Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Aggarwal Clinic

  4.4  (24 ratings)

Homeopath Clinic

Bhgirathi Appt Sec9 Socity Rajpur Market Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Aggarwal Clinic   4.4  (24 ratings) Homeopath Clinic Bhgirathi Appt Sec9 Socity Rajpur Market Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Homeopath . We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Homeopath . We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about Aggarwal Clinic
Aggarwal Clinic is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Anu Shweta, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in Delhi. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 86 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Location

Bhgirathi Appt Sec9 Socity Rajpur Market
Delhi, Delhi - 110089
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Anu Shweta

BHMS
Homeopath
87%  (24 ratings)
7 Years experience
200 at clinic
₹100 online
Available today
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Aggarwal Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Well-reasoned" 1 review "knowledgeable" 2 reviews "Sensible" 1 review "Caring" 1 review "Very helpful" 2 reviews "Inspiring" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

What is difference between dengue & chicken gunia? Does these to diseases are related to each other?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
What is difference between dengue & chicken gunia? Does these to diseases are related to each other?
Both of these diseases are the viral diseases caused by the same agent. I.e.vector and carrier are similar. Both leads to decrease in platelet count ,but more in dengue than the later one. Both are having the same types of symptoms with different types of stages with differed intensity. Such as high fever with chills ,headache, nausea,vomitting, low appetite, bones and joints pain, rashes e.t.c.but the major significant difference is in dengue bleeding is severe in latermost stage i.e.dengue haemorrhagic fever while in chickengunya the pain is too intense and severe with long lasting nature, which even hampers the daily routine of the patients. This occurs as an arthralgia i.e.severe joint pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough.
Take the homoeopathic medicine-bryonia 30 2 drops in every 2 hours for 3 days followed by spongia 30 2 drops 4 times a day for 5 days. You will definetely feel relieved .and then report the condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Many doctors suggests to drink warm water instead of cold or regular but whenever I start drinking warm water I get burning in my abdomen. I was also once admitted to the hospital. Is it acidity? Or what can b done.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Many doctors suggests to drink warm water instead of cold or regular but whenever I start drinking warm water I get b...
Yes. It could be due to acidity. You could take homoeopathic medicine for this phosphorus 30: 5 pills 4 times a day for 15 days and then report me the condition ,if possible .you would definitely feel better than before. Avoid oily, spicy ,sour, hot food and drinks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. My age is 19 (male) and im Badly suffering From Itching On My Private Parts. I daily Use Anti- disinfectant E.g. Like Dettol. But it's not worth iTT. I have this Problem From Six months. Nd Took many Med Like levosiz, Itrasys-40.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hii. My age is 19 (male) and im Badly suffering From Itching On My Private Parts. I daily Use Anti- disinfectant E.g....
In my opinion you should try sulphur 30 2 drops 3 times a day for 5 days continuously. If not relieved then, kindly report the condition to me.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from the problem of headache and back pain in my body from three months. I have already take the medicine but can't feel relief please tell me the solution of my this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from the problem of headache and back pain in my body from three months. I have already take the medic...
I think there might be the lack of proper rest in your case .so, try to have more rest, diet rich in fibres and antioxidants ,correct your posture of sitting and lying down. Avoid too much hard as well as too soft bed. And last but not least, keep your mind stress by exercise, yoga,meditation and increased water intake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 27 years old but still have pimples ance, and lot of scares, now I'm using vaniza gel for scare, acne face wash soap, nadoxin a gel, doxycycline tablet, is it all cure?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm 27 years old but still have pimples ance, and lot of scares, now I'm using vaniza gel for scare, acne face wash s...
No. Not at all.in my opinion, you should take the help of homoeopathic physician for its complete removal of tendency. And along with this you need to modify your dietary regimen. Avoid more of oily, greasy,fatty food and have instead the food rich in vitamins, minerals,fluids and antioxidants. Increase your daily intake of water. Wash your face regularly with any good quality face wash that suits you most.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male. I'm allergic to dust and at times my lungs starts to feel heavy. Is there any medicine available to reduce this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Yes. You can take bromium 30: 5 pills thrice a day for one week and then report the condition to me. Its a homoeopathic medicine. You could go for it. Its more safer option for you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23 years. Height is 6 feet. weight is 76 kg. My blood cholesterol morning is 234 ng/ml. Is it too high?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My age is 23 years. Height is 6 feet. weight is 76 kg. My blood cholesterol morning is 234 ng/ml. Is it too high?
Your blood cholestrol is high but not too high. You need to work on your diet and lifestyle. No need for any medications. But you should have less of saturated fats and carbohydrates in your diet. Increase your intake of fruits and water. Do regular exercise for atleast 1 hour daily. Get your blood pressure and blood sugar monitored regularly. Also get your thyroid profile done very soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am gaining weight too much after my pregnancy but now I want to become slim what should I do and which is the best method for weight loss please tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am gaining weight too much after my pregnancy but now I want to become slim what should I do and which is the best ...
You do not need to bother a lot for this. This all is becoz of the hormonal changes during pregnancy. You should only focus on healthy diet rich more in proteins, fibres, vitamins and minerals. Just avoid fat and carbohydrate rich diet. Do have intake of plenty of water and fruits. Take a glass of warm water daily empty stomach with a piece of lemon squeezed into it. Do half hour walk daily each in morning and evening. Simultaneously get your blood sugar and thyroid check.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics