Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Max Super Speciality Hospital

  4.4  (72 ratings)

Urologist Clinic

2, Press Enclave Marg, Saket New delhi
1 Doctor · ₹800
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Max Super Speciality Hospital   4.4  (72 ratings) Urologist Clinic 2, Press Enclave Marg, Saket New delhi
1 Doctor · ₹800
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about Max Super Speciality Hospital
Max Super Speciality Hospital is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. Pragnesh Desai, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in New delhi. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 87 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Location

2, Press Enclave Marg, Saket
Sheikh Sarai New delhi, Delhi - 110017
Get Directions

Doctor in Max Super Speciality Hospital

Dr. Pragnesh Desai

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist
87%  (72 ratings)
15 Years experience
800 at clinic
Available today
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Max Super Speciality Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Prompt" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "knowledgeable" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 2 reviews

Feed

I have burning sensations and blood while urine passing I also have fever from yesterday. Where should I go and what can be probable reason.

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Delhi
I have burning sensations and blood while urine passing I also have fever from yesterday. Where should I go and what ...
You might be suffering from infection or stone, please get Ultrasound of whole abdomen as well as Urine Routine and Microscopy and Culture first Take Crocin for fever Once the report is ready you can get back to me Regards Good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 11 mm stone in my gall bladder is it possible to get it out without surgery.

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Delhi
I have 11 mm stone in my gall bladder is it possible to get it out without surgery.
Gall bladder stone if gall bladder is forming stone- it means it is diseased it requires removal of gall bladder by laparoscopy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The foreskin of my penis doesn't go down properly when erected but goes property down when not erected it's bit tight also. I started masturbating at the age of 20.

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Delhi
The foreskin of my penis doesn't go down properly when erected but goes property down when not erected it's bit tight...
You might suffering from phimosis for which you requires a circumcision Consult if you want a surgery no other medical treatment for phimosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When should we go for a diagnosis for urinary tract infection. I have been suffering from burning urination and urinating many number of times a day. And urine flow is very poor. Doctor suggested me to go for endoscopic diagnosis. Is it necessary to go for diagnosis.

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Delhi
When should we go for a diagnosis for urinary tract infection. I have been suffering from burning urination and urina...
Get your urine routine and microscopy and culture and uroflowmetry +post void residual volume and ultrasound whole abdomen you might suffering from UTI along with stricture urethra please get back to me once all these reports are ready.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My free testosterone level is 6.83 pg/ml. According to my lab report. This range is under parameter means normal range is from 4.25 to 30.37 I couldn't get hard erection during intercourse. Does I need to take testosterone capsules or supplement. My problem has been since last one year. Kindly suggest me.

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Delhi
My free testosterone level is 6.83 pg/ml. According to my lab report. This range is under parameter means normal rang...
It is normal as per range you do not require testosterone supplement for hardness get your fasting blood sugar and lipid profile and get back to me once reports are ready.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

PSRI Hospital

Sheikh Sarai, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

PSRI Hospital

Sheikh Sarai, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

PSRI Hospital

Sheikh Sarai, Delhi, Phase 2
View Clinic