Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Aarti Nautiyal

Ayurveda, Delhi

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Aarti Nautiyal Ayurveda, Delhi
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Aarti Nautiyal
Dr. Aarti Nautiyal is a renowned Ayurveda in Vasant Kunj, Delhi. She is currently practising at Saptrashmi Clinic in Vasant Kunj, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Aarti Nautiyal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Aarti Nautiyal

Saptrashmi Clinic

#F 3, Nauroji Nagar,Vasant Kunj, Landmark: Sector 15 Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aarti Nautiyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

The white discharge after taking the ipill. Is it the sperm which is exiting out. Or is it something else? Please advice and how long will it continue to flow.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
The white discharge after taking the ipill. Is it the sperm which is exiting out. Or is it something else?
Please adv...
Dear lybrate user, it's leucorrhoea. Take, homoeo medicine. @ sepia 200-6 pills, at bed time @ pulsatilla30-6 pills, thrice a day. Report wkly, all d best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have the digestion problem due to which I feel very depressed and sleepy and restless. I want to know the reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have the digestion problem due to which I feel very depressed and sleepy and restless. I want to know the reason.
1.Take bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily, fried and Junk food 2 Eat and drink slowly. 3.Avoid fatty food,carbonated Drink like soda/ soft drink/Beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5.Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean , peas, potato, lentil,lettuce, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli,mushroom,whole wheat bread.Fruits like apple/peach/pear 6. .Avoid stress, anxiety 7.stop alcohol/ smoking 8. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 9.Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 10.Take unienzyme 1 tablet thrice daily after food for few days. 11.consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bloody stool, frequent urge for stool but less volume is evacuated each time. 2 days duration. Has previous history of bloody stool.

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
Bloody stool, frequent urge for stool but less volume is evacuated each time. 2 days duration. Has previous history o...
Blood in the stool can be frightening, whether you discover it while wiping after a bowel movement or from a test ordered by your health care provider. While blood in stool can signal a serious problem, it doesn't always. Here's what you need to know about the possible causes of bloody stools and what you -- and your doctor -- should do if you discover a problem. Causes of blood in stool blood in the stool means there is bleeding somewhere in your digestive tract. Sometimes the amount of blood is so small that it can only be detected by a fecal occult test (which checks for hidden blood in the stool). At other times it may visible on toilet tissue or in the toilet after a bowel movement as bright red blood. Bleeding that happens higher up in the digestive tract may make stool appear black and tarry. Possible causes of blood in stool include: diverticular disease. Diverticula are small pouches that project from the colon wall. Usually diverticula don't cause problems, but sometimes they can bleed or become infected. Anal fissure. A small cut or tear in the tissue lining the anus similar to the cracks that occur in chapped lips or a paper cut. Fissures are often caused by passing a large, hard stool and can be painful. Colitis. Inflammation of the colon. Among the more common causes are infections or inflammatory bowel disease. Angiodysplasia. A condition in which fragile, abnormal blood vessels lead to bleeding. Peptic ulcers. An open sore in the lining of the stomach or duodenum, the upper end of the small intestine. Many peptic ulcers are caused by infection with a bacterium called helicobacter pylori (h. Pylori). Long-term use or high doses of anti-inflammatory drugs such as aspirin, ibuprofen, and naproxen can also cause ulcers. Polyps or cancer. Polyps are benign growths that can grow, bleed, and become cancerous. Colorectal cancer is the fourth most common cancer in the u. S. It often causes bleeding that is not noticeable with the naked eye. Esophageal problems. Varicose veins of the esophagus or tears in the esophagus can lead to severe blood loss. Blood in stool diagnosis it is important to have a doctor evaluate any bleeding in the stool. Any details you can give about the bleeding will help your doctor locate the site of bleeding. For example, a black, tarry stool is likely an ulcer or other problem in the upper part of the digestive tract. Bright red blood or maroon-colored stools usually indicate a problem in the lower part of the digestive tract such as hemorrhoids or diverticulitis. After getting a medical history and doing a physical exam, the health care provider may order tests to determine the cause of bleeding. Tests may include: nasogastric lavage. A test that may tell your doctor whether bleeding is in the upper or lower digestive tract. The procedure involves removing the contents of the stomach through a tube inserted into the stomach through the nose. If the stomach does not contain evidence of blood, the bleeding may have stopped or is more likely in the lower digestive tract. Esophagogastroduodenoscopy (egd). A procedure that involves inserting an endoscope, or flexible tube with a small camera on the end, through the mouth and down the esophagus to the stomach and duodenum. The doctor can use this to look for the source of bleeding. Endoscopy can also be used to collect small tissue samples for examination under a microscope (biopsy). Colonoscopy. A procedure similar to an egd except that the scope is inserted through the rectum to view the colon. As with an egd, colonoscopy can be used to collect tissue samples to biopsy. Enteroscopy. A procedure similar to egd and colonoscopy used to examine the small intestine. In some cases this involves swallowing a capsule with a tiny camera inside that transmits images to video monitor as it passes through the digestive tract. Barium x-ray. A procedure that uses a contrast material called barium to make the digestive tract show up on an x-ray. The barium may either be swallowed or inserted into the rectum. Radionuclide scanning. A procedure that involves injecting small amounts of radioactive material into a vein and then using a special camera to see images of blood flow in the digestive tract to detect where bleeding is happening. Angiography. A procedure that involves injecting a special dye into a vein that makes blood vessels visible on an x-ray or computerized tomography (ct) scan. The procedure detects bleeding as dye leaks out of blood vessels at the bleeding site. Laparotomy. A surgical procedure in which the doctor opens and examines the abdomen. This may be necessary if other tests fail to find the cause of bleeding. Health care providers also order lab tests when there is blood in stools. These tests may look for clotting problems, anemia, and the presence of h. Pylori infection. Associated symptoms a person with blood in the stool may be unaware of bleeding and might have reported no symptoms. On the other hand, they may also have abdominal pain, vomiting, weakness, difficulty breathing, diarrhea, palpitations, fainting, and weight loss depending on the cause, location, length, and severity of the bleeding. Depending on the cause, however, treatment may involve simple things you can do on your own. These including eating a high-fiber diet to relieve constipation that can cause and aggravate hemorrhoids and anal fissures, and sitting in warm or hot baths to relieve fissures.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes Blood comes out from my brother'S teeth suddenly. please suggest me what to do?

Dentist, Thane
Sometimes Blood comes out from my brother'S teeth suddenly. please suggest me what to do?
Nothing happens suddenlly, the brushing technique is incorrect, explain what type of brush using and the technique.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pigmentations I my face they are cover in all my face so suggest me what should to do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have pigmentations I my face they are cover in all my face so suggest me what should to do.
There is in ayurveda mention pinda swed. It is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner. 1. Boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your face every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2. Apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night. By doing above thing you will get good result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. August m meri 3 month complete DNC hui thi. Ab mere wait increase Jo Gya hai or mere Breast size bhi increase ho gya h. Please suggest me what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello Dr. August m meri 3 month complete DNC hui thi. Ab mere wait increase Jo Gya hai or mere Breast size bhi increa...
Hi, Do some physical exercises like yoga, brisk walk, gym or jogging, etc. Be cautious about your diet. Take low calorie diet and rich in fiber. Avoid sweets and oil fried food, bakery food, chats,etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having extreme hair loss, have lost almost 50% hair. My TSH level is 5.16. Doctors say that this is normal. Can anyone suggest whom should I consult? Is this level of TSH with such devastating hair fall normal? Highly worried need some helpful suggestions.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Having extreme hair loss, have lost almost 50% hair. My TSH level is 5.16. Doctors say that this is normal. Can anyon...
The normal range of TSH levels is 0.4 to 4.0 milli-international units per liter. If you're already being treated for a thyroid disorder, the normal range is 0.5 to 3.0 milli-international units per liter. A value above the normal range usually indicates that the thyroid is underactive. This indicates hypothyroidism.You need to take medication and get it in control to avoid hair loss
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to prevent hair loss. What are causes of hair fall. Suggest some home remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How to prevent hair loss. What are causes of hair fall. Suggest some home remedies.
Hi. It's normal to lose up to 100 hair per day, and in most people, those hairs grow back. But many men -- and some women -- lose hair as they grow older. You can also lose your hair if you have certain diseases, such as thyroid problems, diabetes, or lupus. If you take certain medicines or have chemotherapy for cancer, you may also lose your hair. Other causes are stress, a low protein diet, a family history, use of bore water, or nutritional deficiencies. Need to rule out any causative factor or underlying medical condition. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg, eggs (it's loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, vitamin b12, iron, zinc and omega 6 fatty acids in large amounts and biotin), different pulses & legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. Walnuts and almonds); iron-rich food like green vegetables, dates, carrots, prunes, green peas; also oats, shrimp, take flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take low-fat dairy products (they also contain whey and casein, two high-quality protein sources) take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! cover your head with scarf or cap while stepping outside. Use rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regularly massage head and hair with coconut oil, almond oil (depending upon your scalp type) 1 to 3 times a week. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you fit and young! Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200 & Alfalfa tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week. After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica hair conditioner as well after every head wash.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, How can we use green tea to loose belly fat as I gained it lot after delivery.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), M.Sc - Dietitics/Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Hello doctor,
How can we use green tea to loose belly fat as I gained it lot after delivery.
Hi Lybrate user You can get best benefit of green tea if you take it after lunch and after dinner never take it with empty stomach. Along with need to make changes in food habits and exercise which will give you best results. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 18 year old male, I have curly hair. My hair gets dry easily. I don't use oil. I have dandruff. dandruff has been high as it never been. What can I do to solve this problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am a 18 year old male, I have curly hair. My hair gets dry easily. I don't use oil. I have dandruff. dandruff has b...
Hi effective method to treat dandruff would be to combine 2 tablespoons of fresh apple juice with 2 tablespoons of warm water. Dab this on the hair and keep it for 10-15 minutes before rinsing. Do this for once or twice a week to cure dandruff. Apply ketoconazole lotion on your scalp once in a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(62 ratings)

Dr. Amit Verma

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD-Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Vrikshakalpa Ayurveda, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Monga Medi Clinic

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr Monga Medi Clinic - Lajpat Nagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(363 ratings)

Dr. Jyoti Monga

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr Monga Medi Clinic - Lajpat Nagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1065 ratings)

Dr. Vaidic Chikitsa

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Vaidic Chikitsa, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(65 ratings)

Auraveda Wellness New Delhi

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), C.R.A.V
Ayurveda
Auraveda Wellness, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. M T Arif

BAMS
Ayurveda
Seva Dham Plus, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment