Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aashita Gupta

Homeopath, Delhi

70 at clinic
Dr. Aashita Gupta Homeopath, Delhi
70 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Aashita Gupta
Dr. Aashita Gupta is one of the best Homeopaths in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit her at Dr. Bhatra's Clinic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Aashita Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#15-G, 3rd Floor, South Extention Part 1, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aashita Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from Fungal Infection since last 8 Months. I have consulted doctors but it relapses every time. Last medicines given were - Grisovin, IT-MAC.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from Fungal Infection since last 8 Months. I have consulted doctors but it relapses every time. Last m...
Hello, ringworm is caused by a fungus that grows on the skin. Once the fungus is established, it spreads out in rings. The centre of the ring may clear up, while a new ring of infection develops at the edge of the old ring. Fungi are microscopic organisms that can live off the dead tissues of your skin, hair, and nails, much like a mushroom can grow on the bark of a tree. Medication: take schwabe's tellurium 30/ thrice daily for 2 weeks. Management: good personal hygiene helps prevent the spread of ringworm. Teach your child to practice good hygiene and generally not to share combs, brushes, or hats. Children also shouldn't share towels, clothes, or sports equipment that haven't been properly cleaned. Avoid wearing any wet clothes, prefer cotton clothes, keep the area dry and clean. Never use others towels or clothes as well as don't share yours with others. Ringworm can also be transmitted from an infected dog or cat, so avoid animals who look mangy or have bald spots in their coats. If you have an animal that you think may have ringworm, take it to the vet for treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 28y ,gender male, height -5'8" weight-89, My skin is itching on my different parts of body, red scratches also appear on my body.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My age is 28y ,gender male, height -5'8" weight-89, My skin is itching on my different parts of body, red scratches a...
Follow advice given below: 1. Maintain hygiene, avoid allergens 2. You can use calamine lotion local application for itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4. You can do gentle olive oil massage for dry skin 5. Do not use harsh soap consult me/ physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor from last few days my semen is quite thin I have never seen my semen like this. Is there any problem and why suddenly it happens. Usually its quite thick and from few days it seems to be thin. Tell me what happens to me?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Doctor from last few days my semen is
 quite thin I have never seen my semen like this. Is there any problem and why ...
Frequent ejaculation by means of sex or other para sexual means, the replenishment of'saptadhatus' i. E. Seven elements including semen, is not done timely by the food you take. Then recovery time also depends on digestion, assimilation, metabolism of an individual called'jathragni' and'dhatvagnis. Here comes the need of vrushya group of herbs. Constant undernourishment of dhatus and semen will show side effects in later life. So best thing is that you pracice control over your habits and eat good, healthy food and some aphro/ vrushya herbs
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctors, I am suffering from hypertension and I am having headache always. And I am taking tablets. Can you pls confirm if there is any chance to cure this. And I am fearing to have food also. Can you pls suggest what kind of food I can have. Now a days I am having bread , fruits , Vegetables and chapstti. And I am avoiding salt and spicy foods. I am just 26 years young men. Pls let me know for my life time I need to have this kind of foods or if there is an cure for this. And I am not yet married too.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi Doctors, I am suffering from hypertension and I am having headache always. And I am taking tablets. Can you pls co...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture rauwolfia q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for your problem of high blood pressure. Also avoid mutton, beef, chicken, ghee, butter etc. Kindly remember that medication to control high blood pressure will affect your sexual performance & it will diminish your sexual power.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs old facing sexual problem. I don't find proper word to explain. I just started to sex but it will finish soon. In hindi its called" Shighra Patan"

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 25 yrs old facing sexual problem. I don't find proper word to explain. I just started to sex but it will finish ...
Homoeopathic medicine REPL VIAGOURA 2000 ( REPL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 2 months and report me thereeafter
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im having head ache since I had became very serious yesterday dues to some family problems can you suggest me any precaution.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Im having head ache since I had became very serious yesterday dues to some family problems can you suggest me any pre...
Sir/Madam, What serious thing happened What medicines were given What is your BP. Any Emergency rush to the closest Health Care Unit
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 years old. My hair becomes oily second day after wash. I wash them at alternate days. Still oily. Suggest me some remedy for oily hair!

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I'm 18 years old. My hair becomes oily second day after wash. I wash them at alternate days. Still oily. Suggest me s...
Homoeopathicmedicine NATRUM MUR 6X ( SBL Chew 4 tab 3 time daily for 3 months. ARNICA SHAMPOO ( BAKSON) Use twice weekly Dont use oil on hairs . Dont eat fast food,oily and fried food Drink8-10 glass water daily. Take nutritious home made diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A girl age 26 years have TSH value 79. 935 which is greater than normal TSH value 4.780, and T4 value is 0.59 which is less than normal T4 0.89, What that's means and what she do to make her TSH normal? Is she have to increase eating iodine chloride salt in food? Please suggest what to do.

MBBS, DNB
Nuclear Medicine Physician, Mumbai
These values of TSH and T4 imply that her thyroid is functioning less than normal. Therefore she has to be given thyroid hormone medication from outside to bring TSH within normal limits and to bring relief to her symptoms if any. Please note that increasing iodine or chloride will not help in her case. She will have to take thyroid medication for sure. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am having light pain pain sometimes left side below stomach and pain also comes in the urine passage some times pain is not more but it comes for seconds what is this please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi sir I am having light pain pain sometimes left side below stomach and pain also comes in the urine passage some ti...
Hi It may be due to gases Take Tab Biochemic 25(SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day for 15days Nux vomica200 4pills to be sucked twice a day Drink plenty of water (3-4liters /day) Eat fruits and avoid spicy food
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic recently. I don' t know what steps to take to stop it. Can you please help me

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi, great, you just detected now finding for your health, now u can plan better for u, be courageous to accept n deal it with authentic support of family n friends.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 year old and I have many pimples on my face so tell me something about it?

DUSM
Unani Specialist, Coimbatore
I'm 18 year old and I have many pimples on my face so tell me something about it?
Drinking water has many benefits, for the skin and for the body's overall health. It keeps the body hydrated, helping skin to look firm and plump. It flushes harmful toxins from the system, preventing them from building up and causing skin problems. In addition, water helps ensure the proper function of the skin's metabolism and allows it to regenerate itself. You should aim to drink 5 to 8 glasses of water a day to reap the benefits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been coughing for over a month now, I have consulted many doctors and have taken lots of test. Prescribed antibiotics and cough syrup, but I was not cured. What do you suggest ?

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. You will need to undergo a chest x ray to look for lung infection. If it is normal then you will need to undergo pulmonary function test which is needed for the diagnosis and also to assess severity of asthma based on which treatment can be started. Consult a pulmonologist for the same. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 28 years old. In my ultra sound report pid has been found. Can you please tell me about what are the causes of that & how it will be treated. Note: I am single & not involved physically with anyone. Please advice.

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
Pid is a general term, need to see the reports for further evaluation, consult me private for further details thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control sugar level in blood? And which food is better to eat sugar patient. Sugar level in pasting is 132.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
How to control sugar level in blood? And which food is better to eat sugar patient. Sugar level in pasting is 132.
Mr. lybrate-user, Fasting glucose 132 mg / 100 ml, is showing there is diabetes. It is better to check after food glucose & HbA1c% to confirm diabetes and also to decide on type of treatment to be given. First thing is to start appropriate treatment and simultaneously take a properly planned restricted diet and exercise daily for at least 1 hour. A person with diabetes should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, pastries, bakery items, sweetened aerated drinks, junk foods, fructose corn syrup containing foods. Should consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits about 100 g a day. If you need specific guidelines in controlling blood glucose levels then come in a private conversation with following details: current fasting, Pp glucose levels, HbA1c%, diet pattern and extent of daily exercise being done. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Doing masturbate From 5 Year Now I want to leave this habit answer Me what I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am Doing masturbate From 5 Year Now I want to leave this habit answer Me what I do.
It is normal and healthy way of relieving sexual tension. But it has to be done in moderation. Consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 76 years old and having knee pain one Dr. Suggested replacement but we do not want replacement any other solution pls. Let me know. Thanks.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPT
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
My mother is 76 years old and having knee pain one Dr. Suggested replacement but we do not want replacement any other...
See if your mother is suffering from arthritis then there is no choice but you have to decide when you want to get it done if pain is less and she is able to move around then you can wait.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suffering from sore throat for the last three days. Little cold and sometimes fever also. Voice 70percent choked. Difficulty is speaking. Pl suggest medicines. Can I eat taxim o 200, cefixime tabs? any side effects? pl advise.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am Suffering from sore throat for the last three days.
Little cold and sometimes fever also. Voice 70percent choked...
Belladonna - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child is 1 1/2 month old n on his face due to oil message spot are seen what to do?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My child is 1 1/2 month old n on his face due to oil message spot are seen what to do?
Hello, this could be vitamin deficiency and hence may need b complex drops. Please visit your paediatrician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 years old, Recently I am facing a problem of n numbness in leg finger s. Pl indicate the reason and remedy.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 54 years
 old, Recently I am facing a problem of n
numbness in leg finger



s.
Pl indicate
 the reason and remedy.
It might be of nerve deficit or if vascular cause hence do consult neuto phydio for laser therapy for 12 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed