Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. A K Bajaj

General Physician, Delhi

800 at clinic
Dr. A K Bajaj General Physician, Delhi
800 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. A K Bajaj
Dr. A K Bajaj is a popular General Physician in Chittaranjan Park, Delhi. You can meet Dr. A K Bajaj personally at The Maples Medical Centre in Chittaranjan Park, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. A K Bajaj and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pkt 40, Opp Mkt 1, House No 43, Chittaranjan Park, Landmark: Near Nehru Appartment, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
800 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A K Bajaj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

my daughter, age 12, trying hard to control weight. But no results. Neck skin become black, dark and rough. Any solution ?

MD-Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Chikhli
There is definitely solution in homoeoapthy , for that detail case should take & for that contact me .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 40 years old. Before 2 years I feel pain in head. Please give me solution.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Sir I am 40 years old. Before 2 years I feel pain in head. Please give me solution.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I have something strike in my right throat since 7 month I have take medicine but it is not fine. And I treat the went doctor but he told me there is nothing happen in my throat but it is continuous happen. Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir. I have something strike in my right throat since 7 month I have take medicine but it is not fine. And I treat th...
There may be a foreign body in throat, inflammation or swelling.Do a laryngoscopic or oesophagoscopy after consulting doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Vanixa cream he ya koi tablet vanixa use krne se daag mit jaenge?

MBBS
General Physician,
Vaniza cream hai. Isse dark spots kam hote hai. Lekin dark spots 100 % kam nahi hote. 50% to 60% kam hote hai.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know about the cure for myasthenia gravis, and the medication for the disease ?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear, great question. First I would like to know why have you asked this question? is it for knowledge or you know someone with myasthenia gravis? if you know someone with myasthenia gravis please remember that we need to be doubly sure about the diagnosis as there are many life threatening conditions that may mimic myasthenia. So now for your answer myasthenia gravis is a rare autoimmune disorder in which your body attacks the junction between your muscle and nerves such that with repeated activity the transmission b from the nerve to the muscles decrease however with adequate rest the muscle strength should come back. This is i'm very simplified terms. I would be. More than happy to elaborate. Hope his helps.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis has become small. Its length is to small and it is 2 .5 inch in flaccid state and erected state is 5.2 inch. There are wrinkles on my penis .Are wrinkles normal or serious. Veins look on penis in erected state. I ejaculate very soon. I am feeling fear that I will die due to small penis. Please help me I have lost hope due to this problem. I have been masturbating since childhood.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
My penis has become small. Its length is to small and it is 2 .5 inch in flaccid state and erected state is 5.2 inch....
Do not worry ,your size is normal ,main problem is erection and premature ejaculation due to which you are feeling so .consult me for details and cure your problem completely.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can having cyber sex be unhealthy for me?

PG Dip (Sexual & Relationship Therapy), MRCPsych, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Sexologist,
Hello Amogh, Please see my article titled "Pornography (addiction) kills love… (and can lead to sexual problems)" I have shared it as a health tip today. Hope that answers some of your questions.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from last 3 day.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath,
Please take following medicine :- Belladonna - 30/ 5 drops in one teaspoon of water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old I facing headache and body pain and depression. Depression not confirm by doctors. How to fix this.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 28 years old I facing headache and body pain and depression. Depression not confirm by doctors. How to fix this.
The best ayurveda herb for your case is 1. Cut, de-seed and crush 4-5 Indian gooseberries to paste 2. Press this paste on a sieve and extract the juice 3. Take 2 tsp of this Indian gooseberry juice 4. Add ½ tsp nutmeg powder 5. Mix well 6. Drink 2 times a day Surely you will get results. Your problem is permanently cure by ayurvedic treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does using zincovit and celin vitamin tablets one per day bad for my health. I didn't consult any doctor for taking this medicine. Please help me out.

Masters in Human Nutrition and Nutraceuticals
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Madurai
Does using zincovit and celin vitamin tablets one per day bad for my health. I didn't consult any doctor for taking t...
Hello. Always its good to consult a doctor before going for a medication. It does not harm. Till nw. But v can not be sure if it is exceeding the limit. Kindly go for a blood test n consult a doc or dietitian for medication or modification of diet respectively.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A dog bitten me in my leg. It was a scratch and no blood flowed out. What should I do and which medicine. Currently I applied Red chilly on that part.Please help sir .

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
A dog bitten me in my leg. It was a scratch and no blood flowed out. What should I do and which medicine. Currently I...
Do not apply anything. Wash with soap and running water immediately and leave it open. Get antirabies vaccine full course as soon as possible. 1). Intradermal 2 inj (0, 3, 7, 28 days) or 2) intramuscular 1 inj (0, 3, 7, 14, 28 days)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get loose motion most of the tym, its watery and sometime its constipation, yes I eat non veg most of the time, how should this be treated?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I get loose motion most of the tym, its watery and sometime its constipation, yes I eat non veg most of the time, how...
You have given the answer yourself you need to change your eating habits add more fresh vegetables and fruits and don't eat red meat fried spicy and junk food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain and burning at the tip of penis and urine flow is very slow, urine start let, I feel rest urine in bladder, I request you your valuable advice and indignation to cure my problem.

MBBS, House Surgeon- Urology
General Physician, Kolkata
I have pain and burning at the tip of penis and urine flow is very slow, urine start let, I feel rest urine in bladde...
At your age prostate enlargement is the best possibility. You need to do a clinical examination first followed by - 1. Usg kubp with post void residual volume 2. Uroflowmetry 3. Serum psa 4. Other blood routine examination.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age 71 ,DM2 for 18 years, vitamin B12 reading september 15,1475[normal 211-911], december 15,1911. Is it high or low? Taking allopathic medicine with low carb diet ,latest HbA1c5. 7. Please guide and suggest treatment

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Age 71 ,DM2 for 18 years, vitamin B12 reading september 15,1475[normal 211-911], december 15,1911. Is it high or low?...
Though the reading is a little high but it is not going to have any adverse effects on your body and In a known case of diabetic we need to control sugar levels with medication , aerobic exercise and following a diabetic diet and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have had heart failure, is there any medicine to cure it?

MD
General Physician,
You can take digoxin, Lasix and ramipril to help you deal with heart failure. You can chat with me in private for your exact prescription. [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Hardik Thakker" below to consult privately with the doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having stomach ache whenever am bit hungry. I get completely okay when I have something. Any suggestion?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am having stomach ache whenever am bit hungry. I get completely okay when I have something. Any suggestion?
No treatment is required as per your history. Have smaller meals frequently than heavy food. Avoid carbonated drinks and spicy food. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat 3-4 servings of fruits everyday. eat fresh food. Hope these dietary changes help u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Can a girl get pregnant if a guy rubs his parts in clothes then rubs her part In clothes and no penetration happens I am not sure if he ejaculated inside his pants or not. I am having few symptoms like backache cramps.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Homeopath, Surat
No, possiblity of pregnancy is their only if the semen enters the cervix and simultaneously coincides the time of ovulation period, so in your case its clear. These backache and cramps can not be due to mineral/electrolyte deficiency in you body. Get it checked in standard labarotory. All the best Njoy life.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a habit of shaking my penis everyday and I am doing it from 3 yrs how to avoid dis.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
I have a habit of shaking my penis everyday and I am doing it from 3 yrs how to avoid dis.
its addiction not normal , try to control, by will power , make a schedule of masturbation first, stick to it. avoid situation provoking you to masturbate, as being alone, watching porn, reading erotics, do physical exercise, be more active in social life
49 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I am a diabetic since 10 yrs. Now I am facing fungal infection inside penis. There is some white paste formulation and skin is not opening while urinating. Its very painful and irritating. Request some help in this regard.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
Hi sir, I am a diabetic since 10 yrs. Now I am facing fungal infection inside penis. There is some white paste formul...
Control your diabetes first and apply ointment candid B after scrubbing with soap after pulling the skin backward. Take tablet flucon 150 mg twice a week for two months.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed