenty of waters but nothing is working out, please suggest a remedy or a medicine.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
A diabetic patient may present with unusal symptoms , which may require ECG, blood test to rule out heart problem,better you consult heart spcialist/ physician without wasting time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old unmarried man. When I wake up in the morning, I am not getting any sensation and tightness in my private part from one month. Before that, daily I was getting sensation and tightness in my private part. But right now it's not happening. I am very worried about it and after 3 months I going to be married. Pls help me. How can I cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Don't worry It is natural To increase your stamina and to strengthen penis. Avoid masturbation totally Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Tab confido by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day for 3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my younger brother is of 50 years age working in private college as lecturer, is suffering from joint pain with mild swelling, on investigating by joint specialist with scaning of lungs, reported as idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis with multiple honey combing. I understood if this is the confirmed daises then is it possible to cure? or what to be done for prolonging of life? saying no problem in day to day working.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Sir, it is best that this question be answered by an experienced pulmonologist because it may require some evaluation before an opinion can be given for it. If you live in delhi ncr region, I can guide you as to a good pulmonologist consultation. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She have increased menstrual interval and increased bleeding during menstruation. Also increased hair growth which she need plucking.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
She may have polycystic ovary disease ---pcod, she needs to do hb, tc, dc, fasting sugar, prolactin, tsh and testosterone, ultrasound of pelvis. Depending on the reports treatment is decided.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hell Lybrate, this side anktit here I am looking for some one to help me out with the problems I am having when I drive vehicle for 30 min in morning my back aches what should I depend also I am having stomachache in down right side.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. If you have chronic low backache, take x ray spine and consult orthopedic specialist 2.for stomach ache on right lower side get yourself examined by doctor and follow the advice and treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS, Certified Endodontist, Certified Implantologist
Dentist, Siliguri
Drinking a cup of tea everyday helps in keeping the gums and teeth healthy as it contains high amounts of fluoride and flavonoids which prevent harmful bacteria from sticking to the teeth.

I am a student mostly I am roaming in sun rays I have pimples marks on face what should I do to remove the pimples marks from my face.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
Pimple never pick or pop pimples with your fingers, as it can lead to infection and scarring. A dietary therapy with the right medications for pimples can also help a lot. Kojic acid (a natural skin lightener derived from mushroom extract), arbutin (also called bearberry extract), and vitamin c (ascorbic acid) are great alternative ingredients to lighten scars left by acne. Don't use vitamin e on scars. You may have heard that applying vitamin e to a scar will help it heal faster. But according to a study, applying the nutrient directly onto a scar can actually hinder its healing, if you want medicine than, I will prescibe, like daily apply night microbenz cream daytime use ahaglo facewash.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I would like to know how to treat pain in calf muscles after walking for 10/15 minutes. I am 76 yrs. Old had angioplasty 6yrs. Back.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hi I can understand your problem. *take rest *increase fluid intake *gently stretch or massage your leg muscle. * apply heat to tight muscles or cold to tender muscles. * there are various treatment options in physiotherapy which depends on your health and severity of your symptoms. Kindly reply for private consultation to discuss detailed treatment plan. Wishing you good health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am raksha and I feel very tired now a days how can I be energetic.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi 1. Alovera juice 4tsp+ 1 tsp honey after dinner 2. Amal juice 4tsp +2 tsp sugar + 2tsp honey empty stomch in the morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'am a 20 years old guy I started smoking a couple of years ago. Now i'am facing problems like chest pain and pqin in throat etc. Is all this because of smoking and if it is please help me to quit it.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Panchkula
Hello lybrate-user. I must appreciate your concern about smoking and willingness to quit it. Regarding your throat and chest pain, you must get it checked by going to a local doctor, as it may be an infection or any other problem. Smoking certainly is very harmful in both short and long term and can lead to these type of symptoms. You must take professional help in order to quit it as you will have difficulty in initial few days which can be overcome with some medicines. Counseling also improves chances to quit smoking. Above all, you need to be very determined to quit it totally, otherwise you will keep relapsing back to smoking. Yes certainly, you can kick the butt for good! take care!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of big and painful acne appeared due to pcos my face looks viered due to this people start asking question and give their own advice like a doctor I visited many doctors but its all useless I want an expert to guide me solve my problem.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
You apply cleargel twice daily for one month and Acne Aid face wash twice daily for one month. Consult with Gynecologist for the treatment of PCOS simultaneously.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cough doesn't stop. It regular for 10 days. I am in trouble. Please consult me some tips.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. honitus syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. take steam and do gargle. it will help you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed