Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. A.D.Rawal

MDH

Homeopath, Delhi

46 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. A.D.Rawal MDH Homeopath, Delhi
46 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. A.D.Rawal
Dr. A.D.Rawal is an experienced Homeopath in Chander Nagar, Delhi. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 46 years of journey as a Homeopath. Doctor has completed MDH . You can meet Dr. A.D.Rawal personally at Jagdamba Clinic in Chander Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. A.D.Rawal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MDH - Delhi Board Of Homeopathy, - 1971
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Jagdamba Clinic

#20, Silver Park,Main Road, Chander Nagar. Near Sehgal's Plywood, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A.D.Rawal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 5'7 with a weight of 80 kg. Recently, I have changed my diet and I go for heavy fasting from 10 am to 5 pm. I eat boiled vegetables in dinner. U doing so, I have lost 3 kg in one week. How do I reduce more weight?

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 5'7 with a weight of 80 kg. Recently, I have changed my diet and I go for heavy fasting from 10 am to 5 pm. I ea...
Take enough proteins in your diet make sure you loose only fat not muscle in your weight loos. As one can loose 3-4 kgs in a month which is actual fat loss if you loose more than that it means you are losing muscles also which leads to weakness and fatigue.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering for dark circle and acne scarred skin pl give suggestion what I do? Pl.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology, venereology & Leprology, Fellowship in Cosmetology (MUHS)
Dermatologist, Kota
I am suffering for dark circle and acne scarred skin pl give suggestion what I do? Pl.
Dear lybrate-user. Dark circles (to some extent) are common in everyone. Sometimes, genetic factors do play a role. Consult a Cosmetologist for the same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. Meri ek common problems he Mere face pe pichhle 1-2 years se pimples he. Lekin abhi tak WO puri Torah nhi gaye he. Aur Market me available cream use Karne se muze dar lagta he ki uska side effects na ho. Sir muze plzzz eise cream ka naam bataye Jo ki pimples remove kare without side effect please ans.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Dear sir. Meri ek common problems he
Mere face pe pichhle 1-2 years se pimples he.
Lekin abhi tak WO puri Torah nhi g...
Khana pan ki habit change kiye bina sudhar nahi hoga Bahari khana pav vadapav khari biscuits bakery ke anya padartha pure avoid kare Ghar ka garam garam aana khaye Rat ko jyada der jagana der se khana khana taliye Khaya huva anna achese pachega aur pimples jaise problems aapane aap kam ho jayenge Creams vaigare se skin kharab ho sakati hai artificial products se nuksan hota hai longterm use karane se Jyada janakari aur medicinal advice ke liye private consult kare
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The other night I masturbated roughly without any lube. When I woke up I noticed a pea shape lump (painless) on the penis, about half inch down from head. I'm able to move it with the skin. Can you pls tell me if I have to worry about it and treatment for it and how long it will take to go away. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
The other night I masturbated roughly without any lube. When I woke up I noticed a pea shape lump (painless) on the p...
Not to be worried. It will subside. However you may do ice rubbing on it. Else take deshang lep ayurveda powder and mix little water n ghee and apply on this lump. Do for few days. It will go. It's not paining I suppose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere husband k staff ki ek ladki buri tarah unk peeche pad gai aur roz call krti hi jiski waja se hamare beech roz ladai hoti hi aur bachon pe bura asar padta hi. Agar mai unko chod k chali jao to bachon ko dono ki zarurat hi mai kya karoon. I think he is also attracted to her.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Mere husband k staff ki ek ladki buri tarah unk peeche pad gai aur roz call krti hi jiski waja se hamare beech roz la...
Hello I can understand your problem. You do not think of leaving him. Try to talk to your husband calmly and sort out problems. If you get hyper and react than relation will spoil. It's always better to talk calmly. Wish you all the best for your happy life.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Shaking Hands Can be a Sign of Thyroid Disease

DM - Neurology
Neurologist,
Shaking Hands Can be a Sign of Thyroid Disease

Are you aware that shaking hands can be an early sign of thyroid disease?

Yes, that's right! Even in patients who have a low thyroid function, shaking of hands can appear when the dose of thyroxine becomes too high - and it can be a reliable indicator to titrate the dose (which means, if an increase in dose of thyroxine makes the hands start shaking, then the dose should be reduced). In hyperthyroidism (or excessive thryoxine hormone synthesis states in the body), one of the cardinal symptoms is shaking of the hands.

So how do you know for sure it is due to thyroid hormone excess? And how do you differentiate this from other kinds of tremor?

6 people found this helpful

I am suffering 4m pcos and my period is irregular. Hw will b conceive in pcos problem.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Pune
I am suffering 4m pcos and my period is irregular. Hw will b  conceive in pcos problem.
Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS) is a common disorder among women of your age. Don’t worry, a lot of females knowingly or unknowingly suffer from this but it can be controlled to a great extent by following some medications, few lifestyle changes ,good diet and exercise. The main cause of PCOS is hormonal imbalance that may or may not be hereditary. Excessive levels of androgens that are male hormones, but females also produce is small quantity, can lead to problem with ovulation in females. Confirm to me if you are experiencing these symptoms -  missed or irregular periods, excessive facial and body hair growth, cyst on the ovaries, sudden weight gain, pelvic pain, acne or mood swings? If yes, then you are most likely suffering from hormonal imbalance which needs proper attention. A good treatment can be started after proper diagnosis with the help of blood tests, pelvic examination and an ultrasound. In my many years of practice, I have successfully treated many patients for the same.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Please tell me about daily routine and fruits which we should eat in summer days.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hello sir, Please tell me about daily routine and fruits which we should eat in summer days.
eat what ever fruits are easily available in ur place. eat water melon, kharbuja, orange, mango, apple , every thing in limit.,good luck
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor when I fall on bed for sleeping. I feel like a heaviness or numbness in my right rib below portion. N then I feel some type of gas is forming. After that I get regular pops I don't know why. Bt gas form every 1 min. What is the reason for that. N how can I naturally treat that?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Doctor when I fall on bed for sleeping. I feel like a heaviness or numbness in my right rib below portion. N then I f...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old male and have backache for last 2 months. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days. Thank you doctor.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 35 years old male and have backache for last 2 months. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days...
Back pain. Advice hot fomentation x twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural correction. Sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily bhujang asana x 15 timesx twice daily core strengthening exercises. Back stretching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fungus disease since from 1year it is curing and coming again again pls suggest me any good treatment solution.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am suffering from fungus disease since from 1year it is curing and coming again again pls suggest me any good treat...
Fungus disease grows more in moisture. You have not specified where is the fungus. Homeopathy has good results with homeopathy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not able to sleep at night because I am suffering from nightfall so what should I do.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
I can not able to sleep at night because I am suffering from nightfall so what should I do.
Hi Ashutosh, U do regular active physical activities. Better join Gym. Do recreational activities. Do regular sit up push up 10 each Keep yourself busy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Know Everything About ECMO - Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation

M.Ch. CVTS
Cardiologist, Ahmedabad
Know Everything About ECMO - Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation

How many of us have heard about Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation (ECMO) before Tamil Nadu, Chief Minister late J Jayalalithaa was put on it for recovery? Hardly a handful. Patients who are placed on the device have 50-50 chance of survival and while it could not help the late Chief Minister, her condition put a spotlight on ECMO.
 
What is ECMO?
ECMO is a life support device that is put in place when a patient’s heart and lungs stop functioning completely post a cardiac arrest. When the patient does not respond to Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR), the patient is put on ECMO.  
 
Function of ECMO 
The core function of the device is to separate carbon dioxide from the blood and add oxygen into it. It takes the load off from heart and lungs, providing critical time to the body organs for its treatment and recovery.

Patients are only put on ECMO, if there is a chance that the condition can be reversed. 
 
How does ECMO work? 
The device drains blood from a vein, which is attached to an oxygenator machine. The machine then removes carbon dioxide from the blood and adds oxygen to it. Depending upon the condition of the patient, the warmed blood is either pumped into the body with the help of the machine or made to get back to the body through an artery.
 
How long can a patient be on ECMO?

  1. After seven days of being put on ECMO, there are chances of patient getting an infection.
  2. In case the patient contracts an infection, it is recommended to take the patient off ECMO support. If you wish to discuss any specific problem, you can consult a cardiologist.
3220 people found this helpful

one month old baby. When she born her weight was 3 kg. Now her weight reduced from 3 to 2.6 kg. She takes her mother feed only. I want to know how can we improve the weight and make her healthy. And she also have some time constipation problem. Please suggest.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
one month old baby. When she born her weight was 3 kg. Now her weight reduced from 3 to 2.6 kg. She takes her mother ...
Although a slight reduction in weight us seen during first few days of the month, but because you are reporting constipation, it means the baby is not getting enough feed on breast. Please check it and if there is some problem with suckling action of the child, or you are not generating enough milk. Supplement milk from external source to meet the child's need.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 50 year of age . Having diabetes. Now got severe pain in shoulders and its going down till palms.what to do

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi, I am 50 year of age . Having diabetes. Now got severe pain in shoulders and its going down till palms.what to do
cervical X-Ray must. do hot fermentation and shoulder stretching exercise avoid toward bending lifting weight and u r diabetic so also do strength exercise in daily routine
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son 7 years old suffering from nasal block if he take air of fan for cooling in summer when he sweating, he born in im-matured (8 months), he often suffering from several problem please, suggest me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Tell me his birth history and if you need regular advice ask me privately with all details. He is probably having allergic nasal block.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of asthma and because of this I have breathing problem so please suggest me ways.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Lucknow
Use BC no 2 4 tabs 4 times a day. Avoid allergens which triggers ur probpem . Pranayaam ma be helpful to u. Clear your nose several times a day with water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic 67 years old, poor bowl movement. Ease out more than a day r 2 r even 3 days. Constipates,purges, diahorria like. Most forgetfulness, not understanding reading materials, searching visible identifiable object, occurrence of name, items etc. Also am a diabetic. Neuropathy. Kindly guide me.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
I am diabetic 67 years old, poor bowl movement. Ease out more than a day r 2 r even 3 days. Constipates,purges, diaho...
Hi Sometimes uncontrolled diabetes for a long duration damages the nerves and results in neuropathy which affects the bowels as well. This has to be managed mostly with diet. Have a high fibre diet, eat lots of vegetables and green leafy vegetables and drink lots of water to regularize your bowel movements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what is triglycerides. And what is effect in our body. I. And what is precaution we should take.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir what is triglycerides. And what is effect in our body. I. And what is precaution we should take.
TRIGLYCERIDES are fats carried in the BLOOD from the food we eat. Excess calories, alcohol, or sugar in the body are converted into TRIGLYCERIDES and stored in fat cells throughout the body. High triglycerides and cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain foods, Use GARLIC in foods daily ,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines . one important that is take 1 glass of water before bed at night. Because it protact from heart fail during sleep at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years male my recent test for calcium shows -1.2 which is below normal what should I do?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 51 years male my recent test for calcium shows -1.2 which is below normal what should I do?
Focus on eating a calcium rich diet daily - Milk, Paneer, eggs, cheese, All green leafy vegetables, Chicken Breast, Soya etc. You can also take calcium citrate supplements for a brief period of time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed